Prince George's Sportsfest, Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, December 16, 2012

  • More indoor meets:
  • At Prince George's Sportsplex - January 6, January 20, February 2 | Complete information
  • At Thomas Jefferson Community Center - January 13, January 27, February 10 | Complete information
  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G Age City State                           Time
      --  ------------------------           - --- -----------------                   -------
          60 Meter Dash
      1   Unknown Runner                     F                                          0:07.92
      2   Tish Pope                          F 34                                       0:08.22
      3   TaKhia Mayo                        F 37  Upper Marlboro MD                    0:08.38
      4   Wanda Robinson                     F 50  ITS                                  0:08.60
      5   Anika Quinn                        F 41                                       0:09.17
      6   Aisha Braveboy                     F 38                                       0:09.90
      7   Titina Eason                       F 61  Glenarden MD                         0:10.85
    
      1   Kurtis Anthony Blair               M 18  Lorton VA                            0:06.89
      2   Ernest Rutherford                  M 34  Potomac Valley                       0:07.05
      3   Eric Carlson                       M 26  Potomac Valley                       0:07.36
      4   Gerrad Mayo                        M 55  Washington DC                        0:07.49
      5   Eddie Tolbert                      M 48                                       0:07.69
      6   Earnest Williams                   M 39  Capitol City                         0:08.17
    
      1   Jeremy Roberts                     M 50  ITS                                  0:07.56
      2   Lionel Jackson                     M 47  Washington DC                        0:07.71
      3   George Onyenyeonam                 M 46  US Air Force                         0:07.90
      4   Bruce Mayo                         M 42                                       0:08.04
      5   Lorenzo Thomas                     M 48  Fort Washington MD                   0:08.43
      6   William Dancy                      M 50  Glenarden MD                              NT
      7   Ross O'Neill                       M 43  Greater Philadelphia Track Club           NT
                                             M
          1500 Meter Racewalk
      1   Peter Blank                        M 58  Annandale VA                         8:41.46
    
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   Lubin Hernandez Palomino           M 52  Silver Spring MD                    17:30.55
      2   Irene Fletemeyer                   F 17  Germantown MD                       17:56.59
      3   James Carmines                     M 69  Etters PA                           19:20.07
      4   John F. Morrison                   M 64  Essex MD                            20:35.09
      5   Thomas Augustine                   M 62  Woodbridge VA                       20:36.53
      6   Kay Brinkley                       F 66  Lemoyne PA                          20:43.37
      7   Lois Dicker                        F 73  Silver Spring MD                    20:57.46
      8   Sheldon Contract                   M 73  North Bethesda MD                   22:22.71
      9   D'Amaie Davis                      M 14                                      22:58.31
      10  Charles P. Boyle                   M 89  Annapolis MD                        25:17.38
    
          Masters' Mile
      1   Ted Poulos                         M 51  McLean VA                            5:21.22
      2   Spider Rossiter                    M 61  Washington DC                        5:26.02
      3   Curtis E. Davis                    M 55  Gaithersburg MD                      5:49.98
      4   Jay Jacob Wind                     M 62  Arlington VA                         6:33.50
      5   Rhonda Seals                       F 53                                       7:04.71
      6   Peter Blank                        M 58  Annandale VA                         7:06.60
    
          Shot Put
      1   Sekenia Welch                      M 36  Manassas VA                           11.36m
      2   Ty Brown                           M 67  Washington DC                          9.82m
      3   Ariene Wynn                        F 27                                         9.68m
      4   Deb Walmer-Bosenbe                 F 43                                         9.45m
      5   Tonya Manago                       F 38  Vision Elite                           9.11m
      6   Donna Maria Barrett                F 56  Cheltenham MD                          8.66m
      7   Wain Barnes                        M 72  Bowie MD                               5.46m
      8   Sharon Good                        F 80  Silver Spring MD                       3.47m
    
          Weight Throw
      1   Christian C. Carter                M 19                                        16.38m
      2   John Lancaster                     M 16                                        11.22m
      3   Matt Chavers                       M 17                                        10.38m
      4   Henry Perryson                     M 18                                        10.20m
      5   Quincey Sutton                     M 18                                        10.17m
      6   Julian Nelson                      M 15                                        10.14m
      7   Donna Maria Barrett                F 56  Cheltenham MD                         10.07m
      8   Deja Manago                        F 17  Vision Elite                           9.86m
      9   James W. Pearce                    M 67  Columbia MD                            9.60m
      10  Tonya Manago                       F 38  Vision Elite                           9.55m
      11  Damien                             M 17                                         9.16m
      12  Kenny Moura                        M 15                                         8.36m
      13  Nicholas Anderson                  M 17                                         8.32m
      14  Tyler Aysae                        M 17                                         6.68m
      15  Nicholas Cramer                    M 17                                         6.24m
      16  Sharon Good                        F 80  Silver Spring MD                       5.33m
    
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   Donna Maria Barrett                F 56  Cheltenham MD                          7.43m
      2   Tonya Manago                       F 38  Vision Elite                           5.51m
      3   Sharon Good                        F 80  Silver Spring MD                       4.06m
      4   James W. Pearce                    M 67  Columbia MD                            3.13m
    
          400 Meter Dash
      1   Genuine Kinsey                     M 18  Washington DC                        1:01.31
      2   Dave Barmer                        M 49  Washington DC                        1:04.92
      3   Byron Charles Friend               M 54  Laurel DE                            1:07.40
      4   Robert D. Koontz                   M 68  Washington DC                        1:34.29
      5   Jay Jacob Wind                     M 62  Arlington VA                         1:40.00
    
      1   Courtney Bowman                    F 18  Washington DC                        1:03.67
      2   Jordan Hankerson                   F 19  Washington DC                        1:08.43
      3   Shavonne Davis                     F 18  Catonsville MD                       1:08.66
      4   Kierik Carter                      F 18  Washington DC                        1:11.81
    
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Rhema Wdjami                       M 19  Cheverly MD                          9:42.00
      2   Ted Poulos                         M 51  McLean VA                           10:59.00
      3   Jay Jacob Wind                     M 62  Arlington VA                        12:56.00
      4   Moses Watson                       M 16  Ijamsville MD                       14:00.00
    
          200 Meter Dash
      1   Unknown Runner                     F                                          0:27.31
      2   Unknown Runner                     F                                          0:28.31
      3   Unknown Runner                     F                                          0:29.52
      4   Erika Davis                        F 41                                       0:32.70
      5   Kovra Gibson                       F 48                                       0:33.16
      6   Titina Eason                       F 61  Glenarden MD                         0:44.48
    
      1   Clifton Quarrie                    M 52  Beltsville MD                        0:25.45
      2   John Curtis                        M 47                                       0:25.70
      3   Lionel Jackson                     M 47  Washington DC                        0:26.31
      4   Jeremy Roberts                     M 49  Beltsville MD                        0:26.63
      5   Byron Charles Friend               M 54  Laurel DE                            0:27.38
      6   Jay Jacob Wind                     M 62  Arlington VA                         0:49.31