Potomac Valley Track Club By George
East Potomac Park, Washington DC
Saturday, February 11, 2017
  • Race director Mike Cannon thanks all the volunteers: Craig Chasse, John Haubert, Toni Letaw, Jen Stephens, and Jay Jacob Wind
  • Awards
  • Send additions and corrections
  • Next PVTC race: Easter Classic, Bluemont Park. Arlington VA, Sunday, April 9, 2017 | See www.pvtc.org/barronraces.html
               Potomac Valley Track Club By George 5K
               East Potomac Park, Washington DC
               Saturday, February 11, 2017
     Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State             Time    M   F      Award      RW
     ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- ---   ---------   ----
     191    1  Joe Kane                                      M  30 Alexandria VA          17:43   1        M30-39 1
     507    2  Craig Chasse                                  M  47 Reston VA              20:00   2        M40-49 1
     380    3  Chencheng Qiu                                 M  44 Potomac MD             20:14   3        M40-49 2
     335    4  Duane David Novotni                           M  37 Fairfax VA             20:24   4        M30-39 2
     386    5  Patrick William Rainey                        M  32 Washington DC          20:34   5        M30-39 3
      55    6  Jamey Burden                                  M  50 Alexandria VA          20:42   6        M50-59 1
     419    7  Aidan Urbina                                  M  13 Washington DC          20:51   7       M19&under 1
     375    8  Ted Poulos                                    M  55 McLean VA              20:56   8        M50-59 2
     424    9  Ian Urbina                                    M  44 Washington DC          21:00   9        M40-49 3
     362   10  Lili Peng                                     F  33 Rockville MD           21:10       1    F30-39 1
     578   11  Kirk Gordon                                   M  60 Glenn Dale MD          21:25   10       M60-69 1
     398   12  Paul J. Ryan                                  M  66 Arlington VA           21:29   11       M60-69 2
     401   13  Ashlyn Sinclair                               F  27 Silver Spring MD       21:55       2    F20-29 1
     129   14  Dan Eddy                                      M  65 Alexandria VA          21:59   12       M60-69 3
     499   15  Eric Anthony Capito                           M  32 Arlington VA           22:52   13
     355   16  Jason A. Page                                 M  72 Hamilton VA            22:55   14       M70-79 1
     326   17  Alan Mulindwa                                 M  44 Columbia MD            23:16   15
     182   18  Kary Jablonski                                F  24 Washington DC          23:23       3    F20-29 2
     279   19  Mary Lowe Mayhugh                             F  60 Washington DC          23:26       4    F60-69 1
     270   20  Elizabeth A. Ludes                            F  58 Arlington VA           23:27       5    F50-59 1
     446   21  Nick Walion                                   M  27 Arlington VA           23:58   16       M20-29 1
      71   22  Kevin Campbell                                M  51 Ellicott City MD       24:31   17       M50-59 3
     529   23  John Way                                      M  51 Montgomery Village MD  25:16   18
     144   24  Ryan Gleason                                  M  25 Washington DC          25:57   19       M20-29 2
     539   25  David Armando Castillo                        M  42 Alexandria VA          26:42   20
     476   26  Anil Zenginoglu                               M  38 Washington DC          26:49   21
     406   27  Karl Sondermann                               M  36 Woodbridge VA          27:11   22
     414   28  Susan Sondermann                              F  35 Woodbridge VA          27:12       6    F30-39 2
     673   29  Cheryl Cotton                                 F  52 Arlington VA           29:16       7    F50-59 2
     663   30  Arthur Cotton                                 M  54 Arlington VA           29:54   23
     277   31  Kayla Ma                                      F  24 Oakland CA             32:08       8    F20-29 3
     389   32  Wren Ray                                      M  47 Azel TX                32:10   24
     338   33  Michelle Lee Novotni                          F  37 Fairfax VA             32:42       9    F30-39 3
     204   34  Kate Keenan                                   F  27 Falls Church VA        33:01       10
     321   35  John F. Morrison                              M  68 Essex MD               33:32   25                   MRW 1
     235   36  Art Klein                                     M  63 Woodbridge VA          33:37   26                   MRW 2
     682   37  Kayleigh Cotton                               F  16 Arlington VA           34:29       11  F19&under 1
     291   38  Jack McMahon                                  M  86 Silver Spring MD       34:42   27      M80&over 1
     152   39  Tami Graf                                     F  80 Lusby MD               34:52       12  F80&over 1
      23   40  Albert A. Arcand Jr.                          M  61 Woodbridge VA          35:24   28                   MRW 3
     187   41  Rhonda Michele Jeffers                        F  51 Woodbridge VA          38:52       13   F50-59 3
      32   42  Shannon Baird                                 F  51 Arlington VA           39:37       14
     264   43  Victor N. Litwinski                           M  73 McLean VA              39:38   29       M70-79 2    MRW 4
     601   44  Sheldon Lewis Contract                        M  77 North Bethesda MD      39:46   30       M70-79 3    MRW 5
     569   45  Joey Baird                                    M  57 Arlington VA           39:51   31
      45   46  Laverne E. Beck                               F  53 Woodbridge VA          39:51       15
     151   47  Sequins Camille Gooding                       F  30 Washington  DC         43:26       16
     328   48  Kristin Nam                                   F  39 Silver Spring MD       44:04       17
     247   49  Becky L. Klein                                F  55 Woodbridge VA          44:04       18               FRW 1
     399   50  Casey Rybak                                   F  30 Alexandria VA          44:05       19
     566   51  Monica A. Hoffman                             F  62 Springfield VA         45:19       20   F60-69 2    FRW 2
      46   52  Debra Boddie                                  F  63 Dumfries VA            50:31       21   F60-69 3
      36   53  Lauren Bateman                                F  34 Washington DC          51:39       22
      93   54  Katie Corradini                               F  32 Alexandria VA          51:40       23
               --------------------------
               Potomac Valley Track Club By George 10K
               East Potomac Park, Washington DC
               Saturday, February 11, 2017
     Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State             Time    M   F      Award
     ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- ---   ---------
     319    1  Desta Beriso Morkama                          M  31 Arlington VA           37:52   1        M30-39 1
     179    2  Mark Hyatt                                    M  32 Washington DC          38:19   2        M30-39 2
     508    3  Michael Pryce-Jones                           M  39 Arlington VA           39:12   3        M30-39 3
     594    4  Samantha Bird                                 F  38 Burke VA               42:35       1    F30-39 1
     558    5  Xavier Pugliese                               M  23 Washington DC          43:30   4        M20-29 1
     593    6  Michael Papantonakis                          M  45 Washington DC          44:18   5        M40-49 1
     463    7  Ellen Wexler                                  F  32 Washington DC          44:50       2    F30-39 2
     295    8  Kate Mishra                                   F  36 Springfield VA         45:21       3    F30-39 3
     334    9  Elise Nelson                                  F  30 Arlington VA           45:32       4
     372   10  Nicholas Piekiel                              M  32 Washington DC          45:36   6
     564   11  Brendan Casey                                 M  24 Chevy Chase MD         46:01   7        M20-29 2
     655   12  Rob Plagmann                                  M  37 Charlottesville VA     46:11   8
     392   13  Derek Ross                                    M  35 Washington DC          46:39   9
     171   14  Christine Hackman                             F  53 Arlington VA           47:03       5    F50-59 1
     417   15  Bill Stahr                                    M  56 The Plains VA          47:08   10       M50-59 1
     544   16  Anthony Holland                               M  24 Washington DC          48:33   11       M20-29 3
      62   17  Josh Bushinsky                                M  35 Washington DC          49:56   12
     470   18  Karen Young                                   F  48 Boyds MD               50:28       6    F40-49 1
      34   19  Bill Ballou                                   M  65 Whitinsville MA        51:19   13       M60-69 1
     1478  20  Jay Jacob Wind                                M  67 Arlington VA           54:07   14       M60-69 2
     293   21  Hans D. Meurer                                M  58 Hanover MD             54:46   15       M50-59 2
     177   22  Natalie Hatchette                             F  27 Washington DC          55:51       7    F20-29 1
     604   23  Henry Otto                                    M  57 Washington DC          56:13   16       M50-59 3
     486   24  Terry Eddinger                                M  52 Winston-Salem NC       57:04   17
     239   25  Cheryl Kovalsky                               F  33 Washington DC          58:42       8
     396   26  Caily Rubenstein                              F  22 Long Grove IL          58:43       9    F20-29 2
     180   27  Maria Iman-Santoso                            F  50 Gaithersburg MD       1:04:47      10   F50-59 2
      31   28  Sally M. Baird                                F  52 Vienna VA             1:04:56      11   F50-59 3
     342   29  Chinazo Okpalanma                             F  26 Washington DC         1:07:51      12   F20-29 3