Prince George's Sportsfest, Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, January 4, 2015

  • Indoor meets in 2015:
  • At Thomas Jefferson Community Center - Sundays, January 11, January 25, February 1, February 8 | Complete information
  • At Prince George's Sportsplex - Sundays, January 18, January 25, and February 8 | Complete information
  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G  Age  City State                          Time
      --  ------------------------           -  ---  -----------------                  -------
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   Peter Blank                        M   60  Annandale VA                       18:49.44
      2   John F. Morrison                   M   66  Essex MD                           19:34.42
      3   Thomas Augustine                   M   65  Woodbridge VA                      20:19.41
      4   Albert A. Arcand                   M   59  Woodbridge VA                      20:28.41
      5   Sheldon Lewis Contract             M   75  North Bethesda MD                  22:12.71
      6   Elizabeth Jill Hancock             F   62  Falls Church VA                    26:11.38
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Hurdles
      1   Robert Eugene Paulen               M   78  Dewey Beach DE                      0:11.79
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          60 Meter Run
      1   Antoine L. Echols                  M   32                                      0:06.80
      2   Christian Johnson                  M   25                                      0:06.90
      3   Don Davis                          M   48  Potomac MD                          0:07.70
      4   Bruce Mayo                         M   42  Upper Marlboro MD                   0:07.70
      5   Walter Rogers                      M   50  Trenton Track Club                  0:08.20
      6   Jeremy Roberts                     M   60                                      0:08.40
      7   Chaun Price                        M   34                                      0:08.40
      8   Tracey Lynne Battle                F   47  Silver Spring MD                    0:08.40
      9   Tina Eason                         F   64  GAT Masters                         0:11.10
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Open Mile
      1   Daniel Ianos                       M   30  Washington DC                       4:54.42
      2   Ted Poulos                         M   53  McLean VA                           5:30.41
      3   Karina B. Lubell                   F   34  Washington DC                       5:31.72
      4   Spider Rossiter                    M   63  Washington DC                       5:41.91
      5   Jay Jacob Wind                     M   65  Arlington VA                        6:59.01
      6   Peter Blank                        M   60  Annandale VA                        7:27.57
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Long Jump
      1   Warren A. Gray                     M   25  Oxon Hill MD                          6.76m
      2   Brandon Miles                      M                                             6.73m
      3   Tyrell Arrington                   M   18                                        5.11m
      4   Tracey Lynne Battle                F   47  Silver Spring MD                      4.50m
      5   Morgan Blythe Danner               F   24  McLean VA                             4.38m
      6   Renee Ford                         F   40  Washington DC                         4.35m
      7   Treyniqua Dickey                   F   20  Washington DC                         4.21m
      8   Kayla Watson                       F                                             3.59m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Shot Put
      1   Alhaji Sankoh                      M   17                                       12.41m
      2   Kadeem Sanders                     M   25                                       12.24m
      3   James Barr                         M   47  Arlington VA                         11.95m
      4   Terrill Jones                      M   15                                       11.35m
      5   Brian Mourey                       M   18                                       11.26m
      6   Ayanna Tweedy                      F   21                                       10.60m
      7   Ty Brown                           M   69  Washington DC                        10.23m
      8   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   65  Smyrna DE                            09.10m
      9   Curtis C. Morgan                   M   72  Falls Church VA                      09.00m
      10  Fai Nelson                         F   34  Greenbelt MD                         08.85m
      11  Kenneth Moore                      M   15                                       08.17m
      12  Robert Eugene Paulen               M   78  Dewey Beach DE                       08.09m
      13  Jasmyn Powell                      F                                            08.03m
      14  Victor Kyle                        M   17                                       07.97m
      15  James W. Pearce                    M   69  Columbia MD                          07.37m
      16  Kiara M. Walker                    F   17  Bristow VA                           07.37m
      17  Wahidah Abdullah                   F   67  Capitol Heights MD                   05.13m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Weight Throw
      1   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   65  Smyrna DE                            14.34m
      2   Brian Mourey                       M   18                                       10.16m
      3   James W. Pearce                    M   69  Columbia MD                          09.97m
      4   James Barr                         M   47  Arlington VA                         09.45m
      5   Curtis C. Morgan                   M   72  Falls Church VA                      08.79m
      6   Wahidah Abdullah                   F   67  Capitol Heights MD                   07.58m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   Brian Mourey                       M   18                                       07.81m
      2   Rufus Pleasant Jordan, Jr.         M   65  Smyrna DE                            07.70m
      3   James Barr                         M   47  Arlington VA                         06.10m
      4   James W. Pearce                    M   69  Columbia MD                          05.45m
      5   Wahidah Abdullah                   F   67  Capitol Heights MD                   05.20m
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          High Jump
      1   Lozie Grolsby                      M   17                                       06'05"
      2   Bruce McBarnette                   M   57  Sterling VA                          06'00"
      3   Dion Haraway                       M   17                                       05'08"
      4   Sydney Erin Banks                  F   13  Woodbridge VA                        05'04"
      5   Ryan Thomas                        M   14  Leesburg VA                          05'04"
      6   Chelsie Harris                     F   20                                       05'02"
      7   James Barr                         M   47  Arlington VA                         05'02"
      8   Victor Kyle                        M   17                                       05'00"
      9   Treyniqua Dickey                   F   20  Washington DC                        04'10"
      10  Morgan Maves                       F   17                                       04'10"
      11  Cierra Pyles                       F   14                                       04'08"
      12  Aidan Alston                       F   15                                       04'08"
      13  Steven Kopp                        M   61  Arlington VA                         04'06"
      14  Curtis C. Morgan                   M   72  Falls Church VA                      04'06"
      15  Gerard Christian Nezet             M   64  Arlington VA                         04'04"
      16  Robert Eugene Paulen               M   78  Dewey Beach DE                       03'10"
      17  Armani Morton                      F   15                                           NM
      18  Dejah Brant                        F   13                                           NM
      19  Jordon Jeffers                     F   13                                           NM
      20  Kalyn Simmons                      F   21                                           NM
      21  Kathryn Machanic                   F   18                                           NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Triple Jump
      1   Tracey Lynne Battle                F   47  Silver Spring MD                   31'07.5"
      2   Curtis C. Morgan                   M   72  Falls Church VA                      27'00"
      3   Robert Eugene Paulen               M   78  Dewey Beach DE                       23'07"
      4   Marcus Battle                      M   56  Silver Spring MD                         NM
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          200 Meter Run
      1   Lionel Renard Jackson              M   49  Washington DC                       0:25.90
      2   Walter Rogers                      M   50  Trenton Track Club                  0:28.10
      3   Jay Jacob Wind                     M   65  Arlington VA                        0:54.30
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Jay Jacob Wind                     M   65  Arlington VA                       12:36.80
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          3200 Meter Run
      1   Jeff Fanale                        M   27                                     10:06.40
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Pole Vault - Men
      1   Williams                           M   23                                       14'00"
      2   Calvin Pitney                      M                                            14'00"
      3   Gram Davis                         M                                            13'00"
      4   Kyle Kroll                         M                                            13'00"
      5   Max Kittsteiner                    M                                            13'00"
      6   Hatcher                            M   18                                       12'06"
      7   Conor James Maddry                 M   17  Great Falls VA                       12'00"
      8   Jordan McClung                     M                                            12'00"
      9   Sam Routt                          M                                            10'06"
      10  Karl Zuber                         M                                            10'00"
      11  Robert Myron Disse                 M   59  Richmond VA                          10'00"
      12  Thomas Hundley                     M                                            10'00"
      13  David Isaacs                       M                                            09'00"
      14  Jonathan Paravano                  M                                            09'00"
      15  Jimmy Keys                         M   12                                       08'00"
      16  Puyush Goel                        M                                            08'00"
      17  Thomas Rockett                     M                                            08'00"
      18  Rob Keys                           M   9                                        04'00"
      19  Andrew Davis                       M   12                                           NH
      20  Chris Spiess                       M                                                NH
      21  Josh Alcorn                        M   34  Washington DC                            NH
      22  Josť Hannan                        M   15  Bethesda MD                              NH
      23  Timmy Santosa                      M                                                NH
      24  Tyler Macalusa                     M                                                NH
          ==========================         =  ===  ========================
          Pole Vault - Women
      1   Katheryn Tomczak                   F                                            12'00"
      2   Jennifer Markin                    F   21  Fairfax VA                           11'00"
      3   Morgan Blythe Danner               F   24  McLean VA                            09'06"
      4   Alicya Guckert                     F                                            08'06"
      5   LeClare Beres                      F                                            08'06"
      6   Emily Harrison                     F   24  Washington DC                        08'00"
      7   Lea Carter                         F                                            08'00"
      8   Paige Evans                        F                                            07'06"
      9   Brennis Dulany                     F                                            06'06"
      10  Keegan VanWert                     F   16  Gaithersburg MD                      06'06"
      11  Camryn Hall                        F                                                NH
      12  Mia Delborrello                    F                                                NH
      13  Paiton Kelly                       F                                                NH
      14  Riley Yanchulis                    F                                                NH