Prince George's Sportsfest, Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, January 8, 2012

  • Future meets:
  • Saturday, February 25, 2012, Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD
  • Sunday, February 26, 2012, Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA
  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G Age City State                Time
      --  ------------------------           - --- -----------------        -------
          60 Meter Dash
      1   Lonnie Hooker                      M 47  Upper Marlboro MD         0:07.29
      2   Don Davis                          M 45  Clarksville MD            0:07.42
      1   Victor A. Cardwell                 M 47  Upper Marlboro MD         0:07.59
      2   Eric Shegog                        M 41                            0:07.70
      3   Don McGee                          M 51                            0:07.97
    
      1   Ty Brown                           M 66  Washington DC             0:08.23
      2   Robert D. Koontz                   M 67  Washington DC             0:08.24
      3   Wesley Hazelworth                  M 51  Bristow VA                0:08.70
      4   Wilton Gordon                      M 82  Glenarden MD              0:10.80
    
      1   Juanita Matthews                   F 47                            0:09.00
      2   Karen Swartzman                    F 45                            0:09.46
      3   Audrey Lary                        F 77  Frederick MD              0:10.41
    
          60 Meter Hurdles
      1   Bob Paulen                         M 75  Dewey Beach DE            0:08.77
      2   John Hadrick                       M 54  TNT International         0:10.98
    
          200 Meter Dash
      1   Adam Alderton                      M 37  Arlington VA              0:24.15
      2   Thomas A. Jones                    M 58  Glenn Dale MD             0:26.05
      3   Lionel Jackson                     M 46  Washington DC             0:26.32
      4   Dewayne Hudson                     M 47  Glenarden Masters         0:28.95
      5   Wesley Hazelworth                  M 51  Bristow VA                0:30.70
      6   Larry Colbert                      M 74  Bowie MD                       NT
    
      1   Terri Rath                         F 48  Ashburn VA                0:31.05
      2   Erika Davis                        F 40                            0:32.12
      3   Marguerite Matthews                F 49  Glenarden Masters         0:32.85
      4   KC Ford                            F 48  Glenarden MD              0:35.59
    
          400 Meter Dash
      1   Steve Nearman                      M 51  Alexandria VA             0:59.53
      2   KC Ford                            F 48  Glenarden MD              1:20.95
    
          800 Meter Run
      1   Tom Brown                          M 53                            2:59.00
      2   KC Ford                            F 48  Glenarden MD              3:39.21
      3   Wain Barnes                        M 71  Bowie MD                  6:23.54
    
          Masters' Mile
      1   Curtis E. Davis                    M 54  Gaithersburg MD           5:42.00
      2   Tom Brown                          M 53                            6:20.87
      3   Edward Bryant Jr                   M 57                            7:47.97
    
          3200 Meter Run
      1   Kevin Foley                        M 32  Bethesda MD              10:51.16
      2   Alex Jacobson                      M 17                           11:20.23
      3   Raffaele Simpson                   M 27                           11:59.72
      4   David Hall                         M 13                           12:18.18