2010 PVTC All-Comers Meet #7                   
                           Saturday, August 7, 2010
                       Falls Church HS, Falls Church VA                 
                                    Results                             

Mixed 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre Sturdivant         M29 Silver Spring, MD                 10.67  -2.1  1
  2 Travis Morgan            M18 Fredericksburg, VA                11.30  -2.1  1
  3 Dennis Ferril            M18 Alexandria, VA                    11.31  -2.1  1
  4 Markus Allen             M18 Severn, MD                        11.72  -2.1  1
  5 Tamba Kortequee          M32 Suffern, NY                       11.93  -2.1  1
  6 Anthony Armstrong II     M17 Alexandria, VA                    11.95  -1.4  2
  7 Darren Fuenen            M18 Alexandria, VA                    11.96  -1.4  2
  8 Kevin Murphy             M19 Airmont, NY                       11.99  -1.4  2
  9 Jeff Gold                M48 Odenton, MD                       12.09  -0.6  3
 10 David Prince             M26 Norcross, GA                      12.18   NWI  4
 11 Jeffrey Coan             M17 Alexandria, VA                    12.40  -1.4  5
 12 Gary Williams            M27 Owings Mills, MD                  12.46  -2.1  1
 13 Jeremy Roberts           M47 Beltsville, MD                    12.58   NWI  4
 14 Carlos Worthy            M36 Bowie, MD                         12.59  -1.4  2
 15 Lionel Jackson           M45 Washington, DC                    12.67   NWI  4
 16 Mark Jones               M55 Pikesville, MD                    12.73  -0.6  3
 16 Clinton Jeney            M14 Bolling Afb, DC                   12.73   NWI  9
 18 Michael Johnson          M17 Mechanicsville, VA                12.85  -1.4  2
 19 Zeya Luo                 W14 Potomac, MD                       13.27   NWI  9
 20 Matthew Hazelworth       M14 Centreville, VA                   13.30   NWI  9
 21 Craig Greene             M45 Manassas, VA                      13.39  -0.6  3
 22 Bryce Walker             M13 Columbia, MD                      13.49   NWI  9
 23 Otencia Yanzie           W16 Baltimore, MD                     13.53   NWI 10
 24 Winona Peace             W13 Silver Spring, VA                 13.71   NWI  9
 25 Bobbie Jones             W15 Baltimore, MD                     13.72   NWI 10
 26 William Johns            M50 Baltimore, MD                     13.88  -0.6  3
 27 Sarah Conroy             W14 Alexandria, VA                    14.19   NWI  9
 28 Robert Koontz            M66 Washington, DC                    14.24   NWI  4
 29 Joseph Capizzi           M43 Chevy Chase, MD                   14.51  -0.6  3
 30 Mariah Rosengarten       W13 Ashburn, VA                       14.64   NWI  9
 31 Summer Brown             W16 Baltimore, MD                     15.29   NWI 10
 32 Emanuel Guy              M10 Alexandria, VA                    15.86  -2.0  8
 33 Luke Reid                M12 Lorton, VA                        15.87   NWI  9
 34 Anthony Eaton, Jr.        M8 Alexandria, VA                    15.90  -1.5  7
 35 Jessica Watts            W16 Sterling, VA                      16.06  -1.4  5
 36 Reynei Wallace            W8 Alexandria, VA                    16.19  -1.5  7
 37 Bre Anna Graham          W11 Alexandria, VA                    16.38  -2.0  8
 38 Anna-Sophia Capizzi      W12 Chevy Chase, MD                   16.59   NWI  9
 39 Mary Capizzi             W44 Chevy Chase, MD                   16.60  -1.4  5
 40 Emonnie Copeland          W7 Alexandria, VA                    16.73   NWI  6
 41 Carla Rose                W9 Bowie, MD                         16.75  -1.5  7
 42 Katherine Gerber         W57 Massies Mill, VA                  16.86  -1.4  5
 43 Shanise Davey            W10 Baltimore, MD                     16.88  -2.0  8
 44 Justice Cokley            M9 Alexandria, VA                    17.06  -1.5  7
 45 Carson Jeney              M9 Bolling Afb, DC                   17.23  -1.5  7
 45 Barry Zulauf             M52 Vienna, VA                        17.23  -0.6  3
 47 Isaiah Guy                M9 Alexandria, VA                    17.28  -1.5  7
 48 Chamberlain Zulauf       M10 Vienna, VA                        17.53  -2.0  8
 49 Myanna Fox               W10 Baltimore, MD                     17.60  -2.0  8
 50 Chris Short              M10 Centreville, VA                   17.63  -2.0  8
 51 Alex Hendrickson         M13 Centreville, VA                   17.64   NWI  9
 52 Michelle Cheng           W11 Centreville, VA                   17.73  -2.0  8
 53 Nathan Hendrickson       M11 Centreville, VA                   17.81  -2.0  8
 54 Celia Compton             W9 Herndon, VA                       18.03  -1.5  7
 55 Margaret Louisa Capizzi  W13 Chevy Chase, MD                   18.20   NWI  9
 56 Okeyo Ayungo              M6 Rockville, MA                     18.33   NWI  6
 57 Christopher Garrison      M9 Ninde, VA                         18.57  -1.5  7
 58 Gabriella Rose Capizzi    W9 Chevy Chase, MD                   18.84  -1.5  7
 59 Sophia Parker             W9 Alexandria, VA                    19.11  -1.5  7
 60 Olivia Rose               W7 Bowie, MD                         19.53   NWI  6
 61 Francesca Alzamora        W8 Centreville, VA                   19.70  -1.5  7
 62 Juliana Grace Capizzi     W7 Chevy Chase, MD                   20.08   NWI  6
 63 Robert Weiner            M63 Accokeek, MD                      20.33  -1.4  5
 64 Brianna Miller            W7 Alexandria, VA                    21.02   NWI  6
 65 Wain Barnes              M69 Bowie, MD                         21.70   NWI  4
 66 Haylie Miller             W5 Ashburn, VA                       22.76   NWI  6
 67 Collette Cheng           W11 Centreville, VA                   23.88  -2.0  8
 68 Liam Miller               M5 Ashburn, VA                       25.49   NWI  6
 69 Zahra Ayungo              W5 Rockville, MD                     27.09   NWI  6
 70 Ella Rose                 W4 Bowie, MD                         27.20   NWI  6
 71 Lindsay Phair             W5 Vienna, VA                        28.16   NWI  6
 72 Lily Capizzi              W4 Chevy Chase, MD                   28.74   NWI  6
 73 Brady Phair               M3 Vienna, VA                        54.65   NWI  6

Mixed 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dennis Ferril            M18 Alexandria, VA                    22.98   NWI  1
  2 Darren Fuenen            M18 Alexandria, VA                    23.54   NWI  1
  3 Markus Allen             M18 Severn, MD                        23.92   NWI  1
  4 Kevin Murphy             M19 Airmont, NY                       24.81   NWI  1
  5 Gary Williams            M27 Owings Mills, MD                  25.34   NWI  1
  6 Anthony Armstrong II     M17 Alexandria, VA                    25.49   NWI  1
  7 Jeffrey Coan             M17 Alexandria, VA                    25.55   NWI  1
  8 Michael Johnson          M17 Mechanicsville, VA                25.57   NWI  1
  9 Mark Crutchfield         M39 Rockville, MD                     26.06   NWI  1
 10 Bryce Walker             M13 Columbia, MD                      26.88   NWI  5
 11 Matthew Hazelworth       M14 Centreville, VA                   26.89   NWI  5
 12 Carlos Worthy            M36 Bowie, MD                         27.16   NWI  1
 13 Otencia Yanzie           W16 Baltimore, MD                     27.80   NWI  5
 14 Bobbie Jones             W15 Baltimore, MD                     28.78   NWI  5
 15 Sarah Conroy             W14 Alexandria, VA                    29.30   NWI  5
 16 Matt Gottlieb            M46 Alexandria, VA                    29.52   NWI  1
 17 Joseph Capizzi           M43 Chevy Chase, MD                   32.06   NWI  2
 18 Emanuel Guy              M10 Alexandria, VA                    33.05   NWI  4
 19 Luke Reid                M12 Lorton, VA                        33.07   NWI  4
 20 Reynei Wallace            W8 Alexandria, VA                    34.33   NWI  4
 21 Anthony Eaton, Jr.        M8 Alexandria, VA                    34.87   NWI  3
 22 Carla Rose                W9 Bowie, MD                         35.78   NWI  3
 23 Fred Schumacher          M63 Frederick, MD                     36.01   NWI  2
 24 Justice Cokley            M9 Alexandria, VA                    36.37   NWI  4
 25 Carson Jeney              M9 Bolling Afb, DC                   36.79   NWI  4
 26 Isaiah Guy                M9 Alexandria, VA                    37.20   NWI  4
 27 Bre Anna Graham          W11 Alexandria, VA                    37.37   NWI  5
 28 Shanise Davey            W10 Baltimore, MD                     37.70   NWI  4
 29 Katherine Gerber         W57 Massies Mill, VA                  38.26   NWI  2
 30 Emonnie Copeland          W7 Alexandria, VA                    38.37   NWI  2
 31 Myanna Fox               W10 Baltimore, MD                     39.15   NWI  4
 32 Alex Hendrickson         M13 Centreville, VA                   39.20   NWI  4
 33 Nathan Hendrickson       M11 Centreville, VA                   39.53   NWI  4
 34 Townson Cocke             M8 Alexandria, VA                    40.41   NWI  3
 35 Sophia Parker             W9 Alexandria, VA                    40.65   NWI  3
 36 Gabriella Rose Capizzi    W9 Chevy Chase, MD                   41.09   NWI  4
 37 Francesca Alzamora        W8 Centreville, VA                   42.49   NWI  3
 38 Juliana Grace Capizzi     W7 Chevy Chase, MD                   44.45   NWI  2
 39 Olivia Rose               W7 Bowie, MD                         44.95   NWI  2
 40 Brianna Miller            W7 Alexandria, VA                    45.87   NWI  3
 41 Jay Jacob Wind           M60 Arlington, VA                     46.44   NWI  2
 42 Chris Short              M10 Centreville, VA                   47.51   NWI  4
 43 Wain Barnes              M69 Bowie, MD                         55.01   NWI  2
 44 Ella Rose                 W4 Bowie, MD                         59.21   NWI  2
 45 Lily Capizzi              W4 Chevy Chase, MD                 1:01.83   NWI  2

Mixed 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darren Fuenen            M18 Alexandria, VA                    50.58   1
  2 Markeith Price           M20 Baltimore, MD                     53.03   1
  3 Stephen Swartz           M18 Vienna, VA                        53.06   1
  4 Mike George              M29 Arlington, VA                     53.41   1
  5 Andrew Berry             M28 Washington, DC                    53.98   1
  6 Warren Gray              M21 Oxon Hill, MD                     54.70   2
  7 Jeffrey Coan             M17 Alexandria, VA                    55.04   2
  8 David Prince             M26 Norcross, GA                      56.05   1
  9 Shermon Willis           M20 Oxon Hill, MD                     56.21   2
 10 Clinton Jeney            M14 Bolling Afb, DC                   57.42   3
 11 Carlos Worthy            M36 Bowie, MD                         58.39   3
 12 Craig Greene             M45 Manassas, VA                      58.82   3
 13 Matthew Hazelworth       M14 Centreville, VA                 1:00.45   5
 14 Brendan Kerwin           M14 Alexandria, VA                  1:00.85   2
 15 Pat Whittenburg          M24 Washington, DC                  1:00.87   2
 16 Virginia Hill            W16 Haymarket, VA                   1:02.73   3
 17 William Johns            M50 Baltimore, MD                   1:04.74   3
 18 Bryce Walker             M13 Columbia, MD                    1:06.24   3
 19 Alison Suckling          W55 Arnold, MD                      1:14.52   4
 20 Emanuel Guy              M10 Alexandria, VA                  1:14.70   5
 21 Jason Page               M65 Hamilton, VA                    1:16.04   4
 22 Eric Compton             M12 Herndon, VA                     1:19.26   5
 23 Anthony Eaton, Jr.        M8 Alexandria, VA                  1:19.91   5
 24 Reynei Wallace            W8 Alexandria, VA                  1:20.04   5
 25 Barry Zulauf             M52 Vienna, VA                      1:22.83   4
 26 Mariah Rosengarten       W13 Ashburn, VA                     1:24.49   5
 27 Isaiah Guy                M9 Alexandria, VA                  1:24.75   5
 28 Justice Cokley            M9 Alexandria, VA                  1:27.36   5
 29 Okeyo Ayungo              M6 Rockville, MA                   1:29.11   5
 30 Emonnie Copeland          W7 Alexandria, VA                  1:30.02   5
 31 Bre Anna Graham          W11 Alexandria, VA                  1:30.36   5
 32 Jay Jacob Wind           M60 Arlington, VA                   1:37.05   4
 33 Brianna Miller            W7 Alexandria, VA                  1:51.83   5

Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Teddy Holmes             M18 Alexandria, VA                  2:02.43
  2 Amit Vohard              M18 Alexandria, VA                  2:07.34
  3 Blair Desio              M39 Arlington, VA                   2:07.93
  4 Jonathan Russell         M16 Ashburn, VA                     2:12.93
  5 Darren Fuenen            M18 Alexandria, VA                  2:14.18
  6 Erica Nemmers            W38 Arlington, VA                   2:14.84
  7 Pat Whittenburg          M24 Washington, DC                  2:23.44
  8 Shermon Willis           M20 Oxon Hill, MD                   2:32.10
  9 Jason Page               M65 Hamilton, VA                    2:35.99
 10 Alison Suckling          W55 Arnold, MD                      2:48.27
 11 Winona Peace             W13 Silver Spring, VA               3:09.60
 12 Jay Jacob Wind           M60 Arlington, VA                   3:24.09

Mixed 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Wilcox           M25 VA, VA                          4:56.1h
  2 Alisa Harvey             W44 Manassas VA, VA                 4:57.5h
  3 Ronald Nelson            M30 Washington, DC                  5:08.3h
  4 Joe Burno                M56 Mitchellville, MD               5:10.9h
  5 Rashard Allen            M17 Washington, DC                  5:12.2h
  6 Paul Zager               M53 San Francisco, CA               5:15.1h
  7 Tim Leahy                M30 Washington, DC                  5:24.9h
  8 Ted Poulos               M48 McLean, DC                      5:34.0h
  9 Lauren Shaub             W26 Arlington, VA                   5:39.0h
 10 Neal Waltmire            M28 Washington, DC                  5:41.0h
 11 Peter Cini               M52 Fairfax, VA                     5:48.0h
 12 Frank Strong             M45 McLean, VA                      6:00.7h
 13 Alison Suckling          W55 Arnold, MD                      6:03.9h
 14 Jim Darr                 M55 Falls Church, VA                6:10.7h
 15 David Hendrickson        M47 Centreville, VA                 6:32.0h
 16 Robert Weiner            M63 Accokeek, MD                    7:09.1h
 17 Sheridan Crum             W9 Vienna, VA                      7:28.1h
 18 Matthew Strong            M8 McLean, VA                      7:30.0h
 19 Katherine Strong          W6 MC Lean, VA                     8:00.0h
 19 Carl Kane                M71 Conestoga, MD                   8:00.0h

Mixed 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Lovett              M40 Newport News, VA               10:06.4h
  2 Ted Poulos               M48 McLean, DC                     10:10.1h
  3 Ronald Nelson            M30 Washington, DC                 10:41.0h
  4 Rashard Allen            M17 Washington, DC                 11:24.2h
  5 Mark Baugh               M50 Glenn Dale, MD                 11:33.2h
  6 Peter Cini               M52 Fairfax, VA                    11:51.5h
  7 Jay Jacob Wind           M60 Arlington, VA                  13:36.1h
  8 Emmett Cocke              M8 Alexandria, VA                 14:55.0h
  9 Tim Ramsey               M51 Alexandria, VA                 16:13.3h

Mixed 400 Long Hurdles 400M
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Russell         M16 Ashburn, VA                       57.9h
  2 Travis Morgan            M18 Fredericksburg, VA              1:00.9h

Mixed High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Doug Onuscheck           M20 Raleigh, NC                       1.93m    6-04.00
  2 Josh Mathis              M16 Reisterstown, MD                  1.83m    6-00.00
  3 Theodore Robinson        M51 Alexandria, VA                    1.73m    5-08.00
  4 Taren Henry              W18 Ashburn, VA                       1.57m    5-01.75
  5 Melissa Davenport        W16 Richmond, VA                      1.42m    4-07.75
  6 Mark Fertal              M14 Vienna, VA                        1.32m    4-04.00
 -- Linda Poplawski          W19 sterling, VA                         NH

Mixed Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daniel Kwon              M30 Arlington, VA                  12-06.00      3.81m
  2 Sean Zatt                M18 Lorton, VA                     12-00.00      3.65m
  3 Nabeel Janjua            M17 Annandale, VA                  10-06.00      3.20m
  4 Jennifer Markin          W17 Fairfax, VA                     9-00.00      2.74m
  4 Phil Basth               M55 Fairfax, VA                     9-00.00      2.74m
  6 Mark Fertal              M14 Vienna, VA                      7-06.00      2.28m

Mixed Long Jump youth
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Tamba Kortequee          M32 Suffern, NY                    21-04.00   NWI     6.50m
  2 Warren Gray              M21 Oxon Hill, MD                  19-07.00   NWI     5.96m
  3 Okinyi Ayungo            M35 Rockville, MD                  18-11.00   NWI     5.76m
  4 Kevin Murphy             M19 Airmont, NY                    18-08.50   NWI     5.70m
  5 Jeff Sejour              M26 Alexandria, VA                 18-06.25   NWI     5.64m
  6 Dan Rizzieri             M19 Cohocton, NY                   17-09.50  +0.0     5.42m
  7 Thus Laddaphan           M17 Vienna, VA                     17-06.50   NWI     5.34m
  8 Joaquin Alzola           M16 Vienna, VA                     16-03.50   NWI     4.96m
  9 John McKenzie            M45 Silver Spring, VA              15-06.50   NWI     4.73m
 10 Melissa Davenport        W16 Richmond, VA                   13-10.00   NWI     4.21m
 11 Winona Peace             W13 Silver Spring, VA              13-02.75   NWI     4.03m
 12 Summer Brown             W16 Baltimore, MD                  13-01.00   NWI     3.98m
 13 Matthew Hazelworth       M14 Centreville, VA                12-05.00   NWI     3.78m
 14 Jessica Watts            W16 Sterling, VA                   10-06.50   NWI     3.21m
 15 Mary Capizzi             W44 Chevy Chase, MD                10-01.50   NWI     3.08m
 16 Anna-Sophia Capizzi      W12 Chevy Chase, MD                 9-05.50   NWI     2.88m
 17 Christopher Garrison      M9 Ninde, VA                       8-10.00   NWI     2.69m
 18 Chris Short              M10 Centreville, VA                 8-07.00   NWI     2.61m
 18 Gabriella Rose Capizzi    W9 Chevy Chase, MD                 8-07.00   NWI     2.61m
 20 Carla Rose                W9 Bowie, MD                       8-06.00   NWI     2.59m
 21 Emmett Cocke              M8 Alexandria, VA                  7-02.75   NWI     2.20m
 22 Townson Cocke             M8 Alexandria, VA                  6-11.50   NWI     2.12m
 23 Nathan Hendrickson       M11 Centreville, VA                 6-11.00   NWI     2.10m
 24 Michelle Cheng           W11 Centreville, VA                 6-07.50   NWI     2.01m
 25 Carson Jeney              M9 Bolling Afb, DC                 6-06.00   NWI     1.98m
 25 Sophia Parker             W9 Alexandria, VA                  6-06.00   NWI     1.98m
 27 Myanna Fox               W10 Baltimore, MD                   6-02.00   NWI     1.87m
 28 Francesca Alzamora        W8 Centreville, VA                 6-01.00   NWI     1.85m
 29 Juliana Grace Capizzi     W7 Chevy Chase, MD                 5-11.00   NWI     1.80m
 30 Okeyo Ayungo              M6 Rockville, MA                   4-07.00   NWI     1.39m
 31 Haylie Miller             W5 Ashburn, VA                     4-01.00   NWI     1.24m
 32 Liam Miller               M5 Ashburn, VA                     3-07.00   NWI     1.09m
 33 Olivia Rose               W7 Bowie, MD                       2-02.50   NWI     0.67m
 34 Wain Barnes              M69 Bowie, MD                       1-11.00   NWI     0.58m

Mixed Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Warren Grey              M21 Unattached                     46-00.50   NWI    14.03m
  2 Jeff Sejour              M26 Alexandria, VA                 45-11.50   NWI    14.00m
  3 Tamba Kortequee          M32 Suffern, NY                    45-05.50   NWI    13.85m
  4 Dan Rizzieri             M19 Cohocton, NY                   40-11.50   NWI    12.48m
  5 Javan Walker             M17 Woodbridge, VA                 39-07.50   NWI    12.07m
  6 Thus Laddaphan           M17 Vienna, VA                     37-10.50   NWI    11.54m
  7 Melissa Davenport        W16 Richmond, VA                   30-02.00   NWI     9.19m
 -- Marcus Battle            M51 Silver Spring, MD                  FOUL

Mixed Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyle Long                M16 East Petersburg, PA              15.90m   52-02.00
  2 Joel Hoisington          M17 Springfield, VA                  14.46m   47-05.25
  3 Glenn Thompson           M47 Harrisburg, PA                   13.28m   43-07.00
  4 Ken Moss                 M63 Leesburg, VA                     12.95m   42-06.00
  5 Frank Cancino            M51 Hopewell, VA                     10.17m   33-04.50
  6 Mike Koshuta             M16 Great Falls, VA                  10.02m   32-10.50
  7 Donna Barrett            W54 Cheltenham, MD                    9.79m   32-01.50
  8 Matt Gottlieb            M46 Alexandria, VA                    8.80m   28-10.50
  9 Cindy Lea Arbelbide      W61 Front Royal, VA                   8.41m   27-07.25
 10 Lee McCabe               M70 Ellicott City, MD                 8.13m   26-08.25
 11 Robert Vasura            M63 Oak Hill, VA                      7.47m   24-06.25
 12 Gary Garrison            M57 Ninde, VA                         7.27m   23-10.25
 13 Daphne Wright            W40 Los Angeles, CA                   7.15m   23-05.50
 14 E Robert Premo           M76 Arlington, VA                     5.50m   18-00.50
 15 Sharon Good              W77 Silver Spring, MD                 3.75m   12-03.75
 16 Centra Mazyck            W34 Columbia, SC                      2.74m    9-00.00

Mixed Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyle Long                M16 East Petersburg, PA              51.56m     169-02
  2 Glenn Thompson           M47 Harrisburg, PA                   48.00m     157-06
  3 Ja'Mar Watson            M21 Baltimore, MD                    42.96m     140-11
  4 Frank Cancino            M51 Hopewell, VA                     40.34m     132-04
  5 Mike Koshuta             M16 Great Falls, VA                  31.99m     104-11
  6 Joel Hoisington          M17 Springfield, VA                  31.70m     104-00
  7 Lee McCabe               M70 Ellicott City, MD                30.07m      98-08
  8 Matt Gottlieb            M46 Alexandria, VA                   28.75m      94-04
  9 Robert Vasura            M63 Oak Hill, VA                     28.24m      92-08
 10 Charles Alcorn           M46 Ashburn, VA                      27.77m      91-01
 11 Cindy Lea Arbelbide      W61 Front Royal, VA                  24.18m      79-04
 12 Gary Garrison            M57 Ninde, VA                        23.42m      76-10
 13 Donna Barrett            W54 Cheltenham, MD                   21.71m      71-03
 14 E Robert Premo           M76 Arlington, VA                    12.94m      42-05
 15 Sharon Good              W77 Silver Spring, MD                 8.38m      27-06

Mixed Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ja'Mar Watson            M21 Baltimore, MD                    48.01m     157-06
  2 Ashlen Veatch            W16 Roanoke, VA                      46.13m     151-04
  3 Ken Moss                 M63 Leesburg, VA                     45.44m     149-01
  4 Glenn Thompson           M47 Harrisburg, PA                   37.66m     123-07
  5 Cindy Lea Arbelbide      W61 Front Royal, VA                  27.52m      90-03
  6 Donna Barrett            W54 Cheltenham, MD                   23.43m      76-10
  7 Lee McCabe               M70 Ellicott City, MD                22.67m      74-04
  8 Mike Koshuta             M16 Great Falls, VA                  22.44m      73-07
  9 Sharon Good              W77 Silver Spring, MD                15.51m      50-11
 10 E Robert Premo           M76 Arlington, VA                    11.53m      37-10

Mixed Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jiim Kenney              M69 White Plains, MD                 40.87m     134-01
  2 Frank Cancino            M51 Hopewell, VA                     39.91m     130-11
  3 Paul Decot               M64 Fairfax, VA                      37.83m     124-01
  4 Mike Koshuta             M16 Great Falls, VA                  35.88m     117-08
  5 Fred Schumacher          M63 Frederick, MD                    25.95m      85-02
  6 Nick Stevens             M65 Bethesda, MD                     22.30m      73-02
  7 Gary Garrison            M57 Ninde, VA                        19.29m      63-03
  8 Robert Vasura            M63 Oak Hill, VA                     19.16m      62-10
  9 Cindy Lea Arbelbide      W61 Front Royal, VA                  17.82m      58-05
 10 Lana Kane                W70 Conestoga, PA                    16.57m      54-04
 11 Nicole Candelori         W15 Vienna, VA                       16.24m      53-03
 12 Daphne Wright            W40 Los Angeles, CA                  16.04m      52-07
 13 Donna Barrett            W54 Cheltenham, MD                   15.50m      50-10
 14 E Robert Premo           M76 Arlington, VA                    14.92m      48-11
 15 Centra Mazyck            W34 Columbia, SC                     13.57m      44-06
 16 Melissa Davenport        W16 Richmond, VA                     13.50m      44-03

Mixed Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ken Moss                 M63 Leesburg, VA                     16.83m   55-02.75
  2 Ashlen Veatch            W16 Roanoke, VA                      13.04m   42-09.50
  3 Cindy Lea Arbelbide      W61 Front Royal, VA                  12.33m   40-05.50
  4 Donna Barrett            W54 Cheltenham, MD                    8.19m   26-10.50
  5 Lee McCabe               M70 Ellicott City, MD                 7.54m   24-09.00
  6 E Robert Premo           M76 Arlington, VA                     5.51m   18-01.00
  7 Sharon Good              W77 Silver Spring, MD                 4.95m   16-03.00

Mixed Super Weight
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cindy Lea Arbelbide      W61 Front Royal, VA                   6.85m   22-05.75

Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Gersh               M63 Columbia, MD                   10:03.9h
  2 John Morrison            M61 Essex, MD                      10:05.4h
  3 Sheldon Contract         M71 N. Bethesda MD                 11:05.9h
  4 Thomas Augustine         M60 Woodbridge, VA                 11:27.7h
  5 Terry Copeland           M72 Frederick, MD                  12:43.1h
  6 Lana Kane                W70 Conestoga, PA                  13:03.0h
  7 Jay Jacob Wind           M60 Arlington, VA                  13:34.0h

Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Gersh               M63 Columbia, MD                   19:22.7h
  2 John Urdahl, Jr          M21 Owings, MD                     19:31.7h
  3 Michael Schwed           M69 Silver Spring, MD              20:33.8h
  4 Lois Dicker              W70 Silver Spring, MD              20:34.9h
  5 Thomas Augustine         M60 Woodbridge, VA                 20:59.7h
  6 Lee Aulisso              M63 Arlington, VA                  21:21.4h
  7 Victor Litwinski         M66 McLean, VA                     21:27.0h
  8 Sheldon Contract         M71 N. Bethesda MD                 21:31.0h
  9 Margaret Fisher          W57 Cabin John, MD                 21:50.4h
 10 Terry Copeland           M72 Frederick, MD                  24:08.1h