Potomac Valley Track Club
                  ACE Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine Institute
                           43rd Annual Potomac Valley Games
                       T.C. Williams High School, Alexandria VA
                             Sunday, September 2, 2018
                                      Results                                    
 

W40 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Penelope Ingles          W42 Arlington, VA            7.45m   24-05.50    416
 
W60 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katherine E. (Keg) Good  W61 Woodbridge, VA           6.64m   21-09.50    527
 
W40 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Penelope Ingles          W42 Arlington, VA           20.23m      66-04    324
 
W60 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katherine E. (Keg) Good  W61 Woodbridge, VA          15.04m      49-04    351
 
W40 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Penelope Ingles          W42 Arlington, VA           29.26m      96-00    589
 
W60 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katherine E. (Keg) Good  W61 Woodbridge, VA          19.12m      62-09    479
 
W40 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Penelope Ingles          W42 Arlington, VA           17.62m      57-10    293
 
W60 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katherine E. (Keg) Good  W61 Woodbridge, VA          14.57m      47-10    334
 
W40 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Penelope Ingles          W42 Arlington, VA            8.55m   28-00.75    501
 
W60 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katherine E. (Keg) Good  W61 Woodbridge, VA           7.03m   23-00.75    402
 
M55 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ted Poulos               M56 McLean, VA                     14:20.12  
  2 Alan Murray              M56 Crofton, MD                    19:23.68  
 
M25-29 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Cerminara           M27 Harrisburg, PA          13.97m   45-10.00    727
 
M45 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kunle Lawson             M46 Fredericksburg, VA      11.35m   37-03.00    706
 
M50 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Barr               M50 Arlington, VA           12.48m   40-11.50    766
 
M55 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curt Foianini            M57 California, MD           9.02m   29-07.25    574
 
M60 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Urdahl, Sr.         M61 Owings Mills, MD        11.41m   37-05.25    743
 
M65 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keith Mathis             M66 Sykesville, MD           8.33m   27-04.00    566
  2 Rufus Jordan, Jr.        M69 Smyrna, DE               7.83m   25-08.25    525
 
M70 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Gainey           M71 Clements, MD            11.42m   37-05.75    813
  2 James Pearce             M73 Columbia, MD             8.69m   28-06.25    588
 
M75 Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edward Donnelly          M76 Drexel Hill, PA          9.45m   31-00.00    727
  2 David Marovich           M75 Chalfont, PA             8.41m   27-07.25    633
 
M25-29 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Cerminara           M27 Harrisburg, PA          44.30m     145-04    752
 
M45 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kunle Lawson             M46 Fredericksburg, VA      37.63m     123-05    774
 
M50 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Barr               M50 Arlington, VA           38.96m     127-10    660
 
M55 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curt Foianini            M57 California, MD          37.92m     124-05    707
 
M60 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Urdahl, Sr.         M61 Owings Mills, MD        28.11m      92-03    462
 
M65 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rufus Jordan, Jr.        M69 Smyrna, DE              30.35m      99-07    570
  2 Keith Mathis             M66 Sykesville, MD          23.94m      78-06    422
 
M70 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Gainey           M71 Clements, MD            30.59m     100-04    646
  2 James Pearce             M73 Columbia, MD            28.35m      93-00    588
 
M75 Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Marovich           M75 Chalfont, PA            27.86m      91-05    663
  2 Edward Donnelly          M76 Drexel Hill, PA         27.46m      90-01    651
 
M25-29 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Cerminara           M27 Harrisburg, PA          41.06m     134-08    530
 
M45 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kunle Lawson             M46 Fredericksburg, VA      46.21m     151-07    797
 
M50 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Barr               M50 Arlington, VA           34.52m     113-03    528
 
M55 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curt Foianini            M57 California, MD          29.28m      96-01    487
 
M60 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Urdahl, Sr.         M61 Owings Mills, MD        25.71m      84-04    409
 
M65 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rufus Jordan, Jr.        M69 Smyrna, DE              29.94m      98-03    576
  2 Keith Mathis             M66 Sykesville, MD          12.52m      41-01    167
 
M70 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Pearce             M73 Columbia, MD            33.10m     108-07    677
  2 William Gainey           M71 Clements, MD            30.20m      99-01    605
 
M75 Hammer Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Marovich           M75 Chalfont, PA            29.66m      97-04    697
  2 Edward Donnelly          M76 Drexel Hill, PA         27.79m      91-02    643
 
M25-29 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Cerminara           M27 Harrisburg, PA          41.45m     136-00    463
 
M45 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kunle Lawson             M46 Fredericksburg, VA      31.60m     103-08    399
 
M50 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Barr               M50 Arlington, VA           43.52m     142-09    640
 
M55 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curt Foianini            M57 California, MD          39.12m     128-04    623
 
M60 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Urdahl, Sr.         M61 Owings Mills, MD        26.90m      88-03    414
 
M65 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keith Mathis             M66 Sykesville, MD          28.75m      94-04    514
  2 Rufus Jordan, Jr.        M69 Smyrna, DE              27.75m      91-00    491
 
M70 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Gainey           M71 Clements, MD            25.34m      83-02    479
  2 James Pearce             M73 Columbia, MD            18.11m      59-05    305
 
M75 Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Marovich           M75 Chalfont, PA            25.47m      83-07    562
  2 Edward Donnelly          M76 Drexel Hill, PA         21.72m      71-03    458
 
M25-29 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Cerminara           M27 Harrisburg, PA          13.68m   44-10.75    660
 
M45 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kunle Lawson             M46 Fredericksburg, VA      14.34m   47-00.75    837
 
M50 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Barr               M50 Arlington, VA           13.78m   45-02.50    704
 
M55 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curt Foianini            M57 California, MD          11.05m   36-03.00    587
 
M60 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Urdahl, Sr.         M61 Owings Mills, MD        10.81m   35-05.75    523
 
M65 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rufus Jordan, Jr.        M69 Smyrna, DE              10.95m   35-11.25    576
  2 Keith Mathis             M66 Sykesville, MD           8.81m   28-11.00    442
 
M70 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Gainey           M71 Clements, MD            13.03m   42-09.00    727
  2 James Pearce             M73 Columbia, MD            11.97m   39-03.25    658
 
M75 Weight Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Marovich           M75 Chalfont, PA            12.02m   39-05.25    721
  2 Edward Donnelly          M76 Drexel Hill, PA         11.31m   37-01.25    672
 
M18&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rasheed Robinson Jr      M16 Silver Spring, MD                 13.73  -1.0  2 
 
W18&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Morgan Nasir             W15 Odenton, MD                       13.60  -0.8 
 
M30 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Sylvester Scott III      M34 Silver Spring, MD                 12.25  -1.0  2 
  2 Mikael Kainen            M31 McLean, VA                        12.54  -1.0  2 
  3 Ryan Chew                M31 Laurel, MD                        12.79  -1.0  2 
  4 Steven Gilbert           M34 Alexandria, VA                    13.13  -1.0  2 
  5 James Gray III           M31 Baltimore, MD                     13.68  -1.0  2 
 
M35 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ernest Rutherford        M39 Farifax, VA                       11.55  +0.0  3 
  2 Anthony Adeleke          M37 Washington, DC                    11.85  +0.0  3 
 
W35 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jill Mock                W38 Ellicott City, MD                 13.73  -0.8 
  2 Erica Brown              W38 Havre De Grace, MD                15.35  -0.8 
 
M40 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Adam Alderton            M44 Alexandria, VA                    12.36  +0.0  3 
  2 Manley Collins           M42 Washington, DC                    13.80  +0.0  3 
  3 Mark Malseed             M43 Alexandria, VA                    14.27  +0.0  3 
 
W40 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Zakiyya Muhammad         W40 Etters, PA                        14.39  -0.8 
 
M45 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Andrei Trach             M45 Laurel, MD                        13.84  +0.0  3 
  2 David Ash                M47 Spring Valley, NY                 15.03  +0.0  3 
 
W45 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jill Cypress             W46 Lancaster, PA                     14.21  -0.8 
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lionel Jackson           M53 Centreville, VA                   12.69   0.8  4 
  2 Glenn Staples            M50 Severna Park, MD                  12.88   0.8  4 
  3 Curtis Muhammad          M53 Odenton, MD                       13.67   0.8  4 
 
W50 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Pamela Zelaya            W53 Towson, MD                        14.94  -0.8 
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Adrian Harrison          M57 College Park, MD                  13.13   0.8  4 
  2 Galen Allen              M59 Hershey, PA                       13.86   0.8  4 
  3 Eddie Anderson           M56 Raeford, NC                       14.20   0.8  4 
  4 John Pryor               M57 Lynchburg, VA                     14.34  +0.0  3 
  5 Mike Mallory             M55 Greenbelt, MD                     14.87   0.8  4 
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Byron Friend             M60 Laurel, DE                        13.65  +0.0  5 
  2 Willie Spruill           M60 St. Pauls, NC                     13.96  +0.0  5 
  3 Marshall Ray             M60 Williamsburg, VA                  14.62  +0.0  5 
  4 Aasim Muhammad           M60 Aberdeen, MD                      17.57  +0.0  5 
 
W60 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Becky Bowman             W60 Kill Devil Hill, NC               14.91  -0.8 
  2 Katherine E. (Keg) Good  W61 Woodbridge, VA                    17.56  -0.8 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Oscar Peyton             M65 Accokeek, MD                      13.05  +0.0  6 
  2 Robert Bowen             M66 Martinsburg, WV                   14.86  +0.0  6 
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Robert Koontz            M74 Washington, DC                    14.10  +0.0  6 
  2 Jim Sharps               M73 Smithfield, VA                    16.68  +0.0  6 
  3 Mike Guinn               M72 Harrisonburg, VA                  17.73  +0.0  6 
 
M18&U 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Michael Lukubama         M15 Silver Spring, MD                 28.27   1.1  7 
 
W18&U 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Morgan Nasir             W15 Odenton, MD                       27.46   1.3  9 
 
M25-29 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Warren Gray              M29 Waldorf, MD                       26.38   1.1  7 
  2 Anthony Swindell         M25 Lorton, VA                        27.58   1.1  7 
 
M30 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Chew                M31 Laurel, MD                        25.72  -0.1  6 
  2 Steven Gilbert           M34 Alexandria, VA                    26.85  -0.1  6 
  3 Ryan Potter              M33 Annandale, VA                     28.06   1.1  7 
  4 James Gray III           M31 Baltimore, MD                     28.71  -0.1  6 
 
M35 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ernest Rutherford        M39 Farifax, VA                       23.98  -0.1  6 
  2 Anthony Adeleke          M37 Washington, DC                    24.59  -0.1  6 
 
W35 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jill Mock                W38 Ellicott City, MD                 28.20   1.3  9 
  2 Erica Brown              W38 Havre De Grace, MD                33.59   1.3  9 
 
M40 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Adam Alderton            M44 Alexandria, VA                    24.97  +0.0  5 
  2 Manley Collins           M42 Washington, DC                    30.49  +0.0  5 
 
W40 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Zakiyya Muhammad         W40 Etters, PA                        29.64   0.1  8 
  2 Marilyn Gregory          W43 Twin Rocks, PA                    34.01   0.1  8 
 
M45 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Thomas Nguyen            M47 Unattached                        27.82  +0.0  5 
  2 Andrei Trach             M45 Laurel, MD                        28.57  +0.0  5 
  3 David Ash                M47 Spring Valley, NY                 34.12  +0.0  5 
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Glenn Staples            M50 Severna Park, MD                  26.10   1.3  4 
  2 Lionel Jackson           M53 Centreville, VA                   26.53   1.3  4 
  3 Harry Patrinos           M54 Bethesda, MD                      29.42   1.3  4 
  4 Jamie L. Lubliner        M50 Owings Mills, MD                  31.12   1.3  4 
 
W50 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Pamela Zelaya            W53 Towson, MD                        31.75   0.1  8 
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Adrian Harrison          M57 College Park, MD                  26.68   1.3  4 
  2 Eddie Anderson           M56 Raeford, NC                       28.95   1.3  4 
  3 John Pryor               M57 Lynchburg, VA                     31.56  +0.0  2 
  4 John Ramsey              M57 New Carrollton, MD                33.27   1.3  4 
 
W55 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Marguerite Matthews      W56 Upper Marlboro, MD                33.51   0.1  8 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
 -- Gary Vanderhoof          M62 Washington, DC                       NT   1.6  3 
 -- Willie Spruill           M60 St. Pauls, NC                        NT   1.6  3 
 
W60 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Katherine E. (Keg) Good  W61 Woodbridge, VA                    38.26   0.1  8 
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Oscar Peyton             M65 Accokeek, MD                      26.48  +0.0  2 
  2 Robert Bowen             M66 Martinsburg, WV                   28.67  +0.0  2 
  3 Scott Campbell           M67 Springfield, VA                   35.25  +0.0  2 
  4 Jay Jacob Wind           M68 Arlington, VA                     54.01  +0.0  2 
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Robert Koontz            M74 Washington, DC                    32.43  +0.0 
 
M18&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Benedict Lukubama        M16 Silver Spring, MD                 58.90   2 
  2 Levi Van Tassel          M16 Hamilton, VA                      59.90   2 
 
M19-24 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Hazelworth       M22 Bristow, VA                       55.14   2 
  2 Hustin Van Tassel        M22 Hamilton, VA                    1:04.24   2 
 
M25-29 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anthony Swindell         M25 Lorton, VA                        53.56   2 
 
M30 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Potter              M33 Annandale, VA                     55.35   3 
  1 Ryan Chew                M31 Laurel, MD                        55.91   3 
  2 James Gray III           M31 Baltimore, MD                   1:05.78   3 
 
M40 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Holtry           M40 Carrboro, NC                    1:04.29   3 
  2 Manley Collins           M42 Washington, DC                  1:06.67   3 
 
W40 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marilyn Gregory          W43 Twin Rocks, PA                  1:14.93  
 
M45 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Nguyen            M47 Unattached                      1:01.75   4 
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jamie L. Lubliner        M50 Owings Mills, MD                1:06.17   4 
  2 Harry Patrinos           M54 Bethesda, MD                    1:11.83   4 
 
M55 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Pryor               M57 Lynchburg, VA                   1:06.40   4 
  2 Eddie Anderson           M56 Raeford, NC                     1:06.59   5 
  3 Alan Murray              M56 Crofton, MD                     1:16.75   5 
  4 John Ramsey              M57 New Carrollton, MD              1:17.51   5 
  5 Wesley Hazelworth        M57 Bristow, VA                     1:25.53   5 
 
W55 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lorraine Jasper          W56 Birchrunville, PA               1:09.32  
  2 Marguerite Matthews      W56 Upper Marlboro, MD              1:27.54  
 
M60 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gary Vanderhoof          M62 Washington, DC                  1:03.87   5 
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 William Ference          M68 Clifton, VA                     1:15.37   6 
  2 Scott Campbell           M67 Springfield, VA                 1:17.37   6 
  3 Jay Jacob Wind           M68 Arlington, VA                   1:47.19   6 
  4 Michael Kalnas           M67 Paulsboro, NJ                   1:54.95   6 
 
M19-24 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hubert Ford              M20 Chevy Chase, MD                 2:16.27  
 
M25-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristoff Inocentes       M26 Falls Church, VA                2:11.40  
 
M30 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Gray III           M31 Baltimore, MD                   3:39.10  
 
M45 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jim Frogue               M46 Arlington, VA                   2:31.28  
 
M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Van Tassel          M53 Hamilton, VA                    2:23.21  
 
M55 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eddie Anderson           M56 Raeford, NC                     2:51.70  
  2 John Pryor               M57 Lynchburg, VA                   2:58.46  
  3 Mark Keese               M56 Middletown, DE                  3:00.94  
 
W55 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lorraine Jasper          W56 Birchrunville, PA               2:39.86  
  2 Marilene Ceron-Rutter    W55 Columbia, MD                    2:56.27  
 
M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Cummings            M60 Leesburg, VA                    2:58.67  
  2 John Cartmill            M61 Herndon, VA                     2:59.70  
  3 William Ransom           M64 Altoona, PA                     3:25.76  
 
M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jay Jacob Wind           M68 Arlington, VA                   4:19.40  
 
M25-29 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Eagles              M25 Ellicott City, MD               4:47.09  
  2 Kristoff Inocentes       M26 Falls Church, VA                4:59.43  
 
W30 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alaina Masler            W31 Alexandria, VA                  6:33.71  
 
M35 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 La Roi Thompson          M39 Upper Darby, PA                 5:25.45  
 
W45 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Susannah Kvasnicka       W46 Great Falls, VA                 5:44.68  
 
M55 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bruce Becker             M56 Chevy Chase, MD                 6:01.21  
  2 Bob Mitchell             M56 Arlington, VA                   6:10.15  
  3 Ted Poulos               M56 McLean, VA                      6:17.77  
  4 Terry McLaughlin         M57 Spotsylvania, VA                6:29.81  
 
W55 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doreen McCoubrie         W56 West Chester, PA                5:30.32  
  2 Joanne Shabelski         W56 Alexandria, VA                  7:24.56  
 
W60 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Lowe Mayhugh        W62 Washington, DC                  7:06.23  
  2 Ida Draim                W62 Alexandria, VA                  7:14.38  
 
M60 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henry Wigglesworth       M60 Washington, DC                  5:22.07  
  2 Bob Draim                M64 Alexandria, VA                  6:16.59  
  3 Pat O'Mara               M60 Falls Church, VA                6:29.97  
  4 Tom Inzana               M64 Huntington, NY                  6:35.06  
  5 John Cartmill            M61 Herndon, VA                     6:48.66  
  6 Mark Cummings            M60 Leesburg, VA                    6:58.37  
  7 Jim Darr                 M63 Falls Church, VA                7:24.95  
 
M65 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul J. Ryan             M67 Arlington, VA                   6:06.18  
  2 Jay Jacob Wind           M68 Arlington, VA                   8:09.78  
 
W70 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeanette A. Novak        W74 Damascus, MD                   11:30.11  
 
M80 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Elliott             M80 Columbia, MD                    9:01.36  
 
W25-29 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Young             W26 Leesburg, VA                   15:02.15  
 
M55 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ted Poulos               M56 McLean, VA                     12:49.95  
  2 Mark Keese               M56 Middletown, DE                 13:46.26  
 
W60 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Lowe Mayhugh        W62 Washington, DC                 14:18.02  
  2 Liza Recto               W62 Lexington Park, MD             15:29.75  
 
M65 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jay Jacob Wind           M68 Arlington, VA                  15:09.15  
 
W70 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeanette A. Novak        W74 Damascus, MD                   22:09.68  
 
M80 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Elliott             M80 Columbia, MD                   17:54.76  
 
W80 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tami Graf                W82 Lusby, MD                      22:38.15  
 
W50 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristine Longshore       W50 Doylestown, PA                 13:50.62  
 
W60 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Lowe Mayhugh        W62 Washington, DC                 10:29.36  
  2 Liza Recto               W62 Lexington Park, MD             11:53.06  
 
M65 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jay Jacob Wind           M68 Arlington, VA                  12:52.47  
 
M70 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Weiner            M71 Accokeek, MD                   13:47.14  
 
W75 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marie-Louise Michelsohn  W76 Stony Brook, NY                12:16.76  
 
W80 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tami Graf                W82 Lusby, MD                      16:24.70  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                              1:01.24  
  2 Tnt International  'A'                                       1:01.31  
  3 Potomac Valley Track Club  'A'                               1:19.03  
 
X29&U 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tnt International  'A'                                       3:58.85  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              4:49.15  
 
X30-39 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tnt International  'A'                                       3:58.85  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              4:49.15  
 
X40-49 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tnt International  'A'                                       3:58.85  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              4:49.15  
 
X50-59 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tnt International  'A'                                       3:58.85  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              4:49.15  
 
X60-69 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tnt International  'A'                                       3:58.85  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              4:49.15  
 
X70-79 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tnt International  'A'                                       3:58.85  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              4:49.15  
 
X80-89 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tnt International  'A'                                       3:58.85  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              4:49.15  
 
X90-99 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tnt International  'A'                                       3:58.85  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              4:49.15  
 
X100+ 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tnt International  'A'                                       3:58.85  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              4:49.15  
 
M19&U High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Riley Park               M18 Alexandria, VA                  6-04.00      1.93m   8   
 
W19&U High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  2 Josephine Allamby        W17 Herndon, VA                     5-04.00      1.62m   5   
  2 Sierra Butler            W17 Huntingtown, MD                 5-04.00      1.62m   5   
  4 Madeleine Hecker         W15 Falls Church, VA                4-10.00      1.47m   3   
 
M20-24 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Butler              M24 Huntingtown, MD                 5-02.00      1.57m   8   
 
M25-29 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Momodou Drammeh          M26 Rockville, MD                   6-04.00      1.93m   8   
 
M40 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Patrick McGinley         M40 Vienna, VA                      5-00.00      1.52m   8   
 
M50 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 James Barr               M50 Arlington, VA                   5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  2 Lawrence Butler          M53 Huntingtown, MD                 4-10.00      1.47m   6   
 
W50 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wanda Evans              W54 Washington, DC                  3-07.00      1.09m   8   
 
M55 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alan Murray              M56 Crofton, MD                     4-00.00      1.21m   8   
 
M60 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mark Williamson          M60 Durham, NC                      5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  2 Michael Southwood        M64 Fairfax, VA                     3-10.00      1.16m   6   
 
M65 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Steven Kopp              M65 Lansing, NY                     4-06.00      1.37m   8   
  2 Gerard Nezet             M67 Arlington, VA                   4-04.00      1.32m   6   
  3 Scott Campbell           M67 Springfield, VA                 3-03.00      0.99m   4   
 
M70 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jim Sharps               M73 Smithfield, VA                  4-02.00      1.27m   8   
  2 Robert Weiner            M71 Accokeek, MD                    3-06.00      1.06m   6   
 
M75 High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Curtis Morgan            M75 Falls Church, VA                4-04.00      1.32m   8   
  2 David Marovich           M75 Chalfont, PA                    3-00.00      0.91m   6   
 
M25-29 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Warren Gray              M29 Waldorf, MD                       7.05m   NWI  23-01.75 
 
M30 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 James Gray III           M31 Baltimore, MD                     3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
 
M35 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ernest Rutherford        M39 Farifax, VA                       5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 
 
M40 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Patrick McGinley         M40 Vienna, VA                        4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
 
M45 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 David Ash                M47 Spring Valley, NY                 4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
 
W45 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jill Cypress             W46 Lancaster, PA                     4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
 
W50 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Tracey Battle            W51 Silver Spring, MD                 4.34m   NWI  14-03.00 
  2 Wanda Evans              W54 Washington, DC                    2.64m   NWI   8-08.00 
 
M55 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Eddie Anderson           M56 Raeford, NC                       4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
  2 John Pryor               M57 Lynchburg, VA                     3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 
 
W60 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Katherine E. (Keg) Good  W61 Woodbridge, VA                    2.50m   NWI   8-02.50 
 
M65 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jeff Young               M69 McLean, VA                        3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
 
W65 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hannah Phillips          W66 Alexandria, VA                    3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 
 
M70 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jim Sharps               M73 Smithfield, VA                    4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
  2 Robert Weiner            M71 Accokeek, MD                      2.51m   NWI   8-03.00 
 
M75 Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 David Marovich           M75 Chalfont, PA                      2.81m   NWI   9-02.75 
 
W19&U Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Raquel Pauly             W17 Alexandria, VA                   11.20m   NWI  36-09.00 
 
M20-24 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jordan Fowler            M21 Newport News, VA                 14.01m   NWI  45-11.75 
 
M40 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Patrick McGinley         M40 Vienna, VA                       10.15m   NWI  33-03.75 
 
W50 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Tracey Battle            W51 Silver Spring, MD                10.35m   NWI  33-11.50 
  2 Dr. Koura Gibson         W54 Washington, DC                    8.48m   NWI  27-10.00 
 
M55 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Eddie Anderson           M56 Raeford, NC                       9.90m   NWI  32-05.75 
  2 Marcus Battle            M59 Silver Spring, MD                 9.02m   NWI  29-07.25 
  2 John Pryor               M57 Lynchburg, VA                     8.18m   NWI  26-10.00 
  3 Alan Murray              M56 Crofton, MD                       8.23m   NWI  27-00.00 
 
M65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jeff Young               M69 McLean, VA                        7.11m   NWI  23-04.00 
 
W65 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hannah Phillips          W66 Alexandria, VA                    6.80m   NWI  22-03.75 
 
M70 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jim Sharps               M73 Smithfield, VA                    9.22m   NWI  30-03.00 
 
M75 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 David Marovich           M75 Chalfont, PA                      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
 
W80 Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Tami Graf                W82 Lusby, MD                         3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 
 
M19&U Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matthew Teague           M16 Falls Church, VA                 47.57m     156-01 
  2 James Link               M17 Glen Ridge, NJ                   32.46m     106-06 
 
M25-29 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ja'Mar Watson            M29 Unattached                       59.96m     196-09 
 
M35 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joseph Kalnas            M36 Glassboro, NJ                    33.85m     111-01 
 
W40 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Penelope Ingles          W42 Arlington, VA                    29.26m      96-00 
 
M50 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 James Barr               M50 Arlington, VA                    36.75m     120-07 
 
M55 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bentz Tozer, Jr.         M58 Enola, PA                        37.32m     122-05 
  2 Thomas Sputo             M58 Gainesville, FL                  34.91m     114-06 
 
W65 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Delores Grandison        W65 Townsend, DE                     24.67m      80-11 
 
M65 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rufus Jordan, Jr.        M69 Smyrna, DE                       29.94m      98-03 
  2 Michael Kalnas           M67 Paulsboro, NJ                    24.30m      79-09 
 
M70 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ken Moss                 M71 Leesburg, VA                     47.89m     157-01 
  2 James Pearce             M73 Columbia, MD                     34.07m     111-09 
  3 William Gainey           M71 Clements, MD                     30.20m      99-01 
 
M75 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 David Marovich           M75 Chalfont, PA                     29.75m      97-07 
  2 Edward Donnelly          M76 Drexel Hill, PA                  27.79m      91-02 
 
M40 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Holtry           M40 Carrboro, NC                   11:19.64  
 
M45 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig Chasse             M49 Reston, VA                      9:26.15  
  2 Michael Roth             M48 Cary, NC                       10:03.47  
 
W45 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelley Grayson           W47 Cary, NC                       13:47.70  
 
M55 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Anderson           M58 Annapolis, MD                   8:52.69  
  2 Terry McLaughlin         M57 Spotsylvania, VA               12:43.54  
 
M55 1 Mile Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alan Murray              M56 Crofton, MD                    12:13.14  
  2 Terry McLaughlin         M57 Spotsylvania, VA               12:43.14  
 
W60 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liza Recto               W62 Lexington Park, MD             12:04.07  
 
W65 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Phillips          W66 Alexandria, VA                 12:10.72  
 
M65 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Augustine         M68 Woodbridge, VA                 11:10.21  
 
W65 1 Mile Race Walk Power Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melinda Lynam            W65 Alexandria, VA                 13:13.14  
 
M75 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Keith Ord           M75 Potomac, MD                    11:48.61  
 
M80 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terry Copeland           M80 Frederick, MD                  15:17.44  
 
M45 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Roth             M48 Cary, NC                       20:22.73  
 
W45 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelley Grayson           W47 Cary, NC                       26:22.53  
 
M55 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terry McLaughlin         M57 Spotsylvania, VA               24:00.09  
 -- James Anderson           M58 Annapolis, MD                        DQ  
 
M65 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jim Wass                 M66 Riverdale, MD                  19:51.16  
  2 John Morrison            M69 Essex, MD                      21:48.55  
  3 Thomas Augustine         M68 Woodbridge, VA                 22:12.40  
 
W65 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Hannah Phillips          W66 Alexandria, VA                       DQ  
 
M75 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheldon Contract         M79 North Bethesda, MD             23:49.71  
 -- John Keith Ord           M75 Potomac, MD                          DQ  
 
M80 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terry Copeland           M80 Frederick, MD                  29:54.73