Prince George's Sportsfest, Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, December 28, 2008

  • PARTIAL RESULTS
  • Next meet: Sunday, January 4, 2009 , Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA
  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G    Age     City State                        Time/Mark
      --  ------------------------           -    ---     -----------------                    ------
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   John Gersh RW                      M     61     Columbia MD                          18:44.0
      2   Brian Allen RW                     M     37     College Park MD                      18:48.0
      3   James Wass RW                      M     56     Riverdale MD                         18:55.0
      4   Sheldon Contract RW                M     69     N. Bethesda MD                       21:38.0
      5   E. Faith Bennett RW                F     49                                          22:16.0
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          1600 Meter Run
      1   Kevin F. Forde                     M     45     Philadephia PA                        4:37.0
      2   Bob Rimkis                         M     47     West Chester PA                       4:54.0
      3   Alisa Harvey                       F     43     Manassas VA                           4:55.8
      4   Remus Medley                       M     38     Baltimore MD                          4:59.8
      5   Joe Burno                          M     55     Mitchellville MD                      5:19.0
      6   Lorraine Jasper                    F     47     Birchrunville PA                      5:44.0
      7   Win Persina                        F     48     Washington DC                         5:58.0
      8   Jay Jacob Wind                     M     58     Arlington VA                          6:26.0
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          400 Meter Dash
      1   Lorraine Jasper                    F     47     Birchrunville PA                      1:09.1
      2   Julie Hayden                       F     48     Ashburn VA                            1:09.7
      3   Terri Rath                         F     45     Ashburn VA                            1:10.9
      4   Win Persina                        F     48     Washington DC                         1:12.8
      5   Allison Hall-Pridgen               F     42                                           1:16.6
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          400 Meter Dash
      1   David Mullen                       M     48                                           1:02.6
      2   Tomlinson Rauscher                 M     62     Ellicott City MD                      1:11.0
      3   Bob Paulen                         M     71     Silver Spring MD                      1:23.9
      4   Jay Jacob Wind                     M     58     Arlington VA                          1:24.1
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          800 Meter Run
      1   Gloria Roberts                     F     16     Upper Marlboro MD                     2:24.5
      2   Lorraine Jasper                    F     47     Birchrunville PA                      2:37.6
      3   Julie Hayden                       F     48     Ashburn VA                            2:37.7
      4   Sandra Griffin                     F     41     Upper Marlboro MD                     2:38.2
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          800 Meter Run
      1   Chuck Shields                      M     49     Abington PA                           2:14.2
      2   Bob Rimkis                         M     47     West Chester PA                       2:18.3
      3   Jim Ehrenhaft                      M     43     Washington DC                         2:23.1
      4   Jay Jacob Wind                     M     58     Arlington VA                          3:01.5
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          200 Meter Dash
      1   Tony DiSalvo                       M     48                                           0:26.0
      2   Leo Sanders                        M     58                                           0:26.2
      3   David Mullen                       M     48                                           0:27.2
      4   Allison Hall-Pridgen               F     42                                           0:32.1
      5   Jay Jacob Wind                     M     58     Arlington VA                          0:40.2
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Maurice Pointer                    M     53     Baltimore MD                         10:17.2
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          3200 Meter Run
      1   Jay Jacob Wind                     M     58     Arlington VA                         13:10.6
      2   Stuart McLean                      M     49                                          15:11.2
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------
          55 Meter Dash
      1   Allen Blanks                       M     18     Morgan State University              0:06.31
      2   Salifu Cham                        M     20     Morgan State University              0:06.35
          --------------------------         -    ---     --------------------------------