Sportsplex Track Showcase indoor track & field meet, Wayne K. Curry Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, January 26, 2020

  • Partial results, with additional events later
  • Please note that results are taken only in selected events
  • Track results are all HAND-TIMED by Melvin Fields and compiled by Jay Jacob Wind
  • Send additions or corrections

  • Indoor meets in 2020:
  • Sundays, Saturday, February 8 | Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD | Complete information
  • Sundays, January 26 and February 9 | Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA | Complete information
  • Saturday, February 29 | Episcopal High School, Alexandria VA | Ty Brown Invitational (High School, Open, Masters) | Complete information
      ##   Name                                              G     Age     City State                               Mark
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================               ========
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   Denny Bradecamp                                    M      49     Fredericksburg VA                      19:10.43           h
      2   Terry McLaughlin                                   M      59     Spotsylvania VA                        24:33.40           h
      3   Tami Graf                                          F      83     Lusby MD                               26:28.46           h
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Warren A. Gray                                     M      30     Oxon Hill MD                           0:07.17            h
      2   Corey Wilson                                                                                            0:07.65            h
      3   Manju Freeman                                      M      36     Upper Marlboro MD                      0:07.92            h
      4   Steve Barnes                                       M      36     Fort Washington MD                     0:08.20            h
      5   Xzavier Roberts                                    M                                                    0:08.56            h
      6   Adrian Harrison Sr                                 M      58     College Park MD                        0:08.86            h
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   John Porter                                        M      58     Bethesda MD                            0:08.56            h
      2   William Safford                                    M      37     Upper Marlboro MD                      0:08.86            h
      3   Melvin Fields                                      M      74     Glenarden MD                           0:09.93            h
      4   Jeff Young                                         M      71     McLean VA                              0:10.27            h
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Patrice Brooks                                     F                                                    0:09.24            h
      2   Mary L. Wilkins                                    F      58     District Heights MD                    0:09.73            h
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          1600 Meter Run
      1   Chris McGough                                      M      36     Fairfax VA                             4:39.99            h
      2   Josh Kiner                                         M      36     Greenbelt MD                           5:00.91            h
      3   Jacob A. Englander                                 M      35     Greenbelt MD                           5:16.53            h
      4   Unknown Runner                                                                                          5:25.91            h
      5   Scott McCann                                       M      39     Juneau AK                              5:30.00            h
      6   John Momm                                          M                                                    5:45.24            h
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          One Mile
      1   LaShaun Rasul Smith                                M      38     Bowie MD                               5:11.00            h
      2   Terry McLaughlin                                   M      59     Spotsylvania VA                        5:57.98            h
      3   Curtis Earl Davis                                  M      62     Gaithersburg MD                        6:12.06            h
      4   Jay Jacob Wind                                     M      70     Arlington VA                           7:51.26            h
      5   Tami Graf                                          F      83     Lusby MD                                  NT              h
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Sabrina Sokol                                      F      18     Ashburn VA                            05'02.00"   1.5748m
      2   Johanna Stuard                                     F      13     Herndon VA                            05'00.00"   1.5240m
      3   Juliana Nardini                                    F    13-14                                          05'00.00"   1.5240m
      4   Justin DeVaughn                                    M    13-14                                          05'00.00"   1.5240m
      5   Patrick McGinley                                   M      41     Vienna VA                             04'10.00"   1.4732m
      6   Deianna Hudson                                     F    13-14                                          04'06.00"   1.3716m
      7   Laura McEwen                                       F      12     Washington DC                         04'06.00"   1.3716m
      8   Nina Simpson                                       F      13     Ashburn VA                            04'04.00"   1.3208m
      9   Talaya Thomas                                      F      HS                                           04'04.00"   1.3208m
      10  Chayce Bryson                                      F    13-14                                          04'04.00"   1.3208m
      11  Anaya James-Grier                                  F    13-14                                              NH
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Jeff Young                                         M      71     McLean VA                               10.90m
      2   Chris Daniel                                       M      61                                             10.54m
      3   James W. Pearce                                    M      74     Columbia MD                             07.34m
      4   Tami Graf                                          F      83     Lusby MD                                05.44m
      5   John Porter Jr.                                    M      41     Ellicott City MD                        09.84m
      6   Ryann Brown                                        F      17                                             09.67m
      7   Toby Egan                                          M      50                                             13.77m
      8   Mary L. Wilkins                                    F      58     District Heights MD                     08.28m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Wisdom Williams                                    F      15                                             14.37m
      2   Stephanie Colby                                    F      42     Pikesville MD                           10.64m
      3   Mary L. Wilkins                                    F      58     District Heights MD                     10.02m
      4   Ryann Brown                                        F      17                                             07.48m
      5   Mariyah Byrd                                       F      16     Silver Spring MD                        07.15m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.                         M      70     Smyrna DE                               15.26m
      2   John Porter Jr.                                    M      41     Ellicott City MD                        13.65m
      3   James W. Pearce                                    M      74     Columbia MD                             09.06m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Super Weight Throw
      1   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.                         M      70     Smyrna DE                               08.76m
      2   John Porter                                        M      58     Bethesda MD                             08.58m
      3   Mary L. Wilkins                                    F      58     District Heights MD                     07.34m
      4   James W. Pearce                                    M      74     Columbia MD                             04.84m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          200 Meter Run
      1   Manju Freeman                                      M      36     Upper Marlboro MD                      0:26.83            h
      2   Remus Medley                                       M      49     Baltimore MD                           0:27.78            h
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          800 Meter Run
      1   Anthony Soloreono                                  M      19                                            2:06.65            h
      2   Unknown Runner                                                                                          2:07.34            h
      3   Unknown Runner                                                                                          2:19.16            h
      4   Charlie Hartman                                    M      61                                            2:44.08            h
      5   Rick Hower                                         M      68     Reston VA                              2:50.99            h
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Anthony Soloreono                                  M      19                                            0:53.12            h
      2   Remus Medley                                       M      49     Baltimore MD                           1:00.89            h
      3   Rick Hower                                         M      68     Reston VA                              1:11.29            h
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Maurice Pointer                                    M      64     Baltimore MD                           11:58.00           h
      2   Ted Poulos                                         M      58     McLean VA                              13:06.62           h
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Leila Wiseman                                      F  8 & under                                        12'05.25"   3.7910m
      2   Lyla Wooden                                        F  8 & under                                        09'11.50"   3.0353m
      3   Sophia Bailey                                      F  8 & under                                        09'07.25"   2.9274m
      4   Brielle Kalow                                      F  8 & under                                        08'02.00"   2.4892m
      5   Zoey Carter                                        F  8 & under                                        08'01.25"   2.4702m
      6   Maddyson Hall                                      F  8 & under                                        07'06.50"   2.2987m
      7   Maison Chapman                                     F  8 & under                                        07'03.00"   2.2098m
      8   Cassandra Joassaint                                F  8 & under                                        06'05.50"   1.9685m
      9   Tamia Smith                                        F  8 & under                                        06'05.00"   1.9558m
      10  Emelia Essex                                       F  8 & under                                        06'02.00"   1.8796m
      11  Destiny Clowny                                     F  8 & under                                        06'00.00"   1.8288m
      12  Amelia Moses                                       F  8 & under                                        05'09.50"   1.7653m
      13  Alexis Hewitt                                      F  8 & under                                        05'02.75"   1.5939m
      14  Brooklyn Cartier                                   F  8 & under                                        05'02.00"   1.5748m
      15  Kaiona Rosier                                      F  8 & under                                        04'11.75"   1.5177m
      16  Londyn Baker                                       F  8 & under                                        04'05.75"   1.3653m
      17  Madison Cartier                                    F  8 & under                                            NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Tyson Thompson                                     M  8 & under  Dale City Lightning                   11'05.75"   3.4989m
      2   Zaccari Brown                                      M  8 & under                                        08'11.75"   2.7369m
      3   Julian Lewis                                       M  8 & under                                        08'10.00"   2.6924m
      4   Chase Robinson                                     M  8 & under                                        08'09.50"   2.6797m
      5   Braxton Wooten                                     M  8 & under                                        08'06.25"   2.5972m
      6   Marlon Wisdom                                      M  8 & under                                        08'00.50"   2.4511m
      7   Brent Glover                                       M  8 & under                                        07'10.50"   2.4003m
      8   Dylan Ball                                         M  8 & under  Comets                                07'09.00"   2.3622m
      9   Desean Scott                                       M  8 & under                                        07'01.75"   2.1781m
      10  Darius Elkins                                      M  8 & under                                        07'00.00"   2.1336m
      11  Makari Bacote                                      M  8 & under                                        06'09.75"   2.0765m
      12  Logan Johnson                                      M  8 & under                                        06'09.75"   2.0765m
      13  Alejandro Martinez                                 M  8 & under                                        05'10.25"   1.7844m
      14  Andre Truesdale                                    M  8 & under                                        05'10.00"   1.7780m
      15  Aiden Yantry                                       M  8 & under                                        05'05.75"   1.6701m
      16  Elijah Thomas                                      M  8 & under                                        05'02.75"   1.5939m
      17  Hudson Gilkes                                      M  8 & under                                            NM
      18  Jyaire McClary                                     M  8 & under                                            NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Amir Branch                                        M     9-10                                          14'00.25"   4.2736m
      2   Jeremiah Badu                                      M     9-10                                          13'10.00"   4.2164m
      3   Joseph Attike                                      M     9-10    USJA                                  12'07.75"   3.8545m
      4   Malachi Jones                                      M     9-10    Fort Washington MD                    12'07.50"   3.8481m
      5   Trevor White                                       M     9-10                                          12'00.50"   3.6703m
      6   Kolin Pringle                                      M     9-10                                          11'08.00"   3.5560m
      7   Maceo Bacote                                       M     9-10                                          11'06.75"   3.5243m
      8   Demetri Stevenson                                  M     9-10                                          11'01.25"   3.3846m
      9   Benjamin Etienne                                   M     9-10                                          11'01.00"   3.3782m
      10  Xavier Peoples                                     M     9-10                                          10'11.75"   3.3465m
      11  Isaac Preston                                      M     9-10    Dale City Lightning                   10'11.50"   3.3401m
      12  Demetrius Jackson                                  M     9-10                                          10'09.50"   3.2893m
      13  Anthony Brown                                      M     9-10                                          10'08.75"   3.2703m
      14  Xavier DeVaughn                                    M     9-10                                          10'08.25"   3.2576m
      15  Chase Elliot                                       M     9-10    Woodbridge VA                         10'02.75"   3.1179m
      16  Bruce Johnson                                      M     9-10                                          10'02.50"   3.1115m
      17  Ryan Humble                                        M     9-10                                          09'07.25"   2.9274m
      18  Bryant Etheridge                                   M     9-10                                          09'03.50"   2.8321m
      19  Kam Hamm                                           M     9-10                                          09'02.25"   2.8004m
      20  Rainer Yates                                       M     9-10    DC Speed                              09'02.25"   2.8004m
      21  Devin Gordon                                       M     9-10                                          08'10.75"   2.7115m
      22  Emanual Best                                       M     9-10                                          08'06.50"   2.6035m
      23  Sebastian Cooke                                    M     9-10                                          08'01.50"   2.4765m
      24  Caleb Clarke                                       M     9-10    0                                     08'00.00"   2.4384m
      25  Elijah Jackson                                     M     9-10                                          07'02.00"   2.1844m
      26  Israel Walker                                      M     9-10                                          06'08.00"   2.0320m
      27  Kamari Chatman                                     M     9-10                                          05'10.25"   1.7844m
      28  Malik Hill                                         M     9-10                                          05'09.00"   1.7526m
      29  Elijah Ballard                                     M     9-10                                              NM
      30  Jaden Roberson                                     M     9-10                                              NM
      31  Stephen Carter                                     M     9-10                                              NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Sydney Hunt                                        F     9-10                                          11'11.50"   3.6449m
      2   Maya Wooden                                        F     9-10                                          11'06.75"   3.5243m
      3   Elizabeth Blackshire                               F     9-10                                          11'01.25"   3.3846m
      4   Chrishelle Campbell                                F     9-10                                          10'11.75"   3.3465m
      5   Ava Selmon                                         F     9-10                                          10'01.00"   3.0734m
      6   Rowyn Harveey                                      F     9-10                                          09'10.00"   2.9972m
      7   McKinley Hooker-Asque                              F     9-10                                          09'07.50"   2.9337m
      8   Camryn Baker                                       F     9-10                                          09'06.75"   2.9147m
      9   Kiyoni Cotson                                      F     9-10                                          09'06.00"   2.8956m
      10  Averi-Jae Hildreth                                 F     9-10                                          09'05.75"   2.8893m
      11  Nia Sparrow                                        F     9-10                                          09'05.50"   2.8829m
      12  Jennah Abdulmani                                   F     9-10                                          09'04.25"   2.8512m
      13  Shawndella Walker                                  F     9-10                                          09'03.50"   2.8321m
      14  Ophelia Hadley                                     F      8      Washington DC                         09'03.00"   2.8194m
      15  Franklin Kree                                      F     9-10                                          09'02.75"   2.8131m
      16  Logan Stewart                                      F     9-10                                          09'01.50"   2.7813m
      17  Ajana Browne                                       F     9-10                                          08'10.00"   2.6924m
      18  Jordyn McArthur                                    F     9-10                                          08'03.75"   2.5337m
      19  Paige Brown                                        F      9                                            07'11.00"   2.4130m
      20  Jocelyn Coppedge                                   F     9-10                                          06'00.75"   1.8479m
      21  Morgan Hall                                        F     9-10                                              NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Arianna Thomas                                     F      11     Triangle VA                           14'11.50"   4.5593m
      2   Alexis Brown                                       F    11-12                                          14'04.00"   4.3688m
      3   Cailey Newman                                      F      11     Washington DC                         14'03.50"   4.3561m
      4   Saniya Carter                                      F    11-12                                          13'00.25"   3.9688m
      5   Jordan Thomas                                      F      10     Triangle VA                           12'09.50"   3.8989m
      6   Nora Amani                                         F    11-12                                          12'04.75"   3.7783m
      7   Cayla Cane                                         F    11-12                                          12'02.75"   3.7275m
      8   Sanai Hunt                                         F    11-12                                          12'00.25"   3.6640m
      9   Taylen Davis                                       F    11-12                                          11'08.00"   3.5560m
      10  Marly Diallo                                       F    11-12                                          11'05.25"   3.4862m
      11  Cassandra Pougoun                                  F    11-12                                          11'05.25"   3.4862m
      12  Cheyenne Shannon                                   F    11-12                                          11'01.50"   3.3909m
      13  Tierra Braxton                                     F      12     Dale City VA                          10'09.75"   3.2957m
      14  Kamora Chatman                                     F    11-12                                          10'04.75"   3.1687m
      15  Khadija Bah                                        F    11-12                                          09'06.50"   2.9083m
      16  Kennedy Boykin                                     F    11-12                                          09'04.00"   2.8448m
      17  Jaida Lancaster                                    F    11-12                                          09'00.75"   2.7623m
      18  Riley Parks                                        F    11-12                                          06'07.75"   2.0257m
      19  Kendall Barnett                                    F    11-12                                              NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Arthur Jones                                       M      11     Fort Washington MD                    13'00.25"   3.9688m
      2   Julian L.                                          M    11-12                                          12'09.50"   3.8989m
      3   Elijah Best                                        M    11-12                                          12'05.75"   3.8037m
      4   Ozias Tulloch                                      M      10     Waldorf MD                            12'05.00"   3.7846m
      5   Rinji Holloman                                     M    11-12                                          11'03.25"   3.4354m
      6   Tamique Wills                                      M    11-12                                          10'08.50"   3.2639m
      7   Adam White                                         M    11-12                                          09'11.75"   3.0417m
      8   Zavian Glover                                      M    11-12                                          09'08.50"   2.9591m
      9   Kendrick Adams                                     M    11-12                                          09'07.75"   2.9401m
      10  Zaidien Metter                                     M    11-12                                          09'05.25"   2.8766m
      11  Xavier Johnson                                     M      11     Washington DC                         08'11.75"   2.7369m
      12  Andrew Gigliotti                                   M    11-12                                          08'11.25"   2.7242m
      13  Alex Campbell                                      M    11-12                                          08'01.00"   2.4638m
      14  McGregor Joassaint                                 M    11-12                                              NM
      15  Myles Dixon                                        M    11-12                                              NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Kennedy Flynn                                      F    13-14                                          15'04.25"   4.6800m
      2   Stella Anani                                       F    13-14                                          14'10.75"   4.5403m
      3   Naaema Solomon                                     F    13-14                                          14'10.75"   4.5403m
      4   Laura McEwen                                       F      12     Washington DC                         14'06.00"   4.4196m
      5   Gabby Millwood                                     F    13-14                                          13'11.50"   4.2545m
      6   Rylee Perdum                                       F    13-14                                          13'04.25"   4.0704m
      7   Anaya James-Grier                                  F    13-14                                          13'01.50"   4.0005m
      8   Nyela Asterilla                                    F    13-14                                          13'00.00"   3.9624m
      9   Crystal Shannon                                    F    13-14                                          12'09.25"   3.8926m
      10  Camille Johnson                                    F    13-14                                          12'07.50"   3.8481m
      11  Makaila Green                                      F    13-14    Clinton MD                            12'01.50"   3.6957m
      12  Kierstyn Grant                                     F    13-14                                          12'01.50"   3.6957m
      13  Dia Dalton                                         F      12     Upper Marlboro MD                     11'08.50"   3.5687m
      14  Alexis McDuffie                                    F      13     Dale City VA                          11'04.75"   3.4735m
      15  Amyiah Paige                                       F    13-14                                          10'11.75"   3.3465m
      16  Rianna Metzger                                     F    13-14                                          10'07.25"   3.2322m
      17  Simoya Dauphine                                    F    13-14                                          09'10.25"   3.0036m
      18  Elsa McIntyre                                      F    13-14                                          09'10.25"   3.0036m
      19  Anna Metzner                                       F      13     Washington DC                             NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Farraj Al-Amin                                     M      12     Woodbridge VA                         17'08.00"   5.3848m
      2   Justin DeVaughn                                    M    13-14                                          15'04.25"   4.6800m
      3   Roman Richardson                                   M    13-14                                          14'10.75"   4.5403m
      4   Daniel Person                                      M    13-14                                          14'09.00"   4.4958m
      5   Calum Wright                                       M    13-14                                          13'07.50"   4.1529m
      6   Jeffrey Shernuk                                    M    13-14                                          12'11.00"   3.9370m
      7   Adam Corchill                                      M    13-14                                          12'11.00"   3.9370m
      8   Chase Griffith                                     M      12     Arlington VA                          12'09.00"   3.8862m
      9   Tyler Holt                                         M    13-14                                          12'01.75"   3.7021m
      10  Malik Gordon                                       M    13-14                                          11'05.00"   3.4798m
      11  Jackson Crenshaw                                   M    13-14                                              NM
      12  Tramayne Bullock                                   M      13     Clinton MD                                NM
      13  Tarique Wright                                     M    13-14                                              NM
      14  Kainobi Winston                                    M    13-14                                              NM
      15  Musa Alpha                                         M      12     Washington DC                             NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Bailey Walker                                      F      HS     Upper Marlboro MD                     15'03.50"   4.6609m
      2   Sabrina Sokol                                      F      18     Ashburn VA                            15'02.50"   4.6355m
      3   Johanna Stuard                                     F      13     Herndon VA                            14'10.75"   4.5403m
      4   Sydney Carr                                        F    13-14    Woodbridge VA                         14'07.25"   4.4514m
      5   SyNaya Brown                                       F      HS                                           12'03.25"   3.7402m
      6   Eriyielle Trotter                                  F      14     Washington DC                         11'02.25"   3.4100m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Tyga Golden                                        M      17     Dumfries VA                           19'00.00"   5.7912m
      2   R.J Gui                                            M      HS                                           17'00.75"   5.2007m
      3   DJ Namay                                           M      HS                                           17'00.50"   5.1943m
      4   Joel Ukpelegbu                                     M      HS                                           16'10.50"   5.1435m
      5   Anthony Waterman                                   M      HS                                           16'10.50"   5.1435m
      6   D'Artagnan Moorehead                               M      HS                                           16'05.75"   5.0229m
      7   Johnnie Leon Peace III                             M      14     Silver Spring MD                      13'06.00"   4.1148m
      8   Dymitri Pougoum                                    M      HS                                           11'09.75"   3.6005m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Warren A. Gray                                     M      30     Oxon Hill MD                          22'05.00"   6.8326m
      2   Kenneth Kenfack                                    M     Open                                          16'08.75"   5.0991m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Demetrius Jackson                                  M     9-10                                          03'08.00"   1.1176m
      2   Timaya Snow                                        F     9-10                                          03'08.00"   1.1176m
      3   Afia Hunt                                          F     9-10                                          03'08.00"   1.1176m
      4   Mikayla Evans                                      F     9-10                                          03'06.00"   1.0668m
      5   Xavier DeVaughn                                    M     9-10                                          03'06.00"   1.0668m
      6   Farrah Bramlett                                    F     9-10                                          03'04.00"   1.0160m
      7   Elijah Ballard                                     M     9-10                                          03'00.00"   0.9144m
      8   Lily Coble                                         F     9-10                                          03'00.00"   0.9144m
      9   Chase Elliot                                       M     9-10    Woodbridge VA                             NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Traci Pugh                                         F    11-12                                          04'00.00"   1.2192m
      2   Joshua-Kai Smith                                   M      11     Dale City VA                          04'00.00"   1.2192m
      3   Calley Neuman                                      F    11-12                                          04'00.00"   1.2192m
      4   Madison Davis                                      F    11-12                                          04'00.00"   1.2192m
      5   Sydney Marshmon                                    F    11-12                                          03'08.00"   1.1176m
      6   Saniyah Davis                                      F    11-12                                          03'08.00"   1.1176m
      7   Madison Brown                                      F    11-12                                          03'08.00"   1.1176m
      8   Issy Rahman                                        F    11-12                                          03'02.00"   0.9652m
      9   Dario Lavell                                       M    11-12                                          03'02.00"   0.9652m
      10  Maya Elliott                                       F    11-12                                          03'02.00"   0.9652m
      11  Nahla M                                            F    11-12                                              NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Dustin Bradsher                                    M    13-14                                          04'08.00"   1.4224m
      2   Tatum Lynn                                         F      12     Upper Marlboro MD                     04'04.00"   1.3208m
      3   Khari Wilson                                       M    13-14                                          04'00.00"   1.2192m
      4   Kendall Hall                                       F      15                                           04'00.00"   1.2192m
      5   Kassidy Atkins                                     F    13-14                                          04'00.00"   1.2192m
      6   ChloŽ Gayles                                       F      12     Washington DC                         03'08.00"   1.1176m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Tyga Golden                                        M      17     Dumfries VA                           06'02.00"   1.8796m
      2   Drew Dillard                                       M     Open                                          06'00.00"   1.8288m
      3   Vaclav Malek                                       M      35     PVTC                                  05'10.00"   1.7780m
      4   Robert Steward                                     M      HS                                           05'10.00"   1.7780m
      5   Jordan Cain                                        M     Open                                          05'04.00"   1.6256m
      6   Jaden Ekiti                                        M    13-14                                          05'02.00"   1.5748m
      7   John Porter Jr.                                    M      41     Ellicott City MD                      05'00.00"   1.5240m
      8   Joel Ukpelegbu                                     M      HS                                               NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Elsa McIntyre                                      F    13-14                                          25'05.50"   7.7597m
      2   Makaila Green                                      F    13-14    Clinton MD                                NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Roman Richardson                                   M    13-14                                          32'11.75"  10.0521m
      2   Jaden Ekiti                                        M    13-14                                          32'06.75"   9.9251m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Sydney Carr                                        F    13-14    Woodbridge VA                         34'08.75"  10.5855m
      2   Corrine Ball                                       F    13-14                                          33'10.75"  10.3315m
      3   Eriyielle Trotter                                  F      14     Washington DC                         25'06.00"   7.7724m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Charlie Hoston                                     M      HS                                           45'10.75"  13.9891m
      2   D'Artagnan Moorehead                               M      HS                                           35'11.00"  10.9474m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Patrick McGinley                                   M      41     Vienna VA                             33'08.75"  10.2807m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   Calvin Pitney                                      M      23     DC Vault                                04.75m
      2   Conner Hontzberry                                  M      16                                             03.85m
      3   Stephanie Colby                                    F      42     Pikesville MD                           03.25m
      4   Jacob Sanders                                      M      26     Westminster MD                          03.10m
      5   James J. Keys                                      M      54     Herndon VA                              03.10m
      6   Mekhi Lewis                                        M      16                                             02.80m
      7   Leah Clark                                         F      17                                             02.35m
      8   Sara Moore                                         F      12                                             02.35m
      9   Alexa D'Angelo                                     F      18                                             02.05m
      10  Pat Moore                                          M      50                                               NM
      11  Corey Traxler                                      M      18                                               NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Skylar Marshmon                                    F  8 & under                                        10'02.50"   3.1115m
      2   Timica Snow                                        F  8 & under                                        09'05.50"   2.8829m
      3   Marleigh Dailey                                    F  8 & under                                        09'03.00"   2.8194m
      4   Ty'ajiah Webb                                      F  8 & under                                        07'01.00"   2.1590m
      5   Charity Nin                                        F  8 & under                                        05'11.50"   1.8161m
      6   Yennien Ndong                                      F  8 & under                                            NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Omari Brinkley                                     M  8 & under                                        15'06.00"   4.7244m
      2   Cole McGuire                                       M  8 & under                                        14'05.00"   4.3942m
      3   Dayon Byrd                                         M  8 & under                                        13'04.00"   4.0640m
      4   Bruce Jefferson                                    M  8 & under                                        10'09.50"   3.2893m
      5   Bryson Kalaw                                       M  8 & under                                            NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Silease James                                      F     9-10    Dale City VA                          15'01.00"   4.5974m
      2   McKenzie Stewart                                   F     9-10    Woodbridge VA                         13'08.00"   4.1656m
      3   Ivy Jones                                          F      8      Silver Spring MD                      13'05.50"   4.1021m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Michael James, Jr.                                 M      9      Woodbridge VA                         23'09.00"   7.2390m
      2   Xavier Peoples                                     M     9-10                                          17'08.50"   5.3975m
      3   Ladarius Livingston                                M     9-10                                          16'08.00"   5.0800m
      4   Mason Griffith                                     M     9-10                                          12'07.00"   3.8354m
      5   Keddrick Thompson                                  M     9-10                                          12'06.00"   3.8100m
      6   Gabriel Ballard-Maung                              M     9-10                                          10'10.50"   3.3147m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Cailey Newman                                      F      11     Washington DC                         29'07.50"   9.0297m
      2   Kaitlyn Young                                      F      11     Washington DC                         27'07.00"   8.4074m
      3   Kennedi Brown                                      F    11-12                                          19'03.00"   5.8674m
      4   Rama Diallo                                        F    11-12                                          18'10.00"   5.7404m
      5   Kennedy Corley                                     F    11-12                                          16'10.50"   5.1435m
      6   Kelly Littlejohn                                   F      11     Gaithersburg MD                       16'06.00"   5.0292m
      7   Jaida Stukes-Lancaster                             F    11-12                                          15'09.50"   4.8133m
      8   Kendani Adams                                      F    11-12                                          14'05.50"   4.4069m
      9   Joelle Griffith                                    F      11     Mitchellville MD                      14'00.00"   4.2672m
      10  Calypso McLaren                                    F    11-12                                          13'11.50"   4.2545m
      11  Ayanna Pendleton                                   F    11-12                                          13'04.50"   4.0767m
      12  London Scott                                       F      11     Silver Spring MD                      12'11.50"   3.9497m
      13  Kylie Miles                                        F    11-12                                          11'10.00"   3.6068m
      14  Mackenzie Davis                                    F    11-12                                          09'01.00"   2.7686m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Willie Usher                                       M    11-12                                          35'06.50"  10.8331m
      2   Timothy Snow                                       M    11-12                                          31'00.00"   9.4488m
      3   Kieton Gantt                                       M    11-12                                          27'09.00"   8.4582m
      4   Robert E. Smith Jr.                                M    11-12                                          25'00.50"   7.6327m
      5   Aiden Gough                                        M    11-12                                          21'01.00"   6.4262m
      6   Edrick Trotter                                     M      10     Washington DC                         20'11.00"   6.3754m
      7   Jerkai Wiggins                                     M    11-12                                          20'10.50"   6.3627m
      8   Andrew Harris                                      M    11-12    DC Speed                              20'02.50"   6.1595m
      9   Adrien Millington                                  M    11-12                                          12'01.00"   3.6830m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Ugochi Anunoni                                     F    13-14                                          31'05.00"   9.5758m
      2   Madison Barrett                                    F    13-14                                          30'07.00"   9.3218m
      3   Jordyn Johnson                                     F    13-14                                          27'04.00"   8.3312m
      4   Sophia Hawkins                                     F    13-14                                          27'02.00"   8.2804m
      5   Bailee Freeman                                     F    13-14    Glenarden Track Club                  24'11.00"   7.5946m
      6   Riviierra Littlejohn                               F      14     Gaithersburg MD                       23'11.50"   7.3025m
      7   Crystal Taylor                                     F    13-14                                          23'11.00"   7.2898m
      8   Yoanna Joseph                                      F    13-14    Glenarden Track Club                  23'00.50"   7.0231m
      9   Chesni Demery                                      F    13-14                                          22'08.50"   6.9215m
      10  Macari Singleton                                   F      12     Dale City VA                          21'05.00"   6.5278m
      11  Destiny Gordon                                     F    13-14                                          20'02.50"   6.1595m
      12  Faith Smith                                        F    13-14                                          15'08.00"   4.7752m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Jaylin Ivey                                        M    13-14                                          47'01.00"  14.3510m
      2   Kyle Warmington                                    M    13-14                                          32'05.50"   9.8933m
      3   Jay Padgett                                        M      12     Washington DC                         22'05.00"   6.8326m
      4   Manin Cooper                                       M    13-14                                          21'07.00"   6.5786m
      5   James Gaskins                                      M    15-16                                          15'00.00"   4.5720m
      6   Brent Spencer                                      M    13-14                                          10'03.00"   3.1242m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Mariyah Byrd                                       F      16     Silver Spring MD                      27'00.00"   8.2296m
      2   Eriyielle Trotter                                  F      14     Washington DC                         22'05.00"   6.8326m
      3   Malaika Collins                                    F    15-16                                          16'01.00"   4.9022m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Adriel Harvison                                    M    15-16    Glen Arden Track Club                 29'09.00"   9.0678m
      2   Daron Petties                                      M    15-16                                          23'00.50"   7.0231m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Kalyn Asbury                                       F    17-18                                          29'11.50"   9.1313m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Jaylen Holston                                     M    17-18                                          36'10.50"  11.2395m
      2   Nicholas Daniel                                    M    17-18                                          36'09.00"  11.2014m
      3   Jaylin Braxton                                     M    17-18                                          35'02.00"  10.7188m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================