Prince George's Sportsfest, Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, January 17, 2016

  • Please note that results are taken only in masters' events

  • Results collected by Melvin Fields and compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G  Age  City State                            Mark
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================            ========
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   John F. Morrison                   M   67  Essex MD                            20:24.01
      2   Thomas Augustine                   M   66  Woodbridge VA                       21:29.17
      3   Albert A. Arcand Jr.               M   60  Woodbridge VA                       22:17.09
      4   Sheldon Lewis Contract             M   76  North Bethesda MD                   22:21.82
      5   Lois Dicker                        F   76  Silver Spring MD                    22:29.21
      6   Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F   63  Falls Church VA                     22:54.79
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Takhia Mayo                        F   40  Upper Marlboro MD                   0:08.52
      2   Lorraine Johnson                   F   45  Silver Spring MD                    0:08.82
      3   Erika Davis                        F   45  Alexandria VA                       0:08.96
      4   Eric Brancaccio                    M   27  Chevy Chase MD                      0:09.11
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Angela Taylor                      F   42                                      0:08.20
      2   Nicole Garrett                     F   40                                      0:08.30
      3   April Taylor                       F   35                                      0:08.30
      4   Sandra Jones                       F   50                                      0:08.40
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Tracey Lynne Battle                F   48  Silver Spring MD                    0:07.71
      2   Sandy Lee Triolo                   F   53  Baltimore MD                        0:08.21
      3   Koura Gibson                       F   50  Washington DC                       0:08.29
      4   KH Shwar                           F   39  Glenarden MD                        0:08.45
      5   Tia Stephens                       F   41                                      0:08.58
      6   Linda M. Williams                  F   53  Woodbridge VA                       0:08.72
      7   Kisha Seymour                      F   45                                      0:08.85
      8   Unknown Runner                                                                 0:09.16
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Rose D. Green                      F   77  Upper Marlboro MD                      NT
      2   Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F   63  Falls Church VA                        NT
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Antoine L. Echols                  M   32                                      0:06.66
      2   Ray Norton                         M   53                                      0:07.72
      3   Stefanon                           M   42                                      0:07.88
      4   James E. Proctor Jr.               M   44  Waldorf MD                             NT
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Donald McCarten                    M   86  Heaven                              0:07.50
      2   Roger Peyton                       M   40  Glenarden MD                        0:07.61
      3   Clifton Quarrie                    M   55  Beltsville MD                       0:07.77
      4   Darryl Fears                       M   55  Rockville MD                        0:07.90
      5   Jeremy Roberts                     M   53  Beltsville MD                       0:08.82
      6   Lloyd Jeremiah                     M   58  Washington DC                          NT
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Darryl Bryant                      M   55                                      0:07.27
      2   Thomas A. Jones                    M   62  Glenn Dale MD                       0:07.74
      3   Clifford Wong                      M   40                                      0:07.87
      4   Harry Patrinos                     M   52  Bethesda MD                         0:08.17
      5   Dominic Shadow Buckner             M   26  Hyattsville MD                      0:08.42
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   William Rhoad                      M   74  Raleigh NC                          0:09.98
      2   Don Boyer                          M   72  Middletown MD                       0:10.93
      3   Robert S. Weiner                   M   68  Accokeek MD                         0:12.12
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Hurdles
      1   Koura Gibson                       F   50  Washington DC                       0:10.22
      2   Wanda K. Evans                     F   51  Washington DC                       0:11.83
      3   Robert Eugene Paulen               M   79  Dewey Beach DE                      0:12.18
      4   William Rhoad                      M   74  Raleigh NC                          0:14.41
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Men's Mile
      1   Mark Walchinsky                    M   36  Alexandria VA                       4:56.33
      2   James Edward Leake                 M   34  Alexandria VA                       5:27.09
      3   Nate Howes                         M   41                                      5:28.41
      4   Ebenezer Hamlin Ross               M   52                                      5:39.05
      5   Martin Suresh                      M   39  Washington DC                       5:47.20
      6   Bruce Becker                       M   54  Chevy Chase MD                      5:50.58
      7   Joe Burno                          M   62  Mitchellville MD                    5:51.72
      8   Mike Fagnano                       M   53  Leonardtown MD                      5:55.32
      9   CAPT Steven F. DeSantis            M   55  California MD                       5:59.03
      10  Terry McLaughlin                   M   55  Spotsylvania VA                     6:04.14
      11  Kennie L. Edwards                  M   53  Washington DC                       6:09.22
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          1600 Meter Run
      1   Joan Hunter                        F   52  Purcellville VA                     5:45.71
      2   Jody Fagnano                       F   54  Leonardtown MD                      7:20.39
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Charmaine Welsh                    F   52  Athena Track Club                   1:05.69
      2   Joan Hunter                        F   52  Purcellville VA                     1:08.99
      3   Jody Fagnano                       F   54  Leonardtown MD                      1:28.26
      4   Tami Graf                          F   79  Lusby MD                            2:07.20
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   John Wayne Curtis                  M   50  Abingdon MD                            NT
      2   Adam S. Alderton                   M   41  Alexandria VA                          NT
      3   James E. Proctor Jr.               M   44  Waldorf MD                             NT
      4   Mike Fagnano                       M   53  Leonardtown MD                         NT
      5   Terry McLaughlin                   M   55  Spotsylvania VA                        NT
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          800 Meter Run
      1   Tyreece Huff                       M   18  Washington DC                       2:03.33
      2   Nate Howes                         M   41                                      2:33.00
      3   Terry McLaughlin                   M   55  Spotsylvania VA                     2:58.15
      4   Tami Graf                          F   79  Lusby MD                            4:52.69
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          200 Meter Run
      1   William Rhoad                      M   74  Raleigh NC                          0:31.91
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Terry McLaughlin                   M   55  Spotsylvania VA                     12:15.25
      2   Tami Graf                          F   79  Lusby MD                            20:50.28
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Alex Devine                        M   18                                       15.08m
      2   Kyke Nottage                       M   17                                       12.93m
      3   Larry Rosen                        M   56                                       12.33m
      4   Katherine Anderson                 F   28  Arlington VA                         12.14m
      5   Case Wright                        M   18  Chevy Chase MD                       10.92m
      6   Henry Ward Abbot                   M   77  Alexandria VA                        10.12m
      7   Lee McCabe                         M   76  Ellicott City MD                     09.32m
      8   Mary L. Wilkins                    F   55  District Heights MD                  09.29m
      9   Curtis Morgan                      M   73  Falls Church VA                      09.24m
      10  Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   66  Smyrna DE                            08.82m
      11  Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M   69  Columbia MD                          08.71m
      12  James W. Pearce                    M   70  Columbia MD                          08.56m
      13  Penny Ingles                       F   39  Arlington VA                         06.92m
      14  Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F   63  Falls Church VA                      04.00m
      15  Sharon Good                        F   83  Silver Spring MD                     02.95m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Ken Moss                           M   68  Leesburg VA                          17.43m
      2   Bentz Perry Tozer Jr               M   56  Enola PA                             14.11m
      3   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   66  Smyrna DE                            13.83m
      4   James W. Pearce                    M   70  Columbia MD                          12.73m
      5   Alex Devine                        M   18                                       11.06m
      6   Kyke Nottage                       M   17                                       10.92m
      7   Curtis Morgan                      M   73  Falls Church VA                      10.84m
      8   Mary L. Wilkins                    F   55  District Heights MD                  10.54m
      9   Penny Ingles                       F   39  Arlington VA                         09.69m
      10  Case Wright                        M   18  Chevy Chase MD                       08.50m
      11  Jayda Hackett                      F   15                                       07.66m
      12  Elysse Johnson                     F   16                                       07.26m
      13  Courtney Hawkins                   F   16                                       07.13m
      14  Sharon Good                        F   83  Silver Spring MD                     04.61m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   Ken Moss                           M   68  Leesburg VA                          08.39m
      2   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   66  Smyrna DE                            07.15m
      3   Bentz Perry Tozer Jr               M   56  Enola PA                             06.94m
      4   James W. Pearce                    M   70  Columbia MD                          06.42m
      5   Curtis Morgan                      M   73  Falls Church VA                      06.16m
      6   Mary L. Wilkins                    F   55  District Heights MD                  05.59m
      7   Penny Ingles                       F   39  Arlington VA                         04.89m
      8   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M   69  Columbia MD                          04.84m
      9   Sharon Good                        F   83  Silver Spring MD                     03.46m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================