Prince George's Sportsfest, Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, January 9, 2011

  • Next meets:
  • Sunday, January 16, 2011, Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA
  • Sunday, January 23, 2011, Prince George's Sportsplex, Landover MD
  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G  Age  City State                           Time/Mark
      --  ------------------------           -  ---  -----------------                       ------
          One Mile
      1   Cynthia L. Evans                   F  55   Randallstown MD                         6:52.50
      1   Remus Medley                       M  40   Baltimore MD                            5:00.90
      2   Ted Poulos                         M  49   McLean VA                               5:15.50
      3   Maurice Pointer                    M  55   Baltimore MD                            5:21.60
      4   James Anderson                     M  50   Annapolis MD                            5:26.80
      5   Curtis Davis                       M  53   Gaithersburg MD                         5:43.80
      6   Elliott Hamilton                   M  50   Hyattsville MD                          6:07.10
      7   John Brittain                      M  66   Alexandria VA                           6:09.10
      8   Bob Weiner                         M  63   Accokeek MD                             7:26.00
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          1500 Meter Racewalk
      1   Irene Fletemeyer                   F  15   Germantown MD                           9:09.83
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   Peter Blank                        M  56   Annandale VA                           18:20.30
      2   Sheldon Contract                   M  71   North Bethesda MD                      22:03.20
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          60 Meter Hurdles
      1   Koura Gibson                       F  46                                           0:11.76
      2   Ty Brown                           M  65   Washington DC                           0:09.08
      3   John McKenzie                      M  45   Silver Spring MD                        0:10.56
      4   Bob Paulen                         M  73   Silver Spring MD                        0:11.57
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          60 Meter Dash
      1   Terri Rath                         F  47   Ashburn VA                              0:08.97
      1   Jeff Gold                          M  48   Odenton MD                              0:07.07
      2   Clifton Quarrie                    M  50   Beltsville MD                           0:07.46
      3   Glen Whiteley                      M  49   Ridgely MD                              0:07.60
      4   Victor Caldwell                    M  46                                           0:07.73
      5   Lionel Jackson                     M  45                                           0:07.85
      6   Ty Brown                           M  65   Washington DC                           0:08.04
      7   Jeremy Roberts                     M  45   Beltsville MD                           0:08.78
      8   Lorenzo Thomas                     M  46   Ft Washington MD                        0:08.85
      9   Darryl Bryant                      M  48                                           0:08.94
      10  Cortez Austin                      M  62   Upper Marlboro MD                       0:09.42
      11  Nick Stevens                       M  65   Montgomery Village MD                   0:09.95
      12  Wain Barnes                        M  70   Mitchellville MD                        0:13.14
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          400 Meter Dash
      1   Amina Gyau                         F  43   Silver Spring MD                        1:07.57
      2   Terri Rath                         F  47   Ashburn VA                              1:10.32
      3   Phyllis Elaine Lewis               F  49   Lanham MD                               1:12.79
      4   Teresa McFadden                    F  37   Baltimore MD                            1:14.73
      5   Alison K. Suckling                 F  55   Arnold MD                               1:15.18
      6   Tami Graf                          F  74   Lusby MD                                1:52.75
      1   James Graham                       M  29                                           0:51.68
      2   Etroy Nelson                       M  37   Baltimore MD                            0:54.72
      3   Remus Medley                       M  40   Baltimore MD                            0:56.02
      4   Glen Whiteley                      M  49   Ridgely MD                              0:57.07
      5   Maurice Pointer                    M  55   Baltimore MD                            1:12.27
      6   Jay Jacob Wind                     M  60   Arlington VA                            1:39.74
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          Shot Put
      1   Meghan Rose                        F  19                                            10.94m
      2   Janiece Barnes                     F  18                                            07.42m
      3   Bryanna Stoddard                   F  18                                            07.18m
      4   Mary Abeson                        F  16                                            07.00m
      5   Martina Whitaker                   F  16                                            06.33m
      1   Isaiah Simmons                     M  18                                            20.20m
      2   Doug Neary                         M  14                                            12.30m
      3   Brian Gardner                      M  17                                            12.16m
      4   Ty Brown                           M  65   Washington DC                            11.18m
      5   Julian Nelson                      M  14                                            10.87m
      6   Josh DiFatta                       M  16                                            09.50m
      7   Joe Cline                          M  15                                            08.78m
      8   Harvey Robinson                    M  15                                            08.76m
      9   Bob Paulen                         M  73   Silver Spring MD                         08.30m
      10  James W. Pearce                    M  65   Columbia MD                              08.24m
      11  Ajax Kindred                       M  15                                            08.17m
      12  Zachery Clark                      M  18                                            07.84m
      13  Nick Stevens                       M  65   Montgomery Village MD                    07.81m
      14  Zackary Barmore                    M  18                                            07.65m
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          Weight Throw
      1   Meghan Rose                        F  19                                            11.19m
      1   Isaiah Simmons                     M  18                                            18.58m
      2   Briah Uthe                         M  18                                            18.42m
      3   Mike Neary                         M  42                                            16.98m
      4   James W. Pearce                    M  65   Columbia MD                              11.16m
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          800 Meter Run
      1   Alison K. Suckling                 F  55   Arnold MD                               2:52.90
      2   Tami Graf                          F  74   Lusby MD                                4:30.70
      1   Ed Aramayo                         M  24   Baltimore MD                            2:01.60
      2   Unknown Runner                     M                                               2:04.20
      3   Ishmail Tarawali                   M  19   Bladensburg MD                          2:05.80
      4   Sebastian Freard                   M  23   Takoma Park MD                          2:08.60
      5   Alex Hoak                          M  19   Manassas VA                             2:11.50
      6   Steven McEachern                   M  19   Randallstown MD                         2:20.80
      7   Ian Rappaport                      M  19   Vienna VA                               2:26.00
      8   Doug Landau                        M  50   Herndon VA                              2:41.60
      9   Jay Jacob Wind                     M  60   Arlington VA                            3:27.20
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          200 Meter Dash
      1   Phyllis Elaine Lewis               F  49   Lanham MD                               0:31.82
      2   KC Fort                            F  26   Manassas Park VA                        0:34.11
      1   Wain Barnes                        M  70   Mitchellville MD                        0:51.19
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Meghan Yi                          F  20   Columbia MD                            11:51.90
      1   Alex Hoak                          M  19   Manassas VA                            10:07.31
      2   John Thompson Jr.                  M  16   Ashburn VA                             10:17.75
      3   Ted Poulos                         M  49   McLean VA                              10:24.48
      4   Unknown Runner                     M                                              11:51.86
      5   Jay Jacob Wind                     M  60   Arlington VA                           14:43.16