Prince George's Sportsfest, Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, December 21, 2014

  • Indoor meets in 2015:
  • At Thomas Jefferson Community Center - Sundays, January 11, January 25, February 1, February 8 | Complete information
  • At Prince George's Sportsplex - Sundays, January 18, January 25, and February 8
  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                                G                Age               City State                          Time
      --  ------------------------             -                ---               -----------------                  -------
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   Peter Blank                          M                 60               Annandale VA                       19:33.50
      2   Thomas Augustine                     M                 64               Woodbridge VA                      21:26.50
      3   Sheldon Lewis Contract               M                 75               North Bethesda MD                  21:47.30
          ============                        ===               ===               ============
          60 Meter Run
      1   Tracey Lynne Battle                  F                 47               Silver Spring MD                    0:08.45
      2   Corinne Mongang                      F                 43                                                   0:08.59
      3   Tia Breckenridge                     F                                                                      0:09.93
      4   Tina Eason                           F                 64               GAT Masters                         0:11.22
          ============                        ===               ===               ============
          60 Meter Run
      1   Clinton Fields                       M                 43               TNT International Racing Club       0:07.40
      2   Jeff Gold                            M                 52               Odenton MD                          0:07.53
      3   Don Davis                            M                 48               Clarksville MD                      0:07.68
      4   Thomas A. Jones                      M                 61               Glenn Dale MD                       0:07.85
      5   Cortez Austin                        M                 67               Upper Marlboro MD                   0:09.70
      6   Robert Eugene Paulen                 M                 77               Dewey Beach DE                      0:10.05
          ============                        ===               ===               ============
          60 Meter Hurdles
      1   Robert Eugene Paulen                 M                 77               Dewey Beach DE                      0:12.08
          ============                        ===               ===               ============
          Women's Mile
      1   Karina B. Lubell                     F                 34               Washington DC                       5:23.40
      2   Alisa Harvey                         F                 49               Manassas VA                         5:26.90
          ============                        ===               ===               ============
          Open Mile
      1   Romain Mareiul                       M                 29                                                   4:59.53
      2   Daniel Ianos                         M                 30               Washington DC                       5:03.00
      3   Ted Poulos                           M                 53               McLean VA                           5:33.26
      4   Exavier Watson                       M                 35               Germantown MD                       5:53.26
      5   Curtis Earl Davis                    M                 57               Gaithersburg MD                     5:53.31
      6   Jay Jacob Wind                       M                 64               Arlington VA                        7:03.84
      7   Peter Blank                          M                 60               Annandale VA                        7:35.04
          ============                        ===               ===               ============
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Ted Poulos                           M                 53               McLean VA                          10:37.62
      2   Jay Jacob Wind                       M                 64               Arlington VA                       12:59.32
          ============                        ===               ===               ============
          3200 Meter Run
      1   Jelani White                         M                 16               Washington DC                      11:06.67
      2   Raffaele Simpson                     M                 27               Huntingtown MD                     11:51.58
      3   Joseph R. McAlister                  M                 15               Alexandria VA                      12:00.65
          ============                        ===               ===               ============
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   James W. Pearce                      M                 69               Columbia MD                           5.13m
      2   Mary L. Wilkins                      F                 53               District Heights MD                   6.88m
      3   Donna Maria Barrett                  F                 56               Cheltenham MD                         5.37m
      4   Wahidah Abdullah                     F                 66                                                     4.92m
      5   Sharon Good                          F                 82               Silver Spring MD                      3.16m
          ============                        ===               ===               ============
          Weight Throw
      1   James W. Pearce                      M                 69               Columbia MD                          10.41m
      2   Donna Maria Barrett                  F                 56               Cheltenham MD                        10.40m
      3   Lauren Coleman                       F                 17               Fort Belvoir VA                      10.08m
      4   Jardyn Beverly                       F                 17                                                     9.90m
      5   Ariana Engerman                      F                 HS                                                     9.62m
      6   Mary L. Wilkins                      F                 53               District Heights MD                   8.71m
      7   Weeman Reed                          F                 16                                                     7.10m
      8   Wahidah Abdullah                     F                 66                                                  57:36.00
      9   Kiera Johnson                        F                 16                                                     6.37m
      10  Sharon Good                          F                 82               Silver Spring MD                      4.51m
          ============                        ===               ===               ============
          Shot Put
      1   Curtis C. Morgan                     M                 72               Falls Church VA                       8.99m
      2   James W. Pearce                      M                 69               Columbia MD                           7.52m
      3   Lauren Coleman                       F                 17               Fort Belvoir VA                      10.78m
      4   Fai Nelson                           F                 34                                                    10.65m
      5   Jardyn Beverly                       F                 17                                                    10.36m
      6   Mary L. Wilkins                      F                 53               District Heights MD                   9.46m
      7   Donna Maria Barrett                  F                 56               Cheltenham MD                         8.53m
      8   Ariana Engerman                      F                 HS                                                     8.21m
      9   Weeman Reed                          F                 16                                                     7.84m
      10  Wahidah Abdullah                     F                 66                                                     5.44m
      11  Sharon Good                          F                 82               Silver Spring MD                      3.14m
      12  Devonte Johnson                      M                 18                                                    16.02m
      13  Tyler Lane Cox-Philyaw               M                 17               Winchester VA                        14.82m
      14  Brian Mourey                         M                 18                                                    11.86m
      15  Austin Fontaine                      M                 15                                                    11.85m
      16  Alhaji Sankoh                        M                 17                                                    11.66m
      17  Onaje Robinson                       M                 17                                                    11.34m
      18  Torey Dorsey                         M                 15               Bryans Road MD                       10.28m
      19  Airique Bond                         M                 15                                                     7.85m
      20  Deja Johnson                         F                 17                                                     9.05m
      21  Courtney Hawkins                     F                 15                                                     8.69m
      22  Summer Berry                         F                 17                                                     8.45m
      23  Jada Antoine                         F                 15               Beltsville MD                         7.67m
      24  Fanta Donzo                          F                 17                                                     7.02m
      25  Jade Patnett                         F                 17                                                     6.95m
      26  Kiera Johnson                        F                 16                                                     6.55m
      27  Nia Francois                         F                 15                                                     6.28m
      28  Caigen Milfort                       F                 15                                                     5.67m
      29  Mariam Donzo                         F                 16                                                     4.68m
          ============                        ===               ===               ============