Prince George's Sportsfest, Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, January 25, 2015

  • Indoor meets in 2015:
  • Sundays, February 1 and February 8 at Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA | Complete information
  • Sundays, February 8 at Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD | Complete information
  • Sunday, February 15, at Prince George's Sportsplex - PVA Host Zonal 14 & Under Championship | Complete information
  • Saturday, February 28, at Prince George's Sportsplex - PVTC 14 & under National Invitational | Complete information
  • Saturday, March 7, at Prince George's Sportsplex - East Region Masters Indoor Championships | Complete information
  • Friday-Sunday, March 13-15, at Prince George's Sportsplex - Youth Indoor National Championships | Complete information
  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G  Age  City State                          Time
      --  ------------------------           -  ---  -----------------                  -------
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F   62  Falls Church VA                    13:50.00
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Dash - Women
      1   TaKhia Mayo                        F   39  Upper Marlboro MD                   0:08.02
      2   Sandy Triolo                       F   52  Baltimore MD                        0:08.17
      3   Melissa Beasley                    F   43                                      0:09.54
      4   Rose D. Green                      F   76  Upper Marlboro MD                   0:10.12
      5   Tina Eason                         F   64  GAT Masters                         0:10.69
      6   Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F   62  Falls Church VA                     0:15.02
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Dash - Men
      1   Antoine L. Echols                  M   32                                      0:06.77
      2   Lonnie Hooker                      M   52  Upper Marlboro MD                   0:07.15
      3   Clifton Quarrie                    M   54  Beltsville MD                       0:07.24
      4   Don A. McGee                       M   54  Clinton MD                          0:07.79
      5   Bruce Mayo                         M   46  Upper Marlboro MD                   0:08.07
      6   Derek Guirand                      M   47                                      0:08.32
      7   Lloyd Jeremiah                     M   57  Washington DC                       0:08.51
      8   Cortez Austin                      M   67  Upper Marlboro MD                   0:09.64
      9   Michael Thomas                     M   60                                      0:10.13
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Hurdles
      1   Jacobi Jones                       M   38                                      0:10.13
      2   Koura Gibson                       F   50  Washington DC                       0:10.52
      3   Derek Guirand                      M   47                                      0:11.02
      4   Wanda K. Evans                     F   50  Washington DC                       0:12.30
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Masters' Mile
      1   Tripp Southerland                  M   30  Washington DC                       4:27.69
      2   Garfield Thompson                  M   36                                      5:15.93
      3   Steven Eric Wheeler                M   31  Still Pond MD                       5:29.10
      4   Adam Rice                          M   51  Kensington MD                       5:52.54
      5   Bruce Becker                       M   53  Chevy Chase MD                      6:00.08
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          200 Meter Run Men                  0   0   0
      1   Eric Carlson                       M   28  Arlington VA                        0:23.29
      2   Adam Alderton                      M   40  Arlington VA                        0:25.07
      3   George Onyenyeonwu                 M   48  Andrews AFB MD                      0:26.77
      4   Dave Snyder                        M   53                                      0:31.10
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          200 Meter Run Women                0   0   0
      1   Rose D. Green                      F   76  Upper Marlboro MD                   0:38.74
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Ted Poulos                         M   53  McLean VA                          10:51.81
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Pole Vault - Women
      1   Lea Carter                         F                                            10'00"
      2   Emily Harrison                     F   24  Washington DC                        09'06"
      3   Jamessa King                       F                                            09'00"
      4   Lela Berry                         F                                            08'06"
      5   Alicya Guckert                     F                                            08'06"
      6   Paige Evans                        F                                            08'06"
      7   Georgia Williams                   F                                            07'06"
      8   Brennis Dulany                     F                                            07'06"
      9   LuLu Knowles                       F                                            07'06"
      10  Aidan Alston                       F   15                                       06'06"
      11  Alese Devin                        F                                            06'00"
      12  Camryn Hall                        F                                                NH
      13  Keegan VanWert                     F   16  Gaithersburg MD                          NH
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Pole Vault - Men
      1   Gram Davis                         M                                            13'06"
      2   Max Kittsteiner                    M                                            13'00"
      3   James Turcotte                     M                                            12'06"
      4   Clark Shotwell                     M                                            12'06"
      5   Thomas Rockett                     M                                            08'06"
      6   Eric Durrant                       M                                                NH
      7   Chris Spiess                       M                                                NH
      8   Jordan McClung                     M                                                NH
      9   Chris Losier                       M                                                NH
      10  Timmy Santosa                      M                                                NH
      11  Calvin Pitney                      M                                                NH
      12  Robert Mercer                      M                                                NH
      13  Josh Alcon                         M   34  Washington DC                            NH
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          High Jump - Men
      1   Gerard Christian Nezet             M   64  Arlington VA                          4'06"
      2   Steven Kopp                        M   61  Arlington VA                          4'06"
      3   Curtis C. Morgan                   M   72  Falls Church VA                       4'06"
      4   Adam Rice                          M   51  Kensington MD                         4'04"
      5   Colin Dickens                      M   15  Alexandria VA                         3'10"
      6   Malik Rush                         M   13  Philadelphia PA                          NH
      7   Howard Coles                       M   17                                           NH
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          High Jump - Women
      1   Britney Kersey                     F   21                                        5'00"
      2   Pamela Cortez                      F   16                                        4'10"
      3   Aden Alston                        F   17                                        4'10"
      4   Dajah Grant                        F   13                                        4'08"
      5   Dajah Newell                       F                                             4'08"
      6   Sabrina Sokol                      F   13  Ashburn VA                            4'04"
      7   Artenae Britt                      F   17                                        4'00"
      8   Kerry G. Rice                      F   52                                        3'10"
      9   Wanda K. Evans                     F   50  Washington DC                            NH
      10  Deja Rowe                          F   16                                           NH
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Weight Throw - Men
      1   Shawn W. Robinson                  M   53  Ellicott City MD                     16.15m
      2   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   65  Smyrna DE                            13.29m
      3   Bentz Tozer                        M   55                                       12.93m
      4   Jim Keys                           M   49                                       12.18m
      5   Austin Fontaine                    M   15                                       11.59m
      6   James W. Pearce                    M   69  Columbia MD                          09.81m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Weight Throw - Women
      1   Sharon Good                        F   82  Silver Spring MD                     04.59m
      2   Wahidah Abdullah                   F   67  Capitol Heights MD                   07.40m
      3   Jourdyn Beverly                    F   17                                       09.99m
      4   Marisa Cofie                       F   15                                       04.00m
      5   Lauren Coleman                     F   17  Fort Belvoir VA                      10.68m
      6   Kennedy Bullard                    F   15                                       03.69m
      7   Ariana Eryman                      F   17                                       11.44m
      8   Weemon Leed                        F   17                                       08.86m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          SuperWeight Throw - Women
      1   Wahidah Abdullah                   F   67  Capitol Heights MD                   05.46m
      2   Sharon Good                        F   82  Silver Spring MD                     03.35m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          SuperWeight Throw - Men
      1   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   65  Smyrna DE                            07.34m
      2   Jim Keys                           M   49                                       07.01m
      3   Shawn W. Robinson                  M   53  Ellicott City MD                     06.74m
      4   Bentz Tozer                        M   55                                       06.08m
      5   James W. Pearce                    M   69  Columbia MD                          03.66m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================