Mountain Express
Open Track and Field Meet
December 30, 2009
55 Hurdles
11-12 Boys
1 Mack 9.86
2 Ramey 10.66
13-14 Boys
1 McCraden 10.44
2 Kephart 10.64
3 Garrbon 12.12
15-16 Boys
1 Burton 8.45
2 Gybe 8.78
3 Russel 9.91
4 Thoruton 9.92
5 Delatorre 10.12
6 Buaguanuen 11.89
19-24 Men
1 Wunderlich 8.49
11-12 Girls
1 McCraden 11.40
15-16 Girls
1 Bryan 9.61
2 Mugeg 9.64
3 Miller 9.91
4 Jackson 10.67
5 Challcley 11.27
6 Cheelc 11.29
17-18 Women
1 Brown 9.69
2 Young 9.98
41-50 Women 11.35
1 Stephan
55 Dash
8-Under Boys
1 Algarin 9.44
2 Braxlen 10.04
3 Lesle 10.82
4 Laner 11.76
5 Brown 12.90
6 Seekfurd 14.16
9-10 Boys
1 Kowalk 8.65
2 Means 8.77
3 Hill 8.87
4 Young 9.48
13-14 Boys
1 McConnell 8.65
2T Turner 8.77
2T Hawks 8.77
4 Perkins 8.87
5 Ramey 9.08
6T Kephurt 9.48
6T Stabile 9.48
15-16 Boys
1 Randell 6.96
2 Green 7.00
3 Nmah 7.02
4 Lawson 7.16
5 Holloway 7.19
6 Martin 7.26
17-18 Men
1 Vader 6.87
2 Witter 7.02
3 Laster 7.03
4 Patterson 7.04
5T Balton 7.18
5T Dixon 7.18
19-24 Men
1 Linton 7.03
25-30 Men
1 Willtelm 7.26
2 Thompson 7.48
36-40 Men
1 Sawyer 7.38
51-60 Men
1 Williams 8.41
70+ Men
1 Herbein 11.79
8-Under Girls
1 Robinson 8.88
2 Whitfield 9.19
3 Lala 10.37
4 Seekful 10.86
5 Crigger 10.90
6 McCracken 11.11
9-10 Girls
1 Dargan 9.21
2 Whitehead 9.26
3 Graves 10.21
4 M 10.52
5 Algarin 10.77
11-12 Girls
1 Peace 8.20
2 Lee 8.75
3 Jefferson 8.77
4 Haquah 9.07
5 Toaami 9.46
6 Baldwin 9.65
13-14 Girls
1 Garns 8.42
2 Kowalk 8.79
3 Epson 8.96
4 Purtee 9.10
15-16 Girls
1 Dickens 7.78
2 Brannock 7.86
3 Moses 8.26
4 Hill 8.33
5 Singleton 8.59
6 Marriott 8.74
17-18 Women
1 Young 8.11
41-50 Women
1 Allison Hall-Pridgen 8.80
51-60 Women
1 Grandison 9.06
4x200 Relay
13-14 Boys
1 Blazers 1:58.71
15-16 Boys
1 Comets 1:38.57
2 Beaver TC 1:40.83
17-18 Men
1 Poly X 1:38.67
2 Willie 1:44.84
8-Under Girls
1 VA Comets 2:45.77
9-10 Girls
1 VA Comets 2:43.27
11-12 Girls
1 Blazers 2:05.16
13-14 Girls
1 Kowalk 2:13.27
15-16 Girls
1 Franklin 2:06.21
2 Cheeks 2:13.99
1600 Run
9-10 Boys
1 Hall, Jay 5:59.28
2 Hall, Jeff 6:20.41
3 Young 6:43.30
4 Ezolt 6:45.51
5 Nash 6:48.13
6 Danner 6:49.96
7 Strong 6:58.60
8 Fisher 7:42.84
11-12 Boys
1 Hall, Jeremy 5:44.55
2 Hall, Josh 6:01.19
3 Smagh 6:06.62
4 Tilley 6:12.14
5 Coates 6:14.46
13-14 Boys
1 Walker 6:05.22
15-16 Boys
1 Christianson 5:10.02
2 Jones 5:14.86
3 Nellis 5:18.67
4 Thompson 5:24.70
5 Derrolus 5:30.57
6 Myers 5:34.01
7 Allnutt 5:34.43
17-18 Men
1 Fields 4:45.50
2 DuBois 5:03.36
25-30 Men
1 Eissens 4:41.03
2 Ryan 4:54.58
31-35 Men
1 Wolls 5:07.28
2 C. Shawn 5:28.67
36-40 Men
1 Lanier, Kyle 4:43.91
2 Lanier, Kareem 4:44.74
41-50 Men
1 Hovermale 4:57.04
2 Lester 5:30.50
51-60 Men
1 Wind 5:30.71
2 Blank 5:31.03
9-10 Girls
1 Danner 8:14.55
11-12 Girls
1 Koualk 6:30.40
2 Coilins 6:57.76
13-14 Girls
1 Garns 6:06.68
2 Zielinski 6:11.54
3 Eichelberger 6:34.74
15-16 Girls
1 Cairns 5:47.48
2 Powell 5:50.42
3 Hayden 6:06.48
4 Nellis 6:12.54
5 Bede 6:21.06
6 Fridley 6:25.60
7 Richards 6:26.19
8 Nitza 6:47.84
500 Dash
9-10 Boys
1 Evan Kowalk 1:37.56
2 Tyrek Meaus 1:44.03
3 Markez Harrison 1:49.99
4 Alex Vanulkonberg 1:54.52
5 Noah Ezolt 1:59.44
6 Claeb Fisher 2:00.62
11-12 Boys
1 Bryce Walker 1:25.71
2 Tyrell Mack 1:54.68
3 Devan Love 2:05.38
13-14 Boys
1 Myles Garrison 1:53.69
2 Jordan Brooks 2:02.68
3 Tony Hawks 2:14.77
15-16 Boys
1 James Mack 1:14.93
2 Jonathan Russell 1:16.03
3 Nicholas Styles 1:19.01
4 Andrew Carroll 1:21.26
5 Henry Martin 1:29.29
17-18 Men
1 Khiny Timbers 1:11.56
2 Clein Laster 1:12.26
3 Darth Vader 1:12.45
4 Miles Banks 1:13.20
5 Nate Willis 1:14.97
6 Jaja Brackett 1:17.19
7 Clement Tamasung 1:17.35
8 Sameul Sullivan 1:17.37
9 Zach Bolton 1:17.79
10 Kwumeva Amussah 1:19.03
11 Charles Mills 1:20.07
25-29 Men
1 Tripp Wilhen 1:17.82
35-39 Men
1 Remus Medley 1:15.21
2 Larj Thompson 1:18.07
70+ Men
1 Herbein 2:20.22
9-10 Girls
1 Page Lester 1:36.99
2 Jamira Whitefield 1:50.92
3 Anne Louise Seekford 2:08.19
4 Cherish Marriott 2:20.56
11-12 Girls
1 Alexandra Willis 1:38.39
2 Winona Peace 1:39.23
3 Natalie Rae Jefferson 1:42.12
4 Kennedy Graves 1:46.62
5 Ana AcQuatt 1:48.76
6 Eliza Manniny 1:49.90
7 Haleena Tilan 1:54.59
15-16 Girls
1 Williams 1:33.40
2 Bartoldson 1:33.71
17-18 Women
1 Marie Yuille 1:22.62
2 Rachel Ward 1:28.72
3 Rachel McClunskey 1:28.83
4 Kureva Marau 1:30.98
800 Run
9-10 Boys
1 Hall, Jay 2:52.88
2 Hall, Jeff 3:00.88
3 Young 3:08.27
4 Nash 3:16.30
5 Strong 3:20.48
6 Ezolt 3:21.51
7 Vanulakenbfreno 3:24.86
11-12 Boys
1 Bryce Walker 2:49.89
2 Will Smagh 2:51.99
13-14 Boys
1 Matt Harbor
2 Travis Walker
3 Jordan Brooks
15-16 Boys
1 Brett Nellis 2:22.49
2 James Mack 2:26.87
3 Kevin Levi-Goerlia 2:27.64
4 Alfred Cetonte 2:28.36
5 Michael Howi 2:32.03
6 Brandon Sacks 2:58.20
17-18 Men
1 Hub 2:09.15
2 McClellan 2:10.46
3 Wunderlich 2:13.74
4 Action 2:21.18
5 Cubo 2:40.10
6 Carnoll 2:55.67
31-35 Men
1 Bills Walls 2:30.61
36-40 Men
1 Steve Williams 3:01.79
41-50 Men
1 Rob Hovermale 2:19.86
2 Maloolm Lester 2:31.89
51-60 Men
1 Jay Wind 3:04.87
9-10 Girls
1 Lester 2:53.28
2 Manning 3:51.98
11-12 Girls
1 Alexandria Willis 2:56.54
2 Charlotte Kowalk 3:02.74
3 Megan Collins 3:13.42
13-14 Girls
1 Nikki Garns 2:41.34
2 Erin Stephan 2:43.76
3 Sarah Zielinski 3:01.73
4 Kelsey Eichlberger 3:26.36
15-16 Girls
1 Katie Graff 2:45.21
2 Karissa Love 2:50.04
3 Katie Rickerds 2:52.91
4 Amy Nellis 2:53.04
5 Colleen Fridley 2:59.96
6 Sarah Chase 3:06.51
17-18 Women
1 Rachel McCluskey 2:42.84
19-24 Women
1 AnnaLee Law 3:04.52
45-49 Women
1 Julie Hayden 2:42.67
300 Dash
8-Under Boys
1 Matthais Alyaria 57.59
2 Tahelb Braxton 1:00.28
3 Chase Brown 1:21.63
9-10 Boys
1 Evan Kowalk 50.91
2 Tyriek Means 53.97
3 Mared Harrison 55.79
11-12 Boys
1 Walker, B 46.34
2 Mack, T 46.42
3 Ramey, G 50.57
4 Smagh, W 54.91
5 Tilley, C 55.10
6 Coates, L 55.25
13-14 Boys
1 Claggett, D 39.69
2 Stabile, S 45.63
3 Garrison, M 47.82
4 Turner, D 56.08
5 Brooks, J 57.20
15-16 Boys
1 Vineent Raskett 38.42
2 Markel Smith 38.51
3T Milas Green 38.95
3T Darius Holloway 38.95
5 Marquis Thoraton 40.22
6 Esanye Ogbe 40.26
7 Courtney Winstemo 41.75
8 Kashief Borton 41.79
9 Colby Robinson 42.29
10 Josh Tefta 42.91
11 Charlie Seabrigad 44.29
12 Mickey Bagwandeen 44.42
17-18 Men
1 Khiry Timbers 37.65
2 Coby Gussio 38.19
3 Daniel Ross 38.31
4 Kalen Parrott 38.84
5 Ange Nigh 39.02
6 Jordan Minrolf 39.74
7 Samuel Sullivan 40.56
8 Trentin Dixon 41.89
9 Clement Tamsang 41.75
10 Smason Robinson 41.81
11 Jesse Navarro 44.96
25-30 Men
1 Trip Wilhelm 40.34
31-35 Men
1 LaRoi Thompson 41.52
36-40 Men
1 Charles Sawyer 41.87
51-60 Men
1 Tom Jones 40.94
70+ Men
1 Herbein 1:11.33
8-Under Girls
1 Sydney Robinson 56.63
2 Maya Whitefield 1:07.04
3 Kayla Crigger 1:09.10
4 Lydia Seekford 1:09.88
5 Bridgette Vanvlakenberg 1:21.44
6 Megan Young 1:26.40
7 Evelyn AcQuah 1:34.79
8 Mary Hackman 1:53.08
9-10 Girls
1 Page Lester 53.24
2 Jamira Whitefield 57.43
3 Mia Dargin 1:01.49
4 Bethel Alagarin 1:07.04
5 Cherish Marriott 1:11.39
6 Marley Blycher 1:12.00
11-12 Girls
1 Winona Peace 48.48
2 Ana AcQuah 52.50
3 Alaina McCradgen 53.67
4 Natalie Rae Jefferson 53.91
5 Taylor Lee 54.04
6 Alexandra Willis 56.98
7 Haleena Tohani 57.77
8 Eliza Manning 57.64
9 Vicotria Baldwin 59.80
13-14 Girls
1 Nikki Gurns 50.24
2 Jacy Kard 52.00
3 Katherine Kowalk 54.18
4 Judy Abson 1:00.34
15-16 Girls
1 Shalyaa Dickens 46.39
2 Djnab Williams 47.17
3 Rachel Moses 48.00
4 Samantha 48.82
5 Chesley Bryant 50.78
6 Sierra Singleton 51.02
7 Caurey Bartoldson 51.52
8 Zora Chalkley 51.84
9 Crystal Santifol 59.05
17-18 Women
1 Marie Vuille 42.63
2 Taylor Brown 46.06
3 Rachel McCluskey 47.87
4 Karena Moran 49.39
5 Brianna Walker 55.14
41-50 Women
1 Lizanne Stephan 51.89
2 Allison Hall-Pridgen 53.35
51-60 Women
1 Delores Grandison 55.88
3200 Run
The Women's Results cannot be located at this time.
11-12 Boys
1 Hall, Jeremy 12:16.00
2 Hall Josh 12:46.7
15-16 Boys
1 Keith 10:32.00
17-18 Men
1 Rhode 10:32.0
2 Christenson 10:37.6
3 Mikey 11:00.1
4 Morales 11:18.1
5 Fields 11:26.2
19-24 Men
1 Adams 9:47.8
25-30 Men
1 Ryan 11:16.1
36-40 Men
1 Hannsen 11:21.8
41-50 Men
1 Lester 11:51.7
4x400 Relay
15-16 Boys
1 Beaver Track Club 3:55
2 Jordan A Track Club 4:15
15-16 Girls
1 Franklin 5:00
2 Nitza, B 5:35
High Jump
11-12 Boys
1 Coates, Liam 3"5
2 Tilley, Cliff 3"5
13-14 Boys
1 Kephart, Dalton 3"9
2 McCracken, Stephen 3"5
15-16 Boys
1 Keith, S 4"1
17-18 Men
1 Morales, R 4"1
9-10 Girls
1 Seckford 3"1.75
11-12 Girls
1 McCradsen 3"9.50
13-14 Girls
1 Kelly 4"1.50
2 Zielinski 3"7.75
15-16 Girls
1 Miller 4"7.50
2 Challcley 3"7.75
19-24 Women
1 Harris 4"11.50
Shot Put
8-Under Boys
1 Mathais Algu 18"11
11-12 Boys
1 Dominic Norris 27"3.50
2 Johnathan Norris 23"0.50
13-14 Boys
1 Tony Hawks 24"5
15-16 Boys
1 JR Lowery 44"10.75
2 Austin Carter 36"4.50
3 Tyler Zerger 31"5.75
4 Charlie Seaberg 27"4.50
17-18 Men
1 Brain Uthle 50"10.50
2 Lucan Dayoff 44"11
19-24 Men
1 Glenuard Edwards 53"7.25
2 Tim Wunderlich 46"7
45-49 Men
1 Nick Agea 38"3.75
70+ Men
1 Herber 24"0.25
8-Under Grils
1 Kayla Crigger 11"7
9-10 Girls
1 Bethel Algarin 16"11
2 Rosie Hackman 13"9
11-12 Girls
1 Jesslyn Manny 24"5.75
2 Kathryn Hackman 17"1.75
13-14 Girls
1 Miriah Parkee 26"11
17-18 Women
1 Emma Mayne 37"2
41-50 Women
1 Lizzane Stephan 27"00
2 Gina Lanier 25"0.75
51-60 Women
1 Delores Grandson 26"5
Pole Vault
15-16 Boys
1 Jared Blickenstaff 8"6
17-18 Men
1 Nathaniel Witter 12"0
2 Aaron Roberts 11"6.25
3 Josh Johns 10"7
19-24 Men
1 Benkelly 10"0
41-50 Men
1 Aaron Kelly 7"0.25
13-14 Girls
1 Gerhold 4"6
15-16 Girls
1 Jerwhich, J 9"0
2 Bryan, C 8"6
3 Shiver, A 8"0
4 Nolan, C 8"0
5 Deckart, M 8"0
6 Nolan, V 7"0
17-18 Women
1 Gerhold, E 8"0
2 Holland, L 7"6
3 Riggs, E 6"6
19-24 Women
1 Huber, J 10"6
2 Law, A 7"0
25-30 Women
1 Walter, B 9"0