Prince George's Sportsfest, Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, January 31, 2016

  • Please note that results are taken only in masters' events, and all are hand-timed

  • Results collected by Melvin Fields and compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G  Age  City State                            Mark
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================            ========
          60 Meter Run
      1   George Onyenyeonwu                 M   49  Andrews AFB MD                      0:07.98
      2   Ty Brown                           M   71  Washington DC                       0:08.15
      3   Joachim C. M. Acolatse             M   68  Philadelphia PA                     0:08.71
      4   Jeff Young                         M   67  McLean VA                           0:08.84
      5   Cortez Austin                      M   68  Upper Marlboro MD                   0:09.59
      6   Don Boyer                          M   72  Middletown MD                       0:10.59
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Don A. McGee                       M   55  Clinton MD                          0:06.76
      2   Darryl Bryant                      M   55                                      0:07.31
      3   James Barr                         M   48  Arlington VA                        0:07.44
      4   James E. Proctor Jr.               M   44  Waldorf MD                          0:07.56
      5   Jeffrey Shad                       M   51  Alexandria VA                       0:07.76
      6   Harry Patrinos                     M   52  Bethesda MD                         0:07.92
      7   Sweets Wilson                      M                                           0:08.19
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Sandy Lee Triolo                   F   53  Baltimore MD                        0:08.37
      2   Erica Brown                        F   45  Chevy Chase MD                      0:08.95
      3   Rose D. Green                      F   77  Upper Marlboro MD                   0:10.23
      4   Zana Holmes                        F   20                                      0:10.44
      5   Christine Elizabeth Boyce          F   35  Alexandria VA                       0:10.77
      6   Linda M. Williams                  F   53  Woodbridge VA                       0:12.42
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Thomas A. Jones                    M   62  Glenn Dale MD                          NT
      2   Andrew Richard                     M   30                                         NT
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   John F. Morrison                   M   67  Essex MD                            19:55.21
      2   Stacy Trogner                      F   41  Camp Hill PA                        19:59.30
          James Carmines                     M   72  Shiremanstown PA                    21:08.17
      1   Albert A. Arcand Jr.               M   60  Woodbridge VA                       21:26.20
      2   Sheldon Lewis Contract             M   76  North Bethesda MD                   22:04.41
      3   Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F   63  Falls Church VA                     24:29.29
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Hurdles
      1   Carlton J. Marshall                M   52                                      0:08.95
      2   Koura Gibson                       F   50  Washington DC                       0:09.95
      3   Ty Brown                           M   71  Washington DC                       0:10.10
      4   Wanda K. Evans                     F   51  Washington DC                       0:11.70
      5   Robert Eugene Paulen               M   79  Dewey Beach DE                      0:12.20
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          One Mile
      1   Daniel Robinson                    M   36                                      4:58.31
      2   Kareem Lanier                      M   43  Lincoln University PA               5:09.21
      3   James Lawson Cooper                M   46  Annapolis MD                        5:15.50
      4   Nathan Howes                       M   42                                      5:17.53
      5   Kyle Lanier                        M   43  Lincoln University PA               5:21.89
      6   Jacob Englander                    M   31  Greenbelt MD                        5:14.56
      7   Chris Griggs                       M   31  Fort Belvoir VA                     5:28.63
      8   Ted Poulos                         M   54  McLean VA                           5:29.15
      9   Bruce Becker                       M   54  Chevy Chase MD                      5:37.45
      10  Terry McLaughlin                   M   55  Spotsylvania VA                     5:49.41
      11  Thomas Joseph Inzana               M   62  Blacksburg VA                       5:51.16
      12  Mike Fagnano                       M   53  Leonardtown MD                      6:01.45
      13  David James Sullivan               M   53  Alexandria VA                       6:02.27
      14  Brett Barbee                       M   34                                      6:02.76
      15  Jeffrey Peterson                   M   59  Fredericksburg VA                   6:05.12
      16  Maksym Petrenko                    M   33                                      6:11.48
      17  Jody Fagnano                       F   53  Leonardtown MD                      6:21.81
      18  Tami Graf                          F   79  Lusby MD                            7:18.43
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Adam S. Alderton                   M   41  Alexandria VA                          NT
      2   James Lawson Cooper                M   46  Annapolis MD                        1:03.18
      3   Thomas Joseph Inzana               M   62  Blacksburg VA                       1:11.27
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Julie Hayden                       F   56  Ashburn VA                          1:12.15
      2   Jody Fagnano                       F   54  Leonardtown MD                      1:26.75
      3   Rose D. Green                      F   77  Upper Marlboro MD                   1:31.81
      4   Katherine E. (Keg) Good            F   56  Woodbridge VA                       1:32.39
      5   Christine Elizabeth Boyce          F   35  Alexandria VA                       1:42.23
      6   Dixon Hemphill                     M   91  Fairfax Station VA                  3:32.37
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          800 Meter Run
      1   Julie Hayden                       F   56  Ashburn VA                          2:42.35
      2   Zawadi Rose                        F   25                                      2:45.72
      3   Jennifer Beck-Wilson               F   46                                      3:30.97
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          800 Meter Run
      1   Mark Walchinsky                    M   36  Alexandria VA                       2:10.61
      2   David James Sullivan               M   53  Alexandria VA                       2:28.63
      3   Nathan Howes                       M   42                                      2:49.98
      4   James E. Proctor III               M   15  Waldorf MD                          2:53.51
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          200 Meter Run
      1   Mark Walchinsky                    M   36  Alexandria VA                       0:25.09
      2   Joachim C. M. Acolatse             M   68  Philadelphia PA                     0:26.72
      3   James E. Proctor Jr.               M   44  Waldorf MD                          0:28.66
      4   Christopher Matthias Hickey        M   52  Alexandria VA                       0:29.21
      5   Nicole J. Roberts                  F   42  Upper Marlboro MD                   0:34.91
      6   Katherine E. (Keg) Good            F   56  Woodbridge VA                       0:36.26
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Mark Walchinsky                    M   36  Alexandria VA                       10:34.54
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   James Barr                         M   48  Arlington VA                         12.29m
      2   Ty Brown                           M   71  Washington DC                        11.53m
      3   Amanda Murphy                      F   17                                       11.09m
      4   Mary L. Wilkins                    F   55  District Heights MD                  09.63m
      5   David Vasholz                      M   72  Columbia MD                          09.42m
      6   Robert Eugene Paulen               M   79  Dewey Beach DE                       08.41m
      7   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   66  Smyrna DE                            08.40m
      8   James W. Pearce                    M   70  Columbia MD                          08.38m
      9   Kayla Jones                        F   17                                       07.98m
      10  Gina Lanier                        F   50  Lincoln University PA                07.60m
      11  Katherine E. (Keg) Good            F   56  Woodbridge VA                        06.90m
      12  Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F   63  Falls Church VA                      03.67m
      13  Sharon Good                        F   83  Silver Spring MD                     02.98m
      14  Curtis Morgan                      M   73  Falls Church VA                        NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   66  Smyrna DE                            15.03m
      2   Bentz Perry Tozer Jr               M   56  Enola PA                             13.79m
      3   James W. Pearce                    M   70  Columbia MD                          12.32m
      4   James Barr                         M   48  Arlington VA                         11.98m
      5   BJ Ketchem                         M   39  Alexandria VA                        11.48m
      6   Mary L. Wilkins                    F   55  District Heights MD                  11.42m
      7   Curtis Morgan                      M   73  Falls Church VA                      11.20m
      8   Amanda Murphy                      F   17                                       10.80m
      9   Gina Lanier                        F   50  Lincoln University PA                09.16m
      10  Kayla Jones                        F   17                                       09.15m
      11  Sharon Good                        F   83  Silver Spring MD                     04.84m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   James Barr                         M   48  Arlington VA                         07.03m
      2   BJ Ketchem                         M   39  Alexandria VA                        06.96m
      3   Bentz Perry Tozer Jr               M   56  Enola PA                             06.80m
      4   Mary L. Wilkins                    F   55  District Heights MD                  06.72m
      5   Gina Lanier                        F   50  Lincoln University PA                06.40m
      6   James W. Pearce                    M   70  Columbia MD                          06.35m
      7   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   66  Smyrna DE                            06.17m
      8   Sharon Good                        F   83  Silver Spring MD                     03.39m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================