Sportsplex Track Showcase indoor track & field meet, Wayne K. Curry Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, February 12, 2017

  • Results collected by Melvin Fields and compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G     Age     City State                               Mark
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================             ============
          1500 Meter Racewalk
      1   Tami Graf                          F      80     Lusby MD                               12:37.60
      2   Terry McLaughlin                   M      56     Spotsylvania VA                        14:11.50
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   John Porter Jr.                    M      38     TNT International Racing Club          0:07.62
      2   David Ash                          M      46     TNT International Racing Club          0:08.95
      3   Crawford Ellerbe                   M      76     Silver Spring MD                       0:09.79
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Hurdles
      1   Carlton T. Marshall                M      53     Washington DC                          0:08.66
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          1600 Meter Run
      1   Sandra Gallagher-Mohler            F      35     Baltimore MD                           5:54.99
      2   Finiana Joseph                     F      45     Hyattsville MD                         9:52.84
      3   Tami Graf                          F      80     Lusby MD                               10:15.29
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          1600 Meter Run
      1   Craig Morgan                       M      26     Arlington VA                           4:25.06
      2   Jason Carson - Harris              M      32     Hyattsville MD                         4:49.34
      3   Devonte Johnson                    M      20     Silver Spring MD                       6:47.11
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Masters' Mile
      1   Curtis Earl Davis                  M      59     Gaithersburg MD                        6:06.33
      2   Ted Poulos                         M      55     McLean VA                              6:31.50
      3   Jay Jacob Wind                     M      67     Arlington VA                           7:13.90
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Maiya Chapman                      F      16                                             10.65m
      2   Olivia Madaras                     F      18                                             10.09m
      3   Faith Goodman                      F      16                                             09.66m
      4   Kayla Nicole Jones                 F      18     Lanham MD                               09.65m
      5   Georgia Coleman                    F      16                                             09.18m
      6   Sydnee Davis                       F      17                                             07.85m
      7   Penelope Ingles                    F      40     Arlington VA                            07.57m
      8   Wahidah Ifraj Abdullah             F      69     Capitol Heights MD                      05.26m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Kyle Nottage                       M      18     Waldorf MD                              15.38m
      2   Bengt Petersson                    M      55     Alexandria VA                           14.66m
      3   Luca Pagni                         M      17     Eldersburg MD                           13.62m
      4   Mike Belcher                       M      19                                             12.42m
      5   Lamont Gibson                      M      71                                             11.33m
      6   John Porter Jr.                    M      38     TNT International Racing Club           09.97m
      7   Henry Ward Abbot                   M      78     Alexandria VA                           09.02m
      8   David Ash                          M      46     TNT International Racing Club           08.55m
      9   James W. Pearce                    M      71     Columbia MD                             08.44m
      10  Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M      67     Smyrna DE                               08.35m
      11  Dalton Nichols                     M      16                                               NM
      12  Andrew Haberman                    M      18                                               NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Georgia Coleman                    F      16                                             12.49m
      2   Sydnee Davis                       F      17                                             10.48m
      3   Kayla Nicole Jones                 F      18     Lanham MD                               10.26m
      4   Maiya Chapman                      F      16                                             10.24m
      5   Penelope Ingles                    F      40     Arlington VA                            09.84m
      6   Faith Goodman                      F      16                                             08.41m
      7   Olivia Madaras                     F      18                                             08.36m
      8   Wahidah Ifraj Abdullah             F      69     Capitol Heights MD                      07.81m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Andrew Haberman                    M      18                                             15.21m
      2   Dalton Nichols                     M      16                                             15.19m
      3   Kyle Nottage                       M      18     Waldorf MD                              14.97m
      4   Mike Belcher                       M      19                                             13.47m
      5   James W. Pearce                    M      71     Columbia MD                             12.85m
      6   John Porter Jr.                    M      38     TNT International Racing Club           12.75m
      7   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M      67     Smyrna DE                               12.70m
      8   Luca Pagni                         M      17     Eldersburg MD                           12.07m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   Penelope Ingles                    F      40     Arlington VA                            05.59m
      2   Wahidah Ifraj Abdullah             F      69     Capitol Heights MD                      05.56m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   John Porter Jr.                    M      38     TNT International Racing Club           08.58m
      2   James W. Pearce                    M      71     Columbia MD                             06.98m
      3   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M      67     Smyrna DE                               06.54m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Cassidy Adkins                     F     9-10                                            3'08"
      2   Laura McEwen                       F      9      Washington DC                           3'08"
      3   Sydney Harris                      F      8      Bowie MD                                3'06"
      4   Nikisha Hogan                      F     9-10                                            3'04"
      5   Natasha Mosley                     F      9      Washington DC                           3'04"
      6   Brooklyn Little                    F     9-10                                              NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Ariana Guerrero                    F      11     Washington DC                           4'04"
      2   Kennedy Adkins                     F    11-12                                            4'02"
      3   Raqayah Bell                       F    11-12                                            4'00"
      4   Eriyielle Trotter                  F      11     Washington DC                           3'10"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Denisha McLaurin                   F      14     WTP                                     4'02"
      2   Shelby Foulks                      F    13-14                                            4'00"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Justin DeVaughn                    M    11-12                                            5'00"
      2   Roberto Terrell                    M    11-12                                            4'00"
      3   Phoenix Smith                      M      10     Washington DC                           3'08"
      4   David Gore                         M      10     Washington DC                           3'08"
      5   Blake Woodby                       M      11     Upper Marlboro MD                       3'08"
      6   David Wilson                       M      11     Washington DC                           3'08"
      7   Caleb Barley                       F    11-12                                            3'08"
      8   Jeff Leftwich                      M    11-12                                            3'08"
      9   Damon Ferguson                     M    11-12                                            3'08"
      10  Joey Curry                         M    11-12                                            3'06"
      11  Caleb Johnson                      M      10     Washington DC                           3'06"
      12  Daniel Dudley                      M      11     Washington DC                             NM
      13  Bryce Whitted                      M      11     Bowie MD                                  NM
      14  Mark Jackson                       M    11-12    Glen Arden MD                             NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Jordan Hall                        M    13-14                                            4'06"
      2   Darryl Justin Byrd                 M      12     Woodbridge VA                           4'04"
      3   Courtney Davis                     M    13-14                                            4'04"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Courtney Higgins                   F      18     Ashburn VA                           16'08"
      2   Kendal Drewery                     F      HS                                          15'09.5"
      3   Mia Horton                         F      HS                                          15'08.5"
      4   Erin Higgins                       F      16     Ashburn VA                           15'05"
      5   Nile Brown                         F      HS                                          14'08"
      6   MyJa Miller                        F      HS                                          13'10.5"
      7   Miracle Fuller                     F      HS                                          13'10"
      8   Nia Taylor                         F      HS                                          13'06.5"
      9   Lizzie Yambo                       F      HS                                          13'06.5"
      10  Danielle Wilkerson                 F      14     Waldorf MD                           13'02.5"
      11  Alysha Keys                        F      HS                                          12'09.5"
      12  Janoah Syers                       F      16     Fort Washington MD                   NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Kevin Atkins                       M      14                                          19'10"
      2   Alex Strong                        M      HS                                          18'11.5"
      3   John Williams                      M      HS                                          18'04.5"
      4   David Blackstone                   M      HS                                          18'04"
      5   Jaelyn Blanc                       M      HS                                          17'05.5"
      6   Cameron Summers                    M      HS                                          17'05"
      7   Deondre Levy                       M      HS                                          17'01"
      8   Styles Thompson                    M      14     Fort Belvoir VA                      15'11"
      9   Charles Barley                     M      HS     Washington DC                        15'04.5
      10  Javan Person                       M      HS                                          15'02"
      11  Israel Williams                    M    13-14                                         14'08.5"
      12  David Strong                       M      HS                                          14'08"
      13  Roderick Brown                     M      HS                                          14'05"
      14  Jay Pope                           M      16     Bristow VA                           13'04.5"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Wanetta Kirby                      F     Open                                         16'07.5"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Warren A. Gray                     M      27     Oxon Hill MD                         21'00.5"
      2   Bright Ofosu                       M     Open                                         18'01"
      3   Devonte Johnson                    M      20     Silver Spring MD                     16'09"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Ford Rene                          M                                                  14'08"
      2   David Ash                          M      46     TNT International Racing Club        13'04.5"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Naiyae Evans                       F      9                                           32'06"
      2   Anya Ramsey                        F    13-14                                         31'04"
      3   Denisha McLaurin                   F      14     WTP                                  27'08.5"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Joshua Lesesne                     M    13-14    Gideonites                           33'11"
      2   Donovan Young                      M    13-14                                         33'01"
      3   Jordan Hall                        M    13-14                                         NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Mia Horton                         F      HS                                          34'06.5"
      2   Kendal Drewery                     F      HS                                          32'04"
      3   Kelli White                        F      HS                                          32'01"
      4   Nneoma Samantha Hawkins            F      16     Washington DC                        31'01"
      5   Miracle Fuller                     F      HS                                          30'05"
      6   Danielle Wilkerson                 F      14     Waldorf MD                           30'04.5"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Alex Strong                        M      HS                                          40'10"
      2   John Williams                      M      HS                                          37'05.5"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Jason Carson - Harris              M      32     Hyattsville MD                       0:55.42
      2   Jay Jacob Wind                     M      67     Arlington VA                         1:49.65
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          800 Meter Run
      1   Steve Nearman                      M      57     Alexandria VA                        2:28.17
      2   Jay Jacob Wind                     M      67     Arlington VA                         3:38.17
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Jason Whittaker                    M     9-10                                         13'04"
      2   Damon Ferguson                     M    11-12                                         13'03"
      3   Brandon Murray                     M      9      Haymarket VA                         11'05"
      4   Zain Elcock                        M      10     Annandale VA                         11'02.5"
      5   Omar Tulloch                       M     9-10                                         10'10.5"
      6   Khalid Porter-Senors               M     7-8                                          10'09"
      7   Daniel McCormick                   M     9-10                                         10'08.5"
      8   Nicolas Brown                      M     9-10                                         10'07"
      9   Jayden Ford                        M     9-10                                         10'02"
      10  Aiden Edwards                      M     9-10                                         10'02"
      11  Jayden Quill                       M     9-10                                         10'00"
      12  Colin Barley                       M     9-10                                         09'11.5"
      13  Raijae Bice                        M     9-10                                         09'09.5"
      14  Filip Boras                        M      8      Alexandria VA                        08'09"
      15  Dayon Harrison                     M     9-10                                         08'03"
      16  Ayrris Jones                       M      9      Midlothian VA                        08.06.5"
      17  Kaeden Edwards                     M     9-10                                         07'10.5"
      18  Warren Freeman, III                M      9      Woodbridge VA                        07'04"
      19  Jamire Irizarry                    M      8      Bristow VA                           07'00"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Athena Stith                       F     9-10                                         14'02"
      2   Corrine Ball                       F     9-10                                         13'06"
      3   Sa'Vanna Praytor                   F     9-10                                         12'06.5"
      4   Kennedy Adkins                     F    11-12                                         12'06"
      5   Ariana Guerrero                    F      11     Washington DC                        12'04.5"
      6   Eriyielle Trotter                  F      11     Washington DC                        12'00"
      7   Arayana Ladson                     F     9-10                                         11'08.5
      8   Safira Wisrael                     F     9-10                                         11'08"
      9   Treasure Hunt                      F     9-10                                         11'06"
      10  Carmen Kimpson                     F     9-10                                         11'05"
      11  Ryleigh Washington                 F     9-10                                         10'08.5"
      12  Sydney Byrd                        F      11     Woodbridge VA                        10'07"
      13  Eden Wilson                        F      10     Washington DC                        09'10"
      14  Myles Johnson                      F      10     Washington DC                        09'08.5"
      15  Vanessa Wigfall                    F      11     Midlothian VA                        09'04"
      16  Zaria Williams                     F      10     Washington DC                        08'09"
      17  Victoria Wigfall                   F      11     Midlothian VA                        08'08.5"
      18  Janiya Burton                      F     9-10                                         08'07.5"
      19  Malin Moeller                      F     9-10                                         08'07"
      20  Cenia Sims                         F     9-10                                         NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Jayden Hayman                      M      12                                          8.30m
      2   Maxwell Kimpson                    M      12                                          8.08m
      3   Kelvin Johnson                     M      12                                          7.51m
      4   Je'mere Mullen                     M    11-12                                         7.18m
      5   Austin Gilbert                     M      11     Nokesville VA                        6.64m
      6   Colin Sampson                      M      12                                          6.20m
      7   Brandon Forest                     M    11-12                                         5.35m
      8   Noah Stewart                       M      11     Haymarket VA                         5.06m
      9   David Wilson                       M      11     Washington DC                        4.91m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Leena Fields                       F    13-14                                         13'11.5"
      2   Asya McCall                        F      14     Dumfries VA                          13'08.5"
      3   Toni Brewer                        F    13-14    Gideonites                           13'08"
      4   Chanell DeVaughn                   F    13-14                                         13'07.5"
      5   Nia Roberson                       F      12     Broadlands VA                        13'05"
      6   Angel Washington                   F    13-14                                         12'11"
      7   Raniya Washington                  F    13-14                                         12'09"
      8   Eohna Fogle                        F    13-14                                         12'08.5"
      9   Maya M. Guy                        F    13-14    Stafford VA                          12'02"
      10  Grace Ferrara                      F      12     Purcellville VA                      12'00.5"
      11  Hind Founti                        F    13-14    Woodbridge VA                        12'00.5"
      12  Ryienne Peterson                   F    13-14                                         11'09"
      13  Lily Charles                       F      12     Midlothian VA                        11'06"
      14  Denisha McLaurin                   F      14     WTP                                  11'04.5"
      15  Jasmine Harris                     F    13-14                                         10'10"
      16  Mayah Kennedy                      F    13-14                                         NM
      17  Denum Thompson                     F    13-14                                         NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Daniel Harper                      M    13-14                                         17'07.5"
      2   Joshua Lesesne                     M    13-14    Gideonites                           15'04.5
      3   Shatir Hall                        M      14     Middletown DE                        15'02"
      4   Courtney Davis                     M    13-14                                         13'03"
      5   Darryl Justin Byrd                 M      12     Woodbridge VA                        12'02.5"
      6   Jah T. Whyte                       M      11     Woodbridge VA                        11'06"
      7   Ian Goelling                       M    13-14                                         NM
      8   Vaughn DeVaughn III                M      14                                          NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Josiah Nelson                      M     Open                                         6'06"
      2   Alex Strong                        M      HS                                          6'04"
      3   Ryan Thomas                        M      17     Leesburg VA                          6'02"
      4   Thea Shaw                          M     Open                                         5'06"
      5   Teddy Robinson                     M      HS                                          5'06"
      6   John Williams                      M      HS                                          5'06"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          200 Meter Run
      1   Marguerite Matthews                F      54     Upper Marlboro MD                    0:33.70
      2   Jay Jacob Wind                     M      67     Arlington VA                         0:51.00
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Ted Poulos                         M      55     McLean VA                            14:26.40
      2   Jay Jacob Wind                     M      67     Arlington VA                         14:41.50
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          1600 Meter Run
      1   Michael Johnson                    M     9-10    Frederick MD                         4:57.70
      2   Teran Wakefield                    M      25     Alexandria VA                        4:57.80
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Tiara Jones                        F    13-14    Dumfries VA                          8.41m
      2   Jayda Powell                       F    11-12                                         7.11m
      3   Mia Keys                           F    13-14                                         6.70m
      4   Amari Jenkins                      F      14                                          6.70m
      5   Mariyah Byrd                       F      13     Silver Spring MD                     6.52m
      6   Kyle Green                         M      14                                          5.27m
      7   Sanaia June                        F    13-14                                         5.18m
      8   Makayla Allen                      F      12     Upper Marlboro MD                    5.08m
      9   Deja Griffin                       F      13                                          4.98m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   MarQuise Burks                     M      11     Bowie MD                             12.36m
      2   Jaylin Braxton                     M    13-14                                         09.78m
      3   Jaylan Wood                        M      14                                          07.96m
      4   Justin Byrd                        M      12     Woodbridge VA                        06.43m
      5   James Miller                       M      14                                          04.95m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Lakisha Camay                      F      HS                                          11.98m
      2   Kayla Campbell                     F      HS                                          10.93m
      3   Erin Higgins                       F      16     Ashburn VA                           09.84m
      4   Brionne Pyles                      F      HS                                          09.12m
      5   Trinity Franklin                   F      14                                          08.74m
      6   Kivianna Whaley                    F      HS                                          08.26m
      7   Victoria Hinton                    F    13-14                                         08.22m
      8   Courtney Higgins                   F      18     Ashburn VA                           08.15m
      9   Azariah Reed                       F      HS                                          08.02m
      10  Blaise Pelote                      F      HS                                          08.00m
      11  Angel Bilal                        F      HS                                          06.34m
      12  Keyera Jones                       F      HS                                          05.77m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Melvin McNeil, III                 M      HS                                          12.98m
      2   Dominic Hawkins                    M      16                                          10.79m
      3   Jeremiah Murphy                    M      16     Fort Belvoir VA                      10.47m
      4   Nicholas Daniel                    M      HS                                          08.83m
      5   Namir Lee                          M      HS                                          08.27m
      6   Jay Pope                           M      16     Bristow VA                           07.21m
      7   Gelanie Person                     M      HS                                          04.94m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Penelope Ingles                    F      40     Arlington VA                         22'00"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   Stephanie Colby                    F             DC Vault                             11'06"
      2   Paige Evans                        F                                                  10'06"
      3   Hannah Taylor                      F      HS     DC Vault                             08'06"
      4   Margaret Batten                    F      HS     DC Vault                             08'06"
      5   Dani Garrido                       F      HS     DC Vault                             07'00"
      6   Sarah Cobau                        F      15     Chevy Chase MD                       06'06"
      7   Safa K. Ercisli                    F      HS     DC Vault                             06'00"
      8   Kaylin Notrongola                  F      HS     DC Vault                             06'00"
      9   Deeya Garg                         F      HS     DC Vault                             NM
      10  Karolyn Schwartz                   F      15     DC Vault                             NM
      11  Sara Jackson                       F      16     DC Vault                             NM
      12  Paige Connell                      F      HS     DC Vault                             NM
      13  Ananya Bernardo                    F      16     DC Vault                             NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   Omar Dibba                         M      HS     DC Vault                             12'06"
      2   Casey Buckley                      M      17     DC Vault                             12'00"
      3   Malik Langley                      M      HS     DC Vault                             12'00"
      4   Andrew Ankeny                      M      17     DC Vault                             12'00"
      5   James Lynott                       M      18     DC Vault                             11'00"
      6   Andrew Long                        M      16                                          10'06"
      7   Owen Hananel                       M      HS     DC Vault                             09'06"
      8   Josh Krutz                         M      HS     DC Vault                             09'06"
      9   Daniel Goodman                     M      HS     DC Vault                             09'00"
      10  Nick Kestenbaum                    M      HS     DC Vault                             09'00"
      11  Brandon Shin                       M             DC Vault                             08'06"
      12  Michael Carr                       M      16     DC Vault                             NM
      13  Michael Fairbanks                  M      17     Fairfax Station VA                   NM
      14  David Isaacs                       M      18     DC Vault                             NM
      15  Jason Welling                      M      HS     DC Vault                             NM
      16  Patrick Everson                    M      HS     DC Vault                             NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   Kelsie Hao                         F      19     DC Vault                             11'00"
      2   Jessica Singer                     F      27     NEPV                                 10'06"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   Chris Spiess                       M             DC Vault                             15'00"
      2   Timothy Santosa                    M             DC Vault                             NM
      3   Joshuah Alcon                      M      36     Washington DC                        NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Naomi Woolfolk                     F      11     Manassas VA                          7.44m
      2   Eriyielle Trotter                  F      11     Washington DC                        7.18m
      3   Asa Fulton                         F      8                                           7.13m
      4   Charity Cosby                      F      8                                           6.89m
      5   Kylee Armstrong                    F      10     Washington DC                        6.40m
      6   Rah'Jay Leon                       F      8                                           5.84m
      7   Taniyah Jones                      F      12                                          5.73m
      8   Sydney Byrd                        F      11     Woodbridge VA                        5.43m
      9   Noah Warner                        F    11-12                                         5.38m
      10  Shaniga Dance                      F    11-12                                         4.96m
      11  Myles Johnson                      F      10     Washington DC                        4.75m
      12  Sophia Hawkins                     F      8                                           4.24m
      13  Zaria Williams                     F      10     Washington DC                        3.69m
      14  Ariana Guerrero                    F      11     Washington DC                        NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Autumn Harrod                      F  8 & under                                       4.05m
      2   Addison Londyn Murphy              F      7      Washington DC                        3.85m
      3   Zion Julian                        F  8 & under                                       3.28m
      4   Julia Dudley                       F  8 & under                                       3.05m
      5   Lanna McEwen                       F      5      Washington DC                        2.37m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Robert Smith, Jr.                  M      8      Washington DC                        5.23m
      2   Edrick Trotter                     M      7      Washington DC                        4.46m
      3   LaDarius Willis-Livingston         M      6      Washington DC                        3.59m
      4   Leon Adamson III                   M      7      Washington DC                        3.40m
      5   Caren McEwen                       M  8 & under                                       1.47m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Lanie Carroll                      F      9      Haymarket VA                         5.22m
      2   ChloŽ Gayles                       F      9      Washington DC                        5.11m
      3   Kaitlyn Young                      F      8      Washington DC                        4.55m
      4   Kyler Mathis                       F      10                                          4.50m
      5   Arianna Rogers                     F      10                                          3.82m
      6   ChloŽ Dew                          F      8      Washington DC                        3.36m
      7   Zoey Woods                         F      8      Washington DC                        3.31m
      8   Laura McEwen                       F      9      Washington DC                        NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Tristin Gray                       M     9-10                                         6.84m
      2   Jariah Myles                       M     9-10                                         6.55m
      3   Justin Lyles                       M     9-10                                         6.03m
      4   Nikolas Garnett                    M      10                                          5.75m
      5   Michai Riggs                       M      9      Bowie MD                             4.85m
      6   Zayvon Jones                       M     9-10                                         4.84m
      7   Cedric Dupins                      M      8                                           4.60m
      8   Jamantae Dance                     M     9-10                                         4.43m
      9   Musa Alpha                         M      9      Washington DC                        4.27m
      10  Miles Aggrey                       M      9      Washington DC                        4.26m
      11  Blake Griffith                     M     9-10                                         4.11m
      12  Xavier Washington                  M     9-10                                         4.00m
      13  Tareek Narh                        M     9-10                                         3.45m
      14  Eric Keys Jr                       M     9-10                                         2.80m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================