Prince George's Sportsfest, Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Saturday, February 4, 2012

  • Outdoor meets begin:
  • Sunday, May 6, 2012, at Falls Church High School, Falls Church VA
  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G Age City State                           Time
      --  ------------------------           - --- -----------------                   -------
          55 Meter Dash
      1   Lonnie Hooker                      M 49  Upper Marlboro MD                    0:06.62
      2   Victor A. Cardwell                 M 47  Upper Marlboro MD                    0:07.01
      3   Lionel Jackson                     M 46  Washington DC                        0:07.09
      4   David Ash                          M 41  TNT International Racing Club        0:07.26
      5   Jeremy Roberts                     M 49  Beltsville MD                        0:07.52
    
      1   Thomas A. Jones                    M 58  Glenn Dale MD                        0:06.92
      2   Don McGee                          M 51                                       0:07.08
      3   Darryl Bryant                      M 51                                       0:07.22
      4   Kevin D. West                      M 49                                       0:07.33
      5   Mark Jordan                        M 55                                       0:07.73
      6   Herb Spencer                       M 54  Potomac Valley                       0:08.78
    
          60 Meter Dash
      1   Ty Brown                           M 67  Washington DC                        0:08.26
      2   Albert (Alby) Williams             M 71  Bethesda MD                          0:08.42
      3   Crawford Ellerbe                   M 71                                       0:08.83
      4   Rod Amonett                        M 64                                       0:09.15
      5   Cortez Austin                      M 64  Upper Marlboro MD                    0:09.71
      6   Wilton Gordon                      M 82  Glenarden MD                         0:10.97
    
      1   Jill Cypress                       M 39  TNT International Racing Club        0:07.87
      2   Charmaine Davis                    F 31  TNT International Racing Club        0:08.50
      3   Amalie Carr                        F 45  Glenarden MD                         0:09.24
      4   Delores Grandison                  F 58  Townsend DE                          0:09.42
      5   Koura Gibson                       F 47  Washington DC                        0:09.75
    
          60 Meter Hurdles
      1   Ty Brown                           M 67  Washington DC                        0:09.70
      2   Bob Paulen                         M 75  Dewey Beach DE                       0:11.28
      3   Koura Gibson                       F 47  Washington DC                        0:12.05
    
          1600 Meter Run
      1   Gaby Grebski                       F 40  Silver Spring MD                     5:38.32
    
          Masters' Mile
      1   Ted Poulos                         M 50  McLean VA                            5:36.42
      2   Curtis E. Davis                    M 54  Gaithersburg MD                      5:38.58
      3   Deke Rush                          M 49  Running Rebels                       5:41.11
      4   Doug Landau                        M 51  Herndon VA                           5:48.72
      5   Louis Tomsic                       M 47  Honolulu HI                          6:06.08
      6   Jay Jacob Wind                     M 62  Arlington VA                         6:25.28
      7   Peter Blank                        M 57  Annandale VA                         7:03.87
    
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   Peter Blank                        M 57  Annandale VA                        18:17.55
      2   Jim Wass                           M 59  Riverdale MD                        18:30.77
      3   Irene Fletemeyer                   F 16  Germantown MD                       18:38.00
      4   John F. Morrison                   M 63  Essex MD                            18:56.37
      5   Jim Carmines                       M 68  Etters PA                           19:26.41
      6   Sheldon Contract                   M 72  North Bethesda MD                   21:00.33
    
          Shot Put
      1   Ken Moss                           M 64  Leesburg VA                           12.94m
      2   Donald Phillips                    M 19                                        12.64m
      3   Mike Valle                         M 71  Hillsborough NC                       10.95m
      4   Curtis Morgan                      M 69                                        09.30m
      5   Donna Maria Barrett                F 55  Cheltenham MD                         08.67m
      6   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M 65  Columbia MD                           08.64m
      7   Delores Grandison                  F 58  Townsend DE                           08.64m
      8   James W. Pearce                    M 66  Columbia MD                           08.49m
      9   Bob Paulen                         M 75  Dewey Beach DE                        07.62m
      10  Carmilla Davis                     F 54                                        07.20m
      11  Sharon Good                        F 79  Silver Spring MD                      03.63m
    
          Weight Throw
      1   Ken Moss                           M 64  Leesburg VA                           17.54m
      2   Isaiah Brooks                      M 16                                        15.82m
      3   Mike Valle                         M 71  Hillsborough NC                       14.52m
      4   Mike Koshuta                       M 17  Great Falls VA                        12.78m
      5   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M 65  Columbia MD                           11.71m
      6   Allean Rea                         F 16                                        11.27m
      7   James W. Pearce                    M 66  Columbia MD                           11.09m
      8   Breanna Banks                      F 17                                        10.88m
      9   Donna Maria Barrett                F 55  Cheltenham MD                         07.80m
      10  Carmilla Davis                     F 54                                        06.57m
      11  Sharon Good                        F 79  Silver Spring MD                      05.49m
      12  Faith Estelle                      F 15                                            NM
    
          SuperWeight Throw
      1   James W. Pearce                    M 66  Columbia MD                           09.79m
      2   Ken Moss                           M 64  Leesburg VA                           08.81m
      3   Mike Valle                         M 71  Hillsborough NC                       07.84m
      4   Donna Maria Barrett                F 55  Cheltenham MD                         05.20m
      5   Carmilla Davis                     F 54                                        04.51m
      6   Sharon Good                        F 79  Silver Spring MD                      04.24m
    
          400 Meter Dash
      1   Jill Cypress                       F 39  TNT International Racing Club        1:06.57
      2   Charmaine Davis                    F 31  TNT International Racing Club        1:07.95
      3   Julie Hayden                       F 52  Ashburn VA                           1:08.37
      4   Terri Rath                         F 48  Ashburn VA                           1:08.73
      5   Janet Lewis                        F 39                                       1:09.26
    
      1   Sam Lomax                          M 38                                       0:53.48
      2   Etroy Nelson                       M 38  Baltimore MD                         0:54.88
      3   Spider Rossiter                    M 60  Washington DC                        1:05.38
      4   Jay Jacob Wind                     M 62  Arlington VA                         1:38.85
    
          800 Meter Run
      1   Gary Rossen                        M 43  Springfield VA                       2:11.75
      2   Kevin Wiley                        M 42  District Heights MD                  2:27.63
      3   Jay Jacob Wind                     M 62  Arlington VA                         3:20.54
    
          200 Meter Dash
      1   Terri Rath                         F 48  Ashburn VA                           0:27.00
      2   Julie Hayden                       F 52  Ashburn VA                           0:31.03
    
      1   Vincent                            M 51  Glenarden MD                         0:28.20
      2   Jay Jacob Wind                     M 62  Arlington VA                         0:48.95
      3   Wain Barnes                        M 71  Bowie MD                             0:59.00
    
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Ted Poulos                         M 50  McLean VA                           10:44.36
      2   Jay Jacob Wind                     M 62  Arlington VA                        12:41.19
      3   Wain Barnes                        M 71  Bowie MD                            24:00.00