Sportsplex Track Showcase indoor track & field meet, Wayne K. Curry Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, December 18, 2016

  • Indoor meets in 2017:
  • Sundays, January 8 , January 22 , January 29 , February 12 | Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD | Facility calendar
  • Sundays, January 15 , January 29 , February 5 | Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA | Complete information
  • Sunday, January 15 | Episcopal High School, Alexandria VA
  • Results collected by Melvin Fields and compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G  Age  City State                               Mark
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================               ========
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F   63  Falls Church VA                        24:35.60
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Sandy Lee Triolo                   F   54  Baltimore MD                           0:08.78
      2   Rose D. Green                      F   78  Upper Marlboro MD                      0:10.56
      3   Donna Maria Barrett                F   60  Cheltenham MD                          0:11.84
      4   Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F   63  Falls Church VA                        0:14.64
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Lionel Renard Jackson              M   51  Washington DC                          0:07.75
      2   Thomas A. Jones                    M   63  Glenn Dale MD                          0:07.80
      3   Glenn Staples                      M   48  Severna Park MD                        0:07.99
      4   Andrei Trach                       M   43  Arlington VA                           0:08.50
      5   Vince Granger                      M   55  Silver Spring MD                       0:08.63
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Koura Gibson                       F   50  Washington DC                          0:09.77
      2   Jim Sharps                         M   71  TNT International                      0:10.64
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          1600 Meter Run
      1   Darnell Almanzar                   M   29  Washington DC                          4:58.50
      2   Billy Griffin                      M   24  Salisbury MD                           5:32.60
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Men's Mile
      1   Curtis Earl Davis                  M   59  Gaithersburg MD                        6:03.50
      2   Hannah C. Phillips                 F   64  Alexandria VA                          7:37.60
      3   Robert S. Weiner                   M   69  Accokeek MD                            8:14.69
      4   Dixon Hemphill                     M   91  Fairfax Station VA                     15:58.00
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          200 Meter Run
      1   David Scott                        M   47  Washington DC                          0:24.96
      2   Thomas A. Jones                    M   63  Glenn Dale MD                          0:26.12
      3   Andrei Trach                       M   43  Arlington VA                           0:28.10
      4   James D. Prenger                   M   54  LaPlata MD                             0:29.99
      5   Amina Gyau                         F   49  Silver Spring MD                       0:30.93
      6   Sandy Lee Triolo                   F   54  Baltimore MD                           0:31.30
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   David Scott                        M   47  Washington DC                          0:58.85
      2   Marcus Parker                      M   38                                         1:00.83
      3   Lionel Renard Jackson              M   51  Washington DC                          1:07.85
      4   James E. Proctor Jr.               M   45  Waldorf MD                             1:10.42
      5   Sandy Lee Triolo                   F   54  Baltimore MD                           1:16.98
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          800 Meter Run
      1   James E. Proctor Jr.               M   45  Waldorf MD                             2:52.10
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Ted Poulos                         M   55  McLean VA                              12:43.10
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   Donna Maria Barrett                F   60  Cheltenham MD                           8.10m
      2   Wahidah Ifraj Abdullah             F   69  Capitol Heights MD                      5.37m
      3   Penelope Ingles                    F   40  Arlington VA                            4.96m
      4   Mary L. Wilkins                    F   55  District Heights MD                     4.31m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   John Cerminara                     M   25  Harrisburg PA                           8.67m
      2   Ken Moss                           M   69  Leesburg VA                             7.90m
      3   Bentz Perry Tozer Jr               M   57  Enola PA                                6.86m
      4   James W. Pearce                    M   71  Columbia MD                             5.83m
      5   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M   70  Columbia MD                             5.77m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Donna Maria Barrett                F   60  Cheltenham MD                           11.62m
      2   Francesca Chambers                 F   17                                          11.57m
      3   Mary L. Wilkins                    F   55  District Heights MD                     10.07m
      4   Penelope Ingles                    F   40  Arlington VA                            8.43m
      5   Wahidah Ifraj Abdullah             F   69  Capitol Heights MD                      8.00m
      6   Taylor Washington                  F   18                                          7.37m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Ken Moss                           M   69  Leesburg VA                             16.37m
      2   Campbell Parker                    M   18  Greencastle PA                          16.22m
      3   Zach Delker                        M   19  Mount St. Mary's, Emmitsburg MD         13.88m
      4   Bentz Perry Tozer Jr               M   57  Enola PA                                13.12m
      5   John Cerminara                     M   25  Harrisburg PA                           12.13m
      6   James W. Pearce                    M   71  Columbia MD                             12.00m
      7   Alex Devine                        M   18  Mount St. Mary's, Emmitsburg MD         11.82m
      8   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M   70  Columbia MD                             11.66m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Campbell Parker                    M   18  Greencastle PA                          15.73m
      2   Bengt Petersson                    M   55  Alexandria VA                           15.46m
      3   Zach Delker                        M   19  Mount St. Mary's, Emmitsburg MD         15.20m
      4   John Cerminara                     M   25  Harrisburg PA                           13.74m
      5   Alex Devine                        M   18  Mount St. Mary's, Emmitsburg MD         13.33m
      6   James Barr                         M   49  Arlington VA                            11.98m
      7   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M   70  Columbia MD                             9.34m
      8   James W. Pearce                    M   71  Columbia MD                             8.21m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Francesca Chambers                 F   17                                          9.75m
      2   Mary L. Wilkins                    F   55  District Heights MD                     9.26m
      3   Donna Maria Barrett                F   60  Cheltenham MD                           8.78m
      4   Taylor Washington                  F   18                                          8.61m
      5   Penelope Ingles                    F   40  Arlington VA                            7.54m
      6   Deborah Green                      F   32  Baltimore MD                            5.85m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   MarQuise Burks                     M   11  Bowie MD                                11.92m
      2   Austin Rios-Colon                  M   14                                          6.80m
      3   Xavier Todd                        M   14                                          6.54m
      4   Joshua Parker                      M   14  Oxon Hill MD                            6.36m
      5   Jaeden Henry                       M   14                                          5.00m
      6   James Miller                       M   14                                          4.97m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Lillian Otero                      F   14                                          7.18m
      2   Makayla Allen                      F   12  Upper Marlboro MD                       4.86m
      3   Jailice Roles                      F   14                                          3.97m
      4   Deja Griffin                       F   14                                          3.28m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Darius Grimes                      M   11  Upper Marlboro MD                       9.68m
      2   Wade Jefferson                     M   12                                          7.68m
      3   Nathan Berg                        M   12                                          7.62m
      4   Maxwell Kimpson                    M   12                                          7.47m
      5   Robbie Keys                        M   11  Herndon VA                              7.12m
      6   Aaron Poa Wui                      M   12                                          7.03m
      7   Kelvin Johnson                     M   12                                          6.52m
      8   Colin Sampson                      M   12                                          5.75m
      9   Kameren Jones                      M   12                                          5.06m
      10  Michael Sydnor                     M   12                                          4.64m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Taniyah Jones                      F   12                                          5.67m
      2   Andrea Lawrence                    F   12                                          4.78m
      3   Rob'Jay Leon                       F   12                                          4.06m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Jaylin Ivey                        M   10                                          8.79m
      2   Kyle Washington                    M   10                                          6.18m
      3   Aaron Marbury                      M   10                                          5.32m
      4   Nikolas Garnett                    M   10                                          5.15m
      5   Asaire Johnson                     M   10                                          2.64m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Kyler Mathis                       F   10                                          3.50m
      2   Arianna Rogers                     F   10                                          3.36m
      3   Ashlie Lawrence                    F   10                                            NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Cedric Dupins                      M   8                                           6.00m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          High Jump
      1   James Barr                         M   49  Arlington VA                            5'06"
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================