Prince George's Sportsfest, Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, December 27, 2015

  • Indoor meets in 2016:
  • Sundays, January 3 , January 17 , and January 31 Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD | Complete information
  • Sundays, January 10 , January 24 , and February 7 Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA | Complete information
  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G  Age  City State                            Mark
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================            ========
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   Thomas Augustine                   M   65  Woodbridge VA                       20:14.54
      2   Albert A. Arcand Jr.               M   60  Woodbridge VA                       21:38.63
          Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F   63  Falls Church VA                     24:01.30
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Masters' Mile
      1   Doug Mock                          M   48  Ellicott City MD                    4:57.25
      2   Henry Wigglesworth                 M   57  Washington DC                       5:02.19
      3   Chris Griggs                       M   HS                                      5:32.90
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Women's Mile
      1   Lorraine Jasper                    F   54  Birchrunville PA                    6:05.40
      2   Julie Pangburn                     M   51  West Chester PA                     6:13.16
      3   Tammy King                         F   40  Alpha Omega Elite Track Team        6:53.03
      4   Tami Graf                          F   79  Lusby MD                            10:24.46
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Men's Mile
      1   Wayne Linscott                     M   34                                      5:41.66
      2   Johann Odermatt                    M   39                                      5:52.19
      3   Terry McLaughlin                   M   55  Spotsylvania VA                     5:53.20
      4   Joe Burno                          M   62  Mitchellville MD                    5:58.99
      5   Spider Rossiter                    M   64  Washington DC                       6:22.22
      6   Kirk Gordon                        M   59  Glenn Dale MD                       6:40.08
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Ken Moss                           M   68  Leesburg VA                          16.78m
      2   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   66  Smyrna DE                            13.28m
      3   Bentz Perry Tozer Jr               M   56  Enola PA                             13.11m
      4   James W. Pearce                    M   70  Columbia MD                          12.24m
      5   BJ Ketchem                         M   39  Alexandria VA                        11.19m
      6   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M   69  Columbia MD                          10.37m
      7   Francesca Chambers                 F   16                                       09.61m
      8   Mary L. Wilkins                    F   54  District Heights MD                  08.43m
      9   Penny Ingles                       F   39  Arlington VA                         07.72m
      10  Maiya Chapman                      F   15                                       07.03m
      11  Jada Hunter                        F   15                                       05.57m
      12  Sharon Good                        F   83  Silver Spring MD                     05.02m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   Ken Moss                           M   68  Leesburg VA                          7.79m
      2   BJ Ketchem                         M   39  Alexandria VA                        7.16m
      3   Bentz Perry Tozer Jr               M   56  Enola PA                             7.09m
      4   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   66  Smyrna DE                            7.05m
      5   James W. Pearce                    M   70  Columbia MD                          5.89m
      6   Mary L. Wilkins                    F   54  District Heights MD                  5.66m
      7   Penny Ingles                       F   39  Arlington VA                         5.04m
      8   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M   69  Columbia MD                          4.64m
      9   Sharon Good                        F   83  Silver Spring MD                     3.37m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   66  Smyrna DE                            09.49m
      2   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M   69  Columbia MD                          08.43m
      3   James W. Pearce                    M   70  Columbia MD                          08.34m
      4   Lee McCabe                         M   76  Ellicott City MD                     08.78m
      5   Curtis C. Morgan                   M   73  Falls Church VA                      08.61m
      6   Devonte Johnson                    M   19                                       13.58m
      7   Alhaji Sankoh                      M   17                                       08.97m
      8   Robert R. Stephens                 M   44  Windsor Mill MD                      08.69m
      9   Sharon Good                        F   83  Silver Spring MD                     03.23m
      10  Maiya Chapman                      F   15                                       08.82m
      11  Jada Hunter                        F   15                                       08.04m
      12  Mary L. Wilkins                    F   54  District Heights MD                  09.59m
      13  Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F   63  Falls Church VA                      04.00m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Roger Peyton                       M   40  Glen Arden MD                       1:02.59
      2   Richard Hill                       M   50  Haymarket VA                        1:09.51
      3   Tammy King                         F   40  Alpha Omega Elite Track Team        1:14.22
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   George Haywood                     M   63  Washington DC                       1:02.00
      2   Spider Rossiter                    M   64  Washington DC                       1:12.36
      3   Kirk Gordon                        M   59  Glenn Dale MD                       1:21.35
      4   Tina Eason                         F   65  GTAC                                1:46.48
      5   Tami Graf                          F   79  Lusby MD                            2:05.35
      6   Jay Jacob Wind                     M   65  Arlington VA                        2:12.63
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          800 Meter Run
      1   Stephen Chantry                    M   61  Williamsburg VA                     2:23.85
      2   Lorraine Jasper                    F   54  Birchrunville PA                    2:39.27
      3   Cheryl Bellaire                    F   56  Athena TC                           2:44.70
      4   John C. Brittain                   M   71  Alexandria VA                       2:53.32
      5   Julie Pangburn                     M   51  West Chester PA                     2:53.77
      6   Kirk Gordon                        M   59  Glenn Dale MD                       2:53.77
      7   Jay Jacob Wind                     M   65  Arlington VA                        4:36.82
      8   Tami Graf                          F   79  Lusby MD                            4:49.27
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          200 Meter Run
      1   Lonnie Hooker                      M   52  Upper Marlboro MD                   0:25.38
      2   Roger Peyton                       M   40  Glen Arden MD                       0:27.47
      3   Clifton Quarrie                    M   55  Beltsville MD                       0:31.63
      4   Gary Vanderhoof                    M   59  Washington DC                       0:31.93
      5   Tia Stephen                        M   41                                      0:34.47
      6   Tina Eason                         F   65  GTAC                                0:41.98
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Luke Hart-Moynihan                 M   22  Annapolis MD                        10:20.86
      2   Chris Hart-Moynihan                M   26  Annapolis MD                        10:33.03
      3   Kirk Gordon                        M   59  Glenn Dale MD                       13:44.27
      4   Jay Jacob Wind                     M   65  Arlington VA                        16:16.40
      5   Tami Graf                          F   79  Lusby MD                            20:17.00
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Long Jump
      1   James Barr                         M   48  Arlington VA                         15'08"
      2   Curtis C. Morgan                   M   73  Falls Church VA                      11'09"
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Pole Vault
      1   Josh Alcon                         M   35  Washington DC                        14'06"
      2   Paul Rene Masse                    M   49  N. Chesterfield VA                   11'06"
      3   Calvin Pitney                      M                                              NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Curtis C. Morgan                   M   73  Falls Church VA                      26'07"
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          High Jump
      1   Maurice Holmes                     M 11-12                                      6'02"
      2   Val Malek                          M                                            6'00"
      3   Melton Campbell                    M                                            5'10"
      4   Bruce Olvin McBarnette             M   58  Sterling VA                          5'08"
      5   Walter Peacock                     M                                            5'04"
      6   James Barr                         M   48  Arlington VA                         5'02"
      7   Magloire Lavodrama                 F   17  Washington DC                        5'02"
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================