Potomac Valley Track Club
Young Flyers Indoor Track Meet
Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA Sunday, December 9, 2007

Young athletes trained for the past 10 weeks for this practice track meet.
  • In the 800m race walk, Tyler Spicer outraced Linnea Bouroncle and early leader Nadya Maria Green.
  • In the 55m, results of the first heat are missing and will be available later. Shakeem Copeland's 6.5-second time was the fastest of the day, and his 27.7 won the 200m.
  • Sebastian Bouroncle won the mile, improving his time each year.
  • Coach Genamarie McCant pulled Briauna Kilgore to the fastest 400m and 800m of the meet.
  • Allen White's 25-foot shotput outdistanced every other mark.
  • Katie Franke's threw the discus 32 feet.
  • Markel Harrison and Dwight Lomax Jr. tied for the longest jump.

  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
               Potomac Valley Track Club
               Young Flyers Indoor Track Meet
               Thomas Jefferson Community Center, Arlington VA
               Sunday, December 9, 2007
    
     Bib  ###  Name                          G Age City State                 Time
     ---  ---  ----------------------        - --- ------------------        ------
     

    800-Meter Race Walk 232 1 Tyler Spicer M 9 Arlington VA 6:29.7 14 2 Linnea Bouroncle F 8 Washington DC 6:30.8 87 3 Nadya Maria Green F 9 Arlington VA 6:36.3 47 4 Bakari Wilkins M 9 Washington DC 6:41.0 53 5 Katie Franke F Falls Church VA 7:07.1 195 6 Jordan Ryan M 6 Leesburg VA 7:13.1 48 7 Miles Dulman M 9 Arlington VA 7:39.9 170 8 Richard Anthony Perez M 9 Arlington VA 7:40.3

    55-Meter Dash nc 1 Unknown F 7.7 nc 2 Unknown F 7.9 nc 3 Unknown F 8.1 nc 4 Unknown F 8.3 nc 5 Unknown F 8.5 nc 6 Unknown F 8.6 nc 7 Unknown F 9.4

    55-Meter Dash 166 1 Naim Siddiq Muhammad M 7 Bryans Road MD 10.2 42 2 Keyshawn Copeland M 6 Dale City VA 10.5 7 3 Alexander Austin Bell M 7 Rockville MD 10.9 101 4 Joshua Isaac M 7 Dale City VA 12.1 4 5 Rosie Troutman F 7 Falls Church VA 12.5 51 6 Connor Lee Foster M 5 Annandale VA 14.5

    55-Meter Dash 60 1 Eleanor Freed F 9 Falls Church VA 9.8 47 2 Bakari Wilkins M 9 Washington DC 10.2 14 3 Linnea Bouroncle F 8 Washington DC 10.8 57 4 Annellie Freed F 7 Falls Church VA 11.5 123 5 Will Lawrence M 7 Alexandria VA 12.3 316 6 Nicholas Steele M 7 Washington DC 14.1

    55-Meter Dash 5 1 Markel Harrison M 8 Vienna VA 9.3 153 2 Daniel Miyamasu M 11 Dumfries VA 9.7 161 3 Nadir Ahmed Muhammad M 9 Bryans Road MD 10.2 170 4 Richard Anthony Perez M 9 Arlington VA 11.0 94 5 Jose Hannan M 8 Bethesda MD 11.6 50 6 Cole Thomas Foster M 7 Annandale VA 12.3

    55-Meter Dash 86 1 Viktor Raymond Green M 10 Arlington VA 9.7 44 2 Lindsey Daniels F 9 Herndon VA 10.1 53 3 Katie Franke F Falls Church VA 10.3 232 4 Tyler Spicer M 9 Arlington VA 10.5 112 5 Sarah Keyser F 10 Arlington VA 10.8 139 6 Luca Maggs M 9 Washington DC 11.2

    55-Meter Dash 43 1 Shakeem Copeland M 13 Ft Belvoir VA 6.5 17 2 Sebastian Bouroncle F 11 Washington DC 7.6 137 3 Dwight Lomax Jr. M 11 Woodbridge MD 8.4 41 4 Alex Isaac M 13 Dale City VA 8.7 324 5 Allen White M 14 Woodbridge VA 9.3 248 6 Alex White M 11 Woodbridge VA 9.6

    One-Mile Run 17 1 Sebastian Bouroncle F 11 Washington DC 6:31.0 89 2 Carlos Hannan M 11 Bethesda MD 6:37.6 232 3 Tyler Spicer M 9 Arlington VA 7:06.9 86 4 Viktor Raymond Green M 10 Arlington VA 7:07.9 153 5 Daniel Miyamasu M 11 Dumfries VA 7:18.2 106 6 Katrina Junta F 10 Springfield VA 7:27.4 nc 7 Unknown F 8:42.9 195 8 Jordan Ryan M 6 Leesburg VA 8:48.8 139 9 Luca Maggs M 9 Washington DC 9:22.8 5 10 Markel Harrison M 8 Vienna VA 9:51.0

    400-Meter Dash 183 11 Roy Rinberg M 11 Arlington VA 1:30.9 14 12 Linnea Bouroncle F 8 Washington DC 1:31.4 42 13 Keyshawn Copeland M 6 Dale City VA 1:33.3 94 14 Jose Hannan M 8 Bethesda MD 1:40.1 7 15 Alexander Austin Bell M 7 Rockville MD 1:45.7 101 16 Joshua Isaac M 7 Dale City VA 2:26.0

    400-Meter Dash 57 1 Annellie Freed F 7 Falls Church VA 1:48.6 50 2 Cole Thomas Foster M 7 Annandale VA 1:48.9 87 3 Nadya Maria Green F 9 Arlington VA 2:06.5 51 4 Connor Lee Foster M 5 Annandale VA 2:13.7 316 5 Nicholas Steele M 7 Washington DC 2:22.5

    400-Meter Dash 161 1 Nadir Ahmed Muhammad M 9 Bryans Road MD 1:23.8 5 2 Markel Harrison M 8 Vienna VA 1:28.1 47 3 Bakari Wilkins M 9 Washington DC 1:31.2 60 4 Eleanor Freed F 9 Falls Church VA 1:33.6 232 5 Tyler Spicer M 9 Arlington VA 1:36.1 nc 6 Unknown F 1:39.1 48 7 Miles Dulman M 9 Arlington VA 1:40.9 170 8 Richard Anthony Perez M 9 Arlington VA 1:53.2

    400-Meter Dash 2 1 Coach Genamarie McCant F 13 Fairfax Station VA 1:00.3 115 2 Briauna Kilgore F 12 Brandywine MD 1:05.0 mg 3 Makiah Green F 11 Clinton MD 1:10.4 309 4 Tyasia Thomas F 12 White Plains MD 1:11.2 111 5 Dara Kelly F 12 Upper Marlboro MD 1:12.6 19 6 Alexis Murray F 1:14.5 53 7 Katie Franke F Falls Church VA 1:24.5 152 8 Jocelyn Mills F 12 Clinton MD 1:25.2

    800-Meter Run 17 1 Sebastian Bouroncle F 11 Washington DC 3:01.1 89 2 Carlos Hannan M 11 Bethesda MD 3:05.6 137 3 Dwight Lomax Jr. M 11 Woodbridge MD 3:05.9 232 4 Tyler Spicer M 9 Arlington VA 4:17.7

    200-Meter Dash 166 1 Naim Siddiq Muhammad M 7 Bryans Road MD 0:39.6 42 2 Keyshawn Copeland M 6 Dale City VA 0:40.8 4 3 Rosie Troutman F 7 Falls Church VA 0:50.9 57 4 Annellie Freed F 7 Falls Church VA 0:54.4 101 5 Joshua Isaac M 7 Dale City VA 0:55.1 316 6 Nicholas Steele M 7 Washington DC 1:05.0

    200-Meter Dash 5 1 Markel Harrison M 8 Vienna VA 0:40.6 14 2 Linnea Bouroncle F 8 Washington DC 0:41.4 94 3 Jose Hannan M 8 Bethesda MD 0:42.8 7 4 Alexander Austin Bell M 7 Rockville MD 0:44.1 50 5 Cole Thomas Foster M 7 Annandale VA 0:47.4 195 6 Jordan Ryan M 6 Leesburg VA 0:53.2 123 7 Will Lawrence M 7 Alexandria VA 0:57.2 51 8 Connor Lee Foster M 5 Annandale VA 0:59.8

    200-Meter Dash 47 1 Bakari Wilkins M 9 Washington DC 0:36.4 161 2 Nadir Ahmed Muhammad M 9 Bryans Road MD 0:37.1 60 3 Eleanor Freed F 9 Falls Church VA 0:40.1 44 4 Lindsey Daniels F 9 Herndon VA 0:40.9 232 5 Tyler Spicer M 9 Arlington VA 0:45.9 139 6 Luca Maggs M 9 Washington DC 0:48.1 87 7 Nadya Maria Green F 9 Arlington VA 0:49.1

    200-Meter Dash 43 1 Shakeem Copeland M 13 Ft Belvoir VA 0:27.7 248 2 Alex White M 11 Woodbridge VA 0:34.4 324 3 Allen White M 14 Woodbridge VA 0:35.6 89 4 Carlos Hannan M 11 Bethesda MD 0:35.8 53 5 Katie Franke F Falls Church VA 0:36.5 86 6 Viktor Raymond Green M 10 Arlington VA 0:40.0 41 7 Alex Isaac M 13 Dale City VA 0:44.4

    200-Meter Dash 2 1 Coach Genamarie McCant F 13 Fairfax Station VA 0:28.8 115 2 Briauna Kilgore F 12 Brandywine MD 0:29.4 mg 3 Makiah Green F 11 Clinton MD 0:30.1 19 4 Alexis Murray F 0:30.3 111 5 Dara Kelly F 12 Upper Marlboro MD 0:32.0 152 6 Jocelyn Mills F 12 Clinton MD 0:34.2 309 7 Tyasia Thomas F 12 White Plains MD 0:40.1

    800-Meter Run 2 1 Coach Genamarie McCant F 13 Fairfax Station VA 3:08.0 115 2 Briauna Kilgore F 12 Brandywine MD 3:08.2 mg 3 Makiah Green F 11 Clinton MD 3:11.0 19 4 Alexis Murray F 3:12.0 111 5 Dara Kelly F 12 Upper Marlboro MD 3:14.0 152 6 Jocelyn Mills F 12 Clinton MD 3:54.0 60 7 Eleanor Freed F 9 Falls Church VA 4:06.0

    Shot Put 324 1 Allen White M 14 Woodbridge VA 25'02" 86 2 Viktor Raymond Green M 10 Arlington VA 18'03" 161 3 Nadir Ahmed Muhammad M 9 Bryans Road MD 15'08" 5 4 Markel Harrison M 8 Vienna VA 13'06" 49 5 Zachary Ettema M 8 Arlington VA 11'09" 112 6 Sarah Keyser F 10 Arlington VA 11'03" 166 7 Naim Siddiq Muhammad M 7 Bryans Road MD 09'03" 195 8 Jordan Ryan M 6 Leesburg VA 05'02"

    Discus Throw 53 1 Katie Franke F Falls Church VA 32'06" 112 2 Sarah Keyser F 10 Arlington VA 23'00" 86 3 Viktor Raymond Green M 10 Arlington VA 32'04" 49 4 Zachary Ettema M 8 Arlington VA 22'03" 232 5 Tyler Spicer M 9 Arlington VA 15'02"

    Long Jump 5 1 Markel Harrison M 8 Vienna VA 9'06" 137 2 Dwight Lomax Jr. M 11 Woodbridge MD 9'06" 17 3 Sebastian Bouroncle F 11 Washington DC 9'00" 86 4 Viktor Raymond Green M 10 Arlington VA 8'05" 248 5 Alex White M 11 Woodbridge VA 8'04" 232 6 Tyler Spicer M 9 Arlington VA 8'00" 153 7 Daniel Miyamasu M 11 Dumfries VA 7'11" 161 8 Nadir Ahmed Muhammad M 9 Bryans Road MD 7'09" 324 9 Allen White M 14 Woodbridge VA 7'09" 53 10 Katie Franke F Falls Church VA 7'05" 49 11 Zachary Ettema M 8 Arlington VA 7'00" 48 12 Miles Dulman M 9 Arlington VA 6'01" 112 13 Sarah Keyser F 10 Arlington VA 5'09" 42 14 Keyshawn Copeland M 6 Dale City VA 5'08" 7 15 Alexander Austin Bell M 7 Rockville MD 5'08" 123 16 Will Lawrence M 7 Alexandria VA 5'07" 139 17 Luca Maggs M 9 Washington DC 5'05" 166 18 Naim Siddiq Muhammad M 7 Bryans Road MD 5'04" 94 19 Jose Hannan M 8 Bethesda MD 4'09" 101 20 Joshua Isaac M 7 Dale City VA 4'04" 170 21 Richard Anthony Perez M 9 Arlington VA 4'03" 50 22 Cole Thomas Foster M 7 Annandale VA 3'09" 51 23 Connor Lee Foster M 5 Annandale VA 3'09" 100 24 Alim Wilkins M 7 Washington DC 3'03" 195 25 Jordan Ryan M 6 Leesburg VA 2'08"