Potomac Valley Track Club Easter Classic
Bluemont Park, Arlington VA
Saturday, March 26, 2016
  • Race director Mike Cannon thanks all the volunteers: Craig Chasse, Fabio Clavijo, John Haubert, Ted Poulos, Jen Stephens, Kat Strus singing the National Anthem, and Jay Jacob Wind
  • Awards
  • Send additions and corrections
  • Next PVTC race: Go Fourth 8K Centennial Park, Vienna VA Monday, July 4, 2016 | See www.pvtc.org/welcome#GoFourth
               Potomac Valley Track Club Easter Classic 5K
               Bluemont Park, Arlington VA
               Saturday, March 26, 2016
     Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State             Time    M   F      Award      RW
     ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- ---   ---------   ----
     890    1  Craig Chasse                                  M  46 Reston VA              18:44   1        M40-49 1
     833    2  John Yesford                                  M  19 Oakton VA              18:54   2       M19&under 1
     485    3  Duane David Novotni                           M  36 Fairfax VA             19:17   3        M30-39 1
     249    4  Raymond Dubert                                M  32 Leesburg VA            19:39   4        M30-39 2
     458    5  Joseph Kordziel                               M  14 McLean VA              20:35   5       M19&under 2
     237    6  CAPT Steven F. DeSantis                       M  55 Alexandria VA          20:45   6        M50-59 1
     794    7  Joe Emerson                                   M  49 Alexandria VA          21:02   7        M40-49 2
     506    8  Paul J. Ryan                                  M  65 Arlington VA           21:06   8        M60-69 1
     766    9  Ashlyn Sinclair                               F  26 Silver Spring MD       21:45       1    F20-29 1
     892   10  Ruth Taylor                                   F  48 Frederick MD           21:57       2    F40-49 1
     478   11  Ryan McGrann                                  M  33 Charlotte NC           22:04   9        M30-39 3
     884   12  Gary Grimsley                                 M  61 Springfield VA         22:07   10       M60-69 2
     457   13  David Kordziel                                M  10 McLean VA              23:40   11      M19&under 3
     474   14  Mary Lowe Mayhugh                             F  59 Washington DC          23:58       3    F50-59 1
     781   15  Israel Thompson                               M  39 Springfield VA         24:04   12
     497   16  Claire Rivero                                 F  29 New York NY            24:08       4    F20-29 2
     893   17  Arthur Gregory                                M  72 Frederick MD           24:19   13       M70-79 1
     490   18  Natalie Otoya                                 F  33 Charlotte NC           24:22       5    F30-39 1
     847   19  John Monsif                                   M  41 Washington DC          24:29   14       M40-49 3
     466   20  Ted Logothetti                                M  46 Alexandria VA          24:33   15
     891   21  Karen Young                                   F  47 Beallsville MD         24:40       6    F40-49 2
     459   22  Kevin Kordziel                                M  47 McLean VA              24:47   16
     493   23  Ted Poulos                                    M  54 McLean VA              25:49   17       M50-59 2
     449   24  William Harlam                                M  23 Hockessin DE           25:52   18       M20-29 1
     498   25  David Rivero                                  M  60 Arlington VA           25:58   19       M60-69 3
      35   26  Ann Bellinger                                 F  24 Somerville MA          26:01       7    F20-29 3
     836   27  Liza Recto                                    F  60 Lexington Park MD      26:11       8    F60-69 1
     835   28  Franklin Bukoski                              M  41 Springfield VA         26:33   20
      74   29  Jan Bojo                                      M  61 Vienna VA              27:11   21
     793   30  Eva Tomecka                                   F  35 Old Orchard Beach ME   27:51       9    F30-39 2
     486   31  Michelle Lee Novotni                          F  36 Fairfax VA             28:27       10   F30-39 3
     853   32  George D. Yannakakis                          M  84 Towson MD              28:31   22      M80&over 1
      43   33  John Bellinger                                M  55 Arlington VA           28:55   23       M50-59 3
     806   34  Rachael Watkins                               F  19 Fairfax VA             29:15       11  F19&under 1
     451   35  Paul Heran                                    M  67 Alexandria VA          29:18   24
      82   36  Lynn Carlson                                  F  49 Excelsior MN           29:53       12   F40-49 3
     448   37  Lila Haba                                     F  19 Woodbridge VA          29:55       13  F19&under 2 FRW 1
     473   38  Maria Mate                                    F  9  Greenwich CT           30:15       14  F19&under 3
     447   39  Allison Gualtieri                             F  33 Arlington VA           30:25       15
     476   40  Deirdre J. McCaffrey                          F  44 Greenwich CT           30:42       16
     427   41  Tammy Fantz                                   F  49 Springfield VA         32:14       17
     811   42  Greg White                                    M  33 Chantilly VA           32:32   25
     492   43  Robert Platt                                  M  64 Arlington VA           32:43   26
     715   44  Mae Seon                                      F  37 Arlington VA           33:26       18
      36   45  Catharine Bellinger                           F  25 Arlington VA           33:31       19
     454   46  Chrissy Jacksta                               F  18 Clifton VA             33:35       20
     481   47  John F. Morrison                              M  67 Essex MD               33:46   27                  MRW 1
     887   48  Jack McMahon                                  M  85 Silver Spring MD       33:56   28      M80&over 2
     812   49  Kimberlie Wilkins                             F  33 Woodbridge VA          34:06       21
     456   50  Art Klein                                     M  62 Woodbridge VA          34:40   29                  MRW 2
      13   51  Albert A. Arcand Jr.                          M  61 Woodbridge VA          34:49   30                  MRW 3
     472   52  Beulah Martin                                 F  39 Woodbridge VA          34:59       22
     779   53  Thomas Augustine                              M  66 Woodbridge VA          35:23   31                  MRW 4
      10   54  Aditi Agrawal                                 F  28 Copenhagen DK          36:25       23
     796   55  Kasia Tomecka                                 F  31 Chantilly VA           36:26       24
     798   56  Magdalena Tomecka                             F  33 Suffolk VA             36:26       25
     799   57  Marek Tomecki                                 M  63 Shrewsbury MA          36:26   32
      39   58  Dawn Bellinger                                F  53 Arlington VA           37:13       26   F50-59 2
     848   59  Keith Ord                                     M  73 Potomac MD             38:08   33       M70-79 2   MRW 5
     894   60  Victor N. Litwinski                           M  72 McLean VA              40:27   34       M70-79 3   MRW 6
     776   61  Frederick Joseph Tansill                      M  68 McLean VA              41:00   35
     477   62  Kiera McCaffrey                               F  35 Greenwich CT           41:38       27
     475   63  Clare McCaffrey                               F  42 Greenwich CT           41:46       28
     883   64  Tami Graf                                     F  79 Lusby MD               42:42       29   F70-79 1
     859   65  Zoe Yannakakis                                F  80 Towson MD              43:23       30  F80&over 1
      64   66  Ella Bernier                                  F  8  Springfield VA         43:26       31
      73   67  William Bernier                               M  40 Springfield VA         43:28   36
      19   68  Selma Basmaci                                 F  44 Alexandria VA          44:14       32
     489   69  Meredith Oney                                 F  27 Alexandria VA          44:14       33
     488   70  Emily Oney                                    F  25 Alexandria VA          44:15       34
     818   71  Angie Winters                                 F  44 Alexandria VA          50:11       35
      76   72  Stacey Lynn Brown                             F  26 Fairfax VA             50:55       36
     730   73  Kenny Simmons                                 M  31 Arlington VA           51:04   37
     763   74  Stacey Simmons                                F  31 Arlington VA           51:04       37
               ----------------------------------------------
               Potomac Valley Track Club Easter Classic 10K Hand Cycle
               Bluemont Park, Arlington VA
               Saturday, March 26, 2016
     Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State             Time    M   F      Award
     ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- ---   ---------
     499    1  Rebecca Rollick                               F  13 Chesapeake VA          45:31       1   F19&under 1
               --------------------------
               Potomac Valley Track Club Easter Classic 10K
               Bluemont Park, Arlington VA
               Saturday, March 26, 2016
     Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State             Time    M   F      Award
     ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- ---   ---------
     842    1  Howard Bruce Frost                            M  50 Falls Church VA        39:10   1        M50-59 1
     426    2  Kyle Edgerton                                 M  35 Arlington VA           39:35   2        M30-39 1
     789    3  Meredith Thompson                             F  38 Springfield VA         40:22       1    F30-39 1
     491    4  Adam Pearlman                                 M  36 Arlington VA           41:45   3        M30-39 2
     196    5  Kevin Culberg                                 M  27 Alexandria VA          42:45   4        M20-29 1
     816    6  Stephen Gregory Wills                         M  54 College Park MD        42:53   5        M50-59 2
     470    7  Kate Malone                                   F  30 Washington DC          43:12       2    F30-39 2
     804    8  Reegan Von Wildenradt                         F  23 Brighton MA            44:17       3    F20-29 1
     139    9  Hannah Culberg                                F  26 Alexandria VA          44:28       4    F20-29 2
     483   10  Alan Mulindwa                                 M  43 Columbia MD            44:43   6        M40-49 1
     455   11  Adam Kiely                                    M  49 Gaithersburg MD        44:53   7        M40-49 2
     889   12  Mary Freeman                                  F  26 Cheyenne WY            45:10       5    F20-29 3
     885   13  William Harlow                                M  39 Falls Church VA        45:36   8        M30-39 3
      99   14  Fabio Ruy Clavijo                             M  39 Fairfax VA             45:40   9
     510   15  Dylan A. Schoneweis                           M  32 Ellicott City MD       46:11   10
     768   16  Bill Stahr                                    M  55 The Plains VA          47:01   11       M50-59 3
      83   17  Ben Clark                                     M  32 Arlington VA           47:07   12
      89   18  Carolyn Clark                                 F  29 Arlington VA           47:12       6
     507   19  Gregory Schiffer                              M  38 Alexandria VA          47:18   13
     881   20  George Barido                                 M  48 Arlington VA           47:22   14       M40-49 3
     432   21  Kirk Gordon                                   M  60 Glenn Dale MD          47:28   15       M60-69 1
     809   22  John Way                                      M  50 Montgomery Village MD  47:49   16
     508   23  Jasmin Schlegel                               F  29 Falls Church  VA       48:19       7
     235   24  Julie Dabrowski                               F  35 McLean VA              49:30       8    F30-39 3
     469   25  Michelle Los Banos                            F  37 Alexandria VA          51:55       9
     500   26  Kailey Rote                                   F  22 Leonardtown MD         52:58       10
     501   27  Robert Rote                                   M  54 Leonardtown MD         52:58   17
     480   28  Hans D. Meurer                                M  57 Hanover MD             55:00   18
     496   29  Delaney Reimann                               F  38 Shaw AFB SC            56:15       11
     465   30  Michael Thomas Lloyd                          M  57 Herndon VA             57:13   19
     851   31  Hannah C. Phillips                            F  63 Alexandria VA          57:34       12   F60-69 1
     852   32  Ronald K. Schmidt                             M  43 Falls Church VA        59:13   20
      77   33  Leah J. Buckley                               F  36 Arlington VA          1:00:23      13
     817   34  Jay Jacob Wind                                M  66 Arlington VA          1:03:43  21       M60-69 2
     886   35  Melinda Bernstein                             F  58 Silver Spring MD      1:03:49      14   F50-59 1
     846   36  Mary Gwinn                                    F  42 Washington DC         1:04:50      15   F40-49 1
     495   37  Catherine Ravo                                F  30 Arlington VA          1:05:43      16
     467   38  Wayne Long                                    M  34 Washington DC         1:05:44  22
     837   39  Arthur Cotton                                 M  53 Arlington VA          1:06:52  23
     838   40  Cheryl Cotton                                 F  52 Arlington VA          1:06:52      17   F50-59 2
     450   41  Christal Nicole Harris                        F  41 Waldorf MD            1:11:35      18   F40-49 2
     482   42  Stephanie Moss                                F  27 Snyder NY             1:12:36      19
     882   43  Claudia Blackburn                             F  57 Rockville MD          1:13:32      20   F50-59 3
     430   44  Tiera Lynn George                             F  31 Camp Springs MD       1:17:02      21 Started 25 minutes late
               ----------------------------------------------