Potomac Valley Track Club Christmas Caper
East Potomac Park, Washington DC
Saturday, December 16, 2017
  • Race director Mike Cannon thanks all the volunteers: Craig Chasse, Ann Miner, John F. Morrison, Jen Stephens, John Way, and Jay Jacob Wind
  • Awards
  • Send additions and corrections
  • Next PVTC race: By George 5K and 10K East Potomac Park Golf Course, Washington DC Saturday, February 17, 2018 | See www.pvtc.org/barronraces.html#ByGeorge
               Potomac Valley Track Club Christmas Caper 5K
               East Potomac Park, Washington DC
               Saturday, December 16, 2017
     Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State             Time    M   F      Award      RW
     ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- ---   ---------   ----
     2180   1  Colin Smith                                   M  23 Bethesda MD            16:35   1        M20-29 1
     2989   2  Desta Beriso Morkama                          M  32 Arlington VA           18:01   2        M30-39 1
     1175   3  Elijah Minter                                 M  27 Washington DC          18:22   3        M20-29 2
     576    4  Cyril Marchi                                  M  28 Washington DC          18:27   4        M20-29 3
     108    5  Craig Chasse                                  M  48 Reston VA              18:50   5        M40-49 1
     294    6  Kevin Hartman                                 M  34 Alexandria VA          18:56   6        M30-39 2
     173    7  James Lawson Cooper                           M  48 Annapolis MD           19:01   7        M40-49 2
     2893   8  Alex Tritell                                  M  23 Bethesda MD            19:07   8
     1378   9  Sean Napier                                   M  25 Lanham MD              19:10   9
     1830  10  Duane David Novotni                           M  38 Fairfax VA             19:10   10       M30-39 3
     305   11  Josť Idler                                    M  47 Hyattsville MD         19:20   11       M40-49 3
     1377  12  Michael Myers                                 M  31 Washington DC          19:29   12
     2247  13  Meg Wendt                                     F  30 Kensington MD          19:38       1    F30-39 1
     1931  14  Molly Donelan                                 F  34 Derwood MD             19:42       2    F30-39 2
     103   15  Annyck Besso                                  F  27 Washington DC          19:54       3    F20-29 1
     1860  16  Patrick William Rainey                        M  33 Arlington VA           20:04   13
     481   17  Elizabeth Lauzon                              F  30 Reston VA              20:21       4    F30-39 3
     1965  18  Kaitlin Rothstein                             F  34 Alexandria VA          20:42       5
     3000  19  Patrick Nease                                 M  25 Washington DC          20:50   14
     302   20  Michael Hofmann                               M  43 Fort Washington MD     21:01   15
     1842  21  Henry Peltz                                   M  23 Washington DC          21:13   16
     1845  22  Ted Poulos                                    M  56 McLean VA              21:17   17       M50-59 1
     2890  23  Manuel Rivera                                 M  62 Washington DC          21:19   18       M60-69 1
     1315  24  Kate Mulvaney                                 F  13 Arlington VA           21:20       6   F19&under 1
     1316  25  Rachel Mulvaney                               F  13 Arlington VA           21:33       7   F19&under 2
     1843  26  Lili Peng                                     F  34 Rockville MD           21:44       8
     2385  27  Tom Winkert                                   M  53 Potomac MD             21:56   19       M50-59 2
     2999  28  Cheryl A. Young                               F  48 Reston VA              22:19       9    F40-49 1
     281   29  Kirk Gordon                                   M  61 Glenn Dale MD          23:07   20       M60-69 2
     230   30  Stefanie Evans                                F  27 Arlington VA           23:12       10   F20-29 2
     2154  31  Dwayne Sarden                                 M  41 Alexandria VA          23:19   21
     565   32  Elizabeth A. Ludes                            F  59 Arlington VA           23:31       11   F50-59 1
     160   33  Julia Cheringal                               F  37 Washington DC          23:47       12
     1963  34  Greg L. Mastel                                M  54 Washington DC          23:53   22       M50-59 3
     1898  35  Annie Rorem                                   F  32 Washington DC          24:00       13
     1876  36  Kenneth Riley                                 M  27 Washington DC          24:28   23
     2148  37  Kyle Sanford                                  M  35 Westampton NJ          25:14   24
     588   38  Mary Lowe Mayhugh                             F  61 Washington DC          25:29       14   F60-69 1
     473   39  Mariam Laasraoui                              F  23 Washington DC          25:40       15   F20-29 3
     1831  40  Michelle Lee Novotni                          F  38 Fairfax VA             27:09       16
     1844  41  Kate Potapova                                 F  22 Washington DC          27:56       17
     1875  42  Judah Ridlington                              M  8  Alexandria VA          28:25   25      M19&under 1
     1866  43  Greg Ridlington                               M  44 Alexandria VA          28:26   26
     145   44  Patrick Chatfield                             M  26 Alexandria VA          29:18   27
     1847  45  Martine Rae Powers                            F  28 Washington DC          29:43       18
     1878  46  Mekita Rivas                                  F  28 Washington DC          29:52       19
     1349  47  Susan Mulvaney                                F  53 Arlington VA           30:01       20   F50-59 2
     2261  48  Alisa Willman                                 F  41 Brooklyn NY            30:50       21   F40-49 2
     2898  49  Craig Cole                                    M  40 Washington DC          30:51   28
     2683  50  Jun Yuan                                      F  42 McLean VA              30:53       22   F40-49 3
     2894  51  Harriet Tritell                               F  61 Bethesda MD            31:59       23   F60-69 2
     166   52  Tishia Cobbs                                  F  21 Bowie MD               32:52       24
     1086  53  Melissa Melton                                F  31 Silver Spring MD       32:53       25
     2892  54  Amara Telleen                                 F  33 Washington DC          32:55       26
     2135  55  Andrea Rutherfurd                             F  46 Washington DC          33:18       27
     408   56  Art Klein                                     M  64 Woodbridge VA          33:27   29       M60-69 3    MRW 1
     2234  57  Viviana Torres                                F  27 Clifton Forge VA       34:13       28
     2139  58  Maya Salameh                                  F  44 Washington DC          34:27       29
     123   59  Kent Campbell                                 M  32 Washington DC          34:45   30
     184   60  Emily Cusack                                  F  33 Arlington VA           34:47       30
     168   61  Hiba Baroud                                   F  30 Nashville TN           34:50       31
     359   62  Christopher Johnston                          M  41 Vienna VA              34:52   31
     351   63  Helen Jiang                                   F  45 Falls Church VA        35:17       32
     1199  64  John F. Morrison                              M  69 Essex MD               35:28   32                   MRW 2
     278   65  George Goodwin                                M  47 Woodbridge VA          35:35   33
     2157  66  Morgan Schmidtke                              F  24 Woodbridge VA          35:37       33
     280   67  Renee Goodwin                                 F  45 Woodbridge VA          35:37       34
     214   68  Samuel Edwards                                M  26 Loxahatchee FL         35:38   34
     454   69  Anna Korzeniewski                             F  14 Boyds MD               37:15       35  F19&under 3
     220   70  Rachel Elliott                                F  25 Washington DC          37:17       36
     1855  71  Kimberly Pratt                                F  56 Alexandria VA          37:18       37   F50-59 3
     2899  72  Shelby McKay                                  F  26 Washington DC          38:21       38
     2260  73  David Williams Jr.                            M  26 Washington DC          38:24   35
     111   74  Ross Branson                                  M  32 Washington DC          38:54   36
     272   75  Katherine E. (Keg) Good                       F  60 Woodbridge VA          39:05       39   F60-69 3    FRW 1
     283   76  Tami Graf                                     F  81 Lusby MD               39:16       40  F80&over 1
     1837  77  Orit Paytan                                   F  46 Annandale VA           39:22       41
     521   78  Victor N. Litwinski                           M  74 McLean VA              39:24   37       M70-79 1    MRW 3
     295   79  Taylor Henninger                              F  32 Washington DC          40:29       42
     1099  80  Greg Borgstede                                M  45 Silver Spring MD       40:35   38
     2692  81  Sonia Borgstede                               F  10 Silver Spring MD       40:36       43
     2682  82  Linda Yarr                                    F  73 Bethesda MD            40:44       44   F70-79 1    FRW 2
     1964  83  Terry McLaughlin                              M  57 Spotsylvania VA        40:53   39                   MRW 4
     2891  84  Karla Silvestre                               F  45 Silver Spring MD       41:03       45
     1142  85  Ann Miner                                     F  66 Springfield VA         41:13       46
     368   86  John Winkert                                  M  61 South Riding VA        41:20   40
     2983  87  Sheldon Lewis Contract                        M  78 North Bethesda MD      42:41   41       M70-79 2    MRW 5
     561   88  Michael Loewenthal                            M  41 Albuquerque NM         42:42   42
     299   89  Monica A. Hoffman                             F  62 Springfield VA         42:48       47               FRW 3
     2206  90  John Tam                                      M  45 McLean VA              43:57   43
     2700  91  Elizabeth Jill Hancock                        F  64 Falls Church VA        44:16       48               FRW 4
     564   92  Evelyn Love                                   F  38 Stafford VA            46:40       49
     2141  93  Alexis Sanchez                                M  39 Stafford VA            46:41   44
     1856  94  Christina Pryka                               F  26 Woodbridge VA          47:28       50
     515   95  Gloria Lindo                                  F  58 Clifton Forge VA       48:58       51
     188   96  Zaida Dang                                    F  26 Laurel MD              49:09       52
     2690  97  Ronnen Paytan                                 M  52 Annandale VA           49:38   45
     353   98  Melanie Johnson                               F  35 Arlington VA           50:09       53               FRW 5
     360   99  Shanita Jones                                 F  34 Arlington VA           50:11       54               FRW 6
     1110  100 Antonio Miller                                M  37 Washington DC          50:13   46
     185   101 Julie Dang                                    F  24 Laurel MD              50:40       55
     2803  102 Patricia Hancock                              F  68 Falls Church VA        52:27       56
     327   103 Rachael Isenhart                              F  42 Washington DC          52:28       57               FRW 7
     124   104 Christopher Carr                              M  40 Washington DC          52:30   47                   MRW 6
     2686  105 Yulin Zhong                                   F  46 Rockville MD           55:51       58
     2163  106 Nathan Shan                                   M  12 Rockville MD          1:00:01  48      M19&under 2
     2258  107 Robert Williams                               M  40 Washington DC         1:04:46  49
               --------------------------
               Potomac Valley Track Club Christmas Caper 10K
               East Potomac Park, Washington DC
               Saturday, December 16, 2017
     Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State             Time    M   F      Award
     ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- ---   ---------
     1853   1  Christopher Lee Curry                         M  32 Odenton MD             35:05   1        M30-39 1
     233    2  Andrew Devans                                 M  27 Arlington VA           38:02   2        M20-29 1
     234    3  Julie Dickerson                               F  29 Washington DC          38:55       1    F20-29 1
     921    4  Caroline Mosley                               F  28 Washington DC          38:55       2    F20-29 2
      70    5  Alex Albertini                                M  35 Silver Spring MD       40:07   3        M30-39 2
     2895   6  Peter Guevara                                 M  23 Alexandria VA          40:20   4        M20-29 2
     1317   7  Sherman Turner                                M  44 Clinton MD             43:10   5        M40-49 1
     695    8  Ken Korzeniewski                              M  16 Boyds MD               43:20   6       M19&under 1
     994    9  Andy Schmegel                                 M  31 Raymond MS             43:29   7        M30-39 3
     988   10  Victor Samuel Rodriguez                       M  23 Washington DC          43:40   8        M20-29 3
     2897  11  Gregory (Jack) Kammerer                       M  55 Washington DC          44:05   9        M50-59 1
     992   12  Derek Ross                                    M  36 North Bethesda MD      44:11   10
     974   13  Eric Olson                                    M  32 Washington DC          44:26   11
     178   14  Andrew O'Brian Brooks Sr.                     M  42 Haymarket VA           45:31   12       M40-49 2
     935   15  Steve Neumann                                 M  41 Alexandria VA          46:30   13       M40-49 3
     1319  16  Rosalie Vecchi                                F  27 Arlington VA           46:33       3    F20-29 3
     1911  17  Heather Phelps                                F  43 Reston VA              46:59       4    F40-49 1
     969   18  Jim Noone                                     M  73 Fairfax VA             47:00   14       M70-79 1
     385   19  Alden Jay Gibbs                               M  52 Laurel MD              47:23   15       M50-59 2
     538   20  Eva Kodouskova                                F  28 Washington DC          48:46       5
     991   21  Sara Rosenthal                                F  30 Washington DC          49:30       6    F30-39 1
     1917  22  Brian Rowe                                    M  33 Washington DC          49:34   16
     144   23  Charbel Baroud                                M  25 New Sehayle, Keserwan  49:50   17
     557   24  Emily Korzeniewski                            F  25 Boyds MD               50:01       7
     982   25  Allison Rainey                                F  37 Arlington VA           51:27       8    F30-39 2
     1873  26  Matthew Palmer                                M  36 Washington DC          51:37   18
     2862  27  Alex Montero                                  M  48 Washington DC          51:39   19
     1367  28  Carlos Vegh                                   M  59 Bethesda MD            53:17   20       M50-59 3
     980   29  Beth Quinlan Pritchett                        F  43 Millersville MD        53:50       9    F40-49 2
     1599  30  Jay Jacob Wind                                M  67 Arlington VA           53:51   21       M60-69 1
     276   31  Sibel Feyzioglu                               F  24 Washington DC          54:23       10
     993   32  Oliver Rutherfurd                             M  42 Washington DC          54:27   22
     977   33  Edward Pratt                                  M  54 Alexandria VA          55:27   23
     464   34  Ryan Hill                                     M  33 Alexandria VA          55:35   24
     1857  35  Joshua Eberle                                 M  32 Arlington VA           55:36   25
     493   36  Jan Koszewski                                 M  31 Arlington VA           57:09   26
     900   37  Robert McGill Jr                              M  27 Alexandria VA          57:18   27
     215   38  John Horace Churchman                         M  75 Arlington VA           57:42   28       M70-79 2
     895   39  Timothy Logan                                 M  15 Crownsville MD         57:43   29      M19&under 2
     997   40  Millie Sheppard                               F  31 Boston MA              58:04       11   F30-39 3
     984   41  Steven Reese                                  M  33 Washington DC          58:06   30
     908   42  Joseph Miller                                 M  17 Odenton MD             59:29   31      M19&under 3
     978   43  Alex Pritchett                                F  15 Millersville MD        59:30       12  F19&under 1
     848   44  Porscha Brown                                 F  35 Washington DC          59:38       13
     870   45  Christine Lofgren                             F  29 Washington DC         1:00:09      14
     1695  46  Michael Zielinski                             M  59 Silver Spring MD      1:01:00  32
     198   47  Miranda Bureau                                F  36 Alexandria VA         1:01:06      15
     897   48  Alice Loughran                                F  51 Washington DC         1:01:15      16   F50-59 1
     1154  49  Sabrina Thompson                              F  32 Seat Pleasant MD      1:02:19      17
     899   50  Carolyn McGee                                 F  53 Alexandria VA         1:02:33      18   F50-59 2
     987   51  Colleen Roche                                 F  45 Alexandria VA         1:03:34      19   F40-49 3
     996   52  Audrey Shen                                   F  44 Rockville MD          1:05:40      20
     500   53  Elizabeth McGill                              F  26 Alexandria VA         1:07:27      21
     453   54  Bridget Greenawalt                            F  41 Alexandria VA         1:08:08      22
     983   55  Kimberly Randolph                             F  48 Upper Marlboro MD     1:08:20      23
     1552  56  Tom Wilkes                                    M  57 Richmmond VA          1:08:50  33
     259   57  Sara Feldenkris                               F  32 Washington DC         1:08:59      24
     298   58  Carolyn Forte                                 F  32 Arlington VA          1:09:00      25
     1531  59  Erin Weisman                                  F  23 Washington DC         1:09:50      26
     901   60  Melanie McGuire                               F  53 Alexandria VA         1:10:56      27   F50-59 3