Sportsplex Track Showcase indoor track & field meet, Wayne K. Curry Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, December 10, 2017

  • Indoor meets in 2018:
  • Sundays, January 7 , January 14 , January 28 , and Saturday, February 10 | Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD | Complete information
  • Sundays, January 14 , January 28 , February 11 | Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA | Complete information
  • Results collected by Melvin Fields and compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G     Age     City State                               Mark
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================               ========
          800 Meter Racewalk
      1   Jim Wass                           M      65     Riverdale MD                           4:56.90
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Lorraine Johnson                   F      47     Silver Spring MD                       0:08.53
      2   Zakiyya Muhammad                   F      39     Etters PA                              0:08.68
      3   Erica Nicole Brown                 F      37     Havre De Grace MD                      0:08.82
      4   Anna Staats                        F      18     Lexington Park MD                      0:09.20
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Lionel Renard Jackson              M      52     Centreville VA                         0:07.71
      2   Thomas A. Jones                    M      64     Glenn Dale MD                          0:07.85
      3   Anthony Watson                     M      51     Lusby MD                               0:09.05
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   AJ Cheetah                         M      27     Laurel MD                              0:07.33
      2   Andrei Trach                       M      44     Laurel MD                              0:08.19
      3   Christopher Hilfiger               M      40     Ellicott City MD                       0:08.54
      4   Richard Branch                     M      39                                               NT
      5   Ron Jones                          M      81                                            0:12.58
      6   Ricky R. Williams                  M      63                                               NT
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Masters' Mile
      1   Victor Edward Cretella             M      47     New Market MD                          5:18.40
      2   Henry Wigglesworth                 M      59     Washington DC                          5:27.70
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Gary Rossen                        M      49     Burke VA                               0:59.70
      2   Marcus Parker                      M      39     District Heights MD                    1:00.60
      3   Corica Marie Rodgers               F      32     Silver Spring MD                       1:11.90
      4   John C. Brittain                   M      73     Alexandria VA                          1:17.50
      5   Laura Amin                         F      51     Dunkirk MD                             1:23.50
      6   Daniel Matthew Masterson           M      72     Annapolis MD                           1:37.40
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
      1   800 Meter Run                                                                           2:25.70
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
      1   Jill Mock                          F      37     Columbia MD                            0:28.81
      2   Sandy Lee Triolo                   F      55     Baltimore MD                           0:31.19
      3   Zakiyya Muhammad                   F      40     Etters PA                              0:32.18
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          200 Meter Run
      1   Lionel Renard Jackson              M      52     Centreville VA                         0:27.27
      2   Dan Nicholas Williams              M      68     Reston VA                              0:33.68
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          200 Meter Run
      1   Calvon Brown                       M    13-14                                           2:04.32
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Mark E. Pinkus                     M      62     Baltimore MD                          18:57.00
          Tami Graf                          F      81     Lusby MD
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Zoe Harris                         F      21                                             10.02m
      2   Penelope Ingles                    F      41     Arlington VA                            07.99m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Donovan Burriss                    M      22                                             13.20m
      2   Ty Brown                           M      72     Washington DC                           10.48m
      3   John Porter Jr.                    M      39     TNT International Racing Club           10.23m
      4   Henry Ward Abbot                   M      79     Alexandria VA                           10.22m
      5   James W. Pearce                    M      72     Columbia MD                             08.45m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   Penelope Ingles                    F      41     Arlington VA                            05.76m
      2   Jennifer Stephens                  F      45     Fairfax VA                              04.93m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   John Porter Jr.                    M      39     TNT International Racing Club           08.35m
      2   Bentz Perry Tozer Jr               M      58     Enola PA                                06.60m
      3   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M      68     Smyrna DE                               06.34m
      4   James W. Pearce                    M      72     Columbia MD                             06.09m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Jennifer Stephens                  F      45     Fairfax VA                              10.33m
      2   Penelope Ingles                    F      41     Arlington VA                            09.79m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Bentz Perry Tozer Jr               M      58     Enola PA                                14.07m
      2   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M      68     Smyrna DE                               12.59m
      3   James W. Pearce                    M      72     Columbia MD                             11.52m
      4   John Porter Jr.                    M      39     TNT International Racing Club           11.15m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Bobby Smith                        M  8 & under  DC Speed                                06.71m
      2   Wayne Stevens                      M  8 & under  DC Speed                                03.42m
      3   Andrew Harris                      M  8 & under  DC Speed                                03.95m
      4   LaDarius Willis-Livingston         M      7      Washington DC                           04.18m
      5   Andre Adams                        M  8 & under  Glenarden Track Club                    01.63m
      6   Malachi Jones                      M      7      Fort Washington MD                      03.73m
      7   Kianni Hawley                      M  8 & under  Royal Runners                           03.60m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Manuella Dubrai                    F  9 & under  Track Express                           05.73m
      2   Zoe Willis                         F  9 & under  DC Speed                                04.34m
      3   Jocelyn Gills                      F  9 & under  DC Speed                                04.25m
      4   Kiara Tucker                       F  9 & under  DC Speed                                03.20m
      5   Addison Londyn Murphy              F      8      Washington DC                           03.12m
      6   Chrisette Jones                    F  9 & under  Woodland Track Club                     02.51m
      7   Niara Tucker                       F  9 & under  DC Speed                                02.44m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Elshaddai Hill                     M  9 & under                                          08.78m
      2   Nathaniel Huwitt                   M  9 & under  Gideonites                              06.56m
      3   Prince Pratt                       M  9 & under  Southern Sprinters                      06.47m
      4   Maleki Knutt                       M      9      Washington DC                           05.96m
      5   Nicolas Armstrong                  M      12     Chevy Chase MD                          05.54m
      6   John Barnes                        M  9 & under  DC Speed                                02.95m
      7   Eli Knutt                          M      7      Washington DC                           02.85m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Fikuaola Aladesuru                 F    11-12    Vector Elite                            07.88m
      2   Myles Johnson                      F      11     Washington DC                           06.44m
      3   ChloŽ Gayles                       F      10     Washington DC                           06.31m
      4   Sophia Hawkins                     F      8                                              05.62m
      5   LoLa Hakimi                        F    11-12    DC Speed                                05.50m
      6   Ashleigh Porter                    F    11-12    West Carroll Wings                      05.19m
      7   Bailee Freeman                     F    13-14    Glenarden Track Club                    05.17m
      8   Kyler Mathis                       F    11-12    Track Express                           05.16m
      9   Athena Eli                         F    11-12    Bowie Tracksters                        04.71m
      10  Yoanna Joseph                      F    11-12    Glenarden Track Club                    04.15m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Nathan Slack                       M    11-12    Bowie Tracksters                     05.68m
      2   Luke Mole                          M    11-12    Bowie Tracksters                     04.75m
      3   Antonio Dominguez                  M    11-12    Bowie Tracksters                     04.34m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Navauh Hill                        F    13-14                                         11.51m
      2   Janelle Brown                      F    13-14    Vector Elite                         08.24m
      3   Jenae Preddie                      F      12     Washington DC                        08.08m
      4   Eriyielle Trotter                  F      12     Washington DC                        08.00m
      5   Makayla Allen                      F      13     Upper Marlboro MD                    06.82m
      6   Ariana Guerrero                    F      12     Washington DC                        06.76m
      7   Kyla Green                         F    13-14                                         06.48m
      8   Andrea Lawrence                    F    13-14    Vision Elite                         06.05m
      9   Kennedy Dyson                      F    13-14    New Wave Track Club                  05.45m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Ajami James                        M    13-14    New Wave Track Club                  06.09m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Hevin Bellamy-Jones                F      17                                          08.93m
      2   Kivianna Whaley                    F      HS                                          08.86m
      3   Rayonna Bell-Barnes                F    15-16                                         08.81m
      4   Sadiyha Abdullah                   F      HS                                          06.79m
      5   Nakiyah Organ                      F      16     Washington DC                        06.40m
      6   NicKeisha D'Connor                 F      HS     Eleanor Roosevelt                    06.22m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Zakee Abdullah                     M      HS                                          09.82m
      2   Caleb Clark                        M    15-16                                         07.59m
      3   Aubrey Davis                       M      HS     Vector Elite                         06.11m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================