38th Annual Potomac Valley Games 2013 - 8/31/2013 to 9/1/2013  
                                 T.C. Williams                          
                                    Results                             

Event 1  W18&U 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   817 Winona Peace       W16 Silver Spring, MD      13.10      13.21   NWI

Event 1  W19-24 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   807 Jordan Hankerson*  W19 Washington, DC                    12.32   NWI

Event 1  W25-29 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   782 Anene Wynn*        W28 Clinton, MD                       12.83   NWI

Event 1  W40 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1680 Tonya Poole        W42 Upper Marlboro, MD                13.64   NWI  2

Event 1  W45 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   710 Lillian Awidi      W45 Larchmont, NY                     13.70   NWI  2

Event 1  W50 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   720 Sandy Triolo*      W51 Baltimore, MD                     14.19   NWI  2
  2  1610 Wanda Robinson*    W51 Alexandria, VA                    14.33   NWI  2

Event 1  W75 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   727 Audrey Lary*       W79 Frederick, MD                     20.47   NWI  2

Event 1  M18&U 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   982 Malik Martin       M18 Washington, DC                    11.52  -0.4  3
  2   700 Matthew Hazelworth M17 Bristow, VA                       12.12  -0.4  3
  3   822 Bryce Janson Walke M16 Columbia, MD           11.32      12.15  -0.4  3
  4   835 Max Brown          M15 Philadelphia, PA       12.30      12.71  -0.4  3
  5   702 Jalen Jones        M15 Centreville, VA                   13.37  -0.4  3

Event 1  M19-24 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   809 Warren Gray*       M24 Oxon Hill, MD          11.07      11.24  -0.1  4
  2   790 Rolon Daughtry*    M20 Washington, DC                    11.52  -0.1  4
  3  1666 Robert Newton      M22 Culpepper, VA                     11.57  -0.1  4
  4   753 Kurtis Blair*      M19 Lorton, VA             10.95      11.65  -0.1  4
  5  1675 Shermon Willis     M23 Oxon Hill, MD                     12.47  -0.1  4

Event 1  M25-29 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   805 Emmanuel Freeland* M27 Capitol Heights, MD               11.65   0.6  5
  2  1667 Mark Dennis        M26 Culpepper, VA                     11.86   0.6  5

Event 1  M30 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   868 Ernest Rutherford  M34 Burke, VA                         11.28   0.6  5
  2   871 Anthony Adeleke    M32 Washington, DC                    11.87   0.6  5
  3   775 Richard Wilhelm    M31 Leesburg, VA                      12.69   0.6  5

Event 1  M40 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   873 Matthew Kubelle    M42 St James, MD                      11.80  -0.6  6
  2   763 Michael Karlin*    M42 Bethesda, MD                      14.68  -0.6  6
  3   723 James Sosnicky*    M41 Washington, DC                    14.69  -0.6  6

Event 1  M45 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1679 Victor A. Cardwell M48 Upper Marlboro, MD                12.59  -0.6  6
  2  1681 Lionel Jackson     M48 Washington, DC                    12.89  -0.6  6
  3  1677 Lynn Mallory       M49 Mechanicsville, VA                13.39  -0.6  6

Event 1  M50 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   800 Dan Royer*         M54 Alexandria, VA                    13.32  -0.2  7
  2  1669 Wesley Hazelworth  M52 Bristol, VA            14.00      14.55  -0.2  7

Event 1  M55 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   979 Mark Jones         M58 Pikesville, MD                    12.76   1.6  8
  2  1672 Kaestner McDonnoug M56 Richmond, VA                      13.17  -0.2  7
  3  1673 Byron Friend       M55 Laurel, DE                        13.18  -0.2  7
  4   729 Gari Powder        M55 Rockville Centre, N               13.98   1.6  8
  5   812 Clayton Fan*       M58 Rockville, MD                     14.89   1.6  8
  6   793 Marshall Ray       M55 Williamsburg, VA                  16.09   1.6  8

Event 1  M60 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   897 Oscar Peyton*      M60 Accokeek, MD                      11.94   1.6  8
  2   980 John Borden        M63 Phildelphia, PA                   16.19   1.6  8

Event 1  M65 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   978 Robert Koontz      M69 Washington, DC                    13.75   1.6  8

Event 1  M70 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   810 Albert Williams*   M73 Bethesda, MD                      13.58   1.6  8
  2   997 Crawford Ellerbe*  M73 Silver Spring, MD                 15.39  -0.2  7

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   884 Dayo Adetu         W17 MD, MD                            25.53   NWI  1
  2   807 Jordan Hankerson*  W19 Washington, DC                    25.99   NWI  1
  3   824 Shelly Ackah       W16 Alevandria, VA                    26.77   NWI  1
  4   782 Anene Wynn*        W28 Clinton, MD                       26.98   NWI  2
  5   817 Winona Peace       W16 Silver Spring, MD                 27.67   NWI  1
  6  1767 Bria Patnett       W17 Lorton, VA                        27.91   NWI  1
  7   710 Lillian Awidi      W45 Larchmont, NY                     28.27   NWI  2
  8   882 Zeona Walker-Latne W20 Boyds, MD                         28.85   NWI  1
  9  1539 Victoria Paduano   W16 Haymarket, VA                     29.68   NWI  1
 10   720 Sandy Triolo*      W51 Baltimore, MD                     30.05   NWI  2
 11  1610 Wanda Robinson*    W51 Alexandria, VA                    30.49   NWI  2
 12  1665 Elizabeth May      W33 Arlington, VA                     32.79   NWI  2
 13   733 Ashley Childs*     W63 Royal Oak, MD                     36.45   NWI  2

Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   868 Ernest Rutherford  M34 Burke, VA                         22.99   NWI  6
  2   790 Rolon Daughtry*    M20 Washington, DC                    23.27   NWI  5
  3   795 Jaquay Watt*       M19 Abingdon, MD                      23.31   NWI  5
  4   982 Malik Martin       M18 Washington, DC                    23.37   NWI  4
  5   873 Matthew Kubelle    M42 St James, MD                      23.69   NWI  6
  6   871 Anthony Adeleke    M32 Washington, DC                    23.97   NWI  6
  7   822 Bryce Janson Walke M16 Columbia, MD                      24.32   NWI  4
  8   826 Christopher Buck   M16 Boyd Tavern, VA                   24.45   NWI  3
  9   700 Matthew Hazelworth M17 Bristow, VA                       24.58   NWI  4
 10   787 Kevyn Backmon*     M27 Baltimore, MD                     24.75   NWI  6
 11   816 Frank Delavergne   M17 Warrenton, VA                     24.79   NWI  4
 12  1675 Shermon Willis     M23 Oxon Hill, MD                     24.87   NWI  5
 13   712 John Curtis*       M47 Abingdon, MD                      24.96   NWI  7
 14   823 Paul Houston       M15 Bristow, VA                       25.04   NWI  3
 15   753 Kurtis Blair*      M19 Lorton, VA                        25.16   NWI  5
 16   897 Oscar Peyton*      M60 Accokeek, MD                      25.19   NWI  9
 17   835 Max Brown          M15 Philadelphia, PA                  25.21   NWI  3
 18   709 Rocco Yeargin      M42 Uniontown, OH                     26.35   NWI  6
 19   979 Mark Jones         M58 Pikesville, MD                    26.89   NWI  8
 20  1673 Byron Friend       M55 Laurel, DE                        27.22   NWI  8
 21   702 Jalen Jones        M15 Centreville, VA                   27.65   NWI  3
 22  1681 Lionel Jackson     M48 Washington, DC                    27.72   NWI  7
 23   768 Horace Hudson      M60 Walworth, NY                      27.92   NWI  9
 24  1667 Mark Dennis        M26 Culpepper, VA                     28.16   NWI  6
 24  1672 Kaestner McDonnoug M56 Richmond, VA                      28.16   NWI  8
 26  1677 Lynn Mallory       M49 Mechanicsville, VA                29.09   NWI  7
 27  1710 Barton Angier*     M57 Mount Airy, MD                    30.30   NWI  8
 28   749 Frederick Monesmit M65 Andover, NJ                       30.95   NWI 10
 29  1669 Wesley Hazelworth  M52 Bristol, VA            35.00      32.96   NWI  7
 30   997 Crawford Ellerbe*  M73 Silver Spring, MD                 33.27   NWI 10
 31   788 Robert Lang*       M64 Kensington, MD                    38.61   NWI  9
 32     6 Jay Wind*          M63 Arlington, VA                     50.38   NWI  9
 --   809 Warren Gray*       M24 Oxon Hill, MD                       DNF   NWI  5

Event 4  W18&U 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   825 Jasmine Hill       W17 Fort Belvoir, VA                  58.51
  2   884 Dayo Adetu         W17 MD, MD                            58.64
  3  1767 Bria Patnett       W17 Lorton, VA                      1:02.32
  4  1678 Kimberly Mertens   W17 Alexandria, VA                  1:04.43
  5   878 Zariyah Spence     W15 Alexandria, VA                  1:05.83

Event 4  W19-24 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   807 Jordan Hankerson*  W19 Washington, DC                  1:02.08   2
  2   882 Zeona Walker-Latne W20 Boyds, MD                       1:08.41   2

Event 4  W45 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   710 Lillian Awidi      W45 Larchmont, NY                   1:05.05   2

Event 4  W60 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   733 Ashley Childs*     W63 Royal Oak, MD                   1:28.26   2

Event 4  M18&U 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   982 Malik Martin       M18 Washington, DC                    53.07   3
  2   816 Frank Delavergne   M17 Warrenton, VA                     53.12   3
  3   826 Christopher Buck   M16 Boyd Tavern, VA                   55.36   3
  4   823 Paul Houston       M15 Bristow, VA                       56.02   3
  5   835 Max Brown          M15 Philadelphia, PA                  57.07   3

Event 4  M19-24 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   769 Anthony Swindell*  M20 Lorton, VA                        50.35   4
  2   790 Rolon Daughtry*    M20 Washington, DC                    51.73   4
  3   806 Wendall Brown*     M20 Forestville, MD                   52.89   4
  4   880 James McCarter     M21 Washington, DC                    55.40   4
  5   809 Warren Gray*       M24 Oxon Hill, MD                     56.60   4
  6  1675 Shermon Willis     M23 Oxon Hill, MD                     57.80   4

Event 4  M30 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   728 Tibita Kaneene     M33 New York, NY                      56.08   5
  2   883 Pete Pinnock       M33 Baltimore, MD                     56.70   5

Event 4  M40 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   709 Rocco Yeargin      M42 Uniontown, OH                     58.62   5
  2   763 Michael Karlin*    M42 Bethesda, MD                    1:04.08   5

Event 4  M50 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   721 Marcus Shute       M50 Lithonia, GA                    1:00.74   7

Event 4  M55 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1  1672 Kaestner McDonnoug M56 Richmond, VA                    1:03.91   6
  2  1673 Byron Friend       M55 Laurel, DE                      1:04.30   6
  3   743 Robert Rutter*     M58 Columbia, MD                    1:06.05   6
  3   793 Marshall Ray       M55 Williamsburg, VA                1:06.05   6
  5  1710 Barton Angier*     M57 Mount Airy, MD                  1:07.90   6
 --   979 Mark Jones         M58 Pikesville, MD                      DNF   6

Event 4  M60 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   768 Horace Hudson      M60 Walworth, NY                    1:01.15   7
  2   757 Robert Bowen       M61 Martinsburg, WV                 1:01.37   7
  3   788 Robert Lang*       M64 Kensington, MD                  1:28.65   7

Event 5  W18&U 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   825 Jasmine Hill       W17 Fort Belvoir, VA                2:33.16
  2  1678 Kimberly Mertens   W17 Alexandria, VA                  2:37.01

Event 5  M19-24 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   769 Anthony Swindell*  M20 Lorton, VA                      2:08.69

Event 5  M40 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   763 Michael Karlin*    M42 Bethesda, MD                    2:25.51

Event 5  M50 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   735 Chris Northrup     M50 Winchester, VA                  2:11.44
  2  1538 Daniel Stewart*    M50 Falls Church, VA                3:04.27
  3   875 David Todd         M52 manassas, VA                    3:09.05

Event 5  M55 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1  1546 Curtis Davis*      M55 Gaithersburg, MD                2:26.93

Event 5  M60 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1     6 Jay Wind*          M63 Arlington, VA                   3:16.14

Event 6  W19&U 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   819 Megan McCulley     W15 Trappe, MD                      6:32.48
  2   818 Maria McCulley     W15 Trappe, MD                      6:33.16

Event 6  W25-29 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   784 Heather Jelen      W26 Falls Church, VA                5:20.98

Event 6  W30 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   796 Claire Hallissey   W30 Arlington, VA                   5:04.31
  2  1665 Elizabeth May      W33 Arlington, VA        5:43.00    5:45.40

Event 6  M20-24 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   751 Alex Bogetic       M21 Arlington, VA                   5:18.67

Event 6  M40 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   778 Bill Chambers      M43 Burke, VA                       5:29.53
  2   763 Michael Karlin*    M42 Bethesda, MD                    5:31.16

Event 6  M45 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   867 David Aiken        M46 Chevy Chase, MD                 5:21.85

Event 6  M50 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   783 Ted Poulos*        M51 McLean, VA                      5:44.47
  2   773 Kevin McMahon      M53 Oak Hill, VA                    6:24.53
  3   875 David Todd         M52 manassas, VA                    7:00.20

Event 6  M55 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   739 Jim Darr*          M58 Falls Church, VA                6:35.17

Event 6  M60 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   706 Spider Rossiter    M61 Washington, DC                  6:08.55
  2     6 Jay Wind*          M63 Arlington, VA                   6:42.21

Event 6  M65 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   760 Jim Noone*         M69 Fairfax, VA                     6:13.14
  2   802 Robert Weiner*     M66 Accokeek, MD                    7:50.52

Event 6  M85 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   872 Dixon Hemphill*    M88 Fairfax Station, VA            14:20.95

Event 7  W25-29 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   745 Deborah Green*     W29 Baltimore, MD                  11:00.66

Event 7  W50 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   742 Carrie Gregory     W53 Worcester, MA                  15:58.00

Event 7  M45 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   804 Richard Harfst     M49 Annandale, VA                  11:02.01

Event 7  M50 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   783 Ted Poulos*        M51 McLean, VA                     10:46.24
  2   761 George Anhang*     M50 Washington, DC                 10:48.72

Event 7  M60 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1     6 Jay Wind*          M63 Arlington, VA                  13:27.98

Event 7  M65 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   760 Jim Noone*         M69 Fairfax, VA                    11:38.13

Event 14  M60 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   708 John Morrison*     M64 Essex, MD                      21:30.25
  2   707 Thomas Augustine*  M63 Woodbridge, VA                 21:33.90

Event 14  M65 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   792 Gary Cook          M65 Lovettsville, VA               24:42.93

Event 14  M70 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   726 Sheldon Contract*  M74 Rockville, MD                  23:53.70

Event 14  M75 3000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   755 Terry Copeland*    M75 Frederick, MD                  26:01.09
  2   711 Roger Webb         M76 Alexandria, VA                 27:37.21

Event 15  M60 1 Mile Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   708 John Morrison*     M64 Essex, MD                      10:11.76
  2   841 James Wass*        M61 Riverdale, MD                  10:29.84
  3   707 Thomas Augustine*  M63 Woodbridge, VA                 11:19.19

Event 15  M65 1 Mile Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   792 Gary Cook          M65 Lovettsville, VA               11:35.37

Event 15  M70 1 Mile Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   726 Sheldon Contract*  M74 Rockville, MD                  11:43.10

Event 15  M75 1 Mile Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   755 Terry Copeland*    M75 Frederick, MD                  12:37.60
  2   711 Roger Webb         M76 Alexandria, VA                 12:46.23

Event 16  W19&U High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  1674 Victoria Kasonde   W19 Ashburn, VA                       1.55m    5-01.00
 --   827 Skyler Abriola     W16 Vienna, VA                           NH

Event 16  W55 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 --   713 Mary Z. Fowler     W55 Alexandria, VA                       NH

Event 16  M19&U High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   849 Andre Sivels       M15 Haymarket, VA                     1.73m    5-08.00
  1   821 Scott Baker        M18 South Riding, VA                  1.73m    5-08.00

Event 16  M20-24 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   885 Timothy Taylor     M21 Ft. Meade, MD                     2.08m    6-09.75
 --   798 Marc Proietto      M21 Fairfax, VA                          NH

Event 16  M45 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1     8 James Barr*        M45 Arlington, VA                     1.63m    5-04.25

Event 16  M50 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  1553 Theodore Robinson* M54 Alexandria, VA                    1.73m    5-08.00
 --   764 Freddy Mejia*      M51 Ashburn, VA                          NH

Event 16  M55 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   731 Mark Williamson    M55 Durham, NC                        1.73m    5-08.00
  2  1710 Barton Angier*     M57 Mount Airy, MD                    1.30m    4-03.25

Event 16  M60 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   771 Gerard Nezet*      M62 Arlington, VA                     1.48m    4-10.25

Event 16  M65 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   749 Frederick Monesmit M65 Andover, NJ                       1.35m    4-05.00
 --   714 Dick Klehm         M69 Fredericksburg, VA                   NH

Event 16  M70 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   774 Curtis Morgan      M70 Falls Church, VA                  1.30m    4-03.25

Event 18  W19&U Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1   820 Jordan Banks       W17 Woodbridge, VA                    5.51m  -0.1  18-01.00
  3   817 Winona Peace       W16 Silver Spring, MD                 5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75
 --  1746 Bryson Wilson      W12 Unattached                           ND   NWI

Event 18  W45 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  1661 Tracey Battle*     W46 Silver Spring, MD                 4.41m  +0.0  14-05.75

Event 18  W50 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
 --   720 Sandy Triolo*      W51 Baltimore, MD                        ND   NWI

Event 18  W75 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1   727 Audrey Lary*       W79 Frederick, MD                     2.46m  -1.2   8-01.00

Event 18  M19&U Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
 --   700 Matthew Hazelworth M17 Bristow, VA                          ND   NWI

Event 18  M20-24 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1   809 Warren Gray*       M24 Oxon Hill, MD                     6.71m  -0.9  22-00.25
  2  1549 Bryan Johnson      M21 Culpeper, VA                      6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25
  3  1547 Cameron French     M22 Culpeper, VA                      6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25
  4  1666 Robert Newton      M22 Culpepper, VA                     6.12m  -0.6  20-01.00
  5   789 Sean Nguyen        M23 Ashburn, VA                       6.11m  -0.9  20-00.50

Event 18  M25-29 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  1667 Mark Dennis        M26 Culpepper, VA                     6.83m  +0.0  22-05.00
  2   799 Pierre Bush        M27 Woodbridge, VA                    6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25

Event 18  M30 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1   775 Richard Wilhelm    M31 Leesburg, VA                      5.82m  -1.2  19-01.25
  2   868 Ernest Rutherford  M34 Burke, VA                         5.39m  -0.5  17-08.25

Event 18  M40 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
 --   723 James Sosnicky*    M41 Washington, DC                       ND   NWI

Event 18  M45 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1     8 James Barr*        M45 Arlington, VA                     4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50

Event 18  M50 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1   800 Dan Royer*         M54 Alexandria, VA                    4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75
  2  1669 Wesley Hazelworth  M52 Bristol, VA            4.44m      4.52m  +0.0  14-10.00
 --   764 Freddy Mejia*      M51 Ashburn, VA                          ND   NWI

Event 18  M60 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
 --   897 Oscar Peyton*      M60 Accokeek, MD                         ND   NWI

Event 18  M70 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1   774 Curtis Morgan      M70 Falls Church, VA                  3.74m  -0.6  12-03.25
  2   737 David Marovich     M70 Chalfont, PA                      3.22m  -0.7  10-06.75

Event 19  W19&U Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1   820 Jordan Banks       W17 Woodbridge, VA                   10.95m   NWI  35-11.25
  2   817 Winona Peace       W16 Silver Spring, MD                 9.80m   NWI  32-02.00
 --  1674 Victoria Kasonde   W19 Ashburn, VA                        FOUL

Event 19  W45 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  1661 Tracey Battle*     W46 Silver Spring, MD                 9.09m   NWI  29-10.00
  3   869 Koura Gibson       W49 Washington, DC                    8.53m   NWI  28-00.00

Event 19  W75 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1   727 Audrey Lary*       W79 Frederick, MD                     5.94m   NWI  19-06.00

Event 19  M19&U Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1   829 Kevin Hires        M17 Lorton, VA                       13.71m   NWI  44-11.75
  2   821 Scott Baker        M18 South Riding, VA                 12.71m   NWI  41-08.50
  3   826 Christopher Buck   M16 Boyd Tavern, VA                  11.92m   NWI  39-01.25

Event 19  M20-24 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  1547 Cameron French     M22 Culpeper, VA                     13.57m   NWI  44-06.25
  2  1666 Robert Newton      M22 Culpepper, VA                    13.40m   NWI  43-11.75
  3  1549 Bryan Johnson      M21 Culpeper, VA                     13.00m   NWI  42-08.00
  4  1548 Justin Williams    M21 Culpeper, VA                     12.94m   NWI  42-05.50

Event 19  M50 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1  1550 Marcus Battle*     M54 Silver Spring, MD                10.03m   NWI  32-11.00

Event 19  M70 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1   774 Curtis Morgan      M70 Falls Church, VA                  8.24m   NWI  27-00.50
  2   737 David Marovich     M70 Chalfont, PA                      6.65m   NWI  21-10.00

Event 21  W50 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   811 Mary Wilkins*      W52 District Heights, M              22.77m      74-08

Event 21  M19&U Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  1540 Joe Cline          M17 Stafford, VA                     42.92m     140-10
 --   780 David Kaplan       M17 Potomac, MD                          ND

Event 21  M20-24 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  1752 Ralph Davis        M23 Oakton, VA                       46.55m     152-09

Event 21  M45 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1     8 James Barr*        M45 Arlington, VA                    32.81m     107-08

Event 21  M65 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   717 Ken Moss*          M66 Leesburg, VA                     42.55m     139-07
  2   749 Frederick Monesmit M65 Andover, NJ           19.62m     31.84m     104-05
  3   734 James Pearce*      M68 Columbia, MD                     28.23m      92-07

Event 21  M70 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   737 David Marovich     M70 Chalfont, PA                     34.26m     112-05
  2   738 Edward Donnelly    M71 Drexel Hill, PA                  25.38m      83-03
 --   705 Lee McCabe*        M74 Ellicott City, MD                    ND

Event 21  M80 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   715 Darrell Dempster*  M84 Annapolis, MD                    20.55m      67-05

Event 21  M85 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   719 William Bergen Jr. M85 Dade City, FL                    18.57m      60-11

Event 22  W45 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   833 Kristine Longshore W45 Doylestown, PA                   10.57m      34-08
  2   881 Rhona Cassaday     W48 Pitman, NJ                        8.62m      28-03

Event 22  W50 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   811 Mary Wilkins*      W52 District Heights, M              18.16m      59-07
 --   720 Sandy Triolo*      W51 Baltimore, MD                        ND

Event 22  M18&U Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
 --   780 David Kaplan       M17 Potomac, MD                          ND

Event 22  M35 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   752 Colin David Breme  M35 Bristow, VA                      33.94m     111-04

Event 22  M45 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1     8 James Barr*        M45 Arlington, VA                    43.10m     141-05

Event 22  M50 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  1671 Mark Baugh         M53 Glenn Dale, MD                   33.61m     110-03

Event 22  M60 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   732 Dick Richardson    M64 Lemoyne, PA                      41.90m     137-06

Event 22  M65 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1  1663 Paul Decot         M67 Fairfax, VA                      41.11m     134-10
  2  1747 James Shellington  M66 Ft. Belvoir, VA                  38.65m     126-10
  3   879 Fred Cassaday      M66 Pitman, NJ                       33.55m     110-01
  4   749 Frederick Monesmit M65 Andover, NJ                      32.42m     106-04

Event 22  M70 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   738 Edward Donnelly    M71 Drexel Hill, PA                  18.34m      60-02
 --   774 Curtis Morgan      M70 Falls Church, VA                     ND
 --   705 Lee McCabe*        M74 Ellicott City, MD                    ND

Event 22  M75 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   762 Herman Blinchikoff M79 Pikesville, MD                   23.93m      78-06

Event 22  M80 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   715 Darrell Dempster*  M84 Annapolis, MD                    11.89m      39-00

Event 22  M90+ Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   776 Charles Pistorino* M90 McLean, VA                       16.05m      52-08

Event 24  W50 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   811 Mary Wilkins*      W52 District Heights, M               8.85m   29-00.50

Event 24  W80 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1     9 Sharon Good*       W80 Silver Spring, MD                 5.04m   16-06.50

Event 24  M45 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1     8 James Barr*        M45 Arlington, VA                    10.36m   34-00.00

Event 24  M65 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   717 Ken Moss*          M66 Leesburg, VA                     16.41m   53-10.25
  2   749 Frederick Monesmit M65 Andover, NJ                      13.82m   45-04.25
  3   734 James Pearce*      M68 Columbia, MD                      9.73m   31-11.25

Event 24  M70 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   737 David Marovich     M70 Chalfont, PA                     16.38m   53-09.00
  2   738 Edward Donnelly    M71 Drexel Hill, PA                  10.32m   33-10.25

Event 24  M80 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   715 Darrell Dempster*  M84 Annapolis, MD                    10.04m   32-11.25

Event 49  W45 Super Weight
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   833 Kristine Longshore W45 Doylestown, PA                    3.05m   10-00.25

Event 49  W75 Super Weight
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   727 Audrey Lary*       W79 Frederick, MD                     5.57m   18-03.25

Event 49  W80 Super Weight
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1     9 Sharon Good*       W80 Silver Spring, MD                 4.26m   13-11.75

Event 49  M45 Super Weight
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1     8 James Barr*        M45 Arlington, VA                     6.10m   20-00.25

Event 49  M60 Super Weight
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   748 Rufus Jordan, Jr.  M64 Smyrna, DE                        5.97m   19-07.00

Event 49  M65 Super Weight
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   749 Frederick Monesmit M65 Andover, NJ                       6.79m   22-03.50
  2   734 James Pearce*      M68 Columbia, MD                      5.47m   17-11.50

Event 49  M70 Super Weight
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   737 David Marovich     M70 Chalfont, PA                      8.67m   28-05.50
  2   738 Edward Donnelly    M71 Drexel Hill, PA                   6.22m   20-05.00

Event 49  M80 Super Weight
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1   715 Darrell Dempster*  M84 Annapolis, MD                     5.55m   18-02.50

Event 51  W18&U 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   819 Megan McCulley     W15 Trappe, MD                      9:43.82
  2   818 Maria McCulley     W15 Trappe, MD                      9:44.04

Event 51  W45 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   833 Kristine Longshore W45 Doylestown, PA                 13:45.00

Event 51  M65 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   802 Robert Weiner*     M66 Accokeek, MD                   11:48.63

Event 52  M35 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   791 Martin Kleiber     M36 Alexandria, VA                 11:42.36

Event 52  M40 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1     5 Craig Chasse*      M44 Reston, VA                     11:56.39

Event 52  M50 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   783 Ted Poulos*        M51 McLean, VA                     14:03.29

                    Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DC International             8                                   

                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Potomac Valley Track Club   42        2) Marlboro                    8