Potomac Valley Track Club Go Fourth 8K
Centennial Park, W&OD Trail, Vienna VA
Saturday, July 4, 2015
  • Race director Jen Stephens thanks all their volunteers: Peter Blank, Mike Cannon, Craig Chasse, Chip Cotton, Sharon Good, John Haubert, Becky Klein, Toni Letaw, and Jay Jacob Wind
  • Awards
  • Send additions and corrections
  • Next PVTC race: Cranberry Crawl 5K and 10K, East Potomac Park, Washington DC Saturday, November 21, 2015 | See www.pvtc.org/welcome#Crawl
               Potomac Valley Track Club Go Fourth 8K
               Centennial Park, W&OD Trail, Vienna VA
               Saturday, July 4, 2015
     Bib   ##   Name                             G Age City State             Time    M   F  RW     Award
     ---   --  --------------------------        - --- ----------------       ------ --- --- --   ---------
     128    1  Craig Chasse                      M  45 Reston VA              29:59   1           M40-49 1
     139    2  Howard Bruce Frost                M  49 Falls Church VA        31:53   2           M40-49 2
     174    3  Mike Sandy                        M  23 Alexandria VA          32:42   3           M20-29 1
     191    4  Stephen Gregory Wills             M  54 College Park MD        33:23   4           M50-59 1
     140    5  Brian Gabriel                     M  32 Baltimore MD           35:17   5           M30-39 1
     148    6  Douglas Kelly                     M  49 Bryans Road MD         35:21   6           M40-49 3
     178    7  Daniel Raymond Smith              M  52 Arlington VA           35:31   7           M50-59 2
     169    8  Robert Richie                     M  52 Takoma Park MD         36:03   8           M50-59 3
     155    9  Mary Lowe Mayhugh                 F  59 Washington DC          36:55       1       F50-59 1
     134   10  Oliver Bernard DeLotto            M  22 Annandale VA           36:56   9           M20-29 2
     187   11  Brenda Mackintosh                 F  49 Springfield VA         37:00       2       F40-49 1
     126   12  Michael Bruno                     M  31 Waynesburg PA          37:35   10          M30-39 2
     193   13  Elizabeth A. Ludes                F  56 Arlington VA           37:58       3       F50-59 2
     151   14  Devyn Leonardo Kreb               M  17 Aldie VA               38:17   11         M19&under 1
     190   15  Michael Roy Nelson                M  55 Arlington VA           38:30   12
     150   16  Austin Amadeus Kreb               M  15 Aldie VA               39:59   13         M19&under 2
     186   17  James Jack Lovell                 M  24 Fort Meade MD          40:16   14          M20-29 3
     136   18  Franklin Estes                    M  41 Fairfax VA             40:43   15
     129   19  Fabio Ruy Clavijo                 M  38 Fairfax VA             41:09   16          M30-39 3
     133   20  Patricia A. Cuff                  F  50 Alexandria VA          41:21       4       F50-59 3
     176   21  Melissa Sevilla                   F  35 Centreville VA         42:06       5       F30-39 1
     192   22  Anthony Rodriguez                 M  36 New York NY            42:31   17
     182   23  Marlynn White                     F  32 Houston PA             43:03       6       F30-39 2
     162   24  Elizabeth Ottaway                 F  51 Alexandria VA          43:51       7
     141   25  Brunilda Enid Garcia              F  46 Springfield VA         44:13       8       F40-49 2
     168   26  Leeann Randall                    F  24 Bunker Hill WV         44:15       9       F20-29 1
     173   27  Cindy Ruckno                      F  41 Fairfax VA             44:34       10      F40-49 3
     158   28  Hannah Nothwehr                   F  19 Chantilly VA           45:11       11     F19&under 1
     171   29  Alyssa Rucker                     F  17 Burke VA               45:33       12     F19&under 2
     164   30  Glenna Palley                     F  39 New York NY            45:45       13      F30-39 3
     127   31  Dennis L. Burlingame              M  37 Inwood WV              45:50   18
     189   32  Veronica Jean Jarvis              F  54 Annandale VA           45:50       14
     142   33  James Gilley                      M  41 Springfield VA         46:04   19
     144   34  Lisa Gorski                       F  32 Springfield VA         46:05       15
     172   35  Kathleen Rucker                   F  43 Burke VA               46:11       16
     166   36  Hannah C. Phillips                F  62 Alexandria VA          46:51       17      F60-69 1
     145   37  Mia Green                         F  32 Washington DC          47:06       18
     188   38  Scott Mackintosh                  M  52 Springfield VA         47:15   20
     179   39  Stuart Thorneloe                  M  40 Woodbridge VA          50:15   21
     132   40  Cheryl Cotton                     F  51 Arlington VA           52:27       19
     157   41  John F. Morrison                  M  66 Essex MD               53:10   22     RW     MRW 1
     194   42  Terence McCarthy                  M  80 Leesburg VA            53:30   23         M70&over 1
     163   43  Rebecca Ouding                    F  37 Woodbridge VA          54:10       20
     149   44  Art Klein                         M  62 Woodbridge VA          54:40   24     RW     MRW 2
     185   45  Christina Young                   F  32 Washington DC          55:23       21
     153   46  Melinda Lynam                     F  62 Alexandria VA          56:07       22      F60-69 2
     170   47  Sandra Rodriguez                  F  34 Arlington VA           56:10       23
     124   48  Thomas Augustine                  M  65 Woodbridge VA          56:34   25     RW   M60-69 1
     123   49  Albert A. Arcand Jr.              M  60 Woodbridge VA          58:29   26     RW   M60-69 2
     125   50  Peter Blank                       M  60 Annandale VA           59:27   27     RW   M60-69 3
     161   51  Nerissa Korinne Oberlander        F  36 Arlington VA          1:08:13      24
     195   52  Victor N. Litwinski               M  71 McLean VA             1:18:58  28         M70&over 2