Potomac Valley Track Club Cranberry Crawl
East Potomac Park, Washington DC
Saturday, November 21, 2015
  • Race director Mike Cannon thanks all their volunteers: Ian and Jessica, Craig Chasse, Sharon Good, Toni Letaw, Jen Stephens, Kat Strus, singing her 599th and 600th National Anthem, and Jay Jacob Wind
  • Students, parents, and teachers from Mount Vernon Community School and Shrevewood Elementary School "Let's Run" program ran and walked the 5K.
  • Awards
  • Send additions and corrections
  • Next PVTC race: Christmas Caper 5K and 10K, East Potomac Park, Washington DC Saturday, December 19, 2015 | See www.pvtc.org/welcome#Caper
               Potomac Valley Track Club Cranberry Crawl 5K
               East Potomac Park, Washington DC
               Saturday, November 21, 2015
     Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State             Time    M   F  RW     Award
     ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- --- --   ---------
     1261   1  Christopher Richley Jones                     M  21 Waldorf MD             17:06   1           M20-29 1
      72    2  Grant William Bubb                            M  33 Springfield VA         17:57   2           M30-39 1
     1250   3  Craig Chasse                                  M  46 Reston VA              18:10   3           M40-49 1
      92    4  Jason Daniel Coates                           M  31 Washington DC          18:36   4           M30-39 2
     1241   5  Ted Poulos                                    M  53 McLean VA              18:54   5           M50-59 1
     1303   6  Josť Idler                                    M  45 Hyattsville MD         18:58   6           M40-49 2
     186    7  Will Foster                                   M  23 Washington DC          19:13   7           M20-29 2
     433    8  Rajesh Nair                                   M  41 Falls Church VA        19:39   8           M40-49 3
     1953   9  John Way                                      M  50 Montgomery Village MD  20:07   9           M50-59 2
     556   10  Paul J. Ryan                                  M  64 Arlington VA           20:16   10          M60-69 1
     1259  11  John Caramanica                               M  46 Leesburg VA            21:03   11
     391   12  Terry McLaughlin                              M  55 Spotsylvania VA        21:15   12          M50-59 3
     1362  13  Jared Kern                                    M  40 Anchorage AK           21:22   13
     157   14  Dan Eddy                                      M  64 Alexandria VA          22:01   14          M60-69 2
     1298  15  Kevin B. Fitzgerald                           M  57 Washington DC          22:45   15
     1281  16  COL Mary Lowe Mayhugh                         F  59 Washington DC          23:16       1       F50-59 1
     187   17  Christine Hackman                             F  52 Arlington VA           23:24       2       F50-59 2
     1293  18  Nathan R. Xie                                 M  16 North Potomac MD       23:32   16         M19&under 1
     378   19  Ted Logothetti                                M  46 Alexandria VA          23:33   17
     1572  20  Deanna Adelaide Stephenson                    F  18 Washington DC          24:12       3      F19&under 1
     196   21  Michael T. Gandy                              M  39 Newport Beach CA       24:37   18          M30-39 3
     335   22  Hallie Kerrigan                               M  11 Vienna VA              24:48   19         M19&under 2
     336   23  Paul A. Kerrigan                              M  43 Vienna VA              24:52   20
     459   24  Alvaro Daniel Orlove Rodriguez                M  9  Washington DC          25:17   21         M19&under 3
     1267  25  Tracey Wong Briggs                            F  54 Springfield VA         25:17       4       F50-59 3
     1266  26  Bobby Briggs                                  M  58 Springfield VA         25:17   22
     1487  27  Bethany O'Neil                                F  34 Alexandria VA          26:43       5       F30-39 1
     1560  28  Ryan Swanberry                                M  10 Falls Church VA        26:56   23
     1283  29  Thomas Skelly                                 M  63 Arlington VA           27:00   24          M60-69 3
     1947  30  Sarah Walbridge-Jones                         F  39 Washington DC          27:05       6       F30-39 2
     511   31  Rock Rockenbach                               M  45 Falls Church VA        27:06   25
     137   32  Ruben A. Dasgupta                             M  10 Washington DC          27:11   26
     263   33  Laurie Horstmann                              F  55 Centreville VA         27:11       7
      33   34  Nicholas Backert                              M  27 Silver Spring MD       27:12   27          M20-29 3
      11   35  Alisher Abdurakhmanov                         M  9  Washington DC          27:21   28
      75   36  Miranda Bureau                                F  33 Alexandria VA          27:44       8       F30-39 3
     1595  37  Sara Swanberry                                F  44 Falls Church VA        27:53       9       F40-49 1
     1268  38  Svenja Wirz                                   F  18 Washington DC          28:08       10     F19&under 2
      37   39  Nilo J. Ballestero                            M  10 Washington DC          28:12   29
     105   40  Renee Coe                                     F  25 Washington DC          28:14       11      F20-29 1
     189   41  Alex Freidin                                  M  32 Washington DC          28:22   30
     198   42  Jake Gentin                                   M  12 Washington DC          28:31   31
     125   43  Daniel Cruz                                   M  35 Washington DC          28:39   32
     116   44  Kathryn Corbin                                F  28 Washington DC          28:43       12      F20-29 2
     508   45  Ramya Ramaswamy                               F  24 Washington DC          28:46       13      F20-29 3
     399   46  Jeffrey Melrose                               M  42 Washington DC          28:46   33
     231   47  Amanda Hamilton                               F  35 Washington DC          28:48       14
     1562  48  Henry Thatcher                                M  11 Falls Church VA        29:14   34
     1602  49  Cindy Thatcher                                F  43 Falls Church VA        29:17       15      F40-49 2
     1507  50  Daniel Jorge Perez-Lopez                      M  37 Alexandria VA          29:17   35
     487   51  Yekaterina Petry                              F  40 Falls Church VA        29:17       16      F40-49 3
     145   52  Brittany Dawson                               F  24 Washington DC          29:17       17
     173   53  Erika Elaine Englund                          F  35 Washington DC          29:18       18
     1945  54  Valerie Jade Vance                            F  21 Washington DC          30:05       19
     356   55  Jennifer Kwon                                 F  21 Washington DC          30:06       20
     411   56  Ruby Marie Melrose                            F  9  Washington DC          30:07       21     F19&under 3
     390   57  Rachael Elizabeth McKinney                    F  18 Washington DC          30:23       22
     1513  58  George Rader                                  M  10 Falls Church VA        30:48   36
     460   59  Lola Mar Orlove Rodriguez                     F  7  Washington DC          30:53       23
     366   60  Reed Little                                   M  9  Falls Church VA        31:08   37
     370   61  Wade Little                                   M  48 Falls Church VA        31:18   38
     277   62  Nathan Alexander Hurst                        M  30 Washington DC          31:22   39
     386   63  Luca Manegio                                  M  10 Washington DC          31:28   40
      32   64  Lauren Backert                                F  27 Silver Spring MD       31:29       24
     135   65  Conor Thomas Daniels                          M  25 Washington DC          31:46   41
     1499  66  Daniel Heltberg                               M  11 Falls Church VA        31:48   42
     1131  67  Abby Snyder                                   F  15 Bethesda MD            31:49       25
     341   68  Joshua Owen Kramer                            M  11 Washington DC          31:50   43
     239   69  Samuel Hart                                   M  24 Washington DC          31:50   44
     1114  70  Mae Seon                                      F  36 Arlington VA           31:53       26
     393   71  Jack McMahon                                  M  84 Silver Spring MD       31:55   45         M70&over 1
     464   72  Jon Palks                                     M  66 Bowie MD               32:02   46
     1249  73  Art Klein                                     M  62 Woodbridge VA          32:28   47     RW     MRW 1
     181   74  Majalya Fernando                              F  28 Washington DC          32:37       27
     422   75  John F. Morrison                              M  67 Essex MD               32:53   48
     1251  76  Christina L. Scott                            F  33 Greenbelt MD           33:07       28
     285   77  Rhonda Michele Jeffers                        F  50 Woodbridge VA          33:17       29
     1285  78  Richard Trenk                                 M  58 West Orange NJ         33:43   49
     1497  79  Miguel Brand                                  M  10 Falls Church VA        33:54   50
      69   80  Zach Brand                                    M  42 Falls Church VA        33:54   51
     1289  81  N. Sivilli                                    F  57 West Orange NJ         33:59       30
     1941  82  Harper Trail                                  F  8  Washington DC          34:01       31
     1597  83  Deidre Swesnik                                F  44 Washington DC          34:02       32
     1584  84  Thomas Augustine                              M  65 Woodbridge VA          34:30   52     RW     MRW 2
     146   85  Gabriella Decker                              F  25 Washington DC          34:31       33
     212   86  Gabby Griffin                                 F  8  Washington DC          34:32       34
     211   87  Hillary Greenwald                             F  34 Washington DC          35:44       35
     213   88  Gary Griffin                                  M  44 Washington DC          35:45   53
     514   89  Ann L. Rodriguez                              F  64 Springfield VA         35:45       36      F60-69 1
     509   90  Lora Reineck                                  F  35 Bethesda MD            36:56       37
     339   91  Priya Konings                                 F  35 Takoma Park MD         36:58       38
     1585  92  Albert A. Arcand Jr.                          M  60 Woodbridge VA          37:06   54     RW
     183   93  Margaret Fisher                               F  62 Cabin John MD          37:13       39 RW     FRW 1
      47   94  Laverne E. Beck                               F  52 Woodbridge VA          37:20       40
     1315  95  James Barr                                    M  48 Arlington VA           37:33   55
     410   96  John Edwin Melrose                            M  7  Washington DC          37:37   56
     397   97  Carolyn Marie Melrose                         F  44 Washington DC          37:47       41
     1521  98  Sam Skocki                                    M  11 Falls Church VA        38:14   57
     1580  99  Mark Shriver                                  M  45 Falls Church VA        38:16   58
     1290  100 Victor N. Litwinski                           M  72 McLean VA              39:01   59     RW  M70&over 2
     1956  101 Lori Wiggins                                  F  47 Arlington VA           40:12       42
     244   102 Deborah Hawthorne                             F  41 Temple Hills MD        40:37       43 RW     FRW 2
     206   103 Robert Anthony Giannelli                      M  41 Vienna VA              41:11   60
     200   104 Bruno Campos Giannelli                        M  10 Vienna VA              41:12   61
     1405  105 Sonya Day                                     F  33 Washington DC          41:14       44
     136   106 Anna B. Dasgupta                              F  6  Washington DC          41:33       45
     1948  107 Tamara Leigh Walker                           F  8  Washington DC          41:54       46
     262   108 Kylie Hiemstra                                F  24 Washington DC          41:55       47
     314   109 Svetlana Kardan                               F  15 Washington DC          41:56       48
     1491  110 Tim J. Ramsey                                 M  56 Alexandria VA          41:56   62
     1952  111 Pierre Jules St-Onge                          M  72 Washington DC          42:04   63     RW  M70&over 3
     238   112 Elizabeth Jill Hancock                        F  62 Falls Church VA        42:05       49 RW   F60-69 2
     1276  113 Ashly Wright                                  F  36 Washington DC          43:05       50
     1279  114 Michael Wright                                M  37 Washington DC          43:07   64
     202   115 Gabriella Campos Giannelli                    F  12 Vienna VA              43:36       51
     1291  116 G. Oscar Anderson                             F  33 Washington DC          44:38       52
     446   117 Claire Duke Newnham                           F  7  Washington DC          46:53       53
     447   118 Simon George Newnham                          M  42 Washington DC          46:55   65
     1294  119 Toni Marechaux                                F  56 Washington DC          49:36       54
     112   120 Tori L Collins                                F  39 Washington DC          51:24       55 RW
     337   121 Jennifer Christina King                       F  27 Washington DC          51:25       56 RW
     530   122 Ruth Roman                                    F  47 Washington DC          51:28       57 RW
     425   123 Camila Moscoso-Roman                          F  21 Alexandria VA          51:28       58 RW
     1951  124 Cassandra G. Watson                           F  53 Camp Springs MD        52:54       59 RW
     1410  125 Dixon Hemphill                                M  90 Fairfax Station VA     53:09   66
     245   126 Lauren Hawthorne-Rogers                       F  13 Temple Hills MD        53:55       60 RW
     458   127 Aimee Anne Oberti-Murray                      F  45 Fairfax VA             55:51       61
     113   128 Lee Connor                                    M  31 Bethesda MD            56:54   67
     1571  129 Katrina Sousa                                 F  28 Silver Spring MD       59:27       62 RW
      52   130 EliZabeth Benkert                             F  27 Washington DC         1:09:01      63
               ----------------------------------------------
               Potomac Valley Track Club Cranberry Crawl 10K
               East Potomac Park, Washington DC
               Saturday, November 21, 2015
     Bib   ##   Name                                         G Age City State             Time    M   F  RW     Award
     ---   --  --------------------------                    - --- ----------------       ------ --- --- --   ---------
     311    1  Joe Kane                                      M  29 Alexandria VA          37:03   1           M20-29 1
     499    2  Michael Pryce-Jones                           M  38 Arlington VA           37:29   2           M30-39 1
     1115   3  Sven Setzer                                   M  21 Cortland NY            38:39   3           M20-29 2
      50    4  Peter Bengtson                                M  27 Washington DC          40:39   4           M20-29 3
     1959   5  Stephen Gregory Wills                         M  54 College Park MD        40:53   5           M50-59 1
     440    6  Steve Neumann                                 M  39 Alexandria VA          41:29   6           M30-39 2
     1479   7  Hauke Nehrhoff                                M  24 Cortland NY            42:51   7
     163    8  Joe Emerson                                   M  49 Alexandria VA          43:00   8           M40-49 1
     1485   9  Michael Neumann                               M  45 Alexandria VA          43:35   9           M40-49 2
      85   10  Michael D. Chernin                            M  22 Washington, DC         44:10   10
     147   11  Leanne Dellibovi                              F  33 Burke VA               44:31       1       F30-39 1
     421   12  James Moreland                                M  63 Gaithersburg MD        46:30   11          M60-69 1
      83   13  Victoria Campbell                             F  41 Alexandria VA          47:14       2       F40-49 1
     457   14  Jim Noone                                     M  71 Fairfax VA             47:30   12         M70&over 1
      29   15  Stephanie Austin                              F  42 Woodbridge VA          48:05       3       F40-49 2
     117   16  Sarah Corcoran                                F  26 Washington DC          48:06       4       F20-29 1
      16   17  Victoria Katherine Anderson                   F  35 Washington DC          48:22       5       F30-39 2
     184   18  Yaron Formoza                                 M  43 Rockville MD           48:46   13          M40-49 3
     473   19  Adam Paterson                                 M  32 Washington DC          49:12   14          M30-39 3
      65   20  Anna Boardman                                 F  23 Washington DC          49:13       6       F20-29 2
     478   21  Elizabeth Paterson                            F  23 Washington DC          49:13       7       F20-29 3
     474   22  Brian Paterson                                M  27 Richmond VA            49:16   15
      42   23  Rachel Margaret! Bateman                      F  29 Chevy Chase MD         49:16       8
     536   24  Wallis Romzek                                 F  29 Washington DC          49:32       9
     1379  25  Kirk Gordon                                   M  59 Glenn Dale MD          49:56   16          M50-59 2
     496   26  Yossy Pinhas                                  M  38 Rockville MD           50:15   17
     1561  27  Caroline Snyder                               F  13 Bethesda MD            50:47       10     F19&under 1
     489   28  Meredith Ryan Philipp                         F  32 Washington DC          51:07       11      F30-39 3
     388   29  Liza Ann Martell                              F  28 Arlington VA           51:19       12
     581   30  Lauren Scullin                                F  27 Washington DC          51:20       13
     1163  31  Laela Shallal                                 F  27 Washington DC          51:40       14
      63   32  Marisa Birkmeier                              F  38 Washington DC          51:52       15
    1298A  33  Andrea Zukowski                               F  50 University Park MD     52:08       16      F50-59 1
     132   34  Nathan D'Ambrosio                             M  23 Washington DC          52:25   18
     468   35  Rafferty Parke                                F  24 Washington DC          52:28       17
     115   36  Alec Cooper                                   M  24 Washington DC          52:35   19
     156   37  Elizabeth Doherty                             F  27 Washington DC          52:37       18
      61   38  April L. Berrian                              F  46 Bowie MD               52:49       19      F40-49 3
     306   39  Chris Jones                                   M  38 Washington DC          55:20   20
     555   40  Aimee Rose                                    F  37 Washington DC          55:59       20
     484   41  Matt Petersen                                 M  30 Washington DC          56:03   21
     1304  42  Cindy Cohen                                   F  47 Washington DC          58:18       21
     1961  43  Jay Jacob Wind                                M  65 Arlington VA           58:46   22          M60-69 2
     1273  44  Christopher Sands                             M  41 Washington DC          59:33   23
     456   45  Evelyn Nolan                                  F  54 Washington DC         1:02:21      22 RW     FRW 1
     1480  46  David Constantine                             M  39 Washington DC         1:02:21  24
     1579  47  Kathy Stewart                                 F  33 Washington DC         1:02:26      23
     488   48  Katherine Pham                                F  36 Washington DC         1:04:05      24
     1563  49  Claire Snyder                                 F  42 Bethesda MD           1:06:17      25
     1566  50  David Snyder                                  M  49 Bethesda MD           1:06:18  25
     152   51  David den Daas                                M  39 Washington DC         1:06:25  26
      80   52  Kate Campbell                                 F  31 Washington DC         1:08:27      26 RW     FRW 2
     1567  53  Sarah Sokora                                  F  22 Washington DC         1:08:51      27
      43   54  Maria Beben                                   F  22 Washington DC         1:08:53      28
     153   55  Allison Dethlefs                              F  22 Washington DC         1:08:54      29
     154   56  Andrea Dethlefs                               F  50 LaVista NE            1:08:55      30      F50-59 2
     155   57  Henry Dethlefs                                M  49 Omaha NE              1:08:55  27
      82   58  Sophie Campbell                               F  27 Washington DC         1:09:21      31
      64   59  Nikki Blacksmith                              F  32 Washington DC         1:11:22      32
     174   60  Justen Fauth                                  M  35 Washington DC         1:11:23  28
     282   61  Catherine Javorsky                            F  34 Washington DC         1:16:06      33
     127   62  Kelly Cunningham                              F  59 Gambrill MD           1:18:32      34      F50-59 3
     1329  63  Andrea Anderson                               F  41 Washington DC         1:23:35      35
     253   64  Erin Hemphill                                 F  26 Alexandria VA         1:45:38      36
     1573  65  Danielle Stetz                                F  28 Alexandria VA         1:45:39      37