Prince George's Sportsfest, Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, January 3, 2016

  • Please note that results are taken only in masters' events

  • Indoor meets in 2016:
  • Sundays, January 17 and January 31 | Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD | Complete information
  • Sundays, January 10 , January 24 , and February 7 | Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA | Complete information
  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G  Age  City State                            Mark
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================            ========
          One Mile
      1   Henry Wigglesworth                 M   57  Washington DC                       5:01.30
      2   Ted Poulos                         M   54  McLean VA                           5:36.70
      3   Paul J. Ryan                       M   65  Arlington VA                        6:03.00
      4   Mike Fagnano                       M   53  Leonardtown MD                      6:06.20
      5   Joe Burno                          M   62  Mitchellville MD                    6:15.26
      6   Paul Peterson                      M   61  Bethesda MD                         6:26.00
      7   Kirk Gordon                        M   59  Glenn Dale MD                       6:44.00
      8   Jody Fagnano                       F   53  Leonardtown MD                      7:45.10
      9   Jay Jacob Wind                     M   65  Arlington VA                        7:58.00
      10  Tami Graf                          F   79  Lusby MD                            10:39.40
      11  Dixon Hemphill                     M   90  Fairfax Station VA                  13:03.00
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   AJ Cheetah                         M   25  Laurel MD                           0:07.20
      2   Robert R. Stephens                 M   44  Owings Mills MD                     0:07.46
      3   Dominic Shadow Buckner             M   26  Hyattsville MD                      0:08.00
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Adam S. Alderton                   M   41  Alexandria VA                       0:56.00
      2   James E. Proctor III               M   15  Waldorf MD                          0:58.00
      3   Thomas A. Jones                    M   62  Glenn Dale MD                       1:01.50
      4   Charmaine Roberts                  F   48  Beltsville MD                       1:05.00
      5   James E. Proctor Jr.               M   44  Waldorf MD                          1:07.80
      6   Gary Vanderhoof                    M   59  Washington DC                       1:08.10
      7   Mike Fagnano                       M   53  Leonardtown MD                      1:11.90
      8   Kirk Gordon                        M   59  Glenn Dale MD                       1:22.70
      9   Jody Fagnano                       F   53  Leonardtown MD                      1:30.20
      10  Tami Graf                          F   79  Lusby MD                            2:09.60
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   Thomas Augustine                   M   65  Woodbridge VA                       20:36.40
      2   Sheldon Lewis Contract             M   76  North Bethesda MD                   22:11.63
      3   Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F   63  Falls Church VA                     24:23.88
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          800 Meter Run
      1   Justin Plummer                     M   17  Waldorf MD                          2:12.34
      2   John Curtis                        M   50  Philadelphia PA                     2:24.08
      3   Stephen Chantry                    M   61  Williamsburg VA                     2:24.34
      4   Mike Fagnano                       M   53  Leonardtown MD                      2:53.02
      5   James E. Proctor Jr.               M   44  Waldorf MD                          2:58.78
      6   Kirk Gordon                        M   59  Glenn Dale MD                       3:18.28
      7   Jody Fagnano                       F   53  Leonardtown MD                      3:39.09
      8   Jay Jacob Wind                     M   65  Arlington VA                        4:07.78
      9   Tami Graf                          F   79  Lusby MD                            4:54.81
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Alex Devine                        M   18                                       13.89m
      2   Devonte Johnson                    M   19                                       13.42m
      3   Elysse Johnson                     F   16                                       10.07m
      4   David Vasholz                      M   72  Columbia MD                          09.64m
      5   Courtney Hawkins                   F   15                                       09.60m
      6   Kayla Jones                        F   16                                       09.28m
      7   Curtis Morgan                      M   73  Falls Church VA                      09.20m
      8   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   66  Smyrna DE                            09.18m
      9   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M   69  Columbia MD                          08.99m
      10  Robert R. Stephens                 M   44  Owings Mills MD                      08.38m
      11  James W. Pearce                    M   70  Columbia MD                          08.26m
      12  Dominic Hawkins                    M   16                                       08.18m
      13  Penny Ingles                       F   39  Arlington VA                         06.97m
      14  Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F   63  Falls Church VA                      04.13m
      15  Sharon Good                        F   83  Silver Spring MD                     03.04m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Ken Moss                           M   68  Leesburg VA                          16.72m
      2   Bentz Perry Tozer Jr               M   56  Enola PA                             13.66m
      3   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   66  Smyrna DE                            13.56m
      4   James W. Pearce                    M   70  Columbia MD                          12.05m
      5   BJ Ketchem                         M   39  Alexandria VA                        11.78m
      6   Nazarin Walker                     F   17                                       10.82m
      7   Curtis Morgan                      M   73  Falls Church VA                      10.65m
      8   Alex Devine                        M   18                                       09.96m
      9   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M   69  Columbia MD                          09.34m
      10  Kayla Jones                        F   16                                       09.33m
      11  Penny Ingles                       F   39  Arlington VA                         09.19m
      12  Courtney Hawkins                   F   15                                       07.18m
      13  Elysse Johnson                     F   16                                       06.87m
      14  Sharon Good                        F   83  Silver Spring MD                     04.86m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   Ken Moss                           M   68  Leesburg VA                          07.53m
      2   Bentz Perry Tozer Jr               M   56  Enola PA                             07.51m
      3   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   66  Smyrna DE                            07.16m
      4   BJ Ketchem                         M   39  Alexandria VA                        06.92m
      5   James W. Pearce                    M   70  Columbia MD                          06.10m
      6   Curtis Morgan                      M   73  Falls Church VA                      05.78m
      7   Penny Ingles                       F   39  Arlington VA                         04.87m
      8   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M   69  Columbia MD                          04.50m
      9   Sharon Good                        F   83  Silver Spring MD                     03.39m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          200 Meter Run
      1   James E. Proctor Jr.               M   44  Waldorf MD                          0:30.00
      2   Rick Hower                         M   64  Reston VA                           0:34.10
      3   Sandy Lee Triolo                   F   53  Baltimore MD                        0:30.75
      4   Karen Frazier                      F   55  Largo MD                            0:32.87
      5   Marguerite Matthews                F   53  Upper Marlboro MD                   0:33.74
      6   Leticia Ebb                        F   41                                      0:34.74
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Ted Poulos                         M   54  McLean VA                           10:49.60
      2   Kirk Gordon                        M   59  Glenn Dale MD                       14:42.00
      3   Jay Jacob Wind                     M   65  Arlington VA                        15:29.30
      4   Tami Graf                          F   79  Lusby MD                            19:51.00
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Curtis Morgan                      M   73  Falls Church VA                        NM
      2   Penny Ingles                       F   39  Arlington VA                         09'02"
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Curtis Morgan                      M   73  Falls Church VA                      08.32m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          High Jump
      1   Steven Kopp                        M   62  Arlington VA                         01.42m
      2   Curtis Morgan                      M   73  Falls Church VA                      01.37m
      3   Gerard Christian Nezet             M   65  Arlington VA                         01.37m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================