PVTC Go Fourth 8K
W&OD Trail, Vienna VA
Friday, July 4, 2014
  • We thank our volunteers, including race director Rolland Elliott, Craig Chasse, Cliff Dewitt, Sharon Good, John Haubert, Toni Letaw, Don Riggs, Jen Stephens, and Jay Jacob Wind
  • Awards
  • Send additions and corrections
               PVTC Go Fourth 8K
               W&OD Trail, Vienna VA
               Friday, July 4, 2014
     Bib   ##   Name                           G Age City State             Time    M   F  RW     Award
     ---   --  --------------------------      - --- ----------------       ------ --- --- --   ---------
     384    1  Ben English                     M  29 Jackson Center PA      28:25   1           M20-29 1
     163    2  Matthew Ryan Cobb               M  25 Dumfries VA            29:58   2           M20-29 2
     158    3  Craig Chasse                    M  44 Reston VA              30:57   3           M40-49 1
     320    4  Duane David Novotni             M  35 Fairfax VA             31:18   4           M30-39 1
     317    5  Vladas Navagrudskas             M  47 Vilnius LITHUANIA      31:45   5           M40-49 2
     366    6  Howard Bruce Frost              M  48 Falls Church VA        32:07   6           M40-49 3
     349    7  Stephen G. Wills                M  53 College Park MD        32:16   7           M50-59 1
     365    8  Pamela Findlay                  F  28 Alexandria VA          32:22       1       F20-29 1
     296    9  Josť Idler                      M  43 Hyattsville MD         32:27   8
      59   10  Bill Bernier                    M  38 Springfield VA         32:35   9           M30-39 2
     309   11  Neil Lucas                      M  15 Alexandria VA          33:57   10         M19&under 1
     284   12  Joe Emerson                     M  48 Alexandria VA          34:03   11
     399   13  Michael Cheung                  M  35 Falls Church VA        34:11   12          M30-39 3
     318   14  Matthew Negard                  M  27 Manassas VA            34:54   13          M20-29 3
     311   15  Brenda Mackintosh               F  48 Springfield VA         35:08       2       F40-49 1
     332   16  Allison Rainey                  F  34 Arlington VA           35:48       3       F30-39 1
     354   17  Jay Jacob Wind                  M  64 Arlington VA           36:17   14          M60-69 1
     308   18  Ward LeHardy                    M  54 Arlington VA           36:39   15          M50-59 2
     305   19  Devyn L. Kreb                   M  16 Aldie VA               36:58   16         M19&under 2
     290   20  Christine Hackman               F  50 Arlington VA           37:18       4       F50-59 1
     310   21  Elizabeth A. Ludes              F  55 Arlington VA           37:20       5       F50-59 2
     185   22  Patricia A. Cuff                F  49 Alexandria VA          37:58       6       F40-49 2
     151   23  Alonzo Chapman                  M  34 Arlington VA           38:00   17
     336   24  Daniel Raymond Smith            M  51 Arlington VA           38:27   18          M50-59 3
     321   25  Michelle Lee Novotni            F  34 Fairfax VA             38:32       7       F30-39 2
     288   26  Achim Fock                      M  45 Vienna VA              38:59   19
     184   27  Cindy Cohen                     F  46 Washington DC          40:00       8       F40-49 3
     285   28  Neal Erickson                   M  34 Burke VA               41:01   20
     344   29  Daniel Trejo-Medina             M  43 Mexico DF MEXICO       41:21   21
      65   30  Michael Bigman                  M  55 Springfield VA         41:26   22
     342   31  Martin Tesi                     M  43 Tysons Corner VA       41:29   23
     325   32  Elizabeth Ottaway               F  50 Alexandria VA          41:42       9       F50-59 3
     385   33  Carmen Lamacchia                M  22 Bethlehem PA           42:02   24
     343   34  Ainsley Timmel                  F  24 Madison WI             42:02       10      F20-29 2
     324   35  Jacqueline Ogden                F  24 Arlington VA           42:02       11      F20-29 3
     333   36  Karen Rainey                    F  63 Arlington VA           42:03       12      F60-69 1
     295   37  Steve Huynh                     M  29 Arlington VA           42:18   25
     426   38  Peter Zapple                    M  55 Falls Church VA        42:23   26
     293   39  Jerry Holmes                    M  67 Lakewood NY            43:06   27          M60-69 2
     352   40  William Wilson                  M  12 Washington DC          43:31   28         M19&under 3
     364   41  Mark Jarvis                     M  53 Falls Church VA        43:43   29
      57   42  Kate Bagioni                    F  26 New York NY            44:03       13
     111   43  Arthur Bodek                    M  51 New Rochelle NY        44:28   30
     395   44  Heather Wilson                  F  43 Washington DC          44:46       14
     362   45  Nicole Yeska                    F  25 Washington DC          44:49       15
     334   46  Cynthia Ruckno                  F  40 Fairfax VA             45:18       16
     312   47  Scott Mackintosh                M  51 Springfield VA         45:40   31
     283   48  Rebecca Durtschi                F  30 Taylorsville UT        46:04       17      F30-39 3
     367   49  Veronica Jean Jarvis            F  53 Annandale VA           46:32       18
     398   50  Becky Contreras                 F  17 Falls Church VA        46:41       19     F19&under 1
     187   51  James DelFiore                  M  43 Alexandria VA          46:53   32
     397   52  Katia Kayayan                   F  40 Falls Church VA        47:05       20
     326   53  Kelly Pabilonia                 F  44 Tolland CT             47:12       21
     341   54  Elizabeth AB Tesi               F  35 Eugene OR              47:55       22
     282   55  Amy Durtschi                    F  33 Falls Church VA        48:05       23
     114   56  Steve Burke                     M  40 Arlington VA           48:20   33
     346   57  Tim Vandish                     M  48 Alexandria VA          48:32   34
      16   58  Teresa Amundson                 F  43 Alexandria VA          48:39       24
     291   59  Cara Holmes                     F  27 Arlington VA           49:08       25
     292   60  Courtney Holmes                 F  31 Springfield VA         49:10       26
     136   61  Stephanie Caudill               F  41 Manassas VA            49:15       27
     418   62  Terry McCarthy                  M  79 Leesburg VA            50:59   35         M70&over 1
     299   63  Maggie Kardis                   F  11 Falls Church VA        51:13       28     F19&under 2
     300   64  Phillip John Kardis             M  53 Falls Church VA        51:19   36
     329   65  Anne-Marie Pastorkovich         F  49 Fairfax VA             51:34       29
     348   66  Carol A. Wilkinson              F  64 Arlington VA           51:48       30 RW     FRW 1
     316   67  John F. Morrison                M  65 Essex MD               52:58   37     RW     MRW 1
     302   68  Art Klein                       M  61 Woodbridge VA          54:05   38     RW     MRW 2
     347   69  Jim Wass                        M  61 Riverdale MD           55:36   39     RW   M60-69 3
      17   70  Albert A. Arcand                M  59 Woodbridge VA          56:13   40     RW
      56   71  Thomas Augustine                M  64 Woodbridge VA          56:33   41     RW
     214   72  Lois Dicker                     F  74 Silver Spring MD      1:00:04      31 RW     FRW 2
     340   73  Roya Talezadeh                  F  46 Herndon VA            1:00:33      32
     335   74  John Lawrence Schultz           M  82 Wilmington DE         1:01:02  42         M70&over 2
     430   75  Victor N. Litwinski             M  70 McLean VA             1:01:54  43     RW  M70&over 3
     298   76  Evan Jones                      M  50 Sterling VA           1:02:44  44
     304   77  Candida Kreb                    F  53 Aldie VA              1:04:40      33
     118   78  David Caples                    M  58 Woodbridge VA         1:04:51  45     RW
     322   79  Nerissa Korinne Oberlander      F  35 Arlington VA          1:06:25      34
     313   80  Mike Maloney                    M  57 Fairfax VA            1:06:47  46