Prince George's Sportsfest, Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, February 1, 2009

  • Recorded results
  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G Age City State                           Time/Mark
      --  ------------------------           - --- -----------------                       ------
          1500 Meter Racewalk
      1   Peter Blank                        M 54  Annandale VA                             8:37.6
          --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   James Wass RW                      M 56  Riverdale MD                            18:06.5
      2   John Gersh RW                      M 61  Columbia MD                             18:20.1
      3   Sheldon Contract RW                M 69  N. Bethesda MD                          20:09.0
      4   Terry Copeland RW                  M 71  Frederick MD                            23:04.0
          --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          60 Meter Dash
      1   Pete-Ricardo Powell                M 31                                           0:07.2
      2   Seth Nasser                        M 30                                           0:07.5
      3   Jeff Gold                          M 46  Odenton MD                               0:07.5
      4   Ricky Ervins                       M 40                                           0:08.0
      5   Ron Ginsburg                       M 53                                           0:08.2
      6   Tracey Berryman                    F 40                                           0:08.2
      7   Tyrone Brown                       M 61                                           0:08.3
      8   W. Keith Mathis                    M 56  Reisterstown MD                          0:08.8
      9   Cortez Austin                      M 61                                           0:09.4
      10  Crawford Ellerbe                   M 68                                           0:09.6
      11  Audrey Lary                        F 74  Frederick MD                             0:10.4
      12  Wilton Gordon                      M 79  Glenarden MD                             0:10.6
          --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          One Mile
      1   John Emil Quatroche                M 19  Salem CT                                 4:45.1
      2   Paul Hannsen                       M 35  New York NY                              4:52.5
      3   Ronald Nelson                      M 29  Washington DC                            4:57.8
      4   Noah Wood                          M 25  Catonsville MD                           5:03.4
      5   Joe Burno                          M 55  Mitchellville MD                         5:06.1
      6   Patrick Walker                     M 29  Washington DC                            5:10.2
      7   Del'Vaughn Rooks                   M 17  Baltimore MD                             5:17.3
      8   George Hall, Jr.                   M 40  Waldorf MD                               5:25.5
      9   Curtis Davis                       M 51  Gaithersburg MD                          5:30.0
      10  John Marsh                         M 45  Alexandria VA                            5:33.3
      11  Sandra Griffin                     F 41  Upper Marlboro MD                        5:44.0
      12  Byron Henry                        M 44  Laurel MD                                5:54.8
      13  John Brittain                      M 64  Alexandria VA                            6:04.8
      14  Matthew Schindel                   M 24                                           6:07.3
      15  Romeo Siervo Jr.                   M 24                                           6:09.5
      16  Jennifer Lazio                     F 40  Alexandria VA                            6:40.0
          --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          1500 Meter
      1   Tami Graf                          F 72  Lusby MD                                 8:04.3
          --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          400 Meter Dash
      1   Remus Medley                       M 38  Baltimore MD                             0:56.4
      2   Del'Vaughn Rooks                   M 17  Baltimore MD                             1:01.6
      3   Brittney Rooks                     F 15  Baltimore MD                             1:07.1
      4   Tynese Worsley                     F  8  Columbia MD                              1:36.9
      5   David Mullen                       M 48                                               NT
          --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          800 Meter Run
      1   Del'Vaughn Rooks                   M 17  Baltimore MD                             2:05.1
      2   David Cabrera                      M 40  HxJet Delaware                           2:12.4
      3   Noah Wood                          M 25  Catonsville MD                           2:12.7
      4   Gary Rossen                        M 40  Springfield VA                           2:16.5
      3   David Mullen                       M 48                                           2:28.9
      4   Michael Collins                    M 48  Orange Track Club                        2:29.0
      4   Brittney Rooks                     F 15  Baltimore MD                             2:29.9
      5   Jennifer Lazio                     F 40  Alexandria VA                            2:36.6
      6   Tami Graf                          F 72  Lusby MD                                 3:59.3
          --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Maurice Pointer                    M 53  Baltimore MD                            10:10.4
      2   Tami Graf                          F 72  Lusby MD                                17:01.7
          --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          3200 Meter Run
      1   Paul DeVan                         M 19  Pacers                                  10:07.1
      2   Noah Wood                          M 25  Catonsville MD                          11:16.4
      3   Jay Jacob Wind                     M 59  Arlington VA                            13:58.6
          --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          200 Meter Dash
      1   LaTisha Ronelle Moulds             F 31  Joppa MD                                 0:25.9
      2   David Mullen                       M 48                                           0:27.4
      3   Del'Vaughn Rooks                   M 17  Baltimore MD                             0:29.0
      4   Brittney Rooks                     F 15  Baltimore MD                             0:29.6
          --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          Shot Put
      1   Larry Rosen                        M 50                                           13.18m
      2   Bill Kuegler                       M 72                                           11.41m
      3   Channing Johnson                   M 16                                           11.10m
      4   Charles James                      M 52                                           10.97m
      5   Donald Phillips                    M 17                                           10.53m
      6   Trevor Goring                      M 21                                           09.63m
      7   Tonya Manago                       F 35  Vision Elite                             09.10m
      8   Jonathan Allen                     M 20                                           08.13m
      9   Karen Spruill                      F 44                                           08.13m
      10  Patricia Anduha                    F 28                                           06.84m
      11  Arnita Olver                       F 51                                           05.20m
      12  Sharon Good                        F 76  Silver Spring MD                         03.76m
          --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          Weight Throw
      1   Brendan Morales                    M 17                                           17.42m
      2   Peter Collins                      M 15  Columbia MD                              12.68m
      3   Mariah Young                       F 17                                           11.55m
      4   Channing Johnson                   M 16                                           11.42m
      5   Audrey Lary                        F 74  Frederick MD                             09.40m
      6   Colin Johnson                      M 46                                           07.25m
      7   Sharon Good                        F 76  Silver Spring MD                         05.74m
          --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------