Prince George's Sportsfest, Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Saturday, February 5, 2011

  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G  Age  City State                           Time/Mark
      --  ------------------------           -  ---  -----------------                       ------
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Ted Poulos                         M  49   McLean VA                              10:41.75
      2   Michael Fizdale                    M  22   Bowie MD                               10:49.44
      3   Jaquan McCormic                    M  18   Bronx NY                               11:49.65
      4   Aaliyah Wajid                      F  13   Zodiacs Track Foundation               11:54.60
      5   Alex James                         M  15                                          12:27.33
      6   Patricia Brown                     F  31                                          13:39.78
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          One Mile
      1   Michael Meadows                    M  21                                           5:00.62
      2   Victor Edward Cretella             M  40   New Market MD                           5:05.68
      3   Paul Hannsen                       M  37   New York NY                             5:08.13
      4   Taylor Smith                       M  19                                           5:21.10
      5   Jaquan McClure                     M  18   Zodiacs Track Foundation                5:25.32
      6   Robert Hellauer                    M  24   Baltimore MD                            5:27.37
      7   Tim Souders                        M  20   Sykesville MD                           5:35.98
      1   AJ Thompkins                       M  46   Chester PA                              6:11.03
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          One Mile
      1   Sean Reincke                       M  30   Cambridge MD                            5:18.43
      2   Jim Gross                          M  46   Beltsville MD                           5:58.98
      3   Unknown Runner                                                                     6:17.68
      4   Bridgette Golatt                   F  40   Upper Marlboro MD                       6:19.15
      5   Shamika Jones                      F  42   Washington DC                           6:49.91
      6   Phyllis Elaine Lewis               F  49   Lanham MD                               7:04.12
      7   Marguerite Matthews                F  48   Glenarden MD                            7:23.55
      8   G. Jerome Smith                    M  65   Oxon Hill MD                            8:18.91
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          400 Meter Dash
      1   Glen Whiteley                      M  50   Ridgely MD                              0:57.01
      2   Jaquan McClure                     M  18   Zodiacs Track Foundation                0:58.19
      3   Victor Edward Cretella             M  40   New Market MD                           1:00.66
      4   Ben Clark                          M  21                                           1:00.82
      5   Albert (Alby) Williams             M  70   Bethesda MD                             1:07.89
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          400 Meter Dash
      1   Amina Gyau                         F  44   Silver Spring MD                        1:05.71
      2   Sarah Byrne                        F  29                                           1:11.02
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          800 Meter Run
      1   Wendall E. Brown                   M  42   District Heights MD                     2:36.00
      2   Charmaine Roberts                  F  43   Beltsville MD                           2:40.00
      3   Thomas A. Jones                    M  57   Glenn Dale MD                           2:45.00
      4   David Ash                          M  40                                           2:46.00
      5   Zulei Thomas                       F  28   Stafford VA                             2:49.00
      6   Alison K. Suckling                 F  55   Arnold MD                               2:55.00
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          200 Meter Dash
      1   LaTisha Ronelle Moulds             F  33   Joppa MD                                0:26.00
      2   Amina Gyau                         F  44   Silver Spring MD                        0:29.74
      3   Marguerite Matthews                F  48   Glenarden MD                            0:32.67
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          60 Meter Dash
      1   LaTisha Ronelle Moulds             F  33   Joppa MD                                0:07.61
      2   Rasheeka Brown                     F                                               0:08.62
      3   Jenifer                            F  24   Washington DC                           0:09.72
      1   Lonnie Hooker                      M  47   Upper Marlboro MD                       0:06.87
      2   Clifton Quarrie                    M  50   Beltsville MD                           0:07.18
      3   Thomas A. Jones                    M  57   Glenn Dale MD                           0:07.47
      4   Lionel Jackson                     M  45                                           0:07.56
      5   Jeremy Roberts                     M  45   Beltsville MD                           0:07.57
      6   Adrian Harrison                    M  49                                           0:07.69
      7   John McKenzie                      M  45   Silver Spring MD                        0:07.74
      8   Glen Whiteley                      M  50   Ridgely MD                              0:07.84
      9   David Ash                          M  40                                           0:07.85
      10  Byron Friend                       M  52                                           0:08.17
      11  Lorenzo Thomas                     M  46   Ft Washington MD                        0:08.34
      12  Crawford Ellerbe                   M  70                                           0:08.67
      13  Cortez Austin                      M  63   Upper Marlboro MD                       0:09.19
      14  Bob Paulen                         M  74   Silver Spring MD                        0:09.68
      15  Wilton Gordon                      M  81   Glenarden MD                            0:10.45
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          60 Meter Hurdles
      1   College Hurdler                    M                                               0:09.42
      2   Koura Gibson                       F  46   Washington DC                           0:11.02
      3   Bob Paulen                         M  74   Silver Spring MD                        0:11.18
      4   John McKenzie                      M  45   Silver Spring MD                        0:11.65
      1   --------------------------         F  ---  --------------------------------
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   Peter Blank                        M  56   Annandale VA                           18:47.70
      2   Thomas Augustine                   M  61   Woodbridge VA                          21:48.69
      3   Leander Francis Aulisio            M  63   Arlington VA                           21:48.70
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          Shot Put
      1   Nicholas Agoris                    M  48   Reisterstown MD                          11.76m
      2   Mike Valle                         M  70   Hillsborough NC                          11.42m
      3   Tom Hazelwood                      M  53                                            10.12m
      4   Bill Gramley                       M  75   Lewisville NC                            09.54m
      5   Bob Paulen                         M  74   Silver Spring MD                         07.52m
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          Weight Throw
      1   Mike Valle                         M  70   Hillsborough NC                          15.25m
      2   Bill Gramley                       M  75   Lewisville NC                            13.25m
      3   Virginia Owusu-Mainoo              F  16   Germantown MD                            09.56m
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          Super-Weight Throw
      1   Mike Valle                         M  70   Hillsborough NC                          07.62m
      2   Bill Gramley                       M  75   Lewisville NC                            06.73m
      3   Sharon Good                        F  78   Silver Spring MD                         03.19m
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------