Prince George's Sportsfest Indoor Track Meet
Wayne K. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Landover MD
Sunday, December 16, 2007

  • Next meet: Sunday, January 13, 2008
  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
      ##   Name                              G  Age  City State              Time/Mark
      --  ------------------------           -  ---  -----------------          ------
          One Mile
      1   Chuck Shields                      M  48   Abington PA                 4:52.7
      2   Joe Burno                          M  54   Mitchellville MD            5:00.1
      3   Kevin F. Forde                     M  44   Philadephia PA              5:05.9
      4   James Anderson                     M  47   Annapolis MD                5:12.3
      5   Keith Davies                       M  48   Wilmington DE               5:12.9
      6   Unknown Runner                                                         5:21.7
      7   Unknown Runner                                                         5:28.9
      6   Joan Hunter                        F  44   Purcellville VA             5:29.7
      7   George Hall, Jr.                   M  38   Waldorf MD                  5:30.9
      8   Curtis Davis                       M  50   Gaithersburg MD             5:33.6
      9   Mike Revell                        M  33                               5:39.7
      10  Charlie Hartman                    M  49                               5:57.1
      11  Brad Kenney                        M  44                               5:57.3
      12  Win Persina                        F  47   Washington DC               6:02.2
      13  Alison Suckling                    F  52   Arnold MD                   6:14.9
      14  Joe Aukward                        M  47   Bethesda MD                 6:21.0
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          60 Meter Dash
      1   Louis Merricks                     M  43   Hampton VA                     6.6
      2   Jeff Gold                          M  45   Odenton MD                     6.8
      3   Cliff Quarrie                      M  47   MD                             6.9
      4   Robert D. Koontz                   M  63   Washington DC                  7.0
      5   Lorenzo Thomas                     M  43   Ft Washington MD               7.3
      6   Tracey Singleton                   F  39                                  8.3
      7   Dennis Newton                      M  61   Reston VA                      8.3
      8   Wilton Gordon                      M  78   Glenarden MD                   9.5
      9   Theresa Dudley                     F  45                                 10.0
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          400 Meter
      1   Kyle Lanier                        M  35   Lincoln University PA       0:55.7
      2   Chuck Shields                      M  48   Abington PA                 0:59.8
      3   Jay Jacob Wind                     M  57   Arlington VA                1:26.7
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          1500 Meter Racewalk
      1   Peter Blank                        M  53   Annandale VA                9:55.7
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
      1   3000 Meter Racewalk
      2   John Gersh RW                      M  60   Columbia MD                18:35.0
      3   John Morrison                      M  59   Essex MD                   18:38.2
      4   James Wass                         M  55   Riverdale MD               19:48.7
      5   Sheldon Contract RW                M  68   Bethesda MD                20:40.4
      6   Terry Copeland RW                  M  70   Frederick MD               23:22.4
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          200 Meter
          Thomas A. Jones                    M  54   Glenn Dale MD                 24.9
          Charles Chisley                    M  50   Washington DC                 26.9
          Mark Baugh                         M  48   Glenn Dale MD                 29.3
          Norvetta Warren                    F  48   Gaithersburg MD               39.0
          Jay Jacob Wind                     M  57   Arlington VA                  41.5
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          3200 Meter Run
          Mark Baugh                         M  48   Glenn Dale MD              13:16.9
          Jay Jacob Wind                     M  57   Arlington VA               13:30.9
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          800 Meter
          Mark Baugh                         M  48   Glenn Dale MD               2:26.5
          Julie Hayden                       F  47   Ashburn VA                  2:32.6
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          Long Jump
      1   Rebecca duRivage Jacobs            F                                   17'10"
      2   Elaine Derricott                   F                                   16'10"
      3   Tracey Singleton                   F  39                               16'00"
      4   Myisha Churchwell                  F                                   15'10"
      5   Bilnita Armstead                   F                                   15'06"
      6   Jaquanna Lott                      F                                   15'04"
      7   Shionte Preston                    F  17                               15'00"
      8   Danielle Wheatley                  F 11-12                             14'11"
      9   Jaime Lott                         F                                   14'07"
      10  Jessica Caldwell                   F  13   Randallstown MD            13'08"
      11  Aniya Peterson                     F 11-12                             13'04"
      12  Ellie Pedelty                      F                                   13'03"
      13  Taylor Bynum                       F 13-14                             13'00"
      14  Dionne Anderson                    F 11-12                             12'05"
      15  Jasmine Ellis                      F       Dale City VA                12'05"
      16  Angela Bonham                      F  14   Washington DC               12'02"
      17  Destiny Stephens                   F 13-14                             12'02"
      18  Ianna Brown                        F 9-10                             12'01"
      19  Deja Rainey                        F 11-12                             11'06"
      20  Rachel Bonham                      F  13   Washington DC              11'05"
      21  Ella Gensheimer                    F 11-12                             11'01"
      22  Diamond Plater                     F 13-14                            10'11"
      23  Latasha Jeter                      F 11-12                             10'11"
      24  Dar'Nita Manago                    F  13   Upper Marlboro MD           10'08"
      25  Melanie Vincent                    F                                   10'07"
      26  Victoria Williams                  F 9-10                              10'02"
      27  Avianna Hopkins                    F 9-10                              10'01"
      28  Dennisha Frazier                   F 13-14                             09'10"
      29  Badia                              F 9-10                              09'08"
      30  Deja Bell                          F  10   Gideonites                  09'05"
      31  Iesha Moore                        F                                   09'05"
      32  Amber McClendon                    F 13-14                            09'03"
      33  Kalynn Cheatham                    F 9-10                              09'02"
      34  Tatiyana Jackson                   F  11    VA                         09'02"
      35  Alexis Graham                      F  13                               08'07"
      36  Jada Antoine                       F 9-10  Beltsville MD               08'03"
      37  Johuonna                           F 13-14                            08/01"
      38  Shalaya Fields                     F  10   Ashburn VA                  07'04"
      39  Aaliyah Amis                       F  11                               07'04"
      40  Kailah Danley                      F 9-10                              05'08"
      41  Dominique McClendon                F 9-10                             05'02"
      42  Cheyenne Carter                    F 9-10                              05'00"
          Cherie Louis-Jacques               F 9-10                                  NM
          Nailah Reaves                      F 9-10                                  NM
          Brielyn Rogers                     F  11   Temple Hills MD                 NM
          Taylor Tucker                      F 11-12                                 NM
          Stefany Ferguson                   F                                       NM
          Michelle Burris                    F                                       NM
      1   Godson Akinnawo                    M  19                               21'00"
      2   Dennis Thomas                      M                                   20'11"
      3   Jason Linnear                      M                                   20'10"
      4   Scott Pedelty                      M  HS                               20'09"
      5   Rodney Strong                      M                                   20'04"
      6   Wesley Benitez                     M                                   20'00"
      7   Kemar Brown                        M                                   18'08"
      8   Saquon Moody                       M                                   18'04"
      9   Ty-Riak Murray                     M                                   17'05"
      10  Brendan Evans                      M  14                               17'03"
      11  Steve Field                        M 13-14                            16'04"
      12  Andre Brown                        M  38   Upper Marlboro MD           15'11"
      13  Thaddeus Johnson                   M                                   15'07"
      14  Jordan Martin                      M  11                               15'06"
      15  Tyrell Edwards                     M 13-14                            15'02"
      16  Craig Gaddy                        M                                   15'01"
      17  Charles Robinson                   M 11-12                             14'00"
      18  Patrick Smith                      M 11-12                             13'09"
      19  Tavon Anderson                     M 11-12                             13'06"
      20  Justin Broadwater                  M 11-12                             13'02"
      21  Michael Francis                    M 11-12                             13'01"
      22  Marquis Thornton                   M 13-14                             12'04"
      23  Jarriel Jordan                     M 9-10                              12'04"
      24  Justin Fleming                     M 11-12                             12'03"
      25  Elisha Anderson                    M 11-12                             12'03"
      26  Ronald Tennessee                   M 11-12                             12'02"
      27  Aaron Nelson                       M 11-12                             12'00"
      28  Elijah Godfrey                     M 9-10                              11'06"
      29  Marquel Bridges                    M 9-10                             10'11"
      30  Robert Wood                        M 11-12                             10'05"
      31  Antone Field                       M 9-10                              10'00"
      32  Montrell Thorten                   M 9-10                              08'05"
      33  Darnell Taylor                     M  10                              07'03"
          Warren Gray                        M                                       NM
          Neil Fairclough                    M  51   Arlington VA                    NM
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          Weight Throw
      1   Jessie Echard                      F  18                               12.64m
      2   Catherine Agoris                   F  17   Reisterstown MD             10.90m
      3   Jennifer Stephens                  F  35   Fairfax VA                  09.34m
      4   Thusa Audy                         F  45                               06.54m
      5   Sharon Good                        F  75   Silver Spring MD            05.13m
      1   John Collins                       M  26                               17.15m
      2   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M  61   Columbia MD                 15.83m
      3   Brendan Morales                    M  17                               14.80m
      4   Peter Collins                      M  15                               10.17m
      5   Sekenia Welch                      M  31   Manassas VA                 08.82m
      6   Beau Fay                           M  24   Alexandria VA                   NM
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          Superweight Throw
      1   Beau Fay                           M  24   Alexandria VA               10.37m
      2   John Collins                       M  26                               10.09m
      3   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M  61   Columbia MD                 07.11m
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          Pole Vault
      1   John Finney                        M  40   Leesburg VA                 15'06"
      2   Rob Ludwig                         M  22                               15'06"
      3   Dick Klehm                         M  63                               09'06"
      4   Neil Fairclough                    M  51   Arlington VA                07'06"
      5   Tom LaLumiere                      M                                   07'06"
      6   Taylor Goode                       M  71   Newport News VA                 NM
      7   Shane Smith                        M  37   Washington DC                   NM
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          High Jump
      1   Jessica Caldwell                   F  13   Randallstown MD             04'10"
      2   Deja Bell                          F  10   Gideonites                  04'08"
      3   Danielle Wright                    F 11-12                             04'02"
      4   Javonne Antoine                    F 11-12 Beltsville MD               04'02"
      5   Dominique Gordon                   F  11   Gideonites                  04'00"
      6   Aniyah Wilcox                      F  11                               04'00"
      7   Taylor Tucker                      F 11-12                             04'00"
      8   Brelyn Rogers                      F 11-12                             04'00"
      9   Danielle Wheatley                  F 11-12                             04'00"
      10  Rachel Bonham                      F  13   Washington DC               03'10"
      11  Kennedy Graves                     F  10   Leesburg VA                 03'06"
      12  Shavonne Brown                     F 9-10                              03'06"
      13  Atiya Canty                        F 11-12                             03'06"
      14  Dominique Lunsford                 F 9-10                              03'04"
      15  Leia Conrad                        F 11-12                             03'04"
      16  Asia Amis                          F   9   Washington DC               03'00"
      17  Dionne Anderson                    F  11                                   NM
      18  Tanise Edwards                     F 11-12                                 NM
      19  Aaliyah Amis                       F  11                                   NM
      20  Tyyonna Seaton                     F 13-14                                 NM
      1   Calvin Ellis                       M 13-14                             05'02"
      2   Marquis Thornton                   M 13-14                             05'02"
      3   Jordan Martin                      M  11                               05'00"
      4   Kashief Burton                     M  13                               05'00"
      5   Darnell Ivey                       M 9-10                              03'10"
      6   Kamau Bazemore                     M 11-12                             03'08"
      7   Khalfani Bazemore                  M 11-12                             03'06"
      8   Darnell Taylor                     M  10                               03'02"
      9   Justin Williams                    M 9-10                                  NM
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          Shot Put
      1   Jessie Echard                      F 15-18                             09.70m
      2   Jennifer Stephens                  F  35   Fairfax VA                  09.36m
      3   Theresa Dudley                     F  45                               09.13m
      4   Tonya Manago                       F  33   Vision Elite                09.10m
      5   Deona Hall                         F  12                               08.92m
      6   Catherine Agoris                   F  17   Reisterstown MD             08.89m
      7   Desha Manago                       F  10   Upper Marlboro MD           08.40m
      8   Jazmin Daniels                     F  19                               08.00m
      9   Karen Spruill                      F  43                               07.94m
      10  Gabrielle Flowers                  F  12                               07.86m
      11  Alexis Graham                      F  13                               07.83m
      12  Jasmine Prince                     F  10                               07.76m
      13  Catherine Callicut                 F 15-18                             07.24m
      14  Imani Conner                       F                                   05.94m
      15  Atiya Canty                        F  12                               05.86m
      16  Arianna Teague                     F                                   05.65m
      17  Cameron Spruill                    F  10                               05.27m
      18  Emani Valentine                    F  12                               05.18m
      19  Theresa Williams                   F  16                               04.93m
      20  Chantel Bevans                     F  11                               04.81m
      21  Donette Skinner                    F                                   04.60m
      22  Courtney Brown                     F  10   Centreville VA              04.49m
      23  Aaliyah Amis                       F  11                               04.41m
      24  Sharon Good                        F  75   Silver Spring MD            03.95m
      25  Cheree Simone                      F   8                               03.93m
      26  Traecara Danley                    F   9                               03.89m
      27  Lauren Perry                       F                                   03.78m
      28  Paige Brown                        F                                   03.64m
      29  Moniq Bevans                       F   7                               03.21m
      30  Kerrice Brooks                     F   8                               02.48m
      31  Ayana Burress                      F  14   Adelphi MD                      NM
      32  Destiny Stephens                   F  13                                   NM
      33  Alicia Brown                       F  13                                   NM
      1   Beau Fay                           M  24   Alexandria VA               15.22m
      2   John Collins                       M  26                               13.90m
      3   Brendan Morales                    M  17                               13.77m
      4   Davin Drinkard                     M 15-18                             13.48m
      5   Sekenia Welch                      M  31   Manassas VA                 11.88m
      6   Peter Collins                      M  15                               10.89m
      7   Earl Ward                          M  14                               10.75m
      8   Antwan Dixon                       M 15-18                             10.57m
      9   Dontaye Rivera                     M 15-18                             09.70m
      10  Travis Jones                       M  17                               09.66m
      11  Damien Whatley                     M  15                               09.19m
      12  Anthony Williams                   M   9                               09.15m
      13  Isa Willis                         M  10                               09.14m
      14  Adam Johnson                       M 15-18                             08.84m
      15  Andre Brown                        M 15-18                             08.55m
      16  Dewayne Williams                   M  18                               08.54m
      17  Connor Crowley                     M 15-18                             08.39m
      18  Edward Tonie                       M  17                               07.74m
      19  Javier Martinez                    M 15-18                             07.54m
      20  Delonce Hargrave                   M 15-18                             06.89m
      21  Steven Askew                       M  11                               06.19m
      22  Desmond Manago                     M   9   Upper Marlboro MD           05.95m
      23  Dion Golatt                        M   8                               05.38m
      24  Marqus McCoy                       M 13-14                             05.27m
      24  Judah Anderson                     M   9                               05.05m
      25  Thomas Felder                      M   9   Washington DC               04.94m
      26  Elijah DeShields                   M 9-10                              04.79m
      27  Swaid Belt                         M   9                               04.37m
      28  Rodney Adams                       M  11                               04.26m
      29  Justin Williams                    M   9                                   NM
      30  Darnell Ivey                       M   9                                   NM
      31  Damani Reaves                      M   8                                   NM
      32  Justin Fleming                     M  12                                   NM
      33  Montrell Thorten                   M 9-10                                  NM
          --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
          Triple Jump
      1   Rebecca duRivage Jacobs            F                                   37'04"
      2   Elaine Derricott                   F                                   36'00"
      3   Myisha Churchwell                  F                                   34'08"
      4   Shionte Preston                    F  17                               33'00"
      5   Sierra Rogers                      F 13-14                             31'05"
          Ellie Pedelty                      F                                       NM
      1   Warren Gray                        M                                   45'01"
      2   Ron Bias                           M                                   43'02"
      3   Marcus Battle                      M  49   Silver Spring MD            40'08"
      4   Steve Field                        M 13-14                             34'05"
      5   Tyrell Edwards                     M 13-14                             32'08"
      6   Aj Anderson                        M 13-14                             31'09"
      7   Neil Fairclough                    M  51   Arlington VA                27'02"
          Tashan Duff                        M                                       NM
          Wesley Benitez                     M                                       NM