Sportsplex Track Showcase indoor track & field meet, Wayne K. Curry Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, January 29, 2017

  • Indoor meets in 2017:
  • Sundays, January 8 , January 22 , January 29 , February 12 | Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD | Complete information
  • Sundays, January 15 , January 29 , February 5 | Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA | Complete information
  • Results collected by Melvin Fields and compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G     Age     City State                               Mark
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================               ========
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F      64     Falls Church VA                        25:13.70
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Penelope Ingles                    F      40     Arlington VA                           0:10.31
      2   Rose D. Green                      F      78     Upper Marlboro MD                      0:10.53
      3   Don Boyer                          M      73     Middletown MD                          0:12.30
      4   Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F      64     Falls Church VA                        0:14.64
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Clifton Quarrie                    M      56     Beltsville MD                          0:07.69
      2   Richard Branch                     M      39                                            0:07.80
      3   Glenn Staples                      M      48     Severna Park MD                        0:07.95
      4   Robert David Koontz                M      72     Washington DC                          0:09.06
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          One Mile
      1   Ned Cunningham                     M      27                                            4:41.96
      2   Jamie Rose Levin                   F      17     Washington DC                          5:16.88
      3   Sean Napier                        M      24     Greenbelt MD                           6:07.05
      4   Enrique Roig                       M      48     Bethesda MD                            6:10.73
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Mark Walchinsky                    M      37     Alexandria VA                          0:59.04
      2   Marcus Parker                      M      38     District Heights MD                    0:59.88
      3   Byron Charles Friend               M      58     Laurel DE                              1:04.42
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          800 Meter Run
      1   John C. Brittain                   M      72     Alexandria VA                          2:50.75
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          200 Meter Run
      1   Jerome Holder                      M      34     Wilmington DC                          0:23.51
      2   Andrei Trach                       M      43     Arlington VA                           0:27.78
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Mark Walchinsky                    M      37     Alexandria VA                          10:16.98
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Autumn Harrod                      F  8 & under                                          4.68m
      2   Julia Dudley                       F  8 & under                                          2.50m
      3   Zion Julian                        F  8 & under                                          2.39m
      4   Lanna McEwen                       F      5      Washington DC                           2.22m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Robert Smith, Jr.                  M      7      Washington DC                           5.51m
      2   Edrick Trotter                     M      7      Washington DC                           4.74m
      3   Ladarius Liviass                   M  8 & under                                          3.79m
      4   Amaya Keitt                        F      10     Washington DC                           2.86m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Laura McEwen                       F      9      Washington DC                           4.26m
      2   ChloŽ Gayles                       F      9      Washington DC                           5.11m
      3   ChloŽ Dew                          F      8      Washington DC                           3.30m
      4   Kyler Mathis                       F      10                                             4.93m
      5   Arianna Rogers                     F      10                                             3.80m
      6   Chika Elekwakin                    F     9-10                                            3.95m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   DJ Queen                           M     9-10                                            5.32m
      2   Nikolas Garnett                    M      10                                             5.20m
      3   Malachi Barr                       M     9-10                                            5.01m
      4   Aaron Marbury                      M      10                                             4.84m
      5   Cedric Dupins                      M      8                                              4.60m
      6   Jamantae Dance                     M     9-10                                            4.52m
      7   Kaleb Dawson                       M     9-10                                            4.37m
      8   Oluwasori Oyaehu                   M     9-10                                            4.16m
      9   Joseph Ferguson                    M     9-10                                            3.94m
      10  Noah Tucker                        M     9-10                                            3.91m
      11  Isaiah Keys                        M     9-10                                            3.44m
      12  Lavar Keys                         M     9-10                                            3.33m
      13  Jevah Dance                        M     9-10                                            3.25m
      14  Riq Nagh                           M     9-10                                            3.24m
      15  Kenneth Kittrell                   M      8      Washington DC                             NM
      16  Xavier Johnson                     M      8      Washington DC                             NM
      17  Nathaniel Hewitt                   M     9-10                                              NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Jayda Powell                       F    11-12                                            7.26m
      2   Eriyielle Trotter                  F      11     Washington DC                           7.09m
      3   Kylee Armstrong                    F      10     Washington DC                           6.44m
      4   Alicia Newell                      F    11-12                                            6.40m
      5   Ariana Guerrero                    F      11     Washington DC                           6.29m
      6   Taniyah Jones                      F      12                                             5.69m
      7   Raqayah Bell                       F    11-12                                            5.37m
      8   Rocky Leon                         F    11-12                                            5.05m
      9   Noah Warner                        F    11-12                                            5.03m
      10  Ashlie Lawrence                    F      10                                             4.75m
      11  Mylesa Johnson                     F    11-12                                            4.36m
      12  Haley Codeck                       F    11-12                                            4.00m
      13  Sophia Hawkins                     F      8                                              3.49m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Jayden Hayman                      M      12                                             8.63m
      2   Daniel Dudley                      M      11     Washington DC                           7.94m
      3   KJ Johnson                         M    11-12                                            7.80m
      4   Yitzhak Ingram                     M    11-12                                            7.09m
      5   Jesse Allen Jr.                    M    11-12                                            6.80m
      6   Blake Woodby                       M      11     Upper Marlboro MD                       6.52m
      7   Phoenix Smith                      M      10     Washington DC                           6.41m
      8   Jaden Dorsey                       M    11-12                                            6.13m
      9   Kyle Warmington                    M    11-12                                            5.39m
      10  James Robinson                     M      11     Washington DC                           4.87m
      11  David Wilson                       M      11     Washington DC                           4.66m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   DeMaya Campbell                    F    13-14                                            11.35m
      2   Shanell Wooten                     F    13-14                                            08.90m
      3   Mariyah Byrd                       F      13     Silver Spring MD                        06.09m
      4   Kyla Green                         F    13-14                                            05.34m
      5   Mikaiya Rawlins                    F      14                                             04.13m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Jaylin Braxton                     M    13-14                                            9.24m
      2   Xavier Todd                        M      14                                             7.86m
      3   Cornelius Chea                     M    13-14                                            7.69m
      4   Perry Warren                       M    13-14                                            7.40m
      5   Austin Rios-Colon                  M      14                                             7.19m
      6   Nathan Bark                        M    13-14                                            6.81m
      7   C.J. Moore                         M      14                                             6.21m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Brionne Pyles                      F      HS                                             8.88m
      2   Riley Murtha                       F      HS                                             8.73m
      3   Blaise Pelote                      F      HS                                             8.45m
      4   Azariah Reed                       F      HS                                             8.07m
      5   Regine C                           F      HS                                             6.35m
      6   Shakirah D                         F      HS                                             5.53m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Rodney Gainous III                 M      HS                                             11.95m
      2   Nicholas Daniels                   M                                                     08.16m
      3   Jalen McCain                       M      HS                                             06.63m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Penelope Ingles                    F      40     Arlington VA                            6.81m
      2   Wahidah Ifraj Abdullah             F      69     Capitol Heights MD                      5.43m
      3   Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F      64     Falls Church VA                         4.05m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Campbell Parker                    M      18     Greencastle PA                          16.33m
      2   Bengt Petersson                    M      55     Alexandria VA                           14.07m
      3   Andrew Haberman                    M      17                                             14.00m
      4   Lamont Gibson                      M      71                                             10.41m
      5   Lee McCabe                         M      77     Ellicott City MD                        09.13m
      6   Curtis Morgan                      M      74     Falls Church VA                         08.83m
      7   James W. Pearce                    M      71     Columbia MD                             08.78m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Paige Tolbard                      F      15                                             10.40m
      2   Penelope Ingles                    F      40     Arlington VA                            09.03m
      3   Wahidah Ifraj Abdullah             F      69     Capitol Heights MD                      07.51m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Campbell Parker                    M      18     Greencastle PA                          17.11m
      2   Andrew Haberman                    M      17                                             15.41m
      3   Bentz Perry Tozer Jr               M      57     Enola PA                                13.63m
      4   James W. Pearce                    M      71     Columbia MD                             13.33m
      5   Curtis Morgan                      M      74     Falls Church VA                         10.51m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   Penelope Ingles                    F      40     Arlington VA                            5.12m
      2   Wahidah Ifraj Abdullah             F      69     Capitol Heights MD                      5.02m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   Bentz Perry Tozer Jr               M      57     Enola PA                                7.00m
      2   James W. Pearce                    M      71     Columbia MD                             6.63m
      3   Lee McCabe                         M      77     Ellicott City MD                        4.41m
      4   Curtis Morgan                      M      74     Falls Church VA                           NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   Jessica Keys                       F      18     Herndon VA                              10'00"
      2   Chloe Edgington                    F      18                                             06'00"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   John Finney                        M      49     Leesburg VA                             14'06"
      2   Robert Mercer                      M      22     Howard University                       14'06"
      3   James M. Keys                      M      16     Herndon VA                              12'06"
      4   Thomas Hundley                     M      17                                             10'00"
      5   Paul Rene Masse                    M      50     N. Chesterfield VA                      09'00"
      6   Ryan Cherry                        M      15                                             06'00"
      7   Robbie Keys                        M      11     Herndon VA                              04'00"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Deanna Koger                       F     9-10                                            4'02"
      2   Daeniyah Dancey                    F     9-12                                            4'02"
      3   Maya Johnson                       F    13-14                                            4'02"
      4   Kyla Abraham                       F      12     Bowie MD                                4'02"
      5   Alexis Emory                       F    13-14                                            4'02"
      6   Ariana Guerrero                    F      11     Washington DC                           4'00"
      7   Kennedy Adkins                     F    11-12                                            4'00"
      8   Eriyielle Trotter                  F      11     Washington DC                           4'00"
      9   Shelby Foulks                      F    13-14                                            3'10"
      10  Cassidy Adkins                     F     9-10                                            3'08"
      11  Laura McEwen                       F      9      Washington DC                           3'08"
      12  ChloŽ Gayles                       F      9      Washington DC                             NM
      13  Saniya Carter                      F     9-10                                              NM
      14  Brooklyn Little                    F     9-12                                              NM
      15  Zavon                              F     9-10                                              NM
      16  Marja Dibari                       F    13-14                                              NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Roberto Terrell                    M    11-12                                            4'04"
      2   Mark Johnson                       M    11-12                                            4'00"
      3   Jaden Ekiti                        M     9-12                                            3'10"
      4   Dallas Parker                      M    11-12                                            3'08"
      5   Michael Dixon                      M     9-12                                            3'06"
      6   Joey Curry                         M    11-12                                            3'04"
      7   Frederick McCuiston                M    11-12                                            3'04"
      8   Aaron Lewis                        M     9-12                                              NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Riley Murtha                       F      HS                                             5'00"
      2   Sanaa Perry                        F    13-14                                            5'00"
      3   Sabrina Sokol                      F      15     Ashburn VA                              5'00"
      4   Azariah Reed                       F      HS                                             4'08"
      5   Brionne Pyles                      F      HS                                             4'06"
      6   Nyla Cherry                        F      14     WTP                                     4'04"
      7   Christian Bryant                   F    13-14                                            4'04"
      8   Briyana Woods                      F      HS                                               NM
      9   Mikaela Lyons                      F      HS                                               NM
      10  Denisha McLaurin                   F    13-14    WTP                                       NM
      11  DeMaya Campbell                    F    13-14                                              NM
      12  Antoinette Mari-Dor Gude Bradley   F      16     Fort Washington MD                        NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          High Jump
      1   Josh Rollins                       M      35     15 Elite                                6'06"
      2   Kaithon McDonald                   M      HS                                             6'06"
      3   Tamaire Riley                      M      HS                                             6'04"
      4   Nathanial Moore                    M      HS                                             6'04"
      5   Troy Nixon                         M      HS                                             6'04"
      6   Rodney Gainous III                 M      HS                                             5'08"
      7   John Bailey                        M    13-14                                            5'08"
      8   Bruce Olvin McBarnette             M      59     Sterling VA                             5'06"
      9   Shemar Parker                      M      HS                                             5'04"
      10  Teddy Robinson                     M      HS                                             5'04"
      11  Jerlan Fish                        M      13     Bowie MD                                5'04"
      12  Brishon Sheppard                   M      HS                                             5'04"
      13  Markeith Hogan                     M    13-14                                            5'00"
      14  Bryce Dudley                       M      12     Washington DC                           4'10"
      15  Robert Stewart                     M    13-14                                            4'08"
      16  Desi Dawkins                       M    13-14                                            4'08"
      17  Curtis Morgan                      M      74     Falls Church VA                         4'04"
      18  Desi Dawkins                       M    13-14                                              NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Mia Horton                         F                                                     10.40m
      2   Talasia Brickhouse                 F  8 & under                                          09.84m
      3   Janee Quailes                      F                                                     09.11m
      4   Anya Ramsey                        F    13-14                                            09.07m
      5   Denisha McLaurin                   F    13-14    WTP                                     08.43m
      6   Kyla Abraham                       F      12     Bowie MD                                08.39m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Joshua Lesesne                     M    13-14    Gideonites                              10.60m
      2   Jordan Hall                        M    13-14                                            08.54m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Aida                               F  8 & under                                          11'02"
      2   Alexis                             F  8 & under                                         10'08.5
      3   Kassidy                            F  8 & under                                          10'08"
      4   Raegan                             F  8 & under                                          10'05"
      5   Jalynn Smith                       F  8 & under                                         09'11.5"
      6   Addison                            F  8 & under                                         09'09.5"
      7   Kendal                             F  8 & under                                          09'08"
      8   Cheyenne                           F  8 & under                                         08'07.5"
      9   Isis                               F  8 & under                                          08'02"
      10  Lana                               F  8 & under                                          06'11"
      11  Eden                               F  8 & under                                          06'10"
      12  Madison                            F  8 & under                                         05'11.5"
      13  Kaia                               F  8 & under                                          04'04"
      14  Angelica                           F  8 & under                                            NM
      15  Saniya                             F  8 & under                                            NM
      16  Zoey                               F  8 & under                                            NM
      17  Leyla                              F  8 & under                                            NM
      18  Julia                              F  8 & under                                            NM
      19  Brianna                            F      10     Springfield VA                            NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Carson Edwards                     M     9-10                                          12'04.75"
      2   Arthur Jones                       M      8      Fort Washington MD                      09'09"
      3   Tyler                              M  8 & under                                          09'06"
      4   Charles                            M  8 & under                                         07'08.5"
      5   Jackson Waddy                      M      7      Washington DC                          07'04.5"
      6   Phillip Tejon-Kamau                M  8 & under                                         07'04.5"
      7   Robert Smith, Jr.                  M      7      Washington DC                         07'03.25"
      8   Amari Kitt                         M  8 & under                                          06'08"
      9   Kolby                              M  8 & under                                         06'06.5"
      10  Logan Gary                         M      13     Washington DC                          06'01.5"
      11  Edrick Trotter                     M      7      Washington DC                          06'00.5"
      12  Osahun                             M  8 & under                                        05'08.75"
      13  Leon Adamson III                   M      7      Washington DC                           05'05"
      14  Claude-Eric Nicolas, Jr.           M      6      Washington DC                           04'10"
      15  Steven Armstrong II                M      5      Washington DC                             NM
      16  Brayton Knight                     M  8 & under                                            NM
      17  Ricardo                            M  8 & under                                            NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Gab White                          F     9-10                                            12'08"
      2   Payton Jones                       F      9      Washington DC                           11'11"
      3   Juda Lawson                        F     9-10                                          10'10.75"
      4   Nile M                             F     9-10                                           10'10.5"
      5   Laura McEwen                       F      9      Washington DC                           10'07"
      6   Natasha Mosley                     F      9      Washington DC                          10'00.5"
      7   ChloŽ Gayles                       F      9      Washington DC                           09'11"
      8   Maya                               F     9-10                                           08'07.5"
      9   Charley Jones                      F      8      Washington DC                          08'06.5
      10  Sydney Harris                      F      8      Bowie MD                                08'01"
      11  Liella                             F     9-10                                          07'08.75"
      12  Jewels                             F     9-10                                           06'10.5"
      13  Kayla Robinson                     F     9-10                                          06'05.75"
      14  Zoey Woods                         F      8      Washington DC                           06'03"
      15  Layla Coleman                      F     9-10                                            06'01"
      16  Lauryn Barnes                      F     9-10                                              NM
      17  Madison Kenny                      F     9-10                                              NM
      18  A Williams                         F     9-10                                              NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Jason                              M     9-10                                           12'08.5"
      2   Dumar Fry                          M     9-10                                            12'07"
      3   Seth LeBon                         M      9      Reston VA                              11'08.5"
      4   Joshua V                           M     9-10                                            11'02"
      5   Daniel                             M     9-10                                            11'00"
      6   Nathan                             M     9-10                                            09'09"
      7   Noah                               M     9-10                                            08'08"
      8   Musa Alpha                         M      9      Washington DC                           08'02"
      9   Kenneth Kittrell                   M      8      Washington DC                           07'10"
      10  Xavier Johnson                     M      8      Washington DC                           06'06"
      11  Michael                            M     9-10                                            06'00"
      12  Tristan                            M     9-10                                              NM
      13  Damauri                            M     9-10                                              NM
      14  TJ                                 M     9-10                                              NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Athena                             F    11-12                                           13'09.5"
      2   Ariana                             F    11-12                                            12'11"
      3   Trotter                            F    11-12                                            12'03"
      4   Carmen                             F    11-12                                            11'11"
      5   Dancy                              F    11-12                                            11'09"
      6   Neal                               F    11-12                                            11'04"
      7   Bell                               F    11-12                                           10'05.5"
      8   Delaney                            F    11-12                                           10'03.5"
      9   Kenndy                             F    11-12                                            10'03"
      10  Wilson                             F    11-12                                            09'02"
      11  Anna                               F    11-12                                            08'08"
      12  Olivia                             F    11-12                                            08'01"
      13  Pelumi                             F    11-12                                           08.01.5"
      14  Myles                              F    11-12                                           04'09.5"
      15  Tanyah                             F    11-12                                              NM
      16  Amaya                              F    11-12                                              NM
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Michael                            M    11-12                                           12'09.5"
      2   Blake Woodby                       M      11     Upper Marlboro MD                      12'08.5"
      3   Clayton Gary                       M    11-12                                            12'05"
      4   Liod S                             M    11-12                                          11'00.75"
      5   Sidney Hairston                    M    11-12                                            11'00"
      6   Phoenix Smith                      M      10     Washington DC                           10'09"
      7   Daniel Dudley                      M      11     Washington DC                           10'06"
      8   David Wilson                       M      11     Washington DC                         10'05.25"
      9   Frederick Stokes III               M      10     Landover MD                             09'10"
      10  Jeff                               M    11-12                                            08'06"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Nneoma Samantha Hawkins            F      16     Washington DC                         15'02.25"
      2   Sanaa Virgil                       F      14                                            13'04.5"
      3   Nyla Cherry                        F      14     WTP                                    12'08.5"
      4   Denisha McLaurin                   F    13-14    WTP                                     12'08"
      5   Toni Brewer                        F    13-14    Gideonites                              11'04"
      6   Andrea Lawrence                    F    13-14    Vision Elite                           11'01.5"
      7   Mayah Kennedy                      F    13-14                                            10'09"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Joshua Lesesne                     M    13-14    Gideonites                              15'00"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Mia Horton                         F                                                     4.59m
      2   Riley Murtha                       F      HS                                             4.52m
      3   Aliya Perrin                       F                                                     4.39m
      4   Ronke Oyerinde                     F                                                     3.89m
      5   Alysha Keys                        F                                                     3.70m
      6   Regine Campbell                    F                                                     3.21m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Josh Rollins                       M      35     15 Elite                                6.61m
      2   Jeremy Gayan                       M                                                     5.38m
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   John Finney                        M      49     Leesburg VA                             13'06"
      2   Kurt Kuegler                       M      19     6 Vaults                                13'00"
      3   Jim Townsend                       M      28     6 Vaults                                11'06"
      4   Paul Rene Masse                    M      50     N. Chesterfield VA                      11'00"
      5   Kara Lingenfelter                  F      22     6 Vaults                                10'06"
          ==========================         =     ===     ========================