Sportsplex Track Showcase indoor track & field meet, Wayne K. Curry Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, December 16, 2018

  • Indoor meets in 2019:
  • Sundays, January 6 , January 19 (masters only) , January 20 , and January 27 | Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD | Complete information
  • Sundays, January 13 , January 27 , February 10 | Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA | Complete information
  • Results collected by Melvin Fields and compiled by Jay Jacob Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                                              G     Age     City State                               Mark
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================               ========
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   John F. Morrison                                   M      70     Essex MD                               20:54.59
      2   Lioudmila W. Anfilofyeva                           F      62     Alexandria VA                          24:10.19
      3   Elizabeth Jill Hancock                             F      65     Falls Church VA                        24:53.62
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Kareem Charles                                     F      34                                            0:07.66
      2   Sandy Lee Triolo                                   F      56     Baltimore MD                           0:08.85
      3   Ella Rogers                                        F      60     ITS                                    0:08.99
      4   Pamela J. Zelaya                                   F      53     Towson MD                              0:09.25
      5   Dr. Koura Gibson                                   F      54     Washington DC                          0:09.35
      6   Renata Roy                                         F      64                                            0:13.45
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Tom Savage                                         M      32                                            0:07.30
      2   Gustavo Envela                                     M      50                                            0:07.69
      3   Andrei Trach                                       M      45     Laurel MD                              0:08.24
      4   Manley M. Collins                                  M      42     Washington DC                          0:08.41
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Curtis Muhammad                                    M      53     Odenton MD                             0:08.23
      2   Robert David Koontz                                M      74     Washington DC                          0:08.87
      3   Peter Capozzoli                                    M      70                                            0:11.95
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          One Mile
      1   Victor Edward Cretella                             M      48     New Market MD                          5:23.72
      2   Lena Mathews                                       F      38     Baltimore MD                           5:26.80
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Jordan Hankerson                                   M      25     Washington DC                          1:04.69
      2   Jean Udo                                           F             DC International                       1:05.32
      3   Pamela J. Zelaya                                   F      53     Towson MD                              1:18.38
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Keegan Cochrane                                    M      19                                            0:52.51
      2   Marvin Bennett                                     M      18                                            0:53.72
      3   Adam S. Alderton                                   M      44     Alexandria VA                          0:55.34
      4   Kareem Charles                                     F      34                                            0:56.65
      5   Lemar Daniels                                      M      25     Silver Spring MD                       0:56.82
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Donte' Holmes                                      M      29     DC International                       0:49.46
      2   John London                                        M                                                    0:50.78
      3   Lozie Goolsby                                      M      21     Alexandria VA                          0:52.91
      4   DeSean White                                       M      22     Temple Hills MD                        0:54.34
      5   Justina Starobin                                   F      57     Pikesville MD                          0:58.58
      6   Marcellus Williams                                 M      25     DC International                       1:06.92
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Jason White                                        M      46                                            1:00.10
      2   Eric Dyson                                         M      31                                            1:02.69
      3   Greg Marshall                                      M      30                                            1:05.31
      4   Michael Hannan                                     M      50     Bethesda MD                            1:05.47
      5   Manley M. Collins                                  M      42     Washington DC                          1:11.31
      6   Jay Jacob Wind                                     M      68     Arlington VA                           1:52.16
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          800 Meter Run
      1   Murat Kayali                                       M      21     Washington DC                          2:05.76
      2   Josh Van Tassel                                    M      54     Hamilton VA                            2:24.50
      3   Louise Kelley                                      F      55                                            2:49.00
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          200 Meter Run
      1   Arno Landry Francone                               M      18     Washington DC                          0:24.37
      2   Josh Van Tassel                                    M      54     Hamilton VA                            0:30.16
      3   Husten Van Tassel                                  M      22     Hamilton VA                            0:30.88
      4   Katherine E. (Keg) Good                            F      61     Woodbridge VA                          0:36.91
      5   Jay Jacob Wind                                     M      68     Arlington VA                           0:49.00
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Kevin O'Clair                                      M      20     La Plata MD                            10:42.29
      2   Maurice Pointer                                    M      63     Baltimore MD                           11:32.88
      3   Ted Poulos                                         M      57     McLean VA                              12:06.24
      4   Hallie Sharpless                                   F      19     Gaithersburg MD                        12:21.64
      5   Louise Kelley                                      F      55                                            12:25.82
      6   Jay Jacob Wind                                     M      68     Arlington VA                           16:19.59
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Synai Glover                                       F   8&under                                           02:13m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Kailyn Obeng                                       F     9-10                                            04.16m
      2   Timaya Snow                                        F     9-10                                            03.84m
      3   Kennedy Smalls                                     F     9-10                                            03.56m
      4   Samantha Lainder                                   F     9-10                                            03.44m
      5   Joelle Griffin                                     F     9-10                                            02.05m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Nathaniel Hewitt                                   M      10     Upper Marlboro MD                       07.19m
      2   Robert E. Smith Jr.                                M     9-10                                            07.07m
      3   Timothy Snow                                       M     9-10                                            06.89m
      4   Andrew Harris                                      M     9-10    DC Speed                                04.94m
      5   Carter Alston                                      M     9-10                                            04.87m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Emmanuel Hill                                      M    11-12                                            10:34m
      2   Bryan Schaeffer                                    M    11-12                                            07.71m
      3   Michael Onuzulike                                  M      10     Greenbelt MD                            07.24m
      4   Ethan White                                        M    11-12                                            05.11m
      5   Elijah Wood                                        M    11-12                                            04.83m
      6   King-David Ahonson                                 M    11-12                                            03.69m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Manuela Dabiri                                     F    11-12                                            07.59m
      2   Jordyn Johnson                                     F    11-12                                            07.11m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Donovan Tyler                                      M    13-14                                            06.56m
      2   Micah Allen-Shorter                                M    13-14                                            06.40m
      3   Christian Newell                                   M      13     Fort Washington MD                      06.37m
      4   Devon Mays                                         M    13-14                                            05.05m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Bailee Freeman                                     F    13-14    Glenarden Track Club                    06.85m
      2   Mariah Williams                                    F    13-14                                            06.84m
      3   Tseai Youg                                         F    13-14                                            05.13m
      4   Chesni Demery                                      F    13-14                                            04.57m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Jared Bowman                                       M      16     Leesburg VA                             13.92m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Sarah George                                       F      HS                                             10.78m
      2   Kai Young                                          F      HS                                             06.13m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   James Barr                                         M      51     Arlington VA                            13.42m
      2   Jeff Young                                         M      69     McLean VA                               10.15m
      3   Henry Ward Abbot                                   M      80     Alexandria VA                           09.87m
      4   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.                         M      69     Smyrna DE                               08.90m
      5   Stephanie Colby                                    F      41     DC Vault                                08.79m
      6   James W. Pearce                                    M      73     Columbia MD                             08.78m
      7   John S. McKenzie                                   M      53     Silver Spring MD                        08.21m
      8   Penelope Ingles                                    F      42     Arlington VA                            07.86m
      9   Pamela J. Zelaya                                   F      53     Towson MD                               07.85m
      10  Delores H. Grandison                               F      65     Townsend DE                             06.49m
      11  Lioudmila W. Anfilofyeva                           F      62     Alexandria VA                           05.79m
      12  Elizabeth Jill Hancock                             F      65     Falls Church VA                         03.83m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Ken S. Moss                                        M      71     Leesburg VA                             18.67m
      2   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.                         M      69     Smyrna DE                               14.42m
      3   James Barr                                         M      51     Arlington VA                            14.04m
      4   Bentz Perry Tozer, Jr.                             M      59     Enola PA                                13.05m
      5   James W. Pearce                                    M      73     Columbia MD                             11.47m
      6   Curtis C. Morgan                                   M      76     Falls Church VA                         10.62m
      7   Penelope Ingles                                    F      42     Arlington VA                            09.89m
      8   Delores H. Grandison                               F      65     Townsend DE                             09.12m
      9   Pamela J. Zelaya                                   F      53     Towson MD                               08.41m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   Ken S. Moss                                        M      71     Leesburg VA                             10.42m
      2   James Barr                                         M      51     Arlington VA                            07.26m
      3   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.                         M      69     Smyrna DE                               07.14m
      4   Curtis C. Morgan                                   M      76     Falls Church VA                         06.58m
      5   Bentz Perry Tozer, Jr.                             M      59     Enola PA                                06.57m
      6   James W. Pearce                                    M      73     Columbia MD                             05.95m
      7   Pamela J. Zelaya                                   F      53     Towson MD                               05.88m
      8   Delores H. Grandison                               F      65     Townsend DE                             05.27m
      9   Penelope Ingles                                    F      42     Arlington VA                            05.19m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Larry Hawkins                                      M      13                                           05'02.00"   1.5748m
      2   Crystal Taylor                                     F      12                                           04'04.00"   1.3208m
      3   Omar Tulloch                                       M      11     Waldorf MD                            04'02.00"   1.2700m
      4   Arthur Jones                                       M      9      Fort Washington MD                    04'02.00"   1.2700m
      5   Leo Haddad                                         M      13                                           04'00.00"   1.2192m
      6   Bailey Fleming                                     M      13                                           04'00.00"   1.2192m
     7.1  Addison Londyn Murphy                              F      9      Washington DC                         03'06.00"   1.0668m
     7.2  Traci Pugh                                         F     9-10                                          03'06.00"   1.0668m
     7.3  Sophia Rankin                                      F      12                                           03'06.00"   1.0668m
      10  Zoey Woods                                         F      10     Washington DC                         03'06.00"   1.0668m
          Nathaniel Hewitt                                   M      10     Upper Marlboro MD                         NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Riley James Park                                   M      18     Manassas Park VA                      06'02.00"   1.8796m
      2   Sydney Erin Banks                                  F      17     Woodbridge VA                         05'06.00"   1.6764m
      3   Robert Steward                                     M      HS                                           05'02.00"   1.5748m
      4   Thea Shaw                                          F      HS                                           05'02.00"   1.5748m
      5   Madeleine Hecker                                   F      16     Falls Church VA                       05'00.00"   1.5240m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Sabrina Sokol                                      F      17     Ashburn VA                            05'02.00"   1.5748m
      2   James Barr                                         M      51     Arlington VA                          05'02.00"   1.5748m
      3   Ariana Guerrero                                    F      13     Washington DC                         05'00.00"   1.5240m
      4   Shelby Foulks                                      F                                                   04'06.00"   1.3716m
      5   Johanna Steward                                    F                                                   04'06.00"   1.3716m
      6   Curtis C. Morgan                                   M      76     Falls Church VA                       04'02.00"   1.2700m
      7   Sara Johnson                                       F                                                       NM
      8   Austin Hunt                                        M                                                       NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Antoine McNair                                     M    13-14                                          16'07.25"   5.0610m
      2   Jevon Johnson                                      M    13-14                                          15'01.75"   4.6165m
      3   Miles Lanham                                       M      13     Alexandria VA                         14'10.50"   4.5339m
      4   Sean Green                                         M    13-14                                          14'03.00"   4.3434m
      5   Syncere Lewis                                      M    13-14                                          12'06.00"   3.8100m
      6   Alexander Marx                                     M    13-14                                          12'04.50"   3.7719m
      7   Auston Fleming                                     M    13-14                                          11'09.00"   3.5814m
      8   Eddie Cretella                                     M    13-14                                          11'05.50"   3.4925m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Lauren Hadley                                      F      16     Washington DC                         16'00.25"   4.8832m
      2   Olivia Cronin                                      F      HS                                           13'08.00"   4.1656m
      3   Sabrina Sokol                                      F      17     Ashburn VA                            12'02.25"   3.7148m
      4   Madison Townes                                     F      HS                                               NM
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Jayden Johnson                                     M      HS                                           19'07.25"   5.9754m
      2   Daniel Harper                                      M      HS                                           17'11.00"   5.4610m
      3   Davairrio Reed                                     M    17-18                                          17'01.00"   5.2070m
      4   Buhla Mbhamali                                     M      HS                                           15'08.50"   4.7879m
      5   Gawon Smith                                        M      HS                                           14'07.25"   4.4514m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Shereese Cutler                                    F     Open                                          17'02.00"   5.2324m
      2   Thea Shaw                                          F      HS                                           16'08.75"   5.0991m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Lance Wilson Jr.                                   M     Open                                          22'00.00"   6.7056m
      2   Yasin Mohammed                                     M     Open                                          20'04.25"   6.2040m
      3   Arno Landry Francone                               M      18     Washington DC                         20'01.25"   6.1278m
      4   Cheyenne Johnson                                   M     Open                                          18'11.00"   5.7658m
      5   Yamoussa Sylla                                     M     Open                                          18'00.50"   5.4991m
      6   Cedric Burden                                      M     Open                                          16'05.00"   5.0038m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   Tracey Lynn Berryman Battle                        F      51     Silver Spring MD                      11'08.25"   3.5624m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
      1   John S. McKenzie                                   M      53     Silver Spring MD                      12'09.00"   3.8862m
      2   Marcus E. Battle                                   M      60     Silver Spring MD                      11'10.25"   3.6132m
      3   Jeff Young                                         M      69     McLean VA                             10'02.75"   3.1179m
      4   Curtis C. Morgan                                   M      76     Falls Church VA                       09.01.75"   2.7877m
          ==========================                         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Yamoussa Sylla                                     M     Open                                          41'10.50"  12.7635m
      2   Cedric Burden                                      M     Open                                          36'05.00"  11.0998m
      3   Tracey Lynn Berryman Battle                        F      51     Silver Spring MD                      30'06.00"   9.2964m
      4   Marcus E. Battle                                   M      60     Silver Spring MD                      29'03.00"   8.9154m
      5   Curtis C. Morgan                                   M      76     Falls Church VA                       22'09.00"   6.9342m