Prince George's Sportsfest, Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, February 8, 2015

  • Indoor meets in 2015:
  • Saturday, February 28, at Prince George's Sportsplex - PVTC 14 & under National Invitational | Complete information
  • Saturday, March 7, at Prince George's Sportsplex - East Region Masters Indoor Championships | Complete information
  • Friday-Sunday, March 13-15, at Prince George's Sportsplex - Youth Indoor National Championships | Complete information
  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G  Age  City State                            Mark
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================            ========
          800 Meter Racewalk
      1   Tamiko Burnell                     F   46  Ashburn Elite                       6:57.90
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F   62  Falls Church VA                     22:43.90
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Dash - Women
      1   TaKhia Mayo                        F   39  Upper Marlboro MD                   0:08.38
      2   Tracey Lynne Battle                F   47  Silver Spring MD                    0:08.53
      3   Marguerite Matthews                F   52  Upper Marlboro MD                   0:09.39
      4   Rose D. Green                      F   76  Upper Marlboro MD                   0:10.26
      5   Keg Good                           F   57                                      0:10.41
      6   Tina Eason                         F   64  GAT Masters                         0:11.43
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Dash - Men
      1   Steve Backmon                      M   28  Baltimore MD                        0:07.27
      2   Adam Alderton                      M   40  Arlington VA                        0:07.33
      3   Don A. McGee                       M   54  Clinton MD                          0:07.41
      4   Kurt Blumenau                      M   41  Whitehall PA                        0:07.49
      5   Bruce Mayo                         M   46  Upper Marlboro MD                   0:07.61
      6   Ty Brown                           M   70  Washington DC                       0:08.24
      7   Albert (Alby) Williams             M   74  Bethesda MD                         0:08.38
      8   Lorenzo Thomas                     M   50  Fort Washington MD                  0:08.89
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Hurdles
      1   Josh Rollins                       M   35  15 Elite                            0:08.76
      2   Ty Brown                           M   70  Washington DC                       0:09.51
      3   Jacobi Jones                       M   39                                      0:09.92
      4   Robert Eugene Paulen               M   78  Dewey Beach DE                      0:12.05
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Masters' Mile
      1   James Blackwood                    M   30  Ellicott City MD                    5:07.00
      2   Peter Sherry                       M   46  Great Falls VA                      5:11.72
      3   Alisa Harvey                       F   49  Manassas VA                         5:22.93
      4   Jim Ehrenhaft                      M   49  Washington DC                       5:26.52
      5   Paul Hannsen                       M   41  New York NY                         5:31.16
      6   Jackie Gruendel                    F   40  Burke VA                            5:36.39
      7   Bruce Becker                       M   53  Chevy Chase MD                      5:44.05
      8   Spider Rossiter                    M   63  Washington DC                       5:46.60
      9   Curtis Earl Davis                  M   57  Gaithersburg MD                     5:53.90
      10  Ramon Valentine                    M   30  EYT                                 6:13.54
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          400 Meter Run
      1   Adam Alderton                      M   40  Arlington VA                        0:55.39
      2   Jeremy Moreland                    M   28  Bethesda MD                         0:58.59
      3   Fred Wilson                        M   51  Herndon VA                          1:04.81
      4   Hannah C. Phillips                 F   62  Alexandria VA                       1:28.54
      5   Tami Graf                          F   78  Lusby MD                            2:01.34
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          800 Meter Run
      1   Charmaine Roberts                  F   47  Beltsville MD                       2:35.07
      2   Tami Graf                          F   78  Lusby MD                            4:39.71
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          200 Meter Run
      1   Marguerite Matthews                F   52  Upper Marlboro MD                   0:32.00
      2   Tina Eason                         F   64  GAT Masters                         0:43.05
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Chris Bennett                      M   44  DCTC Lightning                      10:45.83
      2   Ted Poulos                         M   53  McLean VA                           10:58.26
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put - Women
      1   Lauren Coleman                     F   17  Fort Belvoir VA                      10.50m
      2   Fai Nelson                         F   34  Greenbelt MD                         10.14m
      3   Ariana Engerman                    F   17                                       10.12m
      4   Jourdyn Beverly                    F   17                                       09.76m
      5   Rachel S.R. Wilkins                F   44  Fort Belvoir VA                      09.45m
      6   Donna Maria Barrett                F   56  Cheltenham MD                        09.10m
      7   Courtney Hawkins                   F   15                                       08.61m
      8   Lauren Gilisson                    F   18                                       08.16m
      9   Nazarin Walker                     F                                            07.90m
      10  Weeman Reed                        F   17                                       07.60m
      11  Jade Patnett                       F   16  Fort Belvoir VA                      07.24m
      12  Eve D'Artignac                     F                                            07.04m
      13  Keg Good                           F   57                                       06.77m
      14  Kiera Johnson                      F   15                                       06.75m
      15  Cagea Milfort                      F   15                                       06.13m
      16  Wahidah Abdullah                   F   67  Capitol Heights MD                   05.12m
      17  ImonÚ Velez                        F   15                                       04.87m
      18  Sharon Good                        F   82  Silver Spring MD                     03.33m
      19  Amanda Murphy                      F                                              NM
      20  Courtney Higgins                   F   16  Ashburn VA                             NM
      21  Erin Higgins                       F   14  Ashburn VA                             NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put - Men
      1   Andrew Matschiner                  M   25                                       14.55m
      2   Onaje Robinson                     M   18                                       13.08m
      3   James Barr                         M   47  Arlington VA                         12.40m
      4   Alhaji Sankoh                      M   17                                       11.84m
      5   Ty Brown                           M   70  Washington DC                        11.25m
      6   Henry Abbot                        M   76  Alexandria VA                        10.42m
      7   Josh Rollins                       M   35  15 Elite                             10.21m
      8   Shawn W. Robinson                  M   53  Ellicott City MD                     10.00m
      9   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   65  Smyrna DE                            09.60m
      10  Lee McCabe                         M   75  Ellicott City MD                     09.31m
      11  Baajit Kukovi                      M   15                                       08.93m
      12  Jeremiah Murphy                    M   16  Fort Belvoir VA                      08.65m
      13  Curtis C. Morgan                   M   72  Falls Church VA                      08.37m
      14  Nicholas Seals                     M   14  Woodbridge VA                        08.23m
      15  Paul Vassallo                      F   49                                       08.11m
      16  Justin Leach                       M   15                                       07.77m
      17  Robert Eugene Paulen               M   78  Dewey Beach DE                       07.48m
      18  Wendell Locke                      M   15  Washington DC                        07.03m
      19  Muraji (Roger) Nakazawa            M   58  Herndon VA                           06.60m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Weight Throw - Women
      1   Taylor Scaife                      M   17                                       15.59m
      2   Jourdyn Beverly                    F   17                                       11.54m
      3   Lauren Coleman                     F   17  Fort Belvoir VA                      11.36m
      4   Ariana Engerman                    F   17                                       11.26m
      5   Rachel S.R. Wilkins                F   44  Fort Belvoir VA                      10.76m
      6   Nazarin Walker                     F                                            10.39m
      7   Donna Maria Barrett                F   56  Cheltenham MD                        09.59m
      8   Lauren Gilisson                    F   18                                       09.56m
      9   Weeman Reed                        F   17                                       07.97m
      10  Wahidah Abdullah                   F   67  Capitol Heights MD                   07.69m
      11  Kiera Johnson                      F   15                                       06.46m
      12  Sharon Good                        F   82  Silver Spring MD                     04.79m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Weight Throw - Men
      1   Shawn W. Robinson                  M   53  Ellicott City MD                     15.37m
      2   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   65  Smyrna DE                            14.50m
      3   Bentz P. Tozer                     M   55                                       11.99m
      4   Jim Keys                           M   49                                       10.29m
      5   James Barr                         M   47  Arlington VA                         09.92m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          SuperWeight Throw - Women
      1   Donna Maria Barrett                F   56  Cheltenham MD                        06.33m
      2   Wahidah Abdullah                   F   67  Capitol Heights MD                   05.38m
      3   Sharon Good                        F   82  Silver Spring MD                     03.37m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          SuperWeight Throw - Men
      1   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   65  Smyrna DE                            07.43m
      2   Jim Keys                           M   49                                       07.08m
      3   Shawn W. Robinson                  M   53  Ellicott City MD                     06.46m
      4   Bentz P. Tozer                     M   55                                       05.40m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Triple Jump - Women
      1   Kassie Gurnell                     F   22  Lorton VA                            12.01m
      2   Sheyda Khadari                     F                                            11.15m
      3   Trej Johnson                       F                                            10.98m
      4   Winona Virginia Peace              F   17  Silver Spring MD                     10.06m
      5   Rose Castle                        F   17                                       10.00m
      6   Sharena Brown                      F                                            09.70m
      7   Courtney Higgins                   F   16  Ashburn VA                           09.63m
      8   Tracey Lynne Battle                F   47  Silver Spring MD                     09.46m
      9   Jordan Mitchell                    F   14  Washington DC                        09.19m
      10  Kara Mussman                       F                                            09.17m
      11  Erin Higgins                       F   14  Ashburn VA                           09.09m
      12  Hannah McClure                     F   17  South Riding VA                        NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Triple Jump - Men
      1   Darius Howe                        M  9-10                                      13.13m
      2   Elijah Vaughan                     M                                            11.81m
      3   Christian Healey                   M                                            11.45m
      4   Marcus Battle                      M   56  Silver Spring MD                     10.28m
      5   Milton Bunch                       M                                            10.28m
      6   Wendell Locke                      M   15  Washington DC                        10.21m
      7   Jordon Greene                      M                                            10.19m
      8   Davonte Howe                       M   14                                       09.95m
      9   Curtis C. Morgan                   M   72  Falls Church VA                      09.00m
      10  Robert Eugene Paulen               M   78  Dewey Beach DE                       07.30m
      11  Kaifa Boyce                        M                                              NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Long Jump - Women
      1   Winona Virginia Peace              F   17  Silver Spring MD                     04.91m
      2   Kelli White                        F   HS                                       04.76m
      3   Shanice Galvin                     F                                            04.69m
      4   Tracey Lynne Battle                F   47  Silver Spring MD                     04.47m
      5   Jordan Mitchell                    F   14  Washington DC                        04.32m
      6   Erin Higgins                       F   14  Ashburn VA                           04.15m
      7   Nneoma-Samantha Hawkins            F   14  Washington DC                        04.13m
      8   Hannah C. Phillips                 F   62  Alexandria VA                        02.33m
      9   Sharena Brown                      F                                              NM
      10  Courtney Higgins                   F   16  Ashburn VA                             NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Long Jump - Men
      1   Josh Rollins                       M   35  15 Elite                             06.77m
      2   Antonio Coleman                    M                                            06.12m
      3   Elijah Vaughan                     M                                            05.89m
      4   Christian Healey                   M                                            05.88m
      5   Kaifa Boyce                        M                                            05.81m
      6   Joshua Mitchell                    M   18  Waldorf MD                           05.68m
      7   Adam Alderton                      M   40  Arlington VA                         05.63m
      8   Austin Allen                       M 13-14 Odenton MD                           05.45m
      9   Steve Backmon                      M   28  Baltimore MD                         05.27m
      10  Bryan Howell                       M                                            05.11m
      11  James Barr                         M   47  Arlington VA                         04.86m
      12  Bruce McBarnette                   M   57  Sterling VA                          04.67m
      13  Brian Jaffe                        M   19                                       04.64m
      14  Jordon Greene                      M                                            04.60m
      15  Donnell Thompson                   M                                            04.56m
      16  W. Keith Mathis                    M   62  Reisterstown MD                      04.03m
      17  Curtis C. Morgan                   M   72  Falls Church VA                      03.80m
      18  Joshua Burnell                     M   15  Ashburn VA                           03.60m
      19  Muraji (Roger) Nakazawa            M   58  Herndon VA                           03.55m
      20  Myles Howard                       M                                              NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Pole Vault - Women
      1   Lea Carter                         F                                            09'06"
      2   Sophie Caplan                      F                                            09'06"
      3   Emily Harrison                     F   24  Washington DC                        09'00"
      4   Alycia Guckert                     F                                            08'06"
      5   Brennis Dulany                     F                                            08'00"
      6   Georgia Williams                   F                                            08'00"
      7   Riley Yanchulis                    F                                            07'06"
      8   Aidan Alston                       F   15                                       07'00"
      9   Victoria Toth                      F   15  Chevy Chase MD                       06'00"
      10  Alese Devin                        F                                            06'00"
      11  Camryn Hall                        F                                              NM
      12  Mia                                F                                              NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Pole Vault - Men
      1   Shane Smith                        M   44  Washington DC                        16'06"
      2   Calvin Pitney                      M                                            14'00"
      3   Max                                M                                            13'06"
      4   Jordan McClung                     M                                            13'00"
      5   Trey Clark                         M                                            12'06"
      6   Gram Davis                         M                                            12'06"
      7   Chris Spiess                       M                                            12'00"
      8   Sam Routt                          M                                            11'06"
      9   JosÚ Hannan                        M   15  Bethesda MD                          09'00"
      10  Tyler Macalusa                     M                                            08'06"
      11  Robert Mercer                      M                                              NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          High Jump - Women
      1   Sydney Erin Banks                  F   13  Woodbridge VA                        05'04"
      2   Morgan Tucker                      F                                            05'02"
      3   Rose Castle                        F   17                                       05'00"
      4   Dasia Newell                       F   13                                       04'10"
      5   Kaya-Rae Bonba                     F   13                                       04'08"
      6   Penelope Mortran                   F   16                                       04'08"
      7   Sabrina Sokol                      F   13  Ashburn VA                           04'08"
      8   Erin Higgins                       F   14  Ashburn VA                           04'08"
      9   Courtney Higgins                   F   16  Ashburn VA                           04'06"
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          High Jump - Men
      1   Josh Rollins                       M   35  15 Elite                             06'07"
      2   James Carver                       M   17  McLean VA                            06'02"
      3   Bruce McBarnette                   M   57  Sterling VA                          05'10"
      4   Elijah Vaughan                     M                                            05'08"
      5   Ryan Tucker                        M   16                                       05'06"
      6   Justin Abner                       M   18                                       05'06"
      7   Max                                M                                            05'04"
      8   James Barr                         M   47  Arlington VA                         05'04"
      9   Ryan Thomas                        M   15  Leesburg VA                          05'04"
      10  Brian Jaffe                        M   19                                       05'04"
      11  Josh Nazaire                       M                                            05'04"
      12  John Witmer                        M   50                                       04'08"
      13  Gerard Christian Nezet             M   64  Arlington VA                         04'06"
      14  Curtis C. Morgan                   M   72  Falls Church VA                      04'06"
      15  W. Keith Mathis                    M   62  Reisterstown MD                      04'06"
      16  Steven Kopp                        M   61  Arlington VA                         04'04"
      17  Muraji (Roger) Nakazawa            M   58  Herndon VA                           04'00"
      18  Robert Eugene Paulen               M   78  Dewey Beach DE                       03'10"
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================