Potomac Valley Track Club Easter Classic
Bluemont Park, Arlington VA
Saturday, March 31, 2018
  • Race director Mike Cannon thanks all the volunteers: Craig Chasse, Desta Beriso Morkama, Jen Stephens. and Jay Jacob Wind
  • Awards
  • Send additions and corrections
  • Next PVTC race: Wednesday, July 4, 2018 : Go Fourth 8K run and race walk, Centennial Park, 131 Church Street NE, Vienna VA, on W&OD Trail | See www.pvtc.org/barronraces.html#GoFourth
               Potomac Valley Track Club Easter Classic 5K
               Bluemont Park, Arlington VA
               Saturday, March 31, 2018
     Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State             Time    M   F      Award      RW
     ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- ---   ---------   ----
      53    1  Craig Chasse                                  M  48 Reston VA              18:40   1        M40-49 1
     825    2  Luis H. Navarro                               M  41 Columbia MD            18:46   2        M40-49 2
     532    3  Duane David Novotni                           M  38 Fairfax VA             19:49   3        M30-39 1
     188    4  Edgar Gil Rico                                M  44 Arlington VA           20:21   4        M40-49 3
     565    5  Ted Poulos                                    M  56 McLean VA              20:49   5        M50-59 1
     590    6  Paul J. Ryan                                  M  67 Arlington VA           21:04   6        M60-69 1
     557    7  Lili Peng                                     F  34 Rockville MD           21:14       1    F30-39 1
     811    8  Ashlyn Sinclair                               F  28 Silver Spring MD       21:38       2    F20-29 1
     198    9  Alex Heiche                                   M  47 Fairfax VA             21:45   7
     821   10  Cheryl Young                                  F  48 Reston VA              21:50       3    F40-49 1
     879   11  Jeffrey Gurley                                M  50 South Riding VA        22:26   8        M50-59 2
     282   12  Matt Lowell                                   M  28 Norfolk VA             22:38   9        M20-29 1
     586   13  Allison Rainey                                F  37 Arlington VA           22:53       4    F30-39 2
     558   14  Juliana Perry                                 F  31 Alexandria VA          22:56       5    F30-39 3
      8    15  Daniel Aguilar                                M  23 Adelphi MD             23:37   10       M20-29 2
      35   16  Wade Baker                                    M  35 Louisville KY          23:56   11       M30-39 2
     826   17  LeAnn Splitter                                F  37 New Orleans LA         24:23       6
     812   18  Bill Stahr                                    M  57 The Plains VA          24:38   12       M50-59 3
     182   19  Kevin B. Fitzgerald                           M  59 Washington DC          24:57   13
     401   20  Catherine Molteni                             F  16 Arlington VA           25:17       7   F19&under 1
     457   21  Ronald Molteni                                M  52 Arlington VA           25:18   14
     108   22  Erin Dalisay                                  F  23 Falls Church VA        25:37       8    F20-29 2
     241   23  Michael Kennedy                               M  59 Chesterfield VA        25:38   15
     809   24  Patrick Shortsleeve                           M  49 Manassas VA            25:40   16
     806   25  Joe Shelley                                   M  59 Waldorf MD             25:49   17
     686   26  Luke Schmidtke                                M  24 Woodbridge VA          26:11   18       M20-29 3
     142   27  Elizabeth Davis                               F  30 Alexandria VA          26:29       9
     804   28  Joanne Brenton Shabelski                      F  56 Alexandria VA          26:59       10   F50-59 1
     567   29  Edward Pratt                                  M  55 Alexandria VA          27:24   19
     116   30  David Dalisay                                 M  25 Falls Church VA        27:27   20
      28   31  Julie Altimier                                F  26 Alexandria VA          27:37       11   F20-29 3
     343   32  Scott McBride                                 M  46 Arlington VA           28:44   21
     805   33  Mike Shea                                     M  55 Arlington VA           28:51   22
     234   34  Carly Kelly                                   F  43 Arlington VA           29:00       12   F40-49 2
     2890  35  Terrell Ashley                                M  34 Alexandria VA          29:53   23       M30-39 3
     892   36  Lisa Ferdinando                               F  45 Alexandria VA          29:53       13   F40-49 3
     818   37  Heather Welch                                 F  43 New Concord OH         29:59       14
      47   38  Dusty Campbell                                M  42 New Concord OH         30:00   24
     192   39  George Goodwin                                M  47 Woodbridge VA          31:00   25
     595   40  Allison Saba                                  F  24 Alexandria VA          31:02       15
     199   41  Lubin Hernandez Palomino                      M  57 Silver Spring MD       31:07   26                   MRW 1
     191   42  Renee Goodwin                                 F  46 Woodbridge VA          31:14       16
     642   43  Morgan Schmidtke                              F  24 Woodbridge VA          31:15       17
     128   44  Benjamin Davis                                M  32 Alexandria VA          32:08   27
     251   45  Art J. Klein                                  M  64 Woodbridge VA          33:39   28       M60-69 2    MRW 2
     946   46  Caitlyn Siljanoski                            F  12 Midlothian VA          34:12       18  F19&under 2  FRW 1
     537   47  Hayley Ogden                                  F  30 Arlington VA           34:43       19               FRW 2
     388   48  John F. McMahon                               M  87 Silver Spring MD       35:13   29      M80&over 1
     861   49  Tobin Anthony                                 M  55 Great Falls VA         35:30   30
     209   50  Rod Huerta                                    M  42 Burke VA               35:51   31
     819   51  Mandy Whalen                                  F  77 Falls Church VA        36:00       20   F70-79 1
     889   52  Jim Wass                                      M  65 Riverdale MD           36:27   32       M60-69 3    MRW 3
     893   53  Michelle Eaglehawk                            F  46 Bethesda MD            36:51       21
      72   54  Shumaisa Chatters                             F  45 Falls Church VA        37:10       22
     508   55  Sue Noseworthy                                F  49 Springfield VA         37:28       23
     224   56  David Janas                                   M  51 Springfield VA         37:28   33
     277   57  Jen Lowell                                    F  30 Norfolk VA             37:31       24
     179   58  Carson Fitch                                  M  8  Alexandria VA          37:32   34      M19&under 1
      89   59  Anne Crawford                                 F  36 Norfolk VA             37:48       25
     816   60  Monique Viviani                               F  22 Alexandria VA          37:50       26
     907   61  Robert Platt                                  M  66 Arlington VA           38:27   35
     194   62  Jillian Greeson                               F  13 Fairfax VA             38:28       27  F19&under 3
     261   63  Mary Lee                                      F  53 Falls Church VA        38:32       28   F50-59 2
     817   64  Diamond Wallace                               F  24 Falls Church VA        38:36       29
     178   65  Jack Fitch                                    M  11 Alexandria VA          40:05   36      M19&under 2
      62   66  Patrick Chatfield                             M  26 Alexandria VA          40:05   37
     813   67  Ron Stehlin                                   M  35 Alexandria VA          40:05   38
     836   68  Terry McLaughlin                              M  57 Spotsylvania VA        40:21   39                   MRW 4
      79   69  Arthur Clark                                  M  56 Fort Belvoir VA        40:59   40
     270   70  Victor N. Litwinski                           M  74 McLean VA              41:30   41       M70-79 1    MRW 5
     185   71  Robert Franklin                               M  33 Fairfax VA             41:34   42                   MRW 6
     183   72  Nicki Franklin                                F  28 Fairfax VA             41:43       30               FRW 3
      15   73  Michael Alaimo                                M  36 Alexandria VA          42:14   43                   MRW 7
      41   74  Adam Caldwell                                 M  7  Arlington VA           42:47   44      M19&under 3
     244   75  Stephen Kennedy                               M  29 Arlington VA           42:48   45
     530   76  Jeanette A. Novak                             F  74 Damascus MD            42:52       31   F70-79 2
      3    77  Maria Bianchi                                 F  47 Vienna VA              42:58       32
     941   78  Monica A. Hoffman                             F  63 Springfield VA         43:02       33   F60-69 1    FRW 4
     487   79  Sandra Hackworth                              F  58 Arlington VA           43:09       34   F50-59 3
     832   80  Colleen Conners                               F  25 Arlington VA           43:40       35
     824   81  Courtney Galgano                              F  31 Arlington VA           43:40       36
      95   82  Larry Crawford                                M  69 Alexandria VA          45:48   46
      94   83  Connie Crawford                               F  70 Norfolk VA             45:54       37   F70-79 3
      NC   84  Unknown Runner                                                             45:55
     808   85  Desiree Sholes                                F  29 Alexandria VA          46:04       38
     156   86  Roshni Dhillon                                F  31 Gainesville VA         46:06       39
     810   87  Allandson Simon                               M  28 Falls Church VA        46:12   47
     584   88  Christina Pryka                               F  26 Woodbridge VA          46:28       40
     247   89  Fatima Khould                                 F  28 Arlington VA           47:12       41
     235   90  Pamela Kennedy                                F  57 Chesterfield VA        47:12       42
     177   91  Whitney Fauntleroy                            F  33 Alexandria VA          51:00       43
     253   92  Nancy Korzeniewski                            F  77 Johns Creek GA         54:37       44               FRW 5
     583   93  Kimberly Pratt                                F  56 Alexandria VA          54:38       45
      nc   94  Unknown Runner                                                            1:11:08
               --------------------------
               Potomac Valley Track Club Easter Classic 10K
               Bluemont Park, Arlington VA
               Saturday, March 31, 2018
     Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State             Time    M   F      Award
     ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- ---   ---------
     950    1  Michael Wardian                               M  43 Arlington VA           34:54   1        M40-49 1
     483    2  Desta Beriso Morkama                          M  32 Arlington VA           37:09   2        M30-39 1
     720    3  Benn Thomas                                   M  38 Arlington VA           37:14   3        M30-39 2
     619    4  Mark Naylor                                   M  34 Annandale VA           38:10   4        M30-39 3
     966    5  Mark Curtis Hardman                           M  36 Montgomery Village MD  38:28   5
     878    6  Liz Ozeki                                     F  29 Rockville MD           42:06       1    F20-29 1
     427    7  William Fenn                                  M  40 Washington DC          43:26   6        M40-49 2
     561    8  Ken Korzeniewski                              M  16 Boyds MD               44:03   7       M19&under 1
     710    9  Cathy D. Ross                                 F  46 Burke VA               44:06       2    F40-49 1
     611   10  Anthony Morris                                M  24 Temple Hills MD        45:13   8        M20-29 1
     255   11  Lavender Brock                                M  39 Silver Spring MD       45:15   9
     497   12  Adam Kiely                                    M  51 Gaithersburg  MD       45:16   10       M50-59 1
     441   13  Landon Fulmer                                 M  37 Springfield VA         45:20   11
     481   14  Laura D. Greeson                              F  48 Fairfax VA             45:23       3    F40-49 2
     455   15  Sam Gibbes                                    F  31 Alexandria VA          45:24       4    F30-39 1
     698   16  Matthew Palmer                                M  36 Washington DC          45:47   12
     662   17  Dano Norceide                                 M  26 Floral Park NY         46:25   13       M20-29 2
     268   18  Emily Chen                                    F  33 Alexandria VA          47:41       5    F30-39 2
     890   19  Christopher Eaglehawk                         M  44 Bethesda MD            47:56   14       M40-49 3          * Started 10 minutes early
     298   20  Jackie Clark                                  F  22 La Plata MD            48:29       6    F20-29 2
     258   21  Scott C. Buchanan                             M  43 Alexandria VA          49:21   15
     470   22  Kirk Gordon                                   M  62 Glenn Dale MD          50:47   16       M60-69 1
     898   23  Sewa Eaglehawk                                F  16 Bethesda MD            51:35       7   F19&under 1
     711   24  Charles Rossi                                 M  54 Purcellville VA        51:49   17       M50-59 2
     605   25  Hans D. Meurer                                M  59 Hanover MD             52:35   18       M50-59 3
     856   26  Jay Jacob Wind                                M  68 Arlington VA           53:37   19       M60-69 2
     718   27  Richard Sine                                  M  47 Falls Church VA        53:48   20
     849   28  Adele Wheeler                                 F  24 Falls Church VA        53:51       8    F20-29 3
     845   29  David Weston                                  M  50 Haymarket VA           55:57   21
     909   30  Michael Alexander                             M  58 Great Falls VA         56:34   22
     834   31  Angela Wallace                                F  49 Grand Island NY        56:40       9    F40-49 3
     576   32  Aris Marantan                                 M  46 Reston VA              57:01   23
     719   33  David Stewart                                 M  37 Falls Church VA        57:59   24
     699   34  Hannah C. Phillips                            F  65 Alexandria VA          58:34       10   F60-69 1
     688   35  Mike Ogden                                    M  33 Arlington VA           58:59   25
     271   36  John Horace Churchman                         M  75 Arlington VA           59:42   26       M70-79 1
     707   37  Elyse Rahmani                                 F  30 Upper Marlboro MD      59:49       11   F30-39 3
      90   38  David Brandt                                  M  59 McLean VA              59:55   27
     854   39  Steph Wilkens                                 F  30 Alexandria VA         1:01:10      12
     715   40  Elizabeth J. Row                              F  62 Arlington VA          1:01:56      13   F60-69 2
     717   41  Erich Schwarz                                 M  39 Arlington VA          1:02:16  28
     466   42  April Ann Giresi                              F  51 Vienna VA             1:02:39      14   F50-59 1
     397   43  Kurt Doehnert                                 M  61 Springfield VA        1:03:25  29       M60-69 3
     428   44  Scott Fitzgerald                              M  38 Alexandria VA         1:04:09  30
     716   45  Ronald K. Schmidt                             M  45 Falls Church VA       1:04:24  31
     925   46  Janeann Conley                                F  57 Huntingtown MD        1:07:00      15   F50-59 2
     232   47  Kate Keenan                                   F  28 Arlington VA          1:07:32      16
     929   48  Annelise Jensen                               F  25 Arlington VA          1:08:09      17
     407   49  Blake Dremann                                 M  36 Alexandria VA         1:08:10  32
     454   50  Sylvia Gattas                                 F  25 Washington DC         1:09:03      18
     694   51  Annika Olson                                  F  23 Arlington VA          1:09:03      19
     485   52  Luis Guerrero                                 M  24 Arlington VA          1:09:04  33       M20-29 3
     437   53  Ambyr Fowler                                  F  30 Laurel MD             1:09:27      20
     592   54  Parker Martin                                 M  23 Wilson NC             1:09:51  34
     780   55  Carlos Wallace                                M  42 Grand Island NY       1:18:02  35
     475   56  Tami Graf                                     F  81 Lusby MD              1:18:35      21  F80&over 1
     495   57  Christine Kafka                               F  49 Herndon VA            1:18:55      22
      70   58  Chris Box                                     M  41 Sterling VA           1:18:56  36
     489   59  Cherr Hester                                  F  51 Springfield VA        1:40:00      23   F50-59 3          * Ran 7.7 miles.  Estimated 10K time is 1:09:00