2011 PVTC All-Comers Meet #1                   
                             Sunday, May 15, 2011
                          Wakefield HS, Arlington, VA                   
                                    Results                             

Mixed 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alhaji Bah               M18 Annandale, VA            51.0h   1
  2 Adam Alderton            M36 Alexandria, VA           53.0h   1
  3 Alex Hoak                M19 Manassas, VA           1:02.1h   1
  4 Danny Royer              M52 Alexandria, VA         1:05.5h   2
  5 Elizabeth May            W30 Arlington, VA          1:12.1h   2
  6 Bob Paulen               M74 Silver Spring, MD      1:19.2h   2
  7 Robert Weiner            M64 Accokeek, MD           1:34.0h   2
  8 Jay Jacob Wind           M61 Arlington, VA          2:37.2h   2

Mixed 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gary Rossen              M42 Springfield, VA        2:07.3h
  1 Gregory Mariano          M25 Arlington, VA          2:07.3h
  3 Alex Hoak                M19 Manassas, VA           2:26.3h
  4 Charmaine Roberts        W44 Beltsville, MD         2:29.3h
  5 Jeff Shad                M46 Alexandria, VA         2:41.1h
  6 Abdellialah Razah        M45 Arlington, VA          2:55.4h
  7 Robert Weiner            M64 Accokeek, MD           3:13.9h
  8 Jay Jacob Wind           M61 Arlington, VA          3:36.3h
  9 Wain Barnes              M70 Bowie, MD              6:10.5h

Mixed 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Musiowski           M21 Andrews Afb, MD        4:52.5h
  2 Henry Wigglesworth       M53 Washington, DC         4:56.8h
  3 Alex Hoak                M19 Manassas, VA           5:14.4h
  4 Ted Poulos               M49 McLean, DC             5:39.3h
  5 Elizabeth May            W30 Arlington, VA          5:48.2h
  6 Robert Weiner            M64 Accokeek, MD           7:19.7h
  7 Peter Blank              M56 Annandale, VA          8:28.0h

Mixed 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henry Wigglesworth       M53 Washington, DC        10:42.2h
  2 Ted Poulos               M49 McLean, DC            13:02.9h
  3 Jay Jacob Wind           M61 Arlington, VA         15:19.9h
  4 Robert Weiner            M64 Accokeek, MD          15:42.9h
  5 Peter Blank              M56 Annandale, VA         16:23.2h

Mixed Long Jump Adult
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Godson Akinnawo          M24 Adelphi, MD              6.37m   NWI  20-10.75
  2 Freddy Mejia             M49 Ashburn, VA              5.29m   NWI  17-04.25
  3 Eric Lundy               M27 Alexandria, VA           5.21m   NWI  17-01.25
  4 Danny Royer              M52 Alexandria, VA           4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
  5 Bob Paulen               M74 Silver Spring, MD        3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
  6 Wain Barnes              M70 Bowie, MD                1.10m   NWI   3-07.50

Mixed Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Eric Lundy               M27 Alexandria, VA          11.37m   NWI  37-03.75
  2 Bob Paulen               M74 Silver Spring, MD        7.70m   NWI  25-03.25

Mixed Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Clickett          M26 Manassas, VA            19.26m   63-02.25
  2 Beau Fay                 M28 Washington, DC          14.65m   48-00.75
  3 James Barr               M43 Arlington, VA           12.08m   39-07.75
  4 Eric Lundy               M27 Alexandria, VA           9.10m   29-10.25
  5 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M64 Columbia, MD             8.71m   28-07.00
  6 James Pearce             M65 Columbia, MD             8.35m   27-04.75
  7 Sharon Good              W78 Silver Spring, MD        3.80m   12-05.75

Mixed Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Barr               M43 Arlington, VA           35.48m     116-05
  2 James Pearce             M65 Columbia, MD            32.71m     107-04
  3 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M64 Columbia, MD            29.56m      97-00
  4 Adam Alderton            M36 Alexandria, VA          29.26m      96-00
  5 Eric Lundy               M27 Alexandria, VA          20.83m      68-04
  6 Sharon Good              W78 Silver Spring, MD        8.13m      26-08

Mixed Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beau Fay                 M28 Washington, DC          52.46m     172-01
  2 James Barr               M43 Arlington, VA           33.56m     110-01
  3 James Pearce             M65 Columbia, MD            32.61m     107-00
  4 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M64 Columbia, MD            29.79m      97-09

Mixed Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Alderton            M36 Alexandria, VA          45.18m     148-03
  2 James Barr               M43 Arlington, VA           45.10m     147-11
  3 Eric Lundy               M27 Alexandria, VA          38.13m     125-01
  4 Bob Paulen               M74 Silver Spring, MD       15.28m      50-01

Mixed Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Pearce             M65 Columbia, MD            11.39m   37-04.50
  2 James Barr               M43 Arlington, VA           10.63m   34-10.50
  3 Jerry Bookin-Weiner      M64 Columbia, MD            10.23m   33-06.75

Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donna Green              W58 Woodridge, IL         18:25.5h
  2 Peter Blank              M56 Annandale, VA         18:42.1h
  3 Thomas Augustine         M61 Woodbridge, VA        20:33.2h
  4 Leander Aulisio          M64 Arlington, VA         22:28.1h