2010 PVTC All-Comers Meet #8                   
                       Falls Church HS, Falls Church VA                 
                           Sunday, August 22, 2010
                                    Results                             

Mixed 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lonnie Hooker            M47 Upper Marlboro, MD                11.51   0.1  1
  2 Daniel Harmes            M19 scunthorpe, UT                    11.53   1.0  3
  3 Christopher McClenney    M16 Ellicott City, MD                 11.64   0.1  1
  4 Radenko Miskovic         M30 Brooklyn, NY                      11.72   1.0  3
  5 Delali Dzirasa           M29 Laurel, MD                        11.81   1.0  3
  6 Blake Leeper             M20 Church Hill, TN                   11.89   0.1  1
  7 Tamba Kortequee          M32 Suffern, NY                       11.98   0.1  1
  8 Jeff Gold                M48 Odenton, MD                       12.12   0.1  1
  9 Unknown Sprinter         M29 Unattached                        12.73   1.5  2
 10 Waren Graham             M15 Largo, MD                         12.78   1.3  5
 11 Carl Belford             M52 Dallas, TX                        13.49   1.0  3
 12 Winona Peace             W13 Silver Spring, VA                 13.67   1.3  5
 13 Dernell Ivey             M12 Mitcheville, MD                   14.38   1.3  5
 14 David Ash                M39 Spring Valley, NY                 14.71   1.5  2
 15 Tara Holman              W13 Falls Church, VA                  14.85   1.3  5
 15 Tim Schweiterman         M14 Chicago, IL                       14.85   1.3  5
 17 John Borden              M60 Phildelphia, PA                   15.27   1.5  2
 18 Luke Reid                M12 Lorton, VA                        15.51   1.3  5
 19 Reynei Wallace            W9 Alexandria, VA                    15.77   1.5  4
 20 Jaxon Hill                M9 Haymarket, VA                     16.34   1.5  4
 21 Katherine Gerber         W57 Massies Mill, VA                  16.41   1.5  2
 22 Robert Weiner            M63 Accokeek, MD                      18.24   1.5  2
 23 John Martin              M83 Fairfax, VA                       20.49   1.5  2
 24 Keven Thompsom            M8 Lorton, VA                        22.29   1.5  4

Mixed 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Radenko Miskovic         M30 Brooklyn, NY                      23.20  -0.1  1
  2 Warren Gray              M21 Oxon Hill, MD                     23.50  -0.1  1
  3 Mike George              M29 Arlington, VA                     23.55  -0.1  1
  4 Blake Leeper             M20 Church Hill, TN                   23.73  -0.1  1
  5 Daniel Harmes            M19 scunthorpe, UT                    24.27  -0.1  1
  6 Delali Dzirasa           M29 Laurel, MD                        24.48  -0.1  1
  7 Shermon Willis           M20 Oxon Hill, MD                     24.76   1.2  2
  8 Joe Schwieterman         M51 Flossmoor, IL                     24.94   0.9  3
  9 Mark Crutchfield         M39 Rockville, MD                     25.43   1.2  2
 10 Unknown Sprinter         M29 Unattached                        25.90   1.2  2
 11 Jonathan Shelton         M20 Oxon Hill, MD                     26.32   1.2  2
 12 Javan Walker             M17 Woodbridge, VA                    26.49   1.2  2
 13 Waren Graham             M15 Largo, MD                         26.77   0.5  5
 14 Chris Richardson         M45 Alexandria, VA                    27.52   0.9  3
 15 Winona Peace             W13 Silver Spring, VA                 30.01   0.5  5
 16 Mark Baugh               M50 Loudon                            31.69   0.9  3
 17 Tim Schweiterman         M14 Chicago, IL                       32.10   0.5  5
 18 Justin Williams          M11 Upper Marlboro, MD                32.16   2.3  4
 19 Luke Reid                M12 Lorton, VA                        33.25   2.3  4
 20 Reynei Wallace            W9 Alexandria, VA                    33.37   2.3  4
 21 Bob Paulen               M73 Silver Spring, MD                 33.69   0.9  3
 22 Jereamy Hall             M13 Waldorf, MD                       34.38   0.5  5
 23 Jay Hall                 M10 Waldorf, MD                       34.71   2.3  4
 24 Jett Hall                M10 Waldorf, MD                       36.36   2.3  4
 25 Joshua Hall              M13 Waldorf, MD                       37.20   0.5  5
 26 LaNeigh Jones            W11 MD, MD                            38.38   2.3  4

Mixed 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Petesch          M18 Pittsburgh, PA                    52.20   1
  2 Darren Foreman           M18 Alexandria, VA                    52.21   1
  3 Mike George              M29 Arlington, VA                     52.99   1
  4 Ronald Nelson            M30 Washington, DC                    58.04   1
  5 David Jones              M49 Clarksville, MD                 1:01.17   1
  6 Justin Williams          M11 Upper Marlboro, MD              1:11.63   1
  7 Winona Peace             W13 Silver Spring, VA               1:12.24   2
  8 Jereamy Hall             M13 Waldorf, MD                     1:14.25   1
  9 Michael Boswell          M48 Frederick, MD                   1:15.72   2
 10 Jay Hall                 M10 Waldorf, MD                     1:17.46   1
 11 Elizabeth May            W30 Arlington, VA                   1:19.47   2
 12 Joshua Hall              M13 Waldorf, MD                     1:19.74   1
 13 Robert Weiner            M63 Accokeek, MD                    1:20.94   1
 14 Reynei Wallace            W9 Alexandria, VA                  1:24.25   2
 15 Jay Jacob Wind           M60 Arlington, VA                   1:36.67   2
 16 Tami Graf                W74 Lusby, MD                       1:55.86   2

Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darren Foreman           M18 Alexandria, VA                  2:03.60
  2 Pete Rosembert           M30 Unattached                      2:09.22
  3 Ronald Nelson            M30 Washington, DC                  2:11.87
  4 Erica Nemmers            W38 Arlington, VA                   2:12.89
  5 Richard Ryile            M38 Alexandria, VA                  2:15.86
  6 Shermon Willis           M20 Oxon Hill, MD                   2:35.69
  7 Mark Baugh               M50 Loudon                          2:36.78
  8 Jereamy Hall             M13 Waldorf, MD                     2:49.21
  9 Joshua Hall              M13 Waldorf, MD                     2:58.69
 10 Jay Jacob Wind           M60 Arlington, VA                   3:13.27
 11 Elizabeth Row            W55 Arlington, VA                   3:36.39

Mixed 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darren Foreman           M18 Alexandria, VA                  4:40.77
  2 Anthony Swindell         M17 Ft. Belvoir, VA                 4:43.04
  3 Elmer McPhail            M54 Gambrills, MD                   4:50.53
  4 Ronald Nelson            M30 Washington, DC                  5:06.55
  5 Pete Rosembert           M30 Unattached                      5:07.23
  6 Henry Wigglesworth       M52 Washington, DC                  5:10.29
  7 Nahu Dimitri             M16 Alexandria, VA                  5:20.57
  8 Andre Scott              M21 Lorton, VA                      5:35.75
  9 Jereamy Hall             M13 Waldorf, MD                     5:41.61
 10 Peter Cini               M52 Fairfax VA                      5:48.36
 11 Larry Washington         M59 Rockville, MD                   5:50.82
 12 Ryan McGorty             M13 Chantilly Youth                 5:55.63
 13 Colleen O'Dowd           W16 Gettysburg, PA                  5:56.11
 14 Cheryl Young             W41 Reston, VA                      6:04.20
 15 Jim Darr                 M55 Falls Church, VA                6:07.23
 16 Jay Hall                 M10 Waldorf, MD                     6:08.69
 17 Joshua Hall              M13 Waldorf, MD                     6:12.73
 18 Elizabeth May            W30 Arlington, VA                   6:13.17
 19 Robert Stiles            M56 Upper Marlboro, MD              6:16.43
 20 Michael Boswell          M48 Frederick, MD                   6:32.13
 21 Robert Weiner            M63 Accokeek, MD                    7:10.88
 22 Peter Blank              M55 Annandale, VA                   7:23.17
 23 Jeanne Larrison          W55 Chesapeake Beach, MD            9:22.46
 24 Tim Ramsey               M51 Alexandria, VA                  9:53.46

Mixed 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Baugh               M50 Loudon                         11:43.17
  2 Jett Hall                M10 Waldorf, MD                    12:26.32
  3 Jay Jacob Wind           M60 Arlington, VA                  12:45.06
  4 Peter Blank              M55 Annandale, VA                  14:41.85
  5 Tami Graf                W74 Lusby, MD                      19:03.29

Mixed 300 Long Hurdles 300M
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bob Paulen               M73 Silver Spring, MD                 57.26

Mixed High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Freddy Mejia             M48 Ashburn, VA                       1.83m    6-00.00
  2 Taren Henry              W18 Ashburn, VA                       1.53m    5-00.25
  3 Dernell Ivey             M12 Mitcheville, MD                   1.42m    4-07.75
  4 Jennifer Stephens        W38 Annandale, VA                     1.27m    4-02.00
  5 Justin Williams          M11 Upper Marlboro, MD                1.17m    3-10.00
  5 Bob Paulen               M73 Silver Spring, MD                 1.17m    3-10.00
 -- Tim Schweiterman         M14 Chicago, IL                          NH

Mixed Long Jump youth
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Warren Gray              M21 Oxon Hill, MD                  22-09.00   NWI     6.93m
  2 Tamba Kortequee          M32 Suffern, NY                    21-10.00   NWI     6.65m
  3 Elbert Maxwell           M17 Alexandria, VA                 21-03.00   NWI     6.47m
  4 Christopher McClenney    M16 Ellicott City, MD              21-00.00   NWI     6.40m
  5 Daniel Harmes            M19 scunthorpe, UT                 18-02.50   NWI     5.54m
  6 Jeff Sejour              M26 Alexandria, VA                 18-00.25   NWI     5.49m
  7 Pete Rosembert           M30 Unattached                     15-06.75   NWI     4.74m
  8 Dernell Ivey             M12 Mitcheville, MD                13-06.00   NWI     4.11m
  9 Nia Hill                 W17 Middleburg, VA                 13-05.50   NWI     4.10m
 10 Winona Peace             W13 Silver Spring, VA              13-03.00   NWI     4.03m
 11 David Ash                M39 Spring Valley, NY              12-11.00   NWI     3.93m
 12 Karissa Love             W16 Lansdowne, VA                  12-06.00   NWI     3.81m
 13 Bob Paulen               M73 Silver Spring, MD              11-08.00   NWI     3.55m
 14 Jereamy Hall             M13 Waldorf, MD                    11-05.25   NWI     3.48m
 15 Jett Hall                M10 Waldorf, MD                    10-06.25   NWI     3.20m
 16 Jay Hall                 M10 Waldorf, MD                    10-01.75   NWI     3.09m
 17 Joshua Hall              M13 Waldorf, MD                    10-01.25   NWI     3.07m
 18 LaNeigh Jones            W11 MD, MD                          9-10.25   NWI     3.00m
 19 Jaxon Hill                M9 Haymarket, VA                   9-01.75   NWI     2.78m
 20 Collette Cheng           W11 Centreville, VA                 3-10.50   NWI     1.18m

Mixed Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Tamba Kortequee          M32 Suffern, NY                    46-10.75   NWI    14.29m
  2 Warren Gray              M21 Oxon Hill, MD                  46-04.00   NWI    14.12m
  3 Jeff Sejour              M26 Alexandria, VA                 44-09.00   NWI    13.63m
  4 Elbert Maxwell           M17 Alexandria, VA                 40-00.50   NWI    12.20m
  5 Javan Walker             M17 Woodbridge, VA                 38-11.75   NWI    11.88m
  6 Thus Laddaphan           M17 Vienna, VA                     38-02.25   NWI    11.63m
  7 Joaquin Alzola           M16 Vienna, VA                     37-00.25   NWI    11.28m
  8 Nia Hill                 W17 Middleburg, VA                 32-07.50   NWI     9.94m
  9 Andrew Harmes            M14 Scunthrope, UT                 27-07.50   NWI     8.42m
 10 Karissa Love             W16 Lansdowne, VA                  25-06.00   NWI     7.77m
 11 Bob Paulen               M73 Silver Spring, MD              24-01.00   NWI     7.34m

Mixed Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyle Long                M16 East Petersburg, PA              14.92m   48-11.50
  2 Kunle Lawson             M38 Athens, OH                       12.40m   40-08.25
  3 Matt Gottlieb            M46 Alexandria, VA                    8.70m   28-06.50
  4 Dernell Ivey             M12 Mitcheville, MD                   8.68m   28-05.75
  5 Kate Callahan            W45 San Antonio, TX                   8.59m   28-02.25
  6 Jeanette Thompson        W35 Augusta, GA                       8.49m   27-10.25
  7 Daphne Wright            W40 Los Angeles, CA                   6.95m   22-09.75
  8 LaNeigh Jones            W11 MD, MD                            5.32m   17-05.50
  9 Sharon Good              W77 Silver Spring, MD                 3.95m   12-11.50

Mixed Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyle Long                M16 East Petersburg, PA              49.26m     161-07
  2 Kunle Lawson             M38 Athens, OH                       44.20m     145-00
  3 Charles Alcorn           M46 Ashburn, VA                      28.10m      92-02
  4 Matt Gottlieb            M46 Alexandria, VA                   27.62m      90-07
  5 Kate Callahan            W45 San Antonio, TX                  21.22m      69-07
  6 Jeanette Thompson        W35 Augusta, GA                      20.31m      66-08
  7 Sharon Good              W77 Silver Spring, MD                 7.93m      26-00

Mixed Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kunle Lawson             M38 Athens, OH                       41.22m     135-03
  2 Sharon Good              W77 Silver Spring, MD                13.82m      45-04

Mixed Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Paul Decot               M64 Fairfax, VA                      41.24m     135-04
  2 Michael Lang             M17 Bethlehem, PA                    34.87m     114-05
  3 John Lang                M70 Bethlehem, PA                    31.76m     104-02
  4 Jeanette Thompson        W35 Augusta, GA                      18.70m      61-04
  5 Bob Paulen               M73 Silver Spring, MD                17.53m      57-06
  6 Nicole Candelori         W15 Vienna, VA                       17.01m      55-10
  7 Kate Callahan            W45 San Antonio, TX                  16.74m      54-11
  8 Daphne Wright            W40 Los Angeles, CA                  15.70m      51-06

Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter Blank              M55 Annandale, VA                   9:43.26
  2 John Gersh               M63 Columbia, MD                    9:59.90
  3 Robert Weiner            M63 Accokeek, MD                   10:49.43
  4 Sheldon Contract         M71 North Bethesda, MD             10:50.99
  5 Thomas Augustine         M60 Woodbridge, VA                 11:23.39
  6 Jeanne Larrison          W55 Chesapeake Beach, MD           11:57.15
  7 Terry Copeland           M72 Frederick, MD                  12:36.64

Mixed 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Harmes            M14 Scunthrope, UT                  5:17.06
  2 Dernell Ivey             M12 Mitcheville, MD                 5:17.77
  3 Justin Williams          M11 Upper Marlboro, MD              5:17.89
  4 LaNeigh Jones            W11 MD, MD                          6:42.41

Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter Blank              M55 Annandale, VA                  18:27.72
  2 John Gersh               M63 Columbia, MD                   19:09.69
  3 Thomas Augustine         M60 Woodbridge, VA                 21:18.31
  4 Sheldon Contract         M71 North Bethesda, MD             21:19.12
  5 Michael Schwed           M69 Silver Spring, MD              21:56.94
  6 Jeanne Larrison          W55 Chesapeake Beach, MD           23:32.74
  7 Terry Copeland           M72 Frederick, MD                  24:09.04