Sportsplex Track Showcase indoor track & field meet, Wayne K. Curry Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, January 22, 2017

  • Indoor meets in 2017:
  • Sundays, January 8 , January 22 , January 29 , February 12 | Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD | Complete information
  • Sundays, January 15 , January 29 , February 5 | Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA | Complete information
  • Results collected by Melvin Fields and compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G  Age  City State                               Mark
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================               ========
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   John F. Morrison                   M   68  Essex MD                               20:13.14
      2   Thomas Augustine                   M   67  Woodbridge VA                          20:24.43
      3   Albert A. Arcand Jr.               M   61  Woodbridge VA                          20:32.48
      4   Sheldon Lewis Contract             M   77  North Bethesda MD                      21:32.48
      5   Tami Graf                          F   80  Lusby MD                               23:23.64
      6   Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F   64  Falls Church VA                        23:26.27
      7   Terry McLaughlin                   M   56  Spotsylvania VA                        26:20.92
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Ken Moss                           M   69  Leesburg VA                             17.51m
      2   Shawn W. Robinson                  M   55  Ellicott City MD                        15.08m
      3   Bentz Perry Tozer Jr               M   57  Enola PA                                14.29m
      4   Andrew Haberman                    M   17                                          14.14m
      5   John Cerminara                     M   26  Harrisburg PA                           12.59m
      6   James W. Pearce                    M   71  Columbia MD                             12.24m
      7   John Porter Jr.                    M   38  TNT International Racing Club           11.92m
      8   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M   70  Columbia MD                             11.82m
      9   Curtis Morgan                      M   74  Falls Church VA                         10.67m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Georgia Coleman                    F   16                                          11.15m
      2   Sydnee Davis                       F   17                                          09.86m
      3   Paige Tolbard                      F   15                                          09.62m
      4   Penelope Ingles                    F   40  Arlington VA                            08.62m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          55 Meter Run
      1   Thomas A. Jones                    M   63  Glenn Dale MD                          0:07.16
      2   Glenn Staples                      M   48  Severna Park MD                        0:07.27
      3   Keith Owens                        M   54                                         0:07.41
      4   Walter Rogers                      M   52  Trenton Track Club                     0:07.54
      5   Richard Branch                     M   39                                         0:07.65
      6   Andrei Trach                       M   43  Arlington VA                           0:07.68
      7   Vince Granger                      M   56  Silver Spring MD                       0:07.81
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Rose D. Green                      F   78  Upper Marlboro MD                      0:10.03
      2   Penelope Ingles                    F   40  Arlington VA                           0:10.24
      3   Don Boyer                          M   73  Middletown MD                          0:11.83
      4   Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F   64  Falls Church VA                        0:14.45
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          55 Meter Hurdles
      1   Carlton T. Marshall                M   53  Washington DC                          0:07.44
      2   Jerome Holder                      M   34  Wilmington DC                          0:07.44
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   John Cerminara                     M   26  Harrisburg PA                           8.94m
      2   Ken Moss                           M   69  Leesburg VA                             8.68m
      3   John Porter Jr.                    M   38  TNT International Racing Club           7.36m
      4   Bentz Perry Tozer Jr               M   57  Enola PA                                6.98m
      5   Shawn W. Robinson                  M   55  Ellicott City MD                        6.42m
      6   Curtis Morgan                      M   74  Falls Church VA                         5.65m
      7   James W. Pearce                    M   71  Columbia MD                             5.59m
      8   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M   70  Columbia MD                             5.51m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   Penelope Ingles                    F   40  Arlington VA                            4.65m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Bengt Petersson                    M   55  Alexandria VA                           14.17m
      2   Andrew Haberman                    M   17                                          13.79m
      3   John Cerminara                     M   26  Harrisburg PA                           13.42m
      4   Shawn W. Robinson                  M   55  Ellicott City MD                        09.83m
      5   Henry Ward Abbot                   M   78  Alexandria VA                           09.73m
      6   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M   70  Columbia MD                             09.56m
      7   Lee McCabe                         M   77  Ellicott City MD                        09.14m
      8   Curtis Morgan                      M   74  Falls Church VA                         07.93m
      9   John Porter Jr.                    M   38  TNT International Racing Club             NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Penelope Ingles                    F   40  Arlington VA                            06.92m
      2   Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F   64  Falls Church VA                         04.08m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Masters' Mile
      1   Jacob Englander                    M   32  Greenbelt MD                           4:47.70
      2   Jason Carson                       M   32                                         4:56.08
      3   James Lawson Cooper                M   47  Annapolis MD                           5:15.08
      4   Brent Barbee                       M   35                                         5:20.31
      5   Ted Poulos                         M   55  McLean VA                              6:12.69
      6   Sean Napier                        M   24  Greenbelt MD                           6:27.10
      7   Kirk Gordon                        M   60  Glenn Dale MD                          6:29.17
      8   AJ Thompkins                       M   46  Chester PA                             6:42.02
      9   Tom Richard                        M   57                                         6:49.20
      10  Jay Jacob Wind                     M   67  Arlington VA                           7:29.06
      11  Bob Weiner                         M   69  Accokeek MD                            8:27.91
      12  Tami Graf                          F   80  Lusby MD                               10:44.61
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Erin Higgins                       F   HS  Ashburn VA                              9.70m
      2   Blaise Pelote                      F   12                                          8.26m
      3   Courtney Higgins                   F   18  Ashburn VA                              8.26m
      4   Keyara Jones                       F   HS                                          6.52m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Melvin McNail, III                 M                                               13.40m
      2   Joshua Smith                       M   HS                                          12.72m
      3   Carlton Baker                      M   HS  0                                       12.29m
      4   Rodney Gainous III                 M   HS  0                                       11.19m
      5   Dominic Hawkins                    M   16                                          10.44m
      6   James M. Keys                      M   16  Herndon VA                              09.99m
      7   Nicolas Rouat                      M   16  McLean VA                                 NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Courtney Higgins                   F   18  Ashburn VA                             16'02.5"
      2   Nile Brown                         F   HS                                          16'02"
      3   Nneoma Samantha Hawkins            F   16  Washington DC                           15'05"
      4   Kendal Drewery                     F   HS                                          15'02"
      5   Kelli White                        F   HS                                          15'00"
      6   Janoah Syers                       F   16  Fort Washington MD                      14'09"
      7   MK Ntantang                        F   HS                                         14'07.5"
      8   Danielle Wilkerson                 F   14  Waldorf MD                             14'06.5
      9   Jenae Dorsey                       F   13                                          14'00"
      10  Miracle Fuller                     F   HS                                          13'05"
      11  Carolyn Rosenthal                  F   17  Washington DC                           12'04"
      12  Dominique Merritt                  F   HS                                         12'03.5"
      13  MacKenzie Robinson                 F   HS                                         12'02.5
      14  Fatimah Fair                       F   HS                                            NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Long Jump
      1   John Williams                      M   HS                                         19'03.5"
      2   Justin McIntyre                    M   HS                                          19'01"
      3   Brandon Booker                     M   HS                                          19'01"
      4   Caleb Jordan                       M   HS                                          18'09"
      5   Nicolas Rouat                      M   16  McLean VA                              18'06.5"
      6   Nicholas Spratt                    M   HS                                          18'06"
      7   Ethan Fogle                        M   HS                                          18'02"
      8   AT Ntantang                        M   HS                                          17'07"
      9   Joshua Bunch                       M   HS                                          17'06"
      10  Jaylon Virgil                      M   HS                                         17'01.5"
      11  Evan Pace Wilson                   M   17  Washington DC                           17'00"
      12  Markevis Brown                     M   HS                                          16'07"
      13  Jeremy Gyun                        M   HS                                          15'11"
      14  Charles Barley                     M   HS  Washington DC                          15'09.5"
      15  Roderick Brown                     M   HS                                          15'04"
      16  Sahfir Groce                       M   HS                                         12'10.5"
      17  Anthony Blackman                   M   HS                                          12'01"
      18  Charles Poindexter                 M   HS                                            NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Matthew Joseph Hazelworth          M   20  Bristow VA                             19'05.5:
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Jenae Dorsey                       F   13                                          32'01"
      2   Kelli White                        F   HS                                          31'06"
      3   MacKenzie Robinson                 F   HS                                          29'11"
      4   Miracle Fuller                     F   HS                                          29'06"
      5   Danielle Wilkerson                 F   14  Waldorf MD                              29'01"
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   John Williams                      M   HS                                         37'05.5"
      2   Andrew Davis                       M   12                                         36'10.5"
      3   Nicholas Spratt                    M   HS                                          36'05"
      4   Zaid Barnes                        M   HS                                          35'08"
      5   Jy'Aire Johnson                    M   HS                                         35'07.5"
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   Kurt Kuegler                       M   19  6 Vaults                                13'00"
      2   James M. Keys                      M   16  Herndon VA                              13'00"
      3   Alex Surratt                       M   15  DC Vault                                11'06"
      4   Andrew Ankeny                      M   17  DC Vault                                11'00"
      5   Patrick Sawyer                     M   17  DC Vault                                11'00"
      6   James Lynott                       M   18  DC Vault                                11'00"
      7   Jim Townsend                       M   29  6 Vaults                                11'00"
      8   Paul Rene Masse                    M   50  N. Chesterfield VA                      11'00"
      9   David Isaacs                       M   18  DC Vault                                10'06"
      10  Camden Hoo                         M   15  DC Vault                                10'06"
      11  Ryan Cherry                        M   16                                          10'06"
      12  Matthew Owens                      M   17  DC Vault                                10'00"
      13  Donel Goodman                      M   16  DC Vault                                10'00"
      14  Patrick Emerson                    M   32  DC Vault                                09'06"
      15  Brandon Shin                       M       DC Vault                                08'00"
      16  Michael Carr                       M   16  DC Vault                                  NM
      17  Alex Tren                          M   17                                            NM
      18  Casey Buckley                      M   17  DC Vault                                  NM
      19  Malik Langley                      M   18  DC Vault                                  NM
      20  Joshua Carter                      M   18  DC Vault                                  NM
      21  Josť Hannan                        M   17  Bethesda MD                               NM
      22  John Finney                        M   49  Leesburg VA                               NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   Sarah Jackson                      F   16  DC Vault                                07'00"
      2   Kelsie Hoo                         F   17  DC Vault                                10'06"
      3   Jessica Singer                     F   27  NEPV                                    10'00"
      4   Kara Lingenfelter                  F   22  6 Vaults                                09'06"
      5   Margaret Bolton                    F   33  DC Vault                                08'00"
      6   Sarah Cobau                        F   15  Chevy Chase MD                          06'06"
      7   Karolyn Schwartz                   F   15  DC Vault                                  NM
      8   Ananya Bernardo                    F   16  DC Vault                                06'06"
      9   Paige Ervins                       F   17  DC Vault                                  NM
      10  Caroline Keys                      F   14  Herndon VA                              06'06"
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   Stephanie Colby                    F       DC Vault                                12'00"
      2   Mia Delborrello                    F                                                 NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   Calvin Pitney                      M       DC Vault                                16'06"
      2   Chris Spiess                       M       DC Vault                                14'00"
      3   Decker Bardorek                    M       DC Vault                                13'06"
      4   Timothy Santosa                    M       DC Vault                                13'00"
      5   Dillon Frawley                     M                                                 NM
      6   Joshuah Alcon                      M   36  Washington DC                             NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Rose D. Green                      F   78  Upper Marlboro MD                      1:30.73
      2   Marcus Parker                      M   38  District Heights MD                    0:59.02
      3   Ramon Valentine                    M   33  White Knights                          0:59.27
      4   Byron Charles Friend               M   58  Laurel DE                              1:05.94
      5   Kirk Gordon                        M   60  Glenn Dale MD                          1:22.30
      6   Jay Jacob Wind                     M   67  Arlington VA                           1:50.82
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          High Jump
      1   Christian Bryant                   F 13-14                                         4'08"
      2   Chanell DeVaughn                   F 13-14                                         4'08"
      3   Madison Miller                     F 13-14                                         4'06"
      4   Denisha McLaurin                   F 13-14                                         4'06"
      5   Maya Johnson                       F 13-14                                         4'06"
      6   Vicktoria Hinton                   F 13-14                                         4'06"
      7   DeMaya Campbell                    F 13-14                                         4'04"
      8   Kyla Abraham                       F   12  Bowie MD                                4'04"
      9   Alexis Emory                       F 13-14                                         4'02"
      10  Shelby Foulks                      F 13-14                                         3'10"
      11  ChloŽ Gayles                       F   9   Washington DC                           3'04"
      12  Laura McEwen                       F   9   Washington DC                           3'08"
      13  Cassidy Adkins                     F  9-10                                         3'08"
      14  Eriyielle Trotter                  F   11  Washington DC                           3'10"
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          High Jump
      1   Roberto Terrell                    M                                               4'02"
      2   Jaden Ekiti                        M  9-12                                         4'00"
      3   Justin DeVaughn                    M  9-12                                         3'10"
      4   Jeff Leffwich                      M  9-12                                         3'08"
      5   Marc                               M  9-12                                         3'08"
      6   Isaiah Parker                      M  9-12                                         3'06"
      7   Loudin Jefferson Rodriguez         M   11  Falls Church VA                         3'06"
      8   Michael Dixon                      M  9-12                                         3'06"
      9   Dallas Parker                      M 11-12                                         3'06"
      10  Jayden Ford                        M  9-10                                         3'02"
      11  Ros Keys                           M  9-12                                           NM
      12  Aaron Levis                        M  9-12                                           NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          High Jump
      1   Ariana Guerrero                    F   11  Washington DC                           4'04"
      2   Raqayah Bell                       F 11-12                                         4'02"
      3   Kennedy Adkins                     F 11-12                                         4'02"
      4   Daeniyah Dancey                    F  9-12                                         4'00"
      5   Caleb Barley                       F  9-12                                         3'10"
      6   Alayah Pierre                      F  9-12                                         3'06"
      7   Brooklyn Little                    F                                               3'02"
      8   Souiya Carter                      F  9-12                                           NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          High Jump
      1   Courtney Higgins                   F   18  Ashburn VA                              5'02"
      2   Sabrina Sokol                      F   15  Ashburn VA                              5'00"
      3   Kim Higgins                        F 13-14                                         5'00"
      4   Kayla Collins                      F 13-14                                         5'00"
      5   Sanaa Perry                        F 13-14                                         4'10"
      6   Madison Robinson                   F 13-14                                         4'08"
      7   Nyla Cherry                        F   14                                          4'06"
      8   Janoah Syers                       F   16  Fort Washington MD                        NM
      9   Nile Brown                         F   HS                                            NM
      10  Jordyn Johnson                     F   16  Ashburn VA                                NM
      11  Kendal Drewery                     F   HS                                            NM
      12  DeMaya Campbell                    F 13-14                                           NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          High Jump
      1   Taharre Riley                      M 13-14                                         6'00"
      2   Aaron Cain                         M                                               5'10"
      3   Derek Ongeri                       M 13-14                                         5'08"
      4   Andrew Davis                       M   12                                          5'06"
      5   John Williams                      M   HS                                          5'06"
      6   Rodney Gainous III                 M   HS  0                                       5'06"
      7   John Bailey                        M 13-14                                         5'06"
      8   James M. Keys                      M   16  Herndon VA                              5'04"
      9   Jerlan Fish                        M   13  Bowie MD                                5'02"
      10  MarQuise Burks                     M   11  Bowie MD                                5'02"
      11  Markeith Hogan                     M 13-14                                         5'00"
      12  Shawn Powell                       M 13-14                                         4'10"
      13  Desi Dawkins                       M 13-14                                         4'10"
      14  Robert Stewart                     M 13-14                                         4'08"
      15  Vaughn DeVaughn III                M   14                                          4'08"
      16  Curtis Morgan                      M   74  Falls Church VA                         4'06"
      17  Justin Lincoln                     M 13-14                                         4'06"
      18  Nicholas Spratt                    M   HS                                            NM
      19  Ian Fisher                         M   19  Vienna VA                                 NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   MarQuise Burks                     M   11  Bowie MD                                12.33m
      2   Joshua Ames                        M 13-14                                         11.51m
      3   Abdul-Ghaffar Kukoji               M   14                                          07.36m
      4   C.J. Moore                         M   14                                          07.27m
      5   Nathan Bark                        M 13-14                                         06.72m
      6   Jaylan Wood                        M   14                                          06.57m
      7   Justin Byrd                        M   12  Woodbridge VA                           06.34m
      8   Xavier Todd                        M   14                                            NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Mariyah Byrd                       F   13  Silver Spring MD                        06.99m
      2   Mia Keys                           F 13-14                                         07.06m
      3   Lillian Otero                      F   14                                          07.34m
      4   Kyla Gee                           F   12  Culpeper VA                             08.08m
      5   Mayla Dodson                       F   14                                          08.11m
      6   Shanell Wooten                     F 13-14                                         08.79m
      7   Vicktoria Hinton                   F 13-14                                         09.69m
      8   Savanna Drummer                    F   13  Clinton MD                              09.70m
      9   Faith Thompson                     F   12  Upper Marlboro MD                       09.74m
      10  DeMaya Campbell                    F 13-14                                         11.40m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Madison Miller                     F 13-14                                         31'01"
      2   Anya Ramsey                        F 13-14                                        30'03.5
      3   Kyla Abraham                       F   12  Bowie MD                                27'05"
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Jordan Hall                        M 13-14                                        28'04.5"
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          200 Meter Run
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
      1   Rose D. Green                      F   78  Upper Marlboro MD                      0:37.29
      2   Jay Jacob Wind                     M   67  Arlington VA                           0:50.87
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Brandon Foer                       M   20                                         10:07.31
      2   Darnell Almanzar                   M   29  Washington DC                          10:25.35
      3   Unknown Runner                                                                    11:06.84
      4   Unknown Runner                                                                    11:36.05
      5   Cameron Davis                      F   10                                         11:38.10
      6   Ted Poulos                         M   55  McLean VA                              12:01.04
      7   Unknown Runner                                                                    12:26.08
      8   Unknown Runner                                                                    14:12.10
      9   Jay Jacob Wind                     M   67  Arlington VA                           14:43.69
      10  Unknown Runner                                                                    16:46.49
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Addison Purdie                     F 8 & un                                        3.27m
      2   Lanna McEwen                       F   5   Washington DC                           2.27m
      3   Julia Dudley                       F 8 & un                                        2.17m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Edrick Trotter                     M   7   Washington DC                           5.11m
      2   Robert Smith, Jr.                  M   7   Washington DC                           5.31m
      3   Leon Adamson III                   M   7   Washington DC                           3.50m
      4   Michael Jones                      M 8 & un                                        4.33m
      5   Ricardo Mascall                    M 8 & un                                        2.59m
      6   Ladarius Liviass                   M 8 & un                                        2.41m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Jada White                         F  9-10                                         5.74m
      2   Lanie Carroll                      F  9-10                                         5.42m
      3   Jordyn Johnson                     F   16  Ashburn VA                              4.52m
      4   ChloŽ Dew                          F   8   Washington DC                           3.45m
      5   ChloŽ Gayles                       F   9   Washington DC                             NM
      6   Laura McEwen                       F   9   Washington DC                             NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Kennedy Adkins                     F 11-12                                         8.09m
      2   Naomi Woolfolk                     F   11  Manassas VA                             7.76m
      3   Asa Fulton                         F   8                                           6.95m
      4   Raqayah Bell                       F 11-12                                         6.93m
      5   Robin Fisher                       F   11  Dale City VA                            6.85m
      6   Eriyielle Trotter                  F   11  Washington DC                           6.79m
      7   Ariana Guerrero                    F   11  Washington DC                           6.35m
      8   Kimara Stanley                     F 11-12                                         5.37m
      9   Sydney Byrd                        F   11  Woodbridge VA                           5.31m
      10  Charity Cosby                      F   8                                           4.89m
      11  Zaria Williams                     F   10  Washington DC                           3.37m
      12  Sophia Hawkins                     F   8                                           3.28m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Maxwell Kimpson                    M   12                                          7.69m
      2   Xavier Todd                        M   14                                          7.51m
      3   Wade Jefferson                     M   12                                          7.09m
      4   Colin Sampson                      M   12                                          6.79m
      5   Noah Stewart                       M   12                                          5.12m
      6   Keller Bice                        M   12  Broadlands VA                           4.75m
      7   Jayden Hayman                      M   12                                            NM
      8   Bryce W.                           M   12                                            NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Carson Edwards                     M  9-10                                         13'05"
      2   Jason Whitaker                     M  9-10                                        12'03.5"
      3   Joshua Virgil                      M  9-10                                         12'02"
      4   Seth LeBon                         M   9   Reston VA                               12'00"
      5   Jayden Muns                        M  9-10                                        11'10.5"
      6   Cole Hadley                        M   8   Washington DC                          10'10.5"
      7   Omar Tulloch                       M  9-10                                        10'08.5"
      8   Myles Dixon                        M  9-10                                        10'06.5"
      9   Farraj Al-Amin                     M  9-10 Woodbridge VA                           10'06"
      10  Nathaniel Hewitt                   M  9-10                                        10'01.5"
      11  Jayden Ford                        M  9-10                                         10'00"
      12  Nicolas Brown                      M  9-10                                         09'10"
      13  Shaun Howard                       M  9-10                                        08'11.5"
      14  Warren Freeman, III                M   9   Woodbridge VA                           08'03"
      15  Michael Johnson                    M  9-10                                        07.05.5"
      16  Amari Edwards                      M  9-10                                           NM
      17  Donovan Miller                     M   8   Laurel MD                                 NM
      18  Josiah Johnson                     M  9-10                                           NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Jariah Myles                       M  9-10                                         6.92m
      2   Ethan Brown                        M   12  Leesburg VA                             6.78m
      3   Jaden Dorsey                       M  9-10                                         5.99m
      4   Nathaniel Hewitt                   M  9-10                                         5.87m
      5   Jesse Allen Jr.                    M  9-10                                         5.18m
      6   Michai Riggs                       M   8   Bowie MD                                4.63m
      7   Sean Stills                        M   12  Ashburn VA                              4.56m
      8   Blake Griffith                     M  9-10                                         4.52m
      9   Shaun Howard                       M  9-10                                         4.40m
      10  Zayvon Williams                    M  9-10                                         4.33m
      11  Stalian McGaw                      M  9-10                                         4.21m
      12  Eric Keys Jr                       M  9-10                                         3.66m
      13  Myles Aggey                        M  9-10                                         3.59m
      14  Garrett Williams                   M  9-10                                         3.59m
      15  Gavin Bice                         M  9-10                                         2.84m
      16  Xavier Washington                  M  9-10                                           NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Justin Vaughn                      M  7-8                                         11'10.5"
      2   Brandon Murry                      M  7-8                                          11'03"
      3   Khalid Porter-Senors               M  7-8                                         09'08.5"
      4   Eric Stephens                      M  7-8                                         08'06.5"
      5   Christian Nelson                   M  7-8                                          07'10"
      6   Reginald Harris                    M  7-8                                         07'05.5"
      7   Filip Boras                        M   8   Alexandria VA                             NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Asya McCall                        F   14  Dumfries VA                            14'03.5"
      2   Madison Miller                     F 13-14                                         14'01"
      3   Sydney Carr                        F 13-14 Woodbridge VA                           13'02"
      4   Sanaa Virgil                       F   14                                          13'00"
      5   Ameree Hall                        F   13  Manassas VA                             12'11"
      6   Hind Founti                        F 13-14 Woodbridge VA                           12'08"
      7   Angel Washington                   F 13-14                                         12'06"
      8   Kyla Gee                           F   12  Culpeper VA                            12'02.5"
      9   Nia Roberson                       F   12  Broadlands VA                           12'02"
      10  Neli Cherry                        F 13-14                                         12'01"
      11  Jasmine Coe                        F   12  Bristow VA                             12'00.5"
      12  Raniya Washington                  F 13-14                                        11'09.5"
      13  Toni Brewer                        F 13-14                                         11'08"
      14  Savanna Drummer                    F   13  Clinton MD                              11'07"
      15  Denum Thompson                     F 13-14                                         10'11"
      16  Sydney Hopkins                     F   12  Waldorf MD                              10'10"
      17  Rachael Wilson                     F   11  Fairfax VA                              10'05"
      18  MeKayla Blanco                     F 13-14                                         09'10"
      19  Chanell DeVaughn                   F 13-14                                           NM
      20  Anyah Curtis                       F 13-14                                           NM
      21  Alexis Cox                         F 13-14                                           NM
      22  Denisha McLaurin                   F 13-14                                           NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Jerlan Fish                        M   13  Bowie MD                                17'04"
      2   Justin P. Smith                    M   15  Chevy Chase MD                          16'02"
      3   Josiah Blake                       M 13-14                                         15'03"
      4   Vaughn DeVaughn III                M   14                                          15'02"
      5   Shemi Bukoye                       M   12  Upper Marlboro MD                       14'08"
      6   Xavier Simmons                     M 13-14                                        14'06.5"
      7   Thomas Smith IV                    M   14                                         14'04.5"
      8   Warren Burris Jr                   M   14                                          13'05"
      9   Alex Jones                         M 13-14                                        13'01.5"
      10  Davis Bryson                       M   12  Woodbridge VA                           12'11"
      11  Jack Wilson                        M   13  Fairfax VA                              12'02"
      12  Jah T. Whyte                       M   11  Woodbridge VA                          11'02.5"
      13  Dion Meeks                         M   14                                         11'01.5"
      14  Brian Mbovi                        M 13-14                                        09'05.5"
      15  Israel Williams                    M 13-14                                           NM
      16  Bryce Dolley                       M 13-14                                           NM
      17  Tyrin Woodby                       M 13-14                                           NM
      18  James Whaley                       M 13-14                                           NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================