PVTC By George
East Potomac Park, Washington DC
Saturday, February 14, 2015
  • Race directors Mike Cannon and Rolland Elliott thank all their volunteers: Peter Blank, Craig Chasse, John Haubert, Liza Recto, James Scarborough, Jen Stephens, and Jay Jacob Wind
  • Awards
  • Send additions and corrections
  • Next PVTC race: Easter Classic 5K and 10K, Bluemont Park South Shelter, Saturday, April 4, 2015 | See www.pvtc.org/welcome#Easter
               PVTC By George 5K
               East Potomac Park, Washington DC
               Saturday, February 14, 2015
     Bib   ##   Name                             G Age City State             Time    M   F  RW     Award
     ---   --  --------------------------        - --- ----------------       ------ --- --- --   ---------
      1     1  Craig Chasse                      M  45 Reston VA              18:30   1           M40-49 1
     185    2  Josť Idler                        M  44 Hyattsville MD         18:40   2           M40-49 2
     234    3  Ashley Griffith Kollme            F  31 Washington DC          18:43       1       F30-39 1
     303    4  Duane David Novotni               M  35 Fairfax VA             19:23   3           M30-39 1
     422    5  Byron Severson                    M  40 Oak Ridge NC           20:31   4           M40-49 3
     500    6  John Way                          M  49 Montgomery Village MD  21:06   5
     114    7  Raymond Dubert                    M  31 Leesburg VA            21:21   6           M30-39 2
     123    8  Kevin B. Fitzgerald               M  56 Washington DC          21:26   7           M50-59 1
     491    9  Chrissy Sane                      F  25 Arlington VA           21:30       2       F20-29 1
     415   10  Gregory Schiffer                  M  37 Alexandria VA          22:05   8           M30-39 3
     495   11  Mary Lowe Mayhugh                 F  58 Washington DC          22:29       3       F50-59 1
      14   12  Aileen Aldalur                    F  24 Arlington VA           22:37       4       F20-29 2
      92   13  Fabio Ruy Clavijo                 M  38 Fairfax VA             22:57   9
     258   14  Ward LeHardy                      M  55 Arlington VA           23:02   10          M50-59 2
     499   15  Elizabeth A. Ludes                F  56 Arlington VA           23:09       5       F50-59 2
     307   16  Michelle Lee Novotni              F  35 Fairfax VA             23:57       6       F30-39 2
      7    17  Liza Recto                        F  58 Lexington Park MD      24:54       7       F50-59 3
     430   18  Daniel James Slavin               M  25 Washington DC          25:08   11          M20-29 1
     298   19  Mark Nicholson                    M  55 Ellicott City MD       25:16   12          M50-59 3
     232   20  Niave Knell                       F  44 Woodbridge VA          26:00       8       F40-49 1
     229   21  Matthew Knell                     M  12 Woodbridge VA          26:05   13         M19&under 1
     194   22  Hallie Kerrigan                   F  10 Vienna VA              26:30       9      F19&under 1
     195   23  Paul A. Kerrigan                  M  42 Vienna VA              26:32   14
     429   24  Thomas Skelly                     M  63 Arlington VA           27:11   15          M60-69 1
     138   25  Shunyou Gong                      M  40 North Potomac MD       27:46   16
      54   26  Christina Bloss                   F  52 Arlington VA           27:54       10
     286   27  Matt Merrick                      M  55 Arlington VA           27:57   17
     196   28  Betsy Kipperman                   F  38 Baltimore MD           28:17       11      F30-39 3
     109   29  Jose Diaz Herrera                 M  43 Washington DC          28:40   18
     164   30  Danielle Halley                   F  29 Washington DC          29:49       12      F20-29 3
     221   31  Sarah Kipperman                   F  37 Annandale VA           29:56       13
     321   32  Jon Palks                         M  65 Bowie MD               30:30   19          M60-69 2
     197   33  Dan Kipperman                     M  32 Washington DC          30:44   20
     190   34  India Jones                       F  26 Randallstown MD        30:46       14
     279   35  Luis A. Martinez                  M  50 River Vale NJ          31:21   21
     176   36  Angela Yun He                     F  16 Oakton VA              31:23       15     F19&under 2
     131   37  Gillian Gmitter                   F  33 Arlington VA           31:25       16
     292   38  John F. Morrison                  M  66 Essex MD               32:00   22     RW     MRW 1
      3    39  Peter Blank                       M  60 Annandale VA           32:06   23     RW     MRW 2
      6    40  Art Klein                         M  61 Woodbridge VA          32:13   24     RW   M60-69 3
     309   41  Hollace Ann O'Brian               F  45 Washington DC          32:40       17      F40-49 2
     284   42  Jack McMahon                      M  84 Silver Spring MD       32:58   25         M70&over 1
     158   43  Heather Graham                    F  30 Andrews AFB MD         33:15       18
     115   44  Kimberly Ann Duenow               F  35 Lake Orion MI          33:57       19
     129   45  Viktor Genkov                     M  33 Lake Orion MI          33:58   26
     419   46  Christina L. Scott                F  32 Greenbelt MD           34:19       20
      41   47  Nicole Barnett                    F  29 Andrews AFB MD         34:33       21
      34   48  Thomas Augustine                  M  65 Woodbridge VA          34:53   27     RW
     488   49  Fenecia Jones                     F  24 Randallstown MD        34:55       22
      33   50  Albert A. Arcand Jr.              M  59 Woodbridge VA          35:06   28     RW
      23   51  Sarah Ramsay Andrews              F  32 Baltimore MD           35:08       23
     108   52  Matthew DeSantis                  M  41 Asbury Park NJ         35:22   29
      79   53  Kyla Burkholder                   F  30 Allston MA             35:41       24
     272   54  Amanda Margaret Lord              F  30 Brighton MA            35:50       25
     117   55  Jana Eisenstein                   F  32 Washington DC          35:57       26
     308   56  Judy Oaks                         F  50 Warsaw IN              36:26       27
     187   57  Reg Johnson                       M  65 Warsaw IN              36:27   30
      87   58  Shacarra Chandler                 F  26 Springfield VA         36:44       28
     198   59  Kathleen Kipperman                F  34 Annandale VA           36:50       29
     404   60  Ann L. Rodriguez                  F  63 Springfield VA         37:19       30      F60-69 1
     280   61  Margaret J. Martinez              F  47 River Vale NJ          37:37       31      F40-49 3
     182   62  Stephanie Hornedo                 F  29 Severn MD              37:50       32
     191   63  Roslyn Jones                      F  51 Randallstown MD        38:49       33
      49   64  Debora Beckmann                   F  26 Ashburn VA             38:50       34
     364   65  Tim J. Ramsey                     M  56 Alexandria VA          42:15   31
     481   66  Lili Zhang                        F  41 North Potomac MD       42:26       35
     444   67  Marian V. Stryker                 F  64 Springfield VA         45:47       36 RW     FRW 1
     446   68  William N. Stryker                M  64 Springfield VA         45:49   32     RW
     266   69  Susan Leib                        F  53 Philadelphia PA        46:27       37
     312   70  Kimberly Pagan                    F  27 Arlington VA           52:18       38 RW     FRW 2
     310   71  Joseph O'Connor                   M  27 Arlington VA           54:41   33     RW   M20-29 2
     243   72  Sarah Kuehler                     F  28 Arlington VA           54:43       39 RW
     267   73  Rhonda Lewis                      F  52 Woodbridge VA          57:35       40 RW
     207   74  Mark Kipperman                    M  65 Reston VA             1:00:28  34     RW
     209   75  Molly Kipperman                   F  66 Reston VA             1:00:32      41 RW   F60-69 2
    
               PVTC By George 10K
               East Potomac Park, Washington DC
               Saturday, February 14, 2015
     192    1  Joe Kane                          M  28 Alexandria VA          36:42   1           M20-29 1
     125    2  Howard Bruce Frost                M  49 Falls Church VA        38:39   2           M40-49 1
     362    3  Ted Poulos                        M  53 McLean VA              39:12   3           M50-59 1
     485    4  Megan Haberle                     F  35 Washington DC          39:19       1       F30-39 1
     493    5  Jillian Pollack                   F  25 Arlington VA           39:31       2       F20-29 1
     403    6  Geoffrey Rinehart                 M  40 College Park MD        39:39   4           M40-49 2
     274    7  Mike MacLellan                    M  27 Arlington VA           40:38   5           M20-29 2
      22    8  Joseph Andrews                    M  30 Baltimore MD           42:20   6           M30-39 1
     140    9  Shannon Beebe                     F  29 Arlington VA           42:28       3       F20-29 2
     296   10  Rajesh Nair                       M  41 Falls Church VA        42:47   7           M40-49 3
     477   11  Stephen G. Wills                  M  53 College Park MD        43:16   8           M50-59 2
     113   12  Katherine Douglass                F  28 Washington DC          45:46       4       F20-29 3
     401   13  Robert Richie                     M  52 Takoma Park MD         46:17   9           M50-59 3
     467   14  Rilee Thomson                     F  29 Staten Island NY       46:18       5
     438   15  Scot Stone                        M  50 Washington DC          46:40   10
     165   16  Jillian Hanright                  F  31 Springfield VA         46:42       6       F30-39 2
     104   17  Kevin Michael Cunningham          M  47 Arlington VA           47:36   11
     410   18  Agustin Roitman                   M  33 Washington DC          48:00   12          M30-39 2
      4    19  Jay Jacob Wind                    M  65 Arlington VA           49:21   13          M60-69 1
     297   20  Daniel Neustadt                   M  40 Washington DC          49:29   14
     475   21  Meara A. Weaver                   F  28 Alexandria VA          50:01       7
     245   22  Sarah Kyger                       F  27 Washington DC          50:34       8
     101   23  Cindy Cohen                       F  46 Washington DC          50:50       9       F40-49 1
     127   24  Lindsey Gannon                    F  28 Washington DC          51:07       10
     472   25  Carlos Vegh                       M  56 Bethesda MD            51:28   15
     300   26  Rosanna Nitti                     F  47 Falls Church VA        52:00       11      F40-49 2
     365   27  Amanda Rawls                      F  40 Washington DC          53:11       12      F40-49 3
     443   28  Kristen Stryker                   F  24 Springfield VA         53:15       13
     294   29  Matthew Motley                    M  26 Alexandria VA          53:17   16          M20-29 3
     464   30  James Thomson                     M  34 Staten Island NY       53:32   17          M30-39 3
     130   31  Fay Gibson                        F  24 Washington DC          53:55       14
     106   32  Julia Dawson                      F  25 Hampton VA             54:16       15
     116   33  Lauren Dunne                      F  24 Alexandria VA          54:44       16
     128   34  Brunilda Enid Garcia              F  46 Springfield VA         56:05       17
     287   35  Hans D. Meurer                    M  56 Hanover MD             56:52   18
     282   36  Amanda McLaughlin                 F  26 Washington DC          57:09       18
     180   37  Joshua Hill                       M  28 Midlothian VA          57:37   19
     111   38  Yinong D. Ding                    F  52 Oakton VA              58:29       19      F50-59 1
     139   39  Michael Samuel Reed               M  39 Edgewood MD            58:52   20
     470   40  Mohammad Ali Usmani               M  44 Falls Church VA        59:34   21
     288   41  Juli Meyer                        F  27 Alexandria VA         1:00:55      20
     406   42  James Rogers                      M  38 Washington DC         1:02:02  22
     193   43  William A. Kennedy                M  56 Arlington VA          1:02:40  23
     372   44  Michael E. Regnell                M  46 Gaithersburg MD       1:07:00  24
     453   45  Daphna Szanto                     F  55 Germantown MD         1:07:06      21      F50-59 2
     483   46  Skyller Jordan                    F  24 Arlington VA          1:07:25      22
     265   47  Len Leib                          M  53 Philadelphia PA       1:13:01  25
      58   48  Demetria Boyd                     F  30 District Heights MD   1:13:25      23      F30-39 3
     189   49  Chavon LW Jones                   F  36 Woodbridge VA         1:13:27      24
     157   50  Tami Graf                         F  78 Lusby MD              1:18:37      25     F70&over 1
     103   51  Kelly Cunningham                  F  58 Alexandria VA         1:20:57      26      F50-59 3
     350   52  Marla Pocklington                 F  37 Annandale VA          1:23:36      27
     186   53  Rhonda Michele Jeffers            F  49 Arlington VA          1:23:38      28
      46   54  Laverne E. Beck                   F  51 Woodbridge VA         1:26:25      29
     291   55  Marissa L. Moore                  F  51 Woodbridge VA         1:29:09      30