Prince George's Sportsfest Indoor Track Meet
Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, January 13, 2008

  • Hundreds of participants and spectators cheered as Bruce McBarnette high-jumped 1.87 meters, breaking his own American record.
  • Bert Rodriguez ran 4:20.8 for the mile, narrowly outkicking his Pacers teammate Nate Carlson.
  • Alisa Harvey's 4:54.5 mile is the fastest of the new year for a masters athlete.
  • John Collins's 17.38m weight throw is also one of the best marks of the new year.
  • Next meet: Sunday, January 27, 2008
  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G  Age  City State              Time/Mark
      --  ------------------------           -  ---  -----------------          ------
          Open Mile
      1   Bert Rodriguez                     M  28   Arlington VA                4:20.8
      2   Nate Carlson                       M  26   Silver Spring MD            4:21.5
      3   Sumanth Huppali                    M  17   Perry Hall MD               4:41.2
      4   Mike Revell                        M  33   District Heights MD         4:42.4
      5   Paul Hannsen                       M  34   New York NY                 4:43.9
      6   Dustin Younstone                   M  19   Ellicott City MD            4:50.1
      7   Alex Viana                         M  22   Baltimore MD                4:55.9
      8   Sebastian Freard                   M  20   Takoma Park MD              4:57.0
      9   Jeff Rumbaugh                      M  37   Baltimore MD                5:06.9
      10  Ryan McGrath                       M  26   Baltimore MD                5:09.7
      11  Thomas Stott                       M  25   Columbia MD                 5:18.1
      12  Doug Ripley                        M  40   Towson MD                   5:20.2
      13  Eva Burros                         M  18   Timonium MD                 5:30.0
      14  Mohamed Savage                     M  26                               6:03.2
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          Masters' Mile
      1   Kyle Caudle                        M  42   Annapolis MD                4:49.3
      2   Jim Clelland                       M  49   Catonsville MD              4:53.6
      3   Alisa Harvey                       F  42   Manassas VA                 4:54.5
      4   Mark Malander                      M  49   Oak Hill VA                 4:57.0
      5   Joe Burno                          M  54   Mitchellville MD            5:01.1
      6   Maurice Pointer                    M  52   Baltimore MD                5:07.8
      7   Christina Lee                      F  16   Sterling VA                 5:12.0
      8   Audrey Ting                        F  30   University Park MD          5:21.2
      9   Curtis Davis                       M  50   Gaithersburg MD             5:25.8
      10  Mary Christopher                   F  23   Arlington VA                5:26.5
      11  Sarah Spalding                     F  26   Washington DC               5:36.4
      12  Alison Suckling                    F  52   Arnold MD                   5:58.1
      13  Russ Patton                        M  52                               5:59.8
      14  Brent Ayer                         M  52   Mt Airy MD                  6:04.1
      15  Joe Aukward                        M  47   Bethesda MD                 6:07.9
      16  Joseph Williams                    M  53                               6:08.7
      17  Bob Weiner                         M  60   Accokeek MD                 6:45.4
      18  Peter Blank                        M  53   Annandale VA                6:48.0
      19  Jay Jacob Wind                     M  58   Arlington VA                6:49.8
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          1500 Meter Racewalk
      1   Peter Blank                        M  53   Annandale VA                9:15.9
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          3000 Meter Racewalk
      1   John Gersh RW                      M  60   Columbia MD                18:22.0
      2   John Morrison RW                   M  59   Essex MD                   18:57.0
      3   James Wass RW                      M  55   Riverdale MD               19:02.0
      4   Aronie Brown-Reeves                F  41                              19:56.0
      5   Sarah Kenney                       F  14   Ellicott City MD           20:36.0
      6   Sheldon Contract RW                M  68   Bethesda MD                20:38.0
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          55 Meter Hurdles
      1   Caren Ware                         F  45   Athena Track Club           0:09.9
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          60 Meter Hurdles
      1   Anthony Markley                    M  53   Lovettsville VA             0:10.8
      2   Bob Paulen                         M  71   Silver Spring MD            0:11.1
      3   Bryan Jagoe                        M  50   Falls Church VA             0:11.6
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          60 Meter Dash
      1   India Ransom                       F  23   Prince George's Co. MD
      2   Robyn Chapman                      F  19   Prince George's Co. MD
      3   Laura Bell-McKie                   F  41
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
      1   Robert D. Koontz                   M  63   Washington DC               0:08.1
      2   John Borden                        M  58   Philadelphia PA             0:08.9
      3   Bryan Jagoe                        M  50   Falls Church VA             0:09.2
      4   Wilton Gordon                      M  78   Glenarden MD                0:10.3
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
      1   Jeff Gold                          M  45   Odenton MD                  0:07.0
      2   LaFrance                           M  43                               0:07.1
      3   Cliff Quarrie                      M  47   MD                          0:07.2
      4   Lonnie Hooker                      M  45                               0:07.3
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          55 Meter
      1   Adam Alderton                      M  33   Annandale VA                0:06.6
      2   Derrick Golden                     M  41                               0:06.8
      3   Thomas A. Jones                    M  54   Glenn Dale MD               0:07.0
      4   Anthony Markley                    M  53   Lovettsville VA             0:07.2
      5   Joseph Williams                    M  53                               0:07.3
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          400 Meter
      1   Thomas A. Jones                    M  54   Glenn Dale MD               0:55.8
      2   Lakin Ducker                       M  40                               0:58.6
      3   David Mullen                       M  47                               1:00.3
      4   Mark Baugh                         M  48   Glenn Dale MD               1:03.9
      5   Joe Aukward                        M  47   Bethesda MD                 1:10.5
      6   Edwin Simmons                      M  65                               1:12.3
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
      1   Charmaine Roberts                  F  40   Beltsville MD               1:02.4
      2   Lorraine Jasper                    F  46   Birchrunville PA            1:07.7
      3   Julie Hayden                       F  48   Ashburn VA                  1:08.4
      4   Laura Bell-McKie                   F  41                               1:09.1
      5   Terri Rath                         F  44   Ashburn VA                  1:10.3
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          High Jump
      1   Bruce McBarnette                   M  50   Sterling VA               AR 1.87m
      2   Bobby Price                        M  HS                                1.86m
      3   Adrian Nelson                      M  25                                1.86m
      4   Teddy Robinson                     M  48   Vienna VA                    1.76m
      5   James Barr                         M  40   Arlington VA                 1.71m
      6   Adam Alderton                      M  33   Annandale VA                 1.66m
      7   Les Young                          M  37   Chesapeake VA                1.66m
      8   Jim Barrineau                      M  52   Burke VA                     1.66m
      9   Kirsti Barrineau                   F                                    1.56m
      10  Steven D. Fields                   M  14   Ashburn VA                   1.52m
      11  Charlese Philips                   F                                    1.46m
      12  Nichole Clark                      F                                    1.46m
      13  Lauren Privette                    F                                    1.41m
      14  Richard Allen Klehm                M  63   Spotsylvania VA              1.36m
      15  Anthony Markley                    M  53   Lovettsville VA              1.36m
      16  Denise Hidan                       F                                    1.36m
      17  Evelyn Montgomery Wright           F  70   Annapolis MD                 1.21m
      18  Mary Ofoth                         F                                    1.21m
      19  Bob Paulen                         M  71   Silver Spring MD             1.21m
      20  Darryl Gilchrist                   M                                       NM
      21  Thomas Royal                       M                                       NM
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
      1   Kashief Burton                     M  13                                5'04"
      2   Marquis Thornton                   M 13-14                              5'00"
      3   Gregory Perry                      M  14                                4'10"
      4   Bianca Mathis                      F 11-12                              4'08"
      5   Deja Bell                          F 13-14 Gideonites                   4'08"
      6   Jessica Caldwell                   F  13   Randallstown MD              4'08"
      7   Javonne Antoine                    F  11   Beltsville MD                4'06"
      8   Brielyn Rogers                     F 13-14 Temple Hills MD              4'06"
      9   Danielle Wheatley                  F 13-14                              4'06"
      10  Ayron Monroe                       M 11-12                              4'04"
      11  Tyyonna Seaton                     F 13-14                              4'04"
      12  Rachel Bonham                      F  12   Washington DC                4'02"
      13  Dominique Gordon                   F  11   Gideonites                   4'02"
      14  Andre Dalton                       F 11-12                              4'00"
      15  Taylor Tucker                      F 13-14                              4'00"
      16  Leia Conrad                        F 13-14                              4'00"
      17  Dashawn Tollar                     F 11-12                              3'10"
      18  Omar Garcia                        M  10   Adelphi MD                   3'10"
      19  Myles Robinson                     M 11-12                              3'10"
      20  Darnell Ivey                       M   9   Temple Hills MD              3'10"
      21  Kimberly Tollar                    F 11-12                              3'08"
      22  Morris Brockington                 M 11-12                              3'08"
      23  Avery Monroe                       M   9                                3'08"
      24  Shavonne Brown                     F 11-12                              3'04"
      25  Justin Williams                    M   9   Upper Marlboro MD            3'04"
      26  Dominique Lunsford                 F 11-12                              3'02"
      27  Shadai Dunnock                     F 11-12                              3'02"
      28  Bryce Janson Walker                M  10   Columbia MD                  3'02"
      29  Danté Dobbins                      M  10   Hyattsville MD               3'02"
      30  Sean Toller                        M 11-12                              3'02"
      31  Desha Manago                       F  10   Upper Marlboro MD               NM
      32  Lauren Perry                       F 9-10                                  NM
      33  Brianna Banks                      F   9   Bowie MD                        NM
          Officials:
          Don Riggs
          Jennifer Stephens
          Jerry Bookin-Weiner
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          Pole Vault
      1   Shane Smith                        M  22   New York NY                 15'06"
      2   John Finney                        M  40   Leesburg VA                 15'00"
      3   Rob Ludwig                         M  22                               15'00"
      4   Richard Allen Klehm                M  63   Spotsylvania VA             10'00"
      5   Robert Disse                       M  51                               10'00"
      6   Janna Barer                        F                                   10'00"
      7   Taylor Goode                       M  72   Newport News VA             09'06"
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          Long Jump
      1   Dwayne Powell                      M                                  21'01½"
      2   Dennis Thomas                      M                                  20'10½"
      3   Scott Pedelty                      M  HS                              20'06 "
      4   VJ DeFreitas                       M  HS                              20'04 "
      5   Okinyi Ayungo                      M  32   Rockville MD               19'07½"
      6   Brad Clements                      M                                  19'02 "
      7   Osaffo James                       M                                  19'00½"
      8   Adam Alderton                      M  33   Annandale VA               18'11½"
      9   Robbie Clark                       M  13   Falls Church VA            18'08½"
      10  Les Young                          M  37   Chesapeake VA              18'08 "
      11  James Barr                         M  40   Arlington VA               18'06½"
      12  Mike Douglas                       M                                  18'05 "
      13  Kennard Harris                     M                                  18'05 "
      14  Rowell Janel                       M                                  18'00 "
      15  Steven D. Fields                   M  14   Ashburn VA                 17'11 "
      16  David Riggs                        M                                  17'10 "
      17  David Richardson                   M                                  16'10 "
      18  Peterson Leveille                  M                                  16'10 "
      19  Joel Gladfelter                    M                                  16'10 "
      20  Amanda Kimber                      F  17   Pikesville MD              16'06 "
      21  Julius West                        M                                  15'10 "
      22  Sierra Rogers                      F  HS                              15'01 "
      23  Cedric Coleman                     M  15   Washington DC              14'11 "
      24  Lauren Privette                    F                                  14'10 "
      25  Darren Hulbrook                    M                                  14'02 "
      26  Anthony Markley                    M  53   Lovettsville VA            14'02 "
      27  Michael Francis                    M 11-12                            14'00½"
      28  Charles Robinson                   M 11-12                            14'00 "
      29  Cristeen Anyanwu                   F  12   Beltsville MD              13'10 "
      30  Nicolas Nelson                     M 11-12                            13'10 "
      31  Elizabeth Jagoe                    F  14   Falls Church VA            13'06 "
      32  Ayron Monroe                       M 11-12                            13'04 "
      33  Danielle Wheatley                  F 13-14                            13'04 "
      34  Steven Gilliam                     M 13-14                            13'04 "
      35  Patrick Smith                      M 13-14                            13'02 "
      36  Justin Seward                      F 13-14                            13'01½"
      37  Javonne Antoine                    F  11   Beltsville MD              13'01 "
      38  Denise Hidan                       F                                  12'08 "
      39  Brielyn Rogers                     F 13-14 Temple Hills MD            12'05½"
      40  Andrew Carter                      M 13-14                            12'01½"
      41  Deja Bell                          F 13-14 Gideonites                 12'01 "
      42  Dashawn Tollar                     F 11-12                            12'00 "
      43  Bob Paulen                         M  71   Silver Spring MD           11'11 "
      44  Lisa Ann Barrow                    F  11   Hyattsville MD             11'10 "
      45  Jarriel Jordan                     M 9-10                             11'10 "
      46  Myles Robinson                     M 11-12                            11'07 "
      47  Marika Livingson                   F 11-12                            11'06 "
      48  Thomas Royal                       M                                  11'05 "
      49  Darnell Ivey                       M   9   Temple Hills MD            11'01 "
      50  Francesca Mason                    F  12   Washington DC              11'01 "
      51  Tyrel Harrison                     M 11-12                            10'10 "
      52  Rachel Bonham                      F  12   Washington DC              10'06 "
      53  Sean Toller                        M 11-12                            10'03 "
      54  Dawina Cooper                      F 11-12                            09'11 "
      55  Ayinde Gittens-Smith               M 11-12                            09'11 "
      56  Taajwan Watkins                    M 13-14                            09'09½"
      57  Dominique Lunsford                 F 11-12                            09'09½"
      58  Kimberly Tollar                    F 11-12                            09'08 "
      59  Sean Toller                        M 11-12                            09'07 "
      60  Evelyn Montgomery Wright           F  70   Annapolis MD               09'05½"
      61  Aaliyah Amis                       F  11                              09'05 "
      62  Davina Cooper                      F 11-12                            09'05 "
      63  Danté Dobbins                      M  10   Hyattsville MD             09'01 "
      64  Avery Monroe                       M   9                              09'00½"
      65  Damani Reaves                      M   8                              08'09 "
      66  Jovon Durham                       M  11   Laurel MD                  08'02 "
      67  Osita Smith                        M 9-10  Bowie MD                   08'01 "
      68  Alexander Austin Bell              M   7   Rockville MD               07'10 "
      69  Shadai Dunnock                     F 11-12                            07'05½"
      70  Latasha Jeter                      F 11-12                            07'05 "
      71  Jada Antoine                       F   8   Beltsville MD              07'03¾"
      72  Jyra Perry                         F 11-12                            07'02 "
      73  Omar Garcia                        M  10   Adelphi MD                 07'02 "
      74  Kalynn Cheatham                    F 9-10                             07'00 "
      75  Jordan Mathis                      M 9-10                             07'00 "
      76  Montrell Thorton                   M 9-10                             06'10 "
      77  Jasmine Robinson                   F  10   Laurel MD                  06'10 "
      78  Shalaya Fields                     F  10   Ashburn VA                 06'08½"
      79  Celeste Chapman                    F 9-10  Washington DC              06'07 "
      80  Julio Romero                       M 9-10  Laurel MD                  06'05 "
      81  Jada Thomas                        F  10   Silver Spring MD           06'04 "
      82  Xolani Roberts                     F  10   Beltsville MD              05'11 "
      83  Jahre Fish                         M 9-10                             05'05 "
      84  Natalie Jefferson                  F 9-10                             04'07½"
      85  Kailah Danley                      F  10   Upper Marlboro MD          04'03½"
      86  Nazhee Hawkins                     M   9                              04'00 "
      87  Trinity Carpenter                  F 8&und Upper Marlboro MD          03'11½"
      88  Arianna Banks                      F   5                              03'02 "
      89  Damon Chase                        M  17   Washington DC                   NM
      90  Ford Rene                          M                                       NM
      91  Mohamed Savage                     M  26                                   NM
      92  Cherie Louis-Jacques               F 9-10                                  NM
      93  Anisa Roberts                      F   7   Beltsville MD                   NM
      94  Taylor Tucker                      F 13-14                                 NM
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          800 Meter
      1   Jim Clelland                       M  49   Catonsville MD              2:13.4
      2   Alex Viana                         M  22   Baltimore MD                2:15.7
      3   Thomas Stott                       M  25   Columbia MD                 2:21.1
      4   Jeff Rumbaugh                      M  37   Baltimore MD                2:22.4
      5   Mike Hannan                        M  39   Bethesda MD                 2:23.8
      6   Mark Baugh                         M  48   Glenn Dale MD               2:28.5
      7   Lorraine Jasper                    F  46   Birchrunville PA            2:33.1
      8   Russ Patton                        M  52                               2:33.5
      9   Charles Foss                       M  46                               2:45.6
      10  Joe Aukward                        M  47   Bethesda MD                 2:47.4
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          4x200m Relay
          Athena Track Club                                                      2:03.7
      1   Caren Ware                         F  45   Athena Track Club
      2   Julie Hayden                       F  48   Ashburn VA
      3   Terri Rath                         F  44   Ashburn VA
      4   Lorraine Jasper                    F  46   Birchrunville PA
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          Shot Put
      1   Aaron Brooks                       M  18                               14.10m
      2   Kunle Lawson                       M  36   Lynchburg VA                13.91m
      3   Beau Fay                           M  24   Alexandria VA               13.72m
      4   Cameron McDearman                  M 15-18                             13.24m
      5   John Collins                       M  26                               12.42m
      6   Aaron Brooks                       M  18                               12.40m
      7   Charles Kelly                      M  18                               12.36m
      8   Channing Johnson                   M  15                               12.15m
      9   James Barr                         M  40   Arlington VA                11.99m
      10  Natalie Jean Baird                 F  17   Sterling VA                 11.03m
      11  Alfonso Beade                      M 15-18                             10.79m
      12  Steven Loving                      M  13                               10.65m
      13  Charles Kelly                      M  18                               10.63m
      14  Melissa Stansbury                  F  18                               10.45m
      15  Jessie Echard                      F  18                               10.41m
      16  Les Young                          M  37   Chesapeake VA               10.14m
      17  Bryan Moore                        M  14                               10.02m
      18  Duane Lucas                        M 15-18                             09.82m
      19  Jennifer Stephens                  F  36   Fairfax VA                  09.64m
      20  Theresa Dudley                     F  45                               09.51m
      21  Adam Alderton                      M  33   Annandale VA                09.44m
      22  Rosevelt Johnson                   M 15-18                             09.34m
      23  Deona Hall                         F  12                               09.17m
      24  Tonya Manago                       F  34   Vision Elite                08.66m
      25  Veradie Ore                        M 15-18                             08.39m
      26  Desha Manago                       F  11   Upper Marlboro MD           08.31m
      27  Amanda Lugo                        F  13                               08.19m
      28  Xavier Williams                    M 15-18                             08.19m
      29  Karen Spruill                      F  43                               08.11m
      30  Anthony Markley                    M  53   Lovettsville VA             07.97m
      31  Gabrielle Flowers                  F  12                               07.91m
      32  Shawn Crofoot                      M  12                               07.89m
      33  Ramsey Henderson                   M 15-18                             07.79m
      34  Dar'Nita Manago                    F  12   Upper Marlboro MD           07.70m
      35  Isiah Chambers                     M  11                               07.64m
      36  Alexis Graham                      F  13   Bowie MD                    07.54m
      37  Cristeen Anyanwu                   F  12   Beltsville MD               07.48m
      38  Bob Paulen                         M  71   Silver Spring MD            07.43m
      39  Antoine Ward                       M  13                               06.58m
      40  Lauren Mosley                      F  16                               06.41m
      41  Joniece Barnes                     F 15-18                             06.36m
      42  Darnell Ivey                       M   9   Temple Hills MD             06.20m
      43  Steven Askew                       M  11                               06.07m
      44  Jacob Collins                      M  11                               05.96m
      45  Mia Simpson                        F  13                               05.95m
      46  Nyah Wilkinson                     F  10   Upper Marlboro MD           05.93m
      47  Queen Bews                         F  14                               05.89m
      48  Imani Connor                       F  10                               05.83m
      49  Desmond Manago                     M   9   Upper Marlboro MD           05.74m
      50  Carl Worthington                   M  10                               05.72m
      51  Joshua Chambers                    M   9                               05.62m
      52  Donette Skinner                    F  11                               05.47m
      53  Cameron Spruill                    F  11                               05.46m
      54  D'Asia Brockington                 F  10                               05.44m
      55  Shaneka Speacht                    F  14                               05.44m
      56  Marqus McCoy                       M  13                               05.19m
      57  Dion Golatt                        M   8                               05.18m
      58  Jenna Milstein                     F 15-18                             05.06m
      59  Elijah DeShields                   M   9                               05.05m
      60  Jamia Perry                        F 15-18                             05.04m
      61  Brianna Banks                      F  10                               05.02m
      62  Jada Perry                         F 15-18                             04.83m
      63  Shalonda Mitchell                  F  12                               04.78m
      64  Andre Nottingham                   M  10                               04.73m
      65  Cherie JacquesLouis                F   9                               04.46m
      66  Emani Valentine                    F  13                               04.43m
      67  Desjia Gant                        F  13                               04.32m
      68  Ashley Scott                       F  10                               04.31m
      69  Courtney Brown                     F   9   Centreville VA              04.15m
      70  Nicole Folkard                     F  11                               04.02m
      71  Sharon Good                        F  75   Silver Spring MD            04.01m
      72  Paige Brown                        F   9                               04.00m
      73  Maya Johnson                       F   9                               03.91m
      74  Kailah Danley                      F  10   Upper Marlboro MD           03.74m
      75  Jada Thomas                        F  10   Silver Spring MD            03.52m
      76  Jasmine Barber                     F   9                               03.47m
      77  Jovon Durham                       M  11   Laurel MD                   03.15m
      78  Inajé Watson                       F   8                               03.13m
      79  Jada Antoine                       F   9   Beltsville MD               03.13m
      80  Kerrice Brooks                     F   8                               03.08m
      81  Francesca Mason                    F  12   Washington DC               03.08m
      82  Nazhee Hawkins                     M   9                               02.95m
      83  Khorakon Montrel                   M   8                               02.91m
      84  Zoe Buck                           F   7                               02.43m
      85  Nailah Reaves                      F   5                               01.91m
      86  Arianna Banks                      F   5                               01.17m
      87  Sonya Smith                        F   7   Cheltenham MD                   NM
      88  Zaire Bellamy                      F   7                                   NM
      89  Johvanna Mayo                      F  14                                   NM
      90  Daiyonna Durham                    F  14   Washington DC                   NM
      91  Steven Askew                       M  11                                   NM
      92  Cameron Barrett                    M  10                                   NM
      93  Gregory Perry                      M  14                                   NM
      94  Randall Mitchell                   M  13                                   NM
      95  Avery Monroe                       M   9                                   NM
      96  Allen Monroe                       M  10                                   NM
      97  Kollin Smith                       M   8   Cheltenham MD                   NM
      98  Kristian Smith                     M  11   Cheltenham MD                   NM
      99  Kai Wilkinson                      M  13                                   NM
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          3000 Meter Run
      1   Alex Viana                         M  22   Baltimore MD                9:55.6
      2   Maurice Pointer                    M  52   Baltimore MD                9:56.8
      3   Brian Robinson                     M  16   Baltimore MD               10:05.2
      4   Jay Jacob Wind                     M  58   Arlington VA               13:04.5
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          3200 Meter Run
      1   Ryan McGrath                       M  26   Baltimore MD               11:00.0
      2   Del'Vaughn Rooks                   M  16   Baltimore MD               11:28.9
      3   Mark Baugh                         M  48   Glenn Dale MD              12:49.8
      4   Claire Gass                        F  25   Baltimore MD               13:03.0
      5   Joel Gladfelter                    M  28                              13:12.3
      6   Brandon Hall                       M  13   Upper Marlboro MD          13:18.3
      7   Rajah Golden                       F  14                              14:31.2
      8   Deja Bell                          F 11-12 Gideonites                 14:36.9
      9   Candice Bowling                    F 11-12                            14:37.7
      10  Dominique Gordon                   F  11   Gideonites                 16:14.6
      11  Latasha Jeter                      F 11-12                            16:25.0
      12  Brielyn Rogers                     F 13-14 Temple Hills MD            16:27.3
      13  Taylor Tucker                      F 13-14                            16:39.6
      14  Shavonne Brown                     F 11-12                            17:37.4
      15  Emily Lucas                        F 13-14                            18:02.6
      16  Leia Conrad                        F 13-14                                 NM
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          200 Meter
      1   Anthony Markley                    M  53   Lovettsville VA             0:27.3
      2   David Mullen                       M  47                               0:27.6
      3   Mark Baugh                         M  48   Glenn Dale MD               0:29.3
      4   Jay Jacob Wind                     M  58   Arlington VA                0:43.0
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          Weight Throw
      1   John Collins                       M  26                               17.38m
      2   Beau Fay                           M  24   Alexandria VA               16.19m
      3   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M  61   Columbia MD                 14.81m
      4   Aaron Brooks                       M  18                               14.67m
      5   Jessie Echard                      F  18                               14.37m
      6   Kunle Lawson                       M  36   Lynchburg VA                14.19m
      7   Brendan Morales                    M  17                               14.02m
      8   Natalie Jean Baird                 F  17   Sterling VA                 13.39m
      9   Charles Johnson                    M  14                               12.13m
      10  James Barr                         M  40   Arlington VA                11.16m
      11  Charles Kelly                      M  18                               10.42m
      12  Catherine Agoris                   F  17   Reisterstown MD             10.09m
      13  Jennifer Stephens                  F  36   Fairfax VA                  09.49m
      14  Theresa Dudley                     F  45                               08.21m
      15  Sharon Good                        F  75   Silver Spring MD            05.27m
          Officials:
          Colin Johnson
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          Super-Weight Throw
      1   Beau Fay                           M  24   Alexandria VA               10.35m
      2   John Collins                       M  26                               10.30m
      3   Kunle Lawson                       M  36   Lynchburg VA                08.15m
      4   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M  61   Columbia MD                 06.62m
      5   James Barr                         M  40   Arlington VA                06.45m
      6   Jennifer Stephens                  F  36   Fairfax VA                  05.46m
          Officials:
          Sharon Good
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          Triple Jump
      1   Okinyi Ayungo                      M  32   Rockville MD               42'01 "
      2   Quentin Briscoe                    M                                  40'02½"
      3   Davis Garrison                     M                                  39'02 "
      4   VJ DeFreitas                       M  HS                              39'01 "
      5   Michael Douglas                    M  HS                              38'09½"
      6   David Richardson                   M  HS                              37'08½"
      7   David Riggs                        M  HS                              36'06½"
      8   Lauren Privette                    F  HS                              34'09½"
      9   Marquis Thornton                   M 13-14                            33'03 "
      10  Sierra Rogers                      F  HS                              33'01½"
      11  Randall Mitchell                   M  13                              32'09½"
      12  Jessica Caldwell                   F  13   Randallstown MD            31'06½"
      13  Anthony Markley                    M  53   Lovettsville VA            30'10 "
      14  Elizabeth Jagoe                    F  14   Falls Church VA            26'11 "
      15  Bob Paulen                         M  71   Silver Spring MD           25'01½"
      16  Bryan Jagoe                        M  50   Falls Church VA            23'01 "
      17  Evelyn Montgomery Wright           F  70   Annapolis MD               21'08 "