PVTC Indoor Track Meet, Thomas Jefferson Community Center
Arlington VA
Sunday, February 11, 2018

We thank our sponsors:

  • Simone Super Energy
  • Bobbi Foley Isagenix
  • Results compiled by Jay Jacob Wind | Send additions or corrections.
          PVTC Indoor Track Meet, Thomas Jefferson Community Center
          Arlington VA
          Sunday, February 11, 2018
      ##   Name                          G Age City State                  Time    M    F
      --  --------------------------     - --- ------------------------   -------  -    -
          400 Meter Racewalk
      1   Monica A. Hoffman              F  63 Springfield VA              3:10.0       1
          ==========================     = === ========================
          800 Meter Racewalk
      1   Aoi Barnes                     F  10 Oakton VA                   6:08.2       1
      2   Richard Miner                  M  10 Gainesville VA              7:02.0  1
          ==========================     = === ========================
          1500 Meter Racewalk
      1   Thomas Augustine               M  68 Woodbridge VA               9:55.3  1
      2   Aiko E. Barnes                 F  12 Oakton VA                  10:25.4       1
      3   Terry McLaughlin               M  57 Spotsylvania VA            11:47.9  2
          David Webster                  M  65 Stevensville MD                     3
          ==========================     = === ========================
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   John F. Morrison               M  69 Essex MD                   19:48.1  1
      2   Sheldon Lewis Contract         M  78 North Bethesda MD          20:44.5  2
      3   Victor N. Litwinski            M  74 McLean VA                  23:22.6  3
          ==========================     = === ========================
          Children's Mile
      1   Joey Vinik                     M  12 Bethesda MD                 5:46.3  1
      2   Siddharth Madireddy            M  12 Stone Ridge VA              5:47.4  2
      3   Luke Wales                     M  13 Bethesda MD                 5:50.7  3
      4   Taylor Gibson                  F  12 Aldie VA                    5:54.8       1
      5   Jonah Plotkin                  M  12 Bethesda MD                 6:05.1  4
      6   Aminata P. Davis               F  13 Arlington VA                6:10.8       2
      7   Jaydon Lett                    M  14 Bethesda MD                 6:15.6  5
      8   Will Hicks                     M  13 Bethesda MD                 6:16.5  6
      9   Alex Hicks                     M  12 Bethesda MD                 6:17.3  7
      10  Sam Krauth                     M  12 Bethesda MD                 6:20.7  8
      11  Ariana Grant                   F  13 Bristow VA                  6:27.9       3
      12  Andrew Inman                   M  12 Bethesda MD                 6:29.7  9
      13  Charles Waller                 M  9  Alexandria VA               6:30.9  10
          ==========================     = === ========================
          Children's Mile
      1   Jason Jones                    M  13 Ashburn VA                  6:18.0  1
      2   Van Hicks                      M  10 Bethesda MD                 6:18.9  2
      3   Isabella Savage                F  10 Haymarket VA                6:34.7       1
      4   Unknown Runner                                                   6:42.8
      5   Unknown Runner                                                   6:53.8
      6   Sophie Harjes                  F  11 Bethesda MD                 6:59.0       2
      7   Aliya Wales                    F  10                             6:59.0       3
      8   Mark Edwards                   M  8  Haymarket VA                6:59.8  3
      9   Unknown Runner                                                   7:01.7
      10  Ava Summerfield                F  10 Bethesda MD                 7:17.5       4
      11  Emma Waterman                  F  6  Bethesda MD                 9:34.7       5
          ==========================     = === ========================
          Children's Mile
      1   Damon Egan                     M  13 Bethesda MD                 6:16.3  1
      2   Benjamin Waterman              M  12 Bethesda MD                 6:17.5  2
      3   James Robinson                 M  12 Bethesda MD                 6:25.6  3
      4   Koki Takizawa                  M  12 Bethesda MD                 6:29.6  4
      5   Seamus McCann                  M  11 Silver Spring MD            6:30.4  5
      6   Aiko Abo                       F  14 Bethesda MD                 6:32.0       1
      7   Kiara Chuang                   F  13 Bethesda MD                 6:33.3       2
      8   Michael Dietrich               M  13 Bethesda MD                 6:34.3  6
      9   Eli Touré                      M  13 Bethesda MD                 6:37.3  7
      10  Charlotte Hart                 F  11 Alexandria VA               6:56.5       3
      11  Wiley Rothrock                 M  11 Bethesda MD                 7:03.5  8
      12  Carrie Finn                    F  12 Arlington VA                7:06.4       4
      13  Eleanor Whitehouse             F  11 Arlington VA                7:22.3       5
      14  Sam Penn                       M  11 Bethesda MD                 7:26.3  9
      15  Cristin P.                     F  16 Washington DC               7:27.9       6
      16  Austin Hart                    M  13 Alexandria VA               8:33.2  10
      17  Felicia Bailey                 F  14 Washington DC               9:24.7       7
          ==========================     = === ========================
          Masters' Mile
      1   Chris Walizer                  M  29 Reston VA                   4:49.8  1
      2   James Sherwood                 M  35 Falls Church VA             4:50.0  2
      3   Donovan Bates                  M  33 Dumfries VA                 5:13.8  3
      4   Unknown Runner                                                   5:23.9
      5   Jett Mason Cooper              M  12 Ashburn VA                  5:32.3  4
      6   José Idler                     M  47 Hyattsville MD              5:32.8  5
      7   David Jeffers                  M  28 Centreville VA              5:41.9  6
      8   David Phillips                 M  55 Arlington VA                5:53.4  7
      9   Wiehan Peyper                  M  31 Great Falls VA              6:11.0  8
      10  Craig Brown                    M  36 Alexandria VA               6:11.0  9
      11  Yuko Whitestone                F  46 Springfield VA              6:15.3       1
      12  Unknown Runner                                                   6:19.9
      13  Robert Atkinson                M  29 Ashburn VA                  6:30.4  10
      14  Christin Peyper                F  32 Great Falls VA              7:12.7       2
      15  David Webster                  M  65 Stevensville MD             7:13.0  11
      16  Stephanie Bartomioli           M  33 Alexandria VA               7:27.0  12
      17  James Scarborough              M  59 McLean VA                   7:34.6  13
      18  Abdelillah Razah               M  52 Arlington VA                7:41.6  14
      19  Jay Jacob Wind                 M  68 Arlington VA                7:41.8  15
      20  Christine Elizabeth Boyce      F  37 Alexandria VA               9:19.1       3
          ==========================     = === ========================
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Wiehan Peyper                  M  31 Great Falls VA             11:14.6  1
      2   Andrew Evans                   M  28 Washington DC              11:15.0  2
      3   David Phillips                 M  55 Arlington VA               11:17.3  3
      4   Ronald Molteni                 M  52 Arlington VA               12:47.9  4
      5   Blair Todd                     M  40 Upper Marlboro MD          14:42.7  5
      6   Stephanie Bartomioli           M  33 Alexandria VA              14:52.4  6
      7   Aly Royster                    F  12 Alexandria VA              14:57.5       1
          ==========================     = === ========================
          5000 Meter Run
      1   Chad Merrill                   M  37 Germantown MD              19:47.6  1
      2   Donovan Bates                  M  33 Dumfries VA                23:11.5  2
      3   James Scarborough              M  59 McLean VA                  24:48.8  3
      4   Jay Jacob Wind                 M  68 Arlington VA               28:38.1  4
          ==========================     = === ========================