Prince George's Sportsfest, Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, January 11, 2009

  • PARTIAL RESULTS
  • Next meet: Sunday, January 18, 2009 , Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA
  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G    Age     City State                           Time/Mark
      --  ------------------------           -    ---     -----------------                       ------
          1500 Meter Racewalk
      1   Peter Blank                        M     54     Annandale VA                             8:46.9
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   John Gersh RW                      M     61     Columbia MD                             18:35.2
      2   Brian Allen RW                     M     37     College Park MD                         18:39.5
      3   James Wass RW                      M     56     Riverdale MD                            19:06.4
      4   John Morrison RW                   M     60     Essex MD                                19:53.8
      5   Sheldon Contract RW                M     69     N. Bethesda MD                          20:57.2
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          60 Meter Hurdles
      1   Lloyd Jeremiah                     M     51     Washington DC                              9.13
      2   James Broun                        M     57     Fla Athletic Club                          9.51
      3   Bob Paulen                         M     71     Silver Spring MD                          11.20
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          55 Meter Dash
      1   Alonzo Ruffin                      M     46                                                7.33
      2   Darryl Bryant                      M     48                                                7.78
      3   Avon Meacham                       M     52     Upper Marlboro MD                          8.07
      4   Cortez Austin                      M     61                                                9.11
      5   Wilton Gordon                      M     79     Glenarden MD                              11.07
      6   Wayne Barnes                       M     68                                               12.00
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          60 Meter Dash
      1   Jeff Gold                          M     46     Odenton MD                                 6.94
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          Open Mile
      1   Remus Medley                       M     38     Baltimore MD                            4:55.50
      2   Joe Burno                          M     55     Mitchellville MD                        5:09.82
      3   Erica Nemmers                      F     37     Herndon VA                              5:14.85
      4   Maurice Pointer                    M     53     Baltimore MD                            5:15.71
      5   Del'Vaughn Rooks                   M     17     Baltimore MD                            5:25.70
      6   Brittney Rooks                     F     15     Baltimore MD                            5:32.02
      7   Mary Christopher                   F     23     Washington DC                           5:32.54
      8   Peter Blank                        M     54     Annandale VA                            6:44.50
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          1600 Meter Run
      1   Ronald Nelson                      M     29     Washington DC                           4:54.78
      2   Napoleon Griffin II                M     29     Fort Washington MD                      5:10.48
      3   Sandra Griffin                     F     41     Upper Marlboro MD                       5:53.40
      4   John Brittain                      M     64     Alexandria VA                           6:09.51
      5   Bob Weiner                         M     61     Accokeek MD                             7:23.20
      6   Nancy Berger                       F     63                                             8:00.00
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          400 Meter Dash
      1   Remus Medley                       M     38     Baltimore MD                            0:56.22
      2   David Mullen                       M     48                                             1:00.39
      3   Charmaine Roberts                  F     41     Beltsville MD                           1:01.78
      4   Joan Hunter                        F     45     Purcellville VA                         1:04.40
      5   Julie Hayden                       F     49     Ashburn VA                              1:08.98
      6   Edwin Simmons                      M     66                                             1:12.23
      7   John Brittain                      M     64     Alexandria VA                           1:13.14
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          800 Meter Run
      1   David Cabrera                      M     40                                             2:19.26
      2   Lakin Ducker                       M     41                                             2:22.49
      3   Brittney Rooks                     F     15     Baltimore MD                            2:30.24
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          800 Meter Run
      1   Tammy King-Foster                  F     33     Alpha Omega Elite Track Team            2:12.88
      2   Joan Hunter                        F     45     Purcellville VA                         2:30.91
      3   Rosalind Sheppard                  F     41                                             2:34.10
      4   Julie Hayden                       F     49     Ashburn VA                              2:35.07
      5   Unknown Runner                                                                          2:36.07
      6   Tara Jakubik                       F     18                                             2:41.05
      7   Alison Suckling                    F     53     Arnold MD                               2:50.13
      8   Jay Jacob Wind                     M     59     Arlington VA                            2:58.10
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          200 Meter Dash
      1   Lonnie Hooker                      M     45     Upper Marlboro MD                       0:23.72
      2   Lemuel Thomas                      M     29     Baltimore MD                            0:24.17
      3   David Mullen                       M     48                                             0:27.10
      4   Charmaine Roberts                  F     41     Beltsville MD                           0:27.41
      5   Joan Hunter                        F     45     Purcellville VA                         0:29.79
      6   Julie Hayden                       F     49     Ashburn VA                              0:31.39
      7   Edwin Simmons                      M     66                                             0:32.86
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Andrew Duncan                      M     41     Washington DC                           9:32.58
      2   Trev Keen                          M     18     Crownsville MD                         10:04.72
      3   Maurice Pointer                    M     53     Baltimore MD                           10:16.13
      4   Del'Vaughn Rooks                   M     17     Baltimore MD                           10:48.68
      5   Christine Moore                    F     18     Burke VA                               10:51.95
      6   Brittney Rooks                     F     15     Baltimore MD                           11:27.69
      7   Kari Olney =)                      F     22     Washington DC                          12:10.52
      8   Alison Suckling                    F     53     Arnold MD                              12:34.76
      9   Jay Jacob Wind                     M     59     Arlington VA                           13:08.74
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------