Sportsplex Track Showcase indoor track & field meet, Wayne K. Curry Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, January 7, 2018

  • Indoor meets in 2018:
  • Sundays, January 7 , January 14 , January 28 , and Saturday, February 3 | Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD | Complete information
  • Sundays, January 14 , January 28 , February 11 | Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA | Complete information
  • Results collected by Melvin Fields and compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G     Age     City State                               Mark
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================               ========
          800 Meter Racewalk
      1   Jim Wass                           M      65     Riverdale MD                           4:58.60
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   John F. Morrison                   M      69     Essex MD                               19:45.08
      2   Thomas Augustine                   M      68     Woodbridge VA                          21:07.00
      3   Terry McLaughlin                   M      57     Spotsylvania VA                        24:28.41
      4   Tami Graf                          F      81     Lusby MD                               24:35.00
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Thomas A. Jones                    M      64     Glenn Dale MD                          0:07.60
      2   Glenn Brian Staples                M      49     Severna Park MD                        0:07.90
      3   Rick Bates                         M      45                                            0:08.06
      4   Andrei Trach                       M      44     Laurel MD                              0:08.22
      5   Christopher Hilfiger               M      40     Ellicott City MD                       0:08.30
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Tavish Fokum                       M                                                    0:06.85
      2   Warren A. Gray                     M      28     Oxon Hill MD                           0:07.01
      3   Jeff Gold                          M      55     Odenton MD                             0:07.65
      4   Carlton T. Marshall                M      54     Washington DC                          0:07.82
      5   Dipset Muhammad                    M      52                                            0:08.28
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Sandy Lee Triolo                   F      55     Baltimore MD                           0:08.89
      2   Larry Colbert                      M      80     Bowie MD                               0:09.68
      3   Rose D. Green                      F      79     Upper Marlboro MD                      0:10.78
      4   Unknown Runner                                                                          0:10.96
      5   Unknown Runner                                                                          0:12.65
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Hurdles
      1   Carlton T. Marshall                M      54     Washington DC                          0:08.91
      2   Ty Brown                           M      72     Washington DC                          0:09.88
      3   Koura Gibson                       F      54     Washington DC                          0:10.55
      4   Wanda K. Evans                     F      53     Washington DC                          0:12.64
      5   Robert Eugene Paulen               M      80     Dewey Beach DE                         0:13.85
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Jill Morris                        F      57     Hollywood MD                           0:08.28
      2   Unknown Runner                                                                          0:08.66
      3   Sandy Lee Triolo                   F      55     Baltimore MD                           0:08.83
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Unknown Runner                                                                          0:06.93
      2   Unknown Runner                                                                          0:07.08
      3   Unknown Runner                                                                          0:07.23
      4   Unknown Runner                                                                          0:07.35
      5   Unknown Runner                                                                          0:07.94
      6   Unknown Runner                                                                          0:08.31
      7   Caleb R. Baum                      M      23                                               NT
      8   Dominic Shadow Buckner             M      28     Hyattsville MD                            NT
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          1600 Meter Run
      1   Micah Hewiston                     M      19                                            4:31.76
      2   Nicholas Denari                    M      24                                            4:42.44
      3   Jason Carson - Harris              M      33     Hyattsville MD                         4:44.75
      4   Kevin O'Clair                      M      20     La Plata MD                            4:58.09
      5   Sandra Gallagher-Mohler            F      36     Baltimore MD                           6:17.88
      6   Tamara Adams                       F      42                                            7:41.40
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
      1   One Mile                                                                                 lenmat
      2   Doug Mock                          M      48     Ellicott City MD                       5:04.02
      3   Victor Edward Cretella             M      47     New Market MD                          5:26.03
      4   Mark Neff                          M      55     Derwood MD                             5:26.52
      5   Henry Wigglesworth                 M      59     Washington DC                          5:33.78
      6   Lena Mathews                       F      37     Baltimore MD                           5:41.98
      7   Kevin Gaughan                      M      22     Vernon CT                              5:57.55
      8   Paul J. Ryan                       M      67     Arlington VA                           6:04.48
      9   Curtis Earl Davis                  M      60     Gaithersburg MD                        6:05.22
      10  James E. Proctor Jr.               M      46     Waldorf MD                             6:47.23
      11  Jay Jacob Wind                     M      67     Arlington VA                           7:42.68
      12  Tami Graf                          F      81     Lusby MD                               10:56.71
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          3000 Meter Run (held at Thomas Jefferson Community Center)
      1   Jay Jacob Wind                     M      67     Arlington VA                           15:21.24
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Jesus Gomez Jr                     M    13-14    Bowie MD                                  NM
      2   Nicholas Daniel                    M    15-16                                            10.52m
      3   Caleb Clark                        M    15-16                                            08.20m
      4   Cornelius Chea                     M    15-16                                            07.69m
      5   Jaeden Day                         M    15-16                                            07.00m
      6   Xavier Todd                        M    15-16                                            06.78m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Janise Bestman                     F      17                                             09.77m
      2   Erin Hatcher                       F      16                                             09.62m
      3   Nile Brown                         F      HS                                             09.53m
      4   Rayonna Bell-Barner                F    15-16                                            08.40m
      5   Kendal Drewery                     F      HS                                             07.97m
      6   MiKayla Fuller                     F    15-16                                            07.95m
      7   Angel Bilal                        F      HS                                             07.37m
      8   Isabel Caton                       F    15-16                                            07.12m
      9   Hevin Bellamy-Jones                F      17                                             07.10m
      10  Lilianah Daniels                   F      15                                             06.98m
      11  Briana Arroyo                      F    15-16                                            06.11m
      12  Deja Griffin                       F    15-16                                            04.95m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Mary L. Wilkins                    F      56     District Heights MD                     09.06m
      2   Donna Maria Barrett                F      61     Cheltenham MD                           08.15m
      3   Penelope Ingles                    F      41     Arlington VA                            07.54m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Donovan Burriss                    M      22                                             13.43m
      2   James Barr                         M      50     Arlington VA                            12.26m
      3   Grant Edwards                      M      55     Washington DC                           12.21m
      4   Ty Brown                           M      72     Washington DC                           10.65m
      5   James W. Pearce                    M      72     Columbia MD                             08.37m
      6   Lee McCabe                         M      78     Ellicott City MD                        08.27m
      7   Christopher Hilfiger               M      40     Ellicott City MD                        06.75m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Tatiana Elliott                    F      17                                             09.60m
      2   Jada Hunter                        F      15                                             08.52m
      3   Skylar Collins                     F      17                                             07.07m
      4   Asia Dubose                        F                                                     05.67m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Ken S. Moss                        M      70     Leesburg VA                             19.41m
      2   Grant Edwards                      M      55     Washington DC                        16.60m
      3   Ben Todd                           M      42     Washington DC                        13.93m
      4   James W. Pearce                    M      72     Columbia MD                          11.82m
      5   James Barr                         M      50     Arlington VA                         13.85m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Donna Maria Barrett                F      61     Cheltenham MD                        11.88m
      2   Penelope Ingles                    F      41     Arlington VA                         10.40m
      3   Mary L. Wilkins                    F      56     District Heights MD                  09.81m
      4   Paige Tolbard                      F      15                                          09.11m
      5   Jada Hunter                        F      15                                          07.92m
      6   Tatiana Elliott                    F      17                                          07.19m
      7   Skylar Collins                     F      17                                          05.89m
      8   Asia Dubose                        F                                                  05.44m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   Ken S. Moss                        M      70     Leesburg VA                          09.91m
      2   Grant Edwards                      M      55     Washington DC                        08.64m
      3   James Barr                         M      50     Arlington VA                         07.05m
      4   James W. Pearce                    M      72     Columbia MD                          06.58m
      5   Ben Todd                           M      42     Washington DC                        06.55m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   Donna Maria Barrett                F      61     Cheltenham MD                        07.07m
      2   Penelope Ingles                    F      41     Arlington VA                         05.77m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================