Potomac Valley Track Club All-Comers Meet
Langley High School
Sunday, May 25, 2008

Charmaine Roberts, 40, of Beltsville MD ran 26.22 seconds for 200 meters, the fifth fastest time during the qualifying period for a masters runner (40 & over), thus qualifying for the exhibition masters 200 meter dash to be held in conjunction with the US Olympic Trials in June in Eugene, Oregon.

* indicates PVTC member

200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age City                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Top Women
  1 LaTisha Moulds           W29 Joppatowne, MD           25.35   1.7 
  2 Charmaine Roberts*       W40 Beltsville, MD           26.22   1.7 
  3 Alisa Harvey             W41 Manassas, VA             26.86   1.7 
  4 Joan Hunter              W43 Purcellville, VA         28.96   1.7 
  5 Julie Hayden             W47 Ashburn, VA              30.67   1.7 
 
One Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age City                    Finals 
================================================================
Top Men
  1 Nicolas Clark            M28 Burke, VA              4:46.90  
  2 Todd Rosenberg           M37 Manassas, VA           4:57.70  
  3 Ted Poulos*              M46 McLean, VA             4:59.40  
  4 Craig Greene             M42 Manassas, VA           5:07.90  
  5 Maurice Pointer*         M52 Baltimore, MD          5:08.20  

Top 6 Women
  8 Mary Christopher         W22 Washington, DC         5:24.90  
 10 Tara Fenske              W31 Washington, DC         5:30.20  
 13 Jackie Grundel           W33 Clifton, VA            5:47.90  
 15 Julie Hayden             W47 Ashburn, VA            5:53.70  
 16 Neesha Schnepf           W16 McLean, VA             5:59.90  
 17 Win Persina              W47 Washington, DC         6:10.50  
 
3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age City                    Finals 
================================================================
Top Men
  1 Ted Poulos*              M46 McLean, VA             9:48.40  
  2 Maurice Pointer*         M52 Baltimore, MD          9:55.30  
  3 Del'Vaughn Rooks         M16 Baltimore, MD         10:17.90  
  4 Steve Robinson           M51 Arlington, VA         11:42.00 
  5 Corey Tooke              M12 Brsitow, VA           11:50.80  
  6 Neil Fairclough          M50 Arlington, VA         12:01.30  

Top Women
  5 Brittney Rooks           W13 Baltimore, MD         10:58.40  
  6 Sarah McCleskey          W11 Centerville Youth     12:10.40  
 10 Jennifer Lazio*          W38 Alexandria, VA        13:45.70  
 13 Aakash Bhatt             W28 Arlington, VA         14:24.50  
 14 Shirley Sameshima        W40 McLean, VA            14:34.60  

100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Didier Assoumou          M25 Alexandria, VA           10.9h   NWI  1
  2 Joshwya Abrams           M27 Dover, DE                11.1h   NWI  1
  2 Kenneth Washington       M27 Mount Rainer, MD         11.1h   NWI  1
  2 Mark Dennis              M21 Culpepper, VA            11.1h   NWI  1
  5 Brian Dove               M14 Ashburn, VA              11.3h   NWI  1
  6 Clifford Wong            M31 Laurel, MD               11.4h   NWI  1
  6 Adam Alderton            M33 Arlington, VA            11.4h   NWI  1
  8 Tom Abbey                M26 Burke, VA                11.6h   NWI  1
  9 Jeff Gold                M46 Odenton, MD              11.7h   NWI  2
 10 Thomas Jones             M54 Glenndale, MD            11.8h   NWI  2
 10 Antoine Pagh             M26 Landover, MD             11.8h   NWI  1
 10 Aaron Hayes              M36 Fairfax, VA              11.8h   NWI  1
 10 Edwin Mends              M15 Ashburn, VA              11.8h   NWI  1
 14 Matt Ridenour            M15 Fairfax, VA              12.1h   NWI  2
 15 Darryl Austin*           M26 Springfield, VA          12.2h   NWI  2
 16 Steven D Fields          M15 Ashburn, VA              12.3h   NWI  2
 16 Danny Roner              M49 Alexandria, VA           12.3h   NWI  2
 18 Anthony Jackson          M14 Upper Marlboro, MD       12.5h   NWI 10
 18 DeShawn T Summerville    M13 VA, VA                   12.5h   NWI  9
 18 Jeff Wilbur              M19 Arlington, VA            12.5h   NWI  2
 21 LaTisha Moulds           F30 Joppatowne, MD           12.6h   NWI  2
 22 Ken Salen                M44 Arlington, VA            12.7h   NWI  2
 23 Craig Halbmaier          M29 Falls Church, VA         13.0h   NWI  1
 24 James Schank             M13 Leesburg, VA             13.3h   NWI 10
 24 Jonathan Russell         M14 LTFC                     13.3h   NWI 10
 24 Jared Cromwell           M13 LTFC                     13.3h   NWI  9
 24 Eric Acton               M13 Leesburg, VA             13.3h   NWI  9
 28 Shaquera Leach           F14 Leesburg, VA             13.5h   NWI  2
 29 Cameron Acton            M13 Leesburg, VA             13.7h   NWI  9
 29 Scott Baker              M13 LTFC                     13.7h   NWI  9
 29 Bria Harrison            F13 Centreville, VA          13.7h   NWI  9
 32 Ilissa Morris            F12 Richmond, VA             13.8h   NWI  8
 33 Frank M McPartland       M46 Great Falls, VA          13.9h   NWI  2
 34 Bryce Walker             M11 Columbia, MD             14.0h   NWI 10
 34 Dorian Jenkins           M13 Leesburg, VA             14.0h   NWI 10
 34 Christian Davis          M13 Centerville Youth        14.0h   NWI  9
 37 Sarah Webber             F14 LTFC                     14.1h   NWI  9
 37 Adesuwa A Guobadia       F12 McLean, VA               14.1h   NWI  9
 39 Matthew Hazelworth       M11 Centerville Youth        14.2h   NWI  8
 40 Jordan Harvey            F12 LTFC                     14.4h   NWI  8
 40 Andrew Ridenour          M12 Centerville Youth        14.4h   NWI  7
 42 Steven S Byrne           M13 McLean                   14.6h   NWI  7
 43 Veronica Turley          F14 LTFC                     14.7h   NWI  9
 44 Samuel Wartel            M11 Alexandria, VA           14.8h   NWI  7
 45 Alexis Vaughn            F10 Leesburg, VA             14.9h   NWI  8
 46 Dylan Cromwell           M11 LTFC                     15.1h   NWI  7
 47 Carmen Garcia            F11 LTFC                     15.2h   NWI  8
 48 Lance Rooks              M12 Baltimore, MD            15.3h   NWI 10
 49 Jaida Jenkins            F12 Forrestville, MD         15.4h   NWI  9
 49 Shalaya Fields           F10 Ashburn, VA              15.4h   NWI  8
 51 Margaret Hellstrom       F14 Leesburg, VA             15.5h   NWI  9
 52 Agharese A Guobadia      F10 McLean, VA               15.6h   NWI  8
 52 Mitchell Stevens         M11 Leesburg, VA             15.6h   NWI  8
 54 Mackenzie Ford           F11 Arlington, VA            15.7h   NWI  6
 54 Braxton Pearson          M10 Centreville, VA          15.7h   NWI  6
 56 Eilish Leonard           F11 Leesburg, VA             15.9h   NWI  8
 56 Julian Denizard          M9 Leesburg, VA              15.9h   NWI  6
 56 Chris Fiore              M11 Leesburg, VA             15.9h   NWI  7
 59 Jordan Dudley            F10 Fairfax Station, VA      16.3h   NWI  7
 60 Peyton Ford              F9 Arlington, VA             16.5h   NWI  7
 61 Austin Cromwell          M11 LTFC                     16.7h   NWI  7
 62 Gavin Kiley              M7 Centerville Youth         16.8h   NWI  5
 62 Ryan Thomas              M8 Leesburg, VA              16.8h   NWI  5
 62 Ige Guabadia             F40 Great Falls, VA          16.8h   NWI  3
 65 Nikolai Hopkins          M9 Leesburg, VA              16.9h   NWI  6
 65 Emmanuel Smith           M9 Fredericksburg, VA        16.9h   NWI  6
 67 Logan Cromwell           F11 LTFC                     17.1h   NWI  8
 68 Bradley Hazelworth       M9 Centerville Youth         17.2h   NWI  5
 68 Tristan Roberts          M9 Ashburn, VA               17.2h   NWI  5
 70 Audrey Lary*             F74 Frederick, MD            17.3h   NWI  3
 70 Jordyn Harrison          F8 Centreville, VA           17.3h   NWI  5
 72 Alex Shields             M6 Ashburn, VA               18.1h   NWI  4
 73 Jared Vaughn             M7 Leesburg, VA              18.2h   NWI  4
 73 Gregory Moore            M9 LTFC                      18.2h   NWI  6
 75 Victoria Jones           F8 Leesburg, VA              18.3h   NWI  7
 76 Theo T Testa             M7 Vienna, VA                18.4h   NWI  3
 77 Joshua Griffin           M9 Leesburg, VA              18.7h   NWI  6
 77 Kayla King               F9 Leesburg, VA              18.7h   NWI  7
 77 Robert Weiner*           M61 Accokeek, MD             18.7h   NWI  3
 77 Parker Barrett           M6 Leesburg, VA              18.7h   NWI  6
 81 Aidan Wheeler            M8 Vienna, VA                18.9h   NWI  6
 82 Lauren Mannikko          F10 Centreville, VA          19.1h   NWI  8
 83 Shane F McPartland       M7 Great Falls, VA           19.4h   NWI  4
 84 Betty Blank*             F55 Falls Church, MD         20.1h   NWI  3
 85 Elyssia Smith            F7 Fredericksburg, VA        20.3h   NWI  5
 86 Hana Eden                F9 Leesburg, VA              20.4h   NWI  7
 87 Colby Koenig             M6 Leesburg, VA              20.5h   NWI  4
 88 Taylor Harvey            M9 Leesburg, VA              20.6h   NWI  7
 89 Fatima Ceesay            F13 Forrestville, MD         20.7h   NWI  4
 89 Gabriel G Dombrowski     M6 McLean                    20.7h   NWI  3
 91 Ben Korkowski            M7 Leesburg, VA              21.1h   NWI  4
 92 Kyle Lovell              M9 Leesburg, VA              22.3h   NWI  5
 93 Gerard D'Ambrosio        M7 Leesburg, VA              22.4h   NWI  4
 94 Samy Ceesay              M12 Unattached               22.7h   NWI  6
 95 Alice Roberts            F6 Hamilton, VA              23.4h   NWI  4
 96 Myles T McPartland       M6 Great Falls, VA           23.9h   NWI  4
 96 Kevin Lovell             M6 Leesburg, VA              23.9h   NWI  3
 98 Erin Jones               F6 Leesburg, VA              24.3h   NWI  4
 99 Joshua Moore             M7 LTFC                      26.1h   NWI  5
100 Charles Sterling         M9 Leesburg, VA              26.3h   NWI  5
101 Emerson Rosenberg        F4 Manassas, VA              30.4h   NWI  4
102 Mary Jo Warren           F5 Arlington, VA             30.5h   NWI  4

200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Joshwya Abrams           M27 Dover, DE                22.1h   NWI  2
  2 Kenneth Washington       M27 Mount Rainer, MD         22.4h   NWI  2
  3 Brian Dove               M14 Ashburn, VA              23.2h   NWI  2
  4 Tom Abbey                M26 Burke, VA                23.3h   NWI  2
  5 Manoach Lamarre          M11 Arlington, VA            23.4h   NWI  2
  6 Antoine Pagh             M26 Landover, MD             24.1h   NWI  2
  7 Darryl Austin*           M26 Springfield, VA          24.4h   NWI  2
  8 Thomas Jones             M54 Glenndale, MD            24.6h   NWI  3
  8 James Urdahl             M16 Owings, MD               24.8h   NWI  2
  9 Edwin Mends              M15 Ashburn, VA              24.8h   NWI  2
 11 George Haywood           M55 Washington, DC           24.9h   NWI  3
 12 Derril Thomas            M14 Ashburn, VA              25.1h   NWI  2
 13 Matt Ridenour            M15 Fairfax, VA              25.3h   NWI  3
 14 LaTisha Moulds           F30 Joppatowne, MD           25.35   1.7  1
 15 Lakin Ducker             M40 Annapolis, MD            25.9h   NWI  3
 15 Steven D Fields          M15 Ashburn, VA              25.9h   NWI  6
 15 Anthony Jackson          M14 Upper Marlboro, MD       25.9h   NWI  6
 18 DeShawn T Summerville    M13 VA, VA                   26.0h   NWI  6
 19 Danny Roner              M49 Alexandria, VA           26.2h   NWI  3
 20 Charmaine Roberts*       F41 Beltsville, MD           26.22   1.7  1
 21 Shaquera Leach           F14 Leesburg, VA             26.6h   NWI  2
 22 Alisa Harvey             F42 Manassas, VA             26.86   1.7  1
 23 James Schank             M13 Leesburg, VA             27.9h   NWI  6
 24 Bria Harrison            F13 Centreville, VA          28.1h   NWI  7
 25 Andre' L Johnson         M34 Silver Spring, MD        28.2h   NWI  3
 26 Scott Baker              M13 LTFC                     28.7h   NWI  6
 26 Jamon Cofield            M12 Chantilly, VA            28.7h   NWI  6
 28 Joan Hunter              F44 Purcellville, VA         28.96   1.7  1
 29 Vania Hunter             F16 Ashburn, VA              29.0h   NWI  7
 30 Jordan Harvey            F12 LTFC                     29.4h   NWI  7
 31 Andrew Ridenour          M12 Centerville Youth        29.5h   NWI  6
 31 Matthew Hazelworth       M11 Centerville Youth        29.5h   NWI  6
 33 Adesuwa A Guobadia       F12 McLean, VA               30.1h   NWI  7
 34 Bryan Jagoe              M50 Falls Church, VA         30.6h   NWI  3
 35 Julie Hayden             F48 Ashburn, VA              30.67   1.7  1
 36 Ameze A Guobadia         F10 McLean, VA               31.2h   NWI  7
 37 Shalaya Fields           F10 Ashburn, VA              31.8h   NWI  7
 38 Samuel Wartel            M11 Alexandria, VA           31.9h   NWI  6
 39 Veronica Turley          F14 LTFC                     32.7h   NWI  7
 40 Teresa Traxler           F25 Arlington, VA            32.8h   NWI  3
 41 John Haywood             M11 Washington, DC           32.9h   NWI  5
 42 Braxton Pearson          M10 Centreville, VA          33.5h   NWI  5
 43 Mikayla Shields          F9 Ashburn, VA               33.6h   NWI  5
 44 Will Smagh               M10 Ashburn, VA              33.7h   NWI  5
 45 Peyton Ford              F9 Arlington, VA             34.2h   NWI  4
 46 Jordan Dudley            F10 Fairfax Station, VA      34.6h   NWI  4
 47 Julian Denizard          M9 Leesburg, VA              34.7h   NWI  6
 47 Gavin Kiley              M7 Centerville Youth         34.7h   NWI  5
 49 Agharese A Guobadia      F10 McLean, VA               35.0h   NWI  7
 49 Alexis Vaughn            F10 Leesburg, VA             35.0h   NWI  7
 51 Rachel Eden              F14 LTFC                     35.1h   NWI  7
 52 Emmanuel Smith           M9 Fredericksburg, VA        35.6h   NWI  5
 53 Mackenzie Ford           F11 Arlington, VA            36.1h   NWI  4
 54 Ryan Thomas              M8 Leesburg, VA              36.3h   NWI  5
 55 Tristan Roberts          M9 Ashburn, VA               36.5h   NWI  5
 56 Monica Lannen            F10 Vienna, VA               38.3h   NWI  4
 57 Jordyn Harrison          F8 Centreville, VA           39.1h   NWI  4
 57 Parker Barrett           M6 Leesburg, VA              39.1h   NWI  5
 59 Victoria Jones           F8 Leesburg, VA              39.3h   NWI  4
 60 Robert Weiner*           M61 Accokeek, MD             41.6h   NWI  3
 61 Jared Vaughn             M7 Leesburg, VA              42.0h   NWI  6
 61 Alex Shields             M6 Ashburn, VA               42.0h   NWI  5
 63 K Edwards                M42 Baltimore, MD            43.9h   NWI  4
 64 Elyssia Smith            F7 Fredericksburg, VA        44.8h   NWI  4
 65 Taylor Harvey            M9 Leesburg, VA              46.0h   NWI  4
 66 Samy Ceesay              M12 Unattached               46.1h   NWI  5
 67 Alice Roberts            F6 Hamilton, VA              53.5h   NWI  4
 67 Erin Jones               F6 Leesburg, VA              53.5h   NWI  4

400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Philippe Tondereau       M22 Centreville, VA          50.7h   1
  2 Adam Alderton            M33 Arlington, VA            50.9h   1
  3 Joshwya Abrams           M27 Dover, DE                51.3h   1
  4 Manoach Lamarre          M11 Arlington, VA            51.8h   1
  5 Gibbs Hilaire            M25 Takoma Park, MD          52.1h   1
  6 James Urdahl             M16 Owings, MD               54.4h   1
  6 Antoine Pagh             M26 Landover, MD             54.4h   1
  8 Darryl Austin*           M26 Springfield, VA          54.5h   1
  9 Thomas Jones             M54 Glenndale, MD            54.7h   2
 10 Mike George              M27 Arlington, VA            55.5h   1
 11 Steve Nearman*           M48 Alexandria, VA           57.4h   2
 12 George Haywood           M55 Washington, DC           57.5h   2
 13 Anthony Jackson          M14 Upper Marlboro, MD       59.9h   6
 14 Andre' L Johnson         M34 Silver Spring, MD      1:00.0h   2
 15 Lyle Ganz                M26 Silver Spring, MD      1:01.1h   1
 16 Tyler Jasper             M14 Ashburn, VA            1:02.1h   6
 17 Cameron Acton            M13 Leesburg, VA           1:03.4h   6
 18 James Schank             M13 Leesburg, VA           1:04.1h   6
 19 Bryce Walker             M11 Columbia, MD           1:04.8h   6
 20 Shaquera Leach           F14 Leesburg, VA           1:04.9h   1
 21 Sarah Webber             F14 LTFC                   1:08.2h   5
 22 Scott Baker              M13 LTFC                   1:08.7h   6
 23 Ben Kodres-O'Brien       M14 McLean, VA             1:08.9h   6
 24 Jake Koenig              M13 Leesburg, VA           1:09.0h   6
 25 Cole C Bransford         M10 McLean, VA             1:09.4h   3
 26 Matthew Hazelworth       M11 Centerville Youth      1:09.6h   5
 27 Jonathan Russell         M14 LTFC                   1:09.7h   6
 28 Andrew Ridenour          M12 Centerville Youth      1:10.1h   5
 29 Ameze A Guobadia         F10 McLean, VA             1:10.8h   4
 30 Win Persina              F48 Washington, DC         1:11.8h   2
 31 Kellie Smith             F14 LTFC                   1:12.3h   5
 32 Ilissa Morris            F12 Richmond, VA           1:12.4h   4
 33 Samuel Wartel            M11 Alexandria, VA         1:13.7h   5
 34 Elizabeth Reid           F13 Ashburn, VA            1:13.8h   4
 35 Kevin McMahon            M48 Oak Hill, VA           1:14.6h   2
 36 Shalaya Fields           F10 Ashburn, VA            1:15.4h   4
 36 Bria Harrison            F13 Centreville, VA        1:15.4h   5
 38 Carmen Garcia            F11 LTFC                   1:16.0h   4
 39 Robert Weiner*           M61 Accokeek, MD           1:17.9h   2
 39 Chris Fiore              M11 Leesburg, VA           1:17.9h   5
 41 Elizabeth Gilbride       F13 Leesburg, VA           1:18.2h   5
 41 Kelly E Ayers            F12 VA, VA                 1:18.2h   4
 43 Lauren Townsend          F14 LTFC                   1:18.6h   4
 44 Will Smagh               M10 Ashburn, VA            1:19.1h   3
 45 Lance Rooks              M12 Baltimore, MD          1:19.2h   6
 46 Spencer Barrett          M11 Leesburg, VA           1:20.4h   5
 47 Gavin Kiley              M7 Centerville Youth       1:20.5h   3
 48 Jordan Horgenic          M11 Leesburg, VA           1:20.9h   4
 49 Rachel Eden              F14 LTFC                   1:21.1h   5
 49 Margaret Hellstrom       F14 Leesburg, VA           1:21.1h   4
 51 Betty Blank*             F55 Falls Church, MD       1:21.8h   2
 52 Mackenzie Ford           F11 Arlington, VA          1:22.2h   4
 53 Jennifer Crawford        F10 Ashburn, VA            1:22.5h   4
 54 Alexis Vaughn            F10 Leesburg, VA           1:27.1h   4
 55 John Mikulec             M13 LTFC                   1:28.6h   6
 56 Jay Jacob Wind*          M58 Arlington, VA          1:30.0h   2
 57 Sarah Reid               F9 Ashburn, VA             1:30.4h   4
 58 Bradley Hazelworth       M9 Centerville Youth       1:30.6h   3
 59 Jack Wallis              M7 Arlington, VA           1:31.1h   3
 60 Jared Koenig             M10 Leesburg, VA           1:31.3h   3
 61 Sonja Jenkins            F14 Forrestville, MD       1:31.6h   4
 62 Kevin Mannikko           M13 Centreville, VA        1:33.4h   6
 63 Parker Barrett           M6 Leesburg, VA            1:35.6h   3
 64 Bill Price               M73 Smithsburg, MD         1:37.8h   2
 65 Ben Korkowski            M7 Leesburg, VA            1:39.9h   3
 66 Lauren Mannikko          F10 Centreville, VA        1:43.4h   4
 67 Emily N Lannen           F6 Vienna, VA              1:48.1h   3
 68 Colby Koenig             M6 Leesburg, VA            1:53.3h   3
 69 Myles T McPartland       M6 Great Falls, VA         2:02.0h   3
 70 Erin Jones               F6 Leesburg, VA            2:03.9h   3
 71 Steven Crawford          M5 Ashburn, VA             2:12.3h   3
 72 Gerard D'Ambrosio        M7 Leesburg, VA            2:12.6h   3

800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Al Noggan                M27 Alexandria, VA         1:57.2h
  2 James Graham             M27 Bowie, MD              2:00.1h
  3 Chad Rogers              M18 Clinton, MD            2:00.40
  4 Brian Redding            M22 Washington, DC         2:06.4h
  5 Remus Medley             M38 Baltimore, MD          2:08.0h
  6 Devin Kelly              M17 Washington, DC         2:10.6h
  7 Gaby Grebski             F37 Washington, DC         2:16.8h
  8 Darnell Smith            M46 Baltimore, MD          2:18.0h
  9 George Buckheit          M50 Reston, VA             2:18.4h
 10 Joe Lynch                M15 Ashburn, VA            2:19.1h
 11 Andrew Hayden            M14 Ashburn, VA            2:19.6h
 12 Dominic Corcoran         M17 Waterford, VA          2:20.6h
 13 K Edwards                M42 Baltimore, MD          2:21.5h
 14 Joan Hunter              F44 Purcellville, VA       2:23.5h
 15 Lyle Ganz                M26 Silver Spring, MD      2:28.8h
 16 Cole C Bransford         M10 McLean, VA             2:38.7h
 17 Charley Ann Krebs        F13 Ashburn, VA            2:42.0h
 18 Alison Suckling          F52 Arnold, MD             2:46.0h
 19 Matthew M Chi            M11 Vienna, VA             2:53.4h
 20 Elizabeth Reid           F13 Ashburn, VA            3:03.0h
 21 Noah Hunter              M9 Ashburn, VA             3:05.3h
 22 Vanessa Gatch            F15 Leesburg, VA           3:06.9h
 23 Teresa Traxler           F25 Arlington, VA          3:07.1h
 24 Robert Weiner*           M61 Accokeek, MD           3:08.5h
 25 Will Smagh               M10 Ashburn, VA            3:08.9h
 26 Samy Ceesay              M12 Unattached             3:09.1h
 27 Kelly E Ayers            F12 VA, VA                 3:13.5h
 28 Johnny E Rogers          M9 Vienna Youth            3:25.8h
 29 Rachel Austin            F30 Mount Rainier, MD      3:28.50
 30 Bradley Hazelworth       M9 Centerville Youth       3:40.4h
31 Emily N Lannen            F6 Vienna, VA              4:07.8h

1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicolas Clark            M28 Burke, VA              4:46.90
  2 Todd Rosenberg           M37 Manassas, VA           4:57.70
  3 Ted Poulos*              M46 McLean, VA             4:59.40
  4 Craig Greene             M43 Manassas, VA           5:07.90
  5 Maurice Pointer*         M52 Baltimore, MD          5:08.20
  6 Joe Lynch                M15 Ashburn, VA            5:13.30
  7 Pat O'Mara               M50 Falls Church, VA       5:15.60
  8 Mary Christopher         F23 Washington, DC         5:24.90
  9 K Edwards                M42 Baltimore, MD          5:28.90
 10 Tara Fenske              F31 Washington, DC         5:30.20
 11 Larry Washington         M56 Rockville, MD          5:39.90
 12 Brad Kenney              M45 Ellicott City, MD      5:42.90
 13 Jackie Grundel           F33 Clifton, VA            5:47.90
 14 Jake Koenig              M13 Leesburg, VA           5:48.20
 15 Clifford Tell            M44 Harpers Ferry, VA      5:51.20
 16 Julie Hayden             F48 Ashburn, VA            5:53.70
 17 Neesha Schnepf           F16 McLean, VA             5:59.90
 18 Mark Roberts             M43 Hamilton, VA           6:03.10
 19 Ben Kodres-O'Brien       M14 McLean, VA             6:04.40
 20 Theodore D Doughty       M12 VA, VA                 6:04.70
 21 Win Persina              F48 Washington, DC         6:10.50
 22 Betty Blank*             F55 Falls Church, MD       6:14.70
 23 Jay Jacob Wind*          M58 Arlington, VA          6:21.30
 24 Will Smagh               M10 Ashburn, VA            6:25.50
 25 Matthew T McKew          M12 VA, VA                 6:26.40
 26 Kevin McMahon            M48 Oak Hill, VA           6:30.30
 27 Eric T Workman           M11 Vienna Youth           6:32.40
 28 Robert Weiner*           M61 Accokeek, MD           6:51.50
 29 Jennifer Lazio*          F39 Alexandria, VA         6:52.10
 30 Allison A Brady          F13 Great Falls, VA        6:57.10
 31 Jennifer Crawford        F10 Ashburn, VA            6:58.90
 32 Camille C Testa          F10 Vienna, VA             7:01.80
 33 Jared Koenig             M10 Leesburg, VA           7:06.10
 34 John Mikulec             M13 LTFC                   7:07.00
 35 Rachel Austin            F30 Mount Rainier, MD      7:18.90
 36 Jim Verdier              M66 Alexandria, VA         7:22.40
 37 Monica Lannen            F10 Vienna, VA             7:22.80
 38 Joshwya Abrams           M27 Dover, DE              7:25.10
 39 Angela A Osgood          F10 Great Falls, VA        7:27.80
 40 Kevin Mannikko           M13 Centreville, VA        7:28.40
 41 Shirley Sameshima        F41 McLean, VA             7:39.10
 42 Jordan Ryan              M7 Leesburg, VA            7:40.40
 43 Steven Crawford          M5 Ashburn, VA            10:32.00

3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ted Poulos*              M46 McLean, VA             9:48.40
  2 Maurice Pointer*         M52 Baltimore, MD          9:55.30
  3 Del'Vaughn Rooks         M16 Baltimore, MD         10:17.90
  4 Kurt Stegmeier           M16 South Riding, VA      10:43.90
  5 Brian Redding            M22 Washington, DC        10:45.70
  6 Brittney Rooks           F14 Baltimore, MD         10:58.40
  7 Steve Robinson           M53 Herndon, VA           11:42.60
  8 Emily E Blagg            F13 Arlington, VA         11:45.40
  9 Corey Tooke              M12 Brsitow, VA           11:50.80
 10 Neil Fairclough          M51 Arlington, VA         12:01.30
 11 Sarah McCleskey          F11 Centerville Youth     12:10.40
 12 Jay Jacob Wind*          M58 Arlington, VA         12:28.00
 13 Jennifer Lazio*          F39 Alexandria, VA        13:45.70
 14 Caleb Stroud             M13 Ashburn, VA           14:04.10
 15 Robert Weiner*           M61 Accokeek, MD          14:21.80
 16 Aakash Bhatt             F28 Arlington, VA         14:24.50
 17 Shirley Sameshima        F41 McLean, VA            14:34.60
 18 Rachel Austin            F30 Mount Rainier, MD     15:46.60
 19 Bill Price               M73 Smithsburg, MD        16:29.10
 20 Laura McCleskey          F9 Centerville Youth      16:33.90

80 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bob Paulen*              M71 Silver Spring, MD        14.6h   NWI

100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jonathan Russell         M14 LTFC                     16.6h   NWI  2
  2 William W Craver         M12 Great Falls, VA          19.3h   NWI  2
  3 Eric Acton               M13 Leesburg, VA             19.3h   NWI  2
  4 Cameron Acton            M13 Leesburg, VA             20.1h   NWI  2
  5 Veronica Turley          F14 LTFC                     20.3h   NWI  1
  6 Bryan Jagoe              M50 Falls Church, VA         20.4h   NWI  3
  7 Neil Fairclough          M51 Arlington, VA            20.5h   NWI  3
  7 Elizabeth Jagoe          F15 Falls Church, VA         20.5h   NWI  2
  9 Sarah Webber             F14 LTFC                     20.7h   NWI  2
 10 Margaret Hellstrom       F14 Leesburg, VA             21.8h   NWI  1
 11 Eilish Leonard           F11 Leesburg, VA             24.4h   NWI  1
 12 Jordan Horgenic          M11 Leesburg, VA             24.6h   NWI  1
 13 Elizabeth Gilbride       F13 Leesburg, VA             25.0h   NWI  1

110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Antoine Pagh             M26 Landover, MD             15.8h   NWI
  2 Philippe Tondereau       M22 Centreville, VA          15.9h   NWI
  3 Gibbs Hilaire            M25 Takoma Park, MD          16.4h   NWI
  4 Steven D Fields          M15 Ashburn, VA              17.6h   NWI

300 Long Hurdles 300M
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Christopher      F16 Burke, VA                54.4h
  2 Bob Paulen*              M71 Silver Spring, MD        56.8h

400 Long Hurdles 400M
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Philippe Tondereau       M22 Centreville, VA          56.2h   2
  2 Alyssa Aiken             F23 Oakton, VA               59.66   1
  3 Mary Boyles              F18 Centreville, VA        1:11.85   1
  4 Keira Carlstrom          F23 Vienna, VA             1:16.87   1
  5 Samia Akbar              M26 Oakton, MD             1:21.24   1
  6 Aakash Bhatt             F28 Arlington, VA          1:21.9h   2

4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nova Athletic Club  'A'                               49.7h
  2 Athena Track Club  'A'                                58.0h
  3 Centerville Youth  'A'                                58.2h
  4 Nova Athletic Club  'B'                             1:09.4h
  5 Unattached  'A'                                     1:17.0h

4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge  'A'                                    4:53.6h
  2 Nova Athletic Club  'A'                             4:58.8h

High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike George              M27 Arlington, VA            1.92m    6-03.50
  2 Craig Halbmaier          M29 Falls Church, VA         1.77m    5-09.75
  2 Jeff P Shepley           M24 Vienna, VA               1.77m    5-09.75
  4 Tim Hickey               M34 Washington, DC           1.72m    5-07.75
  4 Charles Wallace          M29 LA, LA                   1.72m    5-07.75
  4 Joshwya Abrams           M27 Dover, DE                1.72m    5-07.75
  7 Michael J Graham*        M55 Joppa, MD                1.62m    5-03.75
  7 Derril Thomas            M14 Ashburn, VA              1.62m    5-03.75
  7 James Barrineau          M52 Burke, VA                1.62m    5-03.75
 10 Kohosh Yazdanpanah       M19 Arlington, VA            1.57m    5-01.75
 10 Keith Mathis*            M55 Reisterstown, MD         1.57m    5-01.75
 12 Dorian Jenkins           M13 Leesburg, VA             1.52m    4-11.75
 12 Tyler Jasper             M14 Ashburn, VA              1.52m    4-11.75
 14 Jonathan Russell         M14 LTFC                     1.42m    4-07.75
 15 Jake Koenig              M13 Leesburg, VA             1.32m    4-04.00
 15 Jeff Young               M59 McLean, VA               1.32m    4-04.00
 15 Neil Fairclough          M51 Arlington, VA            1.32m    4-04.00
 18 Caleb Stroud             M13 Ashburn, VA              1.27m    4-02.00
 18 William W Craver         M12 Great Falls, VA          1.27m    4-02.00
 20 Mitchell Stevens         M11 Leesburg, VA             1.22m    4-00.00
 21 Allison A Brady          F13 Great Falls, VA          1.17m    3-10.00
 21 Veronica Turley          F14 LTFC                     1.17m    3-10.00
 23 Spencer Barrett          M11 Leesburg, VA             1.12m    3-08.00
 23 Kevin Mannikko           M13 Centreville, VA          1.12m    3-08.00
 25 Jordan Horgenic          M11 Leesburg, VA             1.07m    3-06.00
 25 John Mikulec             M13 LTFC                     1.07m    3-06.00
 25 John Heitz               M10 LTFC                     1.07m    3-06.00
 28 Bryce Walker             M11 Columbia, MD             1.02m    3-04.00
 -- Bob Paulen*              M71 Silver Spring, MD           NH
 -- James Barr*              M40 Arlington, VA               NH
 -- Adam Alderton            M33 Arlington, VA               NH
 -- Antoine Pagh             M26 Landover, MD                NH

Long Jump youth
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Eric Acton               M13 Leesburg, VA          13-11.00   NWI     4.24m
  1 Ilissa Morris            F12 Richmond, VA          13-11.00   NWI     4.24m
  3 William W Craver         M12 Great Falls, VA       13-04.50   NWI     4.07m
  4 Cameron Acton            M13 Leesburg, VA          12-09.00   NWI     3.88m
  5 Chris Fiore              M11 Leesburg, VA          11-05.00   NWI     3.47m
  6 Samuel Wartel            M11 Alexandria, VA        11-03.75   NWI     3.44m
  7 Andrew Ridenour          M12 Centerville Youth     10-09.00   NWI     3.27m
  8 Scott Baker              M13 LTFC                  10-08.00   NWI     3.25m
  9 Matthew Hazelworth       M11 Centerville Youth     10-04.50   NWI     3.16m
 10 Cole C Bransford         M10 McLean, VA            10-04.00   NWI     3.14m
 11 Jordan Harvey            F12 LTFC                  10-01.00   NWI     3.07m
 12 Elizabeth Gilbride       F13 Leesburg, VA           9-10.50   NWI     3.00m
 13 John Heitz               M10 LTFC                   9-10.00   NWI     2.99m
 14 Sarah Webber             F14 LTFC                   9-09.00   NWI     2.97m
 15 Lauren Townsend          F14 LTFC                   9-08.50   NWI     2.95m
 16 Spencer Barrett          M11 Leesburg, VA           9-08.00   NWI     2.94m
 17 Mikayla Shields          F9 Ashburn, VA             9-06.50   NWI     2.90m
 18 Kellie Smith             F14 LTFC                   9-06.00   NWI     2.89m
 19 Margaret Hellstrom       F14 Leesburg, VA           9-05.25   NWI     2.87m
 20 Nikolai Hopkins          M9 Leesburg, VA            9-00.00   NWI     2.74m
 21 Peyton Ford              F9 Arlington, VA           8-10.00   NWI     2.69m
 22 Andrew A Pacious         M8 McLean, VA              8-07.00   NWI     2.61m
 23 Logan Cromwell           F11 LTFC                   8-06.00   NWI     2.59m
 24 Tristan Roberts          M9 Ashburn, VA             8-02.00   NWI     2.48m
 25 Alex Shields             M6 Ashburn, VA             8-00.50   NWI     2.45m
 26 Carmen Garcia            F11 LTFC                   8-00.00   NWI     2.43m
 27 Bradley Hazelworth       M9 Centerville Youth       7-09.50   NWI     2.37m
 28 Joshua Griffin           M9 Leesburg, VA            7-09.00   NWI     2.36m
 29 Mackenzie Ford           F11 Arlington, VA          7-07.00   NWI     2.31m
 30 Eilish Leonard           F11 Leesburg, VA           7-05.00   NWI     2.26m
 31 Rachel Eden              F14 LTFC                   7-04.00   NWI     2.23m
 32 Jordan Dudley            F10 Fairfax Station, VA    7-02.50   NWI     2.19m
 33 Jack Wallis              M7 Arlington, VA           7-01.50   NWI     2.17m
 34 Parker Barrett           M6 Leesburg, VA            6-07.50   NWI     2.01m
 35 Monica Lannen            F10 Vienna, VA             6-07.00   NWI     2.00m
 36 Gabriel G Dombrowski     M6 McLean                  6-03.00   NWI     1.90m
 37 Ryan Thomas              M8 Leesburg, VA            5-08.00   NWI     1.72m
 38 Jared Koenig             M10 Leesburg, VA           5-05.00   NWI     1.65m
 39 Bradley Barrett          M9 Leesburg, VA            5-03.00   NWI     1.60m
 40 Colby Koenig             M6 Leesburg, VA            4-08.50   NWI     1.43m
 41 Kyle Lovell              M9 Leesburg, VA            4-07.00   NWI     1.39m
 42 Kevin Lovell             M6 Leesburg, VA            3-04.00   NWI     1.01m

Long Jump Adult
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mark Dennis              M21 Culpepper, VA         20-10.75   NWI     6.36m
  2 Mike George              M27 Arlington, VA         19-06.00   NWI     5.94m 
  3 Gibbs Hilaire            M25 Takoma Park, MD       19-01.00   NWI     5.81m
  4 Adam Alderton            M33 Arlington, VA         18-11.25   NWI     5.77m
  5 Okinyi Ayungo            M32 Rockville, MD         18-09.00   NWI     5.71m
  6 James Barr*              M40 Arlington, VA         17-08.75   NWI     5.40m
  7 Derril Thomas            M14 Ashburn, VA           16-11.50   NWI     5.16m
  8 LaTisha Moulds           F30 Joppatowne, MD        16-10.50   NWI     5.14m
  9 Danny Roner              M49 Alexandria, VA        16-02.75   NWI     4.94m
 10 Tracey Berryman-Singleton W41 Upper Marlboro, MD    15-10.75   NWI     4.84m
 11 Steven D Fields          M15 Ashburn, VA           15-04.50   NWI     4.68m
 12 Keith Mathis*            M55 Reisterstown, MD      15-01.00   NWI     4.59m
 13 Dorian Jenkins           M13 Leesburg, VA          14-09.00   NWI     4.49m
 14 Michael J Graham*        M55 Joppa, MD             13-10.25   NWI     4.22m
 15 Neil Fairclough          M51 Arlington, VA         13-06.00   NWI     4.11m
 16 James Schank             M13 Leesburg, VA          13-03.00   NWI     4.03m
 17 Jeff Young               M59 McLean, VA            13-02.50   NWI     4.02m
 18 Jonathan Russell         M14 LTFC                  13-00.25   NWI     3.96m
 19 Bob Paulen*              M71 Silver Spring, MD     12-10.00   NWI     3.91m
 20 Audrey Lary*             F74 Frederick, MD         10-02.50   NWI     3.11m
 -- Charles Wallace          M29 LA, LA                    FOUL

Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Warren Gray              M19 Oxon Hill, MD           13.88m   NWI  45-06.50
  2 Mark Dennis              M21 Culpepper, VA           12.52m   NWI  41-01.00
  3 Michael J Graham*        M55 Joppa, MD               10.38m   NWI  34-00.75
  4 Keith Mathis*            M55 Reisterstown, MD         9.68m   NWI  31-09.25
  5 Caleb Stroud             M13 Ashburn, VA              9.47m   NWI  31-01.00
  6 Muraji Nakazawa*         M51 Herndon, VA              8.84m   NWI  29-00.00
  7 Audrey Lary*             F74 Frederick, MD            7.50m   NWI  24-07.25
 -- Charles Wallace          M29 LA, LA                    FOUL

Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Fallone             M23 Arlington, VA           16.40m   53-09.75
  2 James Barr*              M40 Arlington, VA           12.61m   41-04.50
  3 Mike George              M27 Arlington, VA           12.42m   40-09.00
  4 Kohosh Yazdanpanah       M19 Arlington, VA           11.46m   37-07.25
  5 Charles James            M52 Herndon, VA             11.06m   36-03.50
  6 John Urdahl              M19 Owings, MD              10.46m   34-04.00
  7 Craig Halbmaier          M29 Falls Church, VA        10.18m   33-04.75
  8 Sonja Jenkins            F14 Forrestville, MD         9.62m   31-06.75
  9 James Barrineau          M52 Burke, VA                9.18m   30-01.50
 10 Adam Alderton            M33 Arlington, VA            9.15m   30-00.25
 11 Victor Litwinski         M64 McLean, VA               8.77m   28-09.25
 12 Zachary Stevens          M14 Leesburg, VA             8.75m   28-08.50
 13 Cindy Lea Arbelbide      F58 Front Royal, VA          8.74m   28-08.25
 14 Jen Rodriguez            F17 Fairfax, VA              8.31m   27-03.25
 15 Mitchell Stevens         M11 Leesburg, VA             6.69m   21-11.50
 16 Jaida Jenkins            F12 Forrestville, MD         6.65m   21-10.00
 17 Austin Cromwell          M11 LTFC                     6.42m   21-00.75
 18 Sharon Good*             F75 Silver Spring, MD        3.92m   12-10.50
 19 Fatima Ceesay            F13 Forrestville, MD         3.58m   11-09.00
 20 Monica Lannen            F10 Vienna, VA               3.27m   10-08.75
 21 Emily N Lannen           F6  Vienna, VA               1.24m    4-01.00

Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Natalie Jean Baird       F18 Sterling, VA            46.07m     151-02
  2 Nick Nichols             M61 Fredricksburg, VA       45.53m     149-04
  3 John Fallone             M23 Arlington, VA           40.95m     134-04
  4 James Barr*              M40 Arlington, VA           36.65m     120-03
  5 Kohosh Yazdanpanah       M19 Arlington, VA           34.92m     114-07
  6 Charles James            M52 Herndon, VA             31.03m     101-10
  7 Victor Litwinski         M64 McLean, VA              30.47m     100-00
  8 James Barrineau          M52 Burke, VA               29.72m      97-06
  9 Anatoli Welihozkiy*      M61 Fairfax, VA             29.68m      97-04
 10 John Urdahl              M19 Owings, MD              29.47m      96-08
 11 Zachary Stevens          M14 Leesburg, VA            29.34m      96-03
 12 Neil Fairclough          M51 Arlington, VA           26.05m      85-05
 13 Muraji Nakazawa*         M51 Herndon, VA             24.77m      81-03
 14 Cindy Lea Arbelbide      F58 Front Royal, VA         24.17m      79-03
 15 Keith Mathis*            M55 Reisterstown, MD        23.33m      76-06
 16 Matthew M Ammann         M13 Vienna, VA              22.94m      75-03
 17 Dale McElhattan          M15 Vienna, VA              20.45m      67-01
 18 Mitchell Stevens         M11 Leesburg, VA            16.78m      55-01
 19 Andrew Ridenour          M12 Centerville Youth       13.44m      44-01
 20 Sharon Good*             F75 Silver Spring, MD        8.37m      27-05

Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beau Fay                 M25 Alexandria, VA          50.00m     164-00
  2 Natalie Jean Baird       F18 Sterling, VA            44.00m     144-04
  3 Daniel Rose              M27 Olney, MD               43.15m     141-07
  4 Jessie Echard            F19 Fairfax, VA             40.13m     131-08
  5 Nick Welihozkiy          M27 Springfield, VA         35.95m     117-11
  6 James Barr*              M40 Arlington, VA           34.27m     112-05
  7 John Urdahl              M19 Owings, MD              33.82m     110-11

Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Kanyan             M38 Centreville, VA         52.96m     173-09
  2 James Barr*              M40 Arlington, VA           46.62m     152-11
  3 Russ White*              M64 Chevy Chase, MD         45.63m     149-08
  4 James Kenney             M67 White Plains, MD        42.70m     140-01
  5 Craig Halbmaier          M29 Falls Church, VA        41.21m     135-02
  6 Peter Collins            M15 Columbia, MD            37.96m     124-06
  7 Keith Mathis*            M55 Reisterstown, MD        36.12m     118-06
  8 Teresa Traxler           F25 Arlington, VA           32.72m     107-04
  9 Kohosh Yazdanpanah       M19 Arlington, VA           31.16m     102-03
 10 Matthew M Ammann         M13 Vienna, VA              29.12m      95-06
 11 Muraji Nakazawa*         M51 Herndon, VA             28.70m      94-02
 12 Dale McElhattan          M15 Vienna, VA              26.16m      85-10
 13 Neil Fairclough          M51 Arlington, VA           25.23m      82-09
 14 Sonja Jenkins            F14 Forrestville, MD        18.70m      61-04
 15 Cindy Lea Arbelbide      F58 Front Royal, VA         16.32m      53-06
 16 Jaida Jenkins            F12 Forrestville, MD        14.36m      47-01
 17 Micha Brown Lewis        F12 Reisterstown, MD        10.22m      33-06
 18 Sharon Good*             F75 Silver Spring, MD        5.66m      18-07

Javelin Throw Turbo Jav
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew A Pacious         M8 McLean, VA               18.12m      59-05
  2 Nikolai Hopkins          M9 Leesburg, VA             17.33m      56-10
  3 Jared Koenig             M10 Leesburg, VA            15.16m      49-09
  4 Parker Barrett           M6 Leesburg, VA             12.96m      42-06
  5 Kyle Lovell              M9 Leesburg, VA             12.86m      42-02
  6 Victoria Jones           F8 Leesburg, VA             12.32m      40-05
  7 Julian Denizard          M9 Leesburg, VA             11.18m      36-08
  8 Lauren Mannikko          F10 Centreville, VA         10.70m      35-01
  9 Ryan Thomas              M8 Leesburg, VA             10.44m      34-03
 10 Gabriel G Dombrowski     M6 McLean                    8.97m      29-05
 11 Kayla King               F9 Leesburg, VA              8.96m      29-05
 12 Charles Sterling         M9 Leesburg, VA              8.83m      29-00
 13 Gregory Moore            M9 LTFC                      8.54m      28-00
 14 Hana Eden                F9 Leesburg, VA              8.36m      27-05
 15 Jordan Ryan              M7 Leesburg, VA              8.06m      26-05
 16 Gerard D'Ambrosio        M7 Leesburg, VA              7.83m      25-08
 17 Taylor Harvey            M9 Leesburg, VA              7.76m      25-05
 18 Monica Lannen            F10 Vienna, VA               7.11m      23-04
 19 Colby Koenig             M6 Leesburg, VA              6.13m      20-01
 20 Bradley Barrett          M9 Leesburg, VA              6.00m      19-08
 21 Fatima Ceesay            F13 Forrestville, MD         5.87m      19-03
 22 Kevin Lovell             M6 Leesburg, VA              5.77m      18-11
 23 Ben Korkowski            M7 Leesburg, VA              5.72m      18-09
 24 Joshua Moore             M7 LTFC                      4.62m      15-02
 25 Emily N Lannen           F6 Vienna, VA                4.25m      13-11
 26 Erin Jones               F6 Leesburg, VA              2.40m       7-10

Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Barr*              M40 Arlington, VA           10.58m   34-08.50

1 Mile Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Gersh*              M60 Columbia, MD           9:30.6h
  2 Sarah Kenney             F14 Ellicott City, MD      9:32.5h
  3 John Morrisen            M59 Essex, MD              9:34.0h
  4 Victor Litwinski         M64 McLean, VA            10:07.6h
  5 Brian Allen              M36 College Park, MD      10:22.5h
  6 Robert Weiner*           M61 Accokeek, MD          12:10.6h
  7 Terry Copeland           M70 Fredrick, MD          12:18.2h

800 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Ryan              M7 Leesburg, VA           6:47.6h

3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Morrison            M59 Essex, MD             17:58.6h 
  2 John Gersh*              M60 Columbia, MD          18:04.8h
  3 Sarah Kenney             F14 Ellicott City, MD     18:08.6h
  4 Brian Allen              M36 College Park, MD      19:05.0h
  5 Victor Litwinski         M64 McLean, VA            19:16.2h
  6 Sheldon Contract*        M68 N. Bethesda, MD       19:53.5h
  7 Mike Green               M57 Shepardstown, WV      22:24.8h
  8 Charles Boyle            M84 Annapolis, MD         22:36.6h
  9 Terry Copeland           M70 Fredrick, MD          23:07.8h
 10 Chaz Miller              M60 Silver Spring, MD     23:36.1h

Hammer Throw @ Falls Church High School
===============================================================
    Name                     Age City                    Finals
===============================================================
WOMEN
  1 Natalie Baird            W18  4K Loudoun County, VA   44.00 (144'1") * Virginia State Record
  2 Jessie Echard            W18  4K Fairfax, VA          40.13 (131'2")

MEN
  1 Beau Fay                 M25 #16 Alexandria, VA       50.00 (164'0")
  2 Daniel Rose              M27 #16 Olney, MD            43.15 (141'2")
  3 Jim Barr*                M40 #16 Arlington, VA        34.27 (112'2")
  4 John Urdahl              M19 #16 Salisbury, MD        33.82 (110'4")
  5 Toli Welihozkiy          M61  5K Fairfax, VA          35.95 (117'3")