Marymount 5k Challenge 5K

Overall Finish List

September 29, 2007


You Start I Finish - Total Race Management - www.youstartifinish.com
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Gregory Holden          Washington  DC        228   28     1 Overall      16:44.6    5:24/M
       2    Benard Korinko          Arlington  VA          14   20     2 Overall      17:26.6    5:37/M
       3    Matt Anderson           Fairfax  VA           232   41     3 Overall      18:15.6    5:53/M
       4    Maggie Gentry           Nokesville  VA        233   16     1 Overall      18:20.7    5:55/M
       5    Nhan Bhui               Arlington  VA          12   21     1 M 20-29      18:37.5    6:00/M
       6    Will Halstead           Falls Church  VA      234   26     2 M 20-29      18:45.5    6:03/M
       7    Julius Hambule          Arlington  VA          16   20     3 M 20-29      18:52.4    6:05/M
       8    Kiprian Tatusko                                53   28     4 M 20-29      19:01.0    6:08/M
       9    Brian Fults             Arlington  VA          17   19     1 M  0-19      19:24.5    6:15/M
      10    Tom O'Reilly            Arlington  VA         241   30     1 M 30-39      19:29.5    6:17/M
      11    Brian Domenici          Arlington  VA          11   22     5 M 20-29      19:44.6    6:22/M
      12    Geoffrey Kaman          Arlington  VA         231   27     6 M 20-29      20:08.6    6:30/M
      13    Matthew Sessoms         Arlington  VA          18   19     2 M  0-19      20:14.0    6:32/M
      14    Jeannie Choi            Arlington  VA           6   20     2 Overall      20:42.1    6:41/M
      15    Chad Lusk                                     163   28     7 M 20-29      20:47.5    6:42/M
      16    Mark Cowles             Arlington  VA          15   20     8 M 20-29      20:49.5    6:43/M
      17    Christa Pamperien       Ellicott City  MD     161   17     3 Overall      21:11.0    6:50/M
      18    Bennett James Fite      Arlington  VA         177   20     9 M 20-29      21:31.4    6:56/M
      19    John Evans              Arlington  VA         171   19     3 M  0-19      21:55.1    7:04/M
      20    Jay Jacob Wind          Arlington  VA         245   57     1 M 50-59      22:05.1    7:07/M
      21    Jessica Gutierrez       Arlington  VA           8   19     1 F  0-19      22:15.8    7:11/M
      22    Nichole Zimnoch         Arlington  VA           5   20     1 F 20-29      22:19.9    7:12/M
      23    Matthew Climbell                              238   26    10 M 20-29      22:25.7    7:14/M
      24    Jonah Kiliara                                 230   18     4 M  0-19      22:31.2    7:16/M
      25    Elizabeth Durham                               96   24     2 F 20-29      22:34.0    7:17/M
      26    Stephan Villavicencio   Alexandria  VA        243   28    11 M 20-29      22:35.1    7:17/M
      27    Peter Hayward                                  81   53     2 M 50-59      22:37.0    7:18/M
      28    Joanna Schmickel        Arlington  VA         224   45     1 F 40-49      22:37.9    7:18/M
      29    James Scarborough       McLean  VA            225   49     1 M 40-49      22:47.0    7:21/M
      30    Ronnie Barbour          Arlington  VA         169   19     5 M  0-19      23:02.6    7:26/M
      31    Karolina Orton          Reston  VA            129   27     3 F 20-29      23:04.9    7:26/M
      32    Scott McClary           Arlington  VA         183   35     2 M 30-39      23:06.2    7:27/M
      33    Shaun Ingram            Arlington  VA         186   19     6 M  0-19      23:10.4    7:28/M
      34    Marc Mazzuchi           Arlington  VA         172   21    12 M 20-29      23:14.2    7:30/M
      35    Meredith Levison        Arlington  VA         156   19     2 F  0-19      23:14.8    7:30/M
      36    Stephen Simoneau        Arlington  VA         190   18     7 M  0-19      23:15.9    7:30/M
      37    Aaron Shelton                                 106   23    13 M 20-29      23:16.1    7:30/M
      38    Jacob Prueitt                                  79   22    14 M 20-29      23:18.7    7:31/M
      39    Lindsay Farmer          Arlington  VA         101   21     4 F 20-29      23:25.6    7:33/M
      40    Reynolds Jamie          Arlington  VA         221   26     5 F 20-29      23:26.1    7:34/M
      41    Jose Alvarado                                  38   39     3 M 30-39      23:26.3    7:34/M
      42    Ashley Hayward          Arlington  VA           4   21     6 F 20-29      23:29.4    7:35/M
      43    Kathleen Brown          Arlington  VA         152   19     3 F  0-19      23:43.5    7:39/M
      44    Anna Sody               Arlington  VA         208   21     7 F 20-29      23:52.7    7:42/M
      45    Kelly Dwyer                                   146   35     1 F 30-39      24:05.4    7:46/M
      46    Kate Bell               Arlington  VA           9   19     4 F  0-19      24:08.2    7:47/M
      47    Kurt Rupprecht                                105   25    15 M 20-29      24:10.1    7:48/M
      48    Thomas Petersik                                83   63     1 M 60-99      24:11.9    7:48/M
      49    Mike Bowen              Falls Church  VA      239   41     2 M 40-49      24:21.6    7:51/M
      50    Aimee Michels           Arlington  VA         200   19     5 F  0-19      24:35.1    7:56/M
      51    Jerid Murray            Arlington  VA         191   22    16 M 20-29      24:35.4    7:56/M
      52    Zach Wilmot             Arlington  VA         189   18     8 M  0-19      24:36.4    7:56/M
      53    Ryan Watson             Arlington  VA         179   20    17 M 20-29      24:37.0    7:56/M
      54    Alexis Ramsey           Arlington  VA         150   20     8 F 20-29      24:40.7    7:57/M
      55    Cameron Rupprecht                             104   25     9 F 20-29      24:41.3    7:58/M
      56    Fred Stanback           Arlington  VA         174   21    18 M 20-29      24:49.9    8:00/M
      57    Kelly Sullivan                                107   24    10 F 20-29      25:05.0    8:05/M
      58    Bryan Debrim            Arlington  VA         185   18     9 M  0-19      25:06.0    8:06/M
      59    Laura Tolar                                    95   22    11 F 20-29      25:06.7    8:06/M
      60    Cyndie Lord             Falls Church  VA      235   49     2 F 40-49      25:07.3    8:06/M
      61    Joan Pamperien          Ellicott City  MD     160   44     3 F 40-49      25:20.5    8:10/M
      62    Matt Finkelstein                               90   39     4 M 30-39      25:26.0    8:12/M
      63    Leslie Frederick                              237   26    12 F 20-29      25:30.2    8:14/M
      64    Mike Gray               Arlington  VA         175   20    19 M 20-29      25:40.5    8:17/M
      65    Austin Griffin          Arlington  VA         187   20    20 M 20-29      25:42.8    8:17/M
      66    Heather Leahy           Arlington  VA         151   20    13 F 20-29      25:45.1    8:18/M
      67    Thomas Davis                                   56   30     5 M 30-39      25:50.0    8:20/M
      68    Carol Montgomery        Arlington  VA         205   22    14 F 20-29      25:57.5    8:22/M
      69    Joselle Gacusan         Arlington  VA         199   22    15 F 20-29      25:57.9    8:22/M
      70    Emma Lynch                                     86   33     2 F 30-39      26:01.3    8:24/M
      71    Kara Tufts                                     87   37     3 F 30-39      26:05.7    8:25/M
      72    Adaobi Mgbodille        Arlington  VA          10   19     6 F  0-19      26:06.4    8:25/M
      73    Caroline Thomas         Arlington  VA         210   20    16 F 20-29      26:20.5    8:30/M
      74    Stephanie Charters      Arlington  VA         206   21    17 F 20-29      26:20.9    8:30/M
      75    Beth Wiggins            Arlington  VA         149   18     7 F  0-19      26:21.3    8:30/M
      76    Maame Amponsah          Arlington  VA         157   17     8 F  0-19      26:24.4    8:31/M
      77    Mary Gentry             Nokesville  VA        246   48     4 F 40-49      26:24.9    8:31/M
      78    Peter Larkins                                 240   24    21 M 20-29      26:26.9    8:32/M
      79    Fatimah Davis           Arlington  VA         159   21    18 F 20-29      26:32.7    8:34/M
      80    Martha Hudson                                 162   22    19 F 20-29      26:35.6    8:35/M
      81    Catherine Humph Brown                          52   29    20 F 20-29      26:42.7    8:37/M
      82    Shauntelle Valdez       Arlington  VA         203   19     9 F  0-19      26:42.9    8:37/M
      83    Terry McCarthy          Leesburg  VA          229   72     2 M 60-99      26:44.5    8:37/M
      84    Kelly Janes                                    98   22    21 F 20-29      26:44.8    8:37/M
      85    Amy Voiland                                   109   31     4 F 30-39      26:57.6    8:42/M
      86    Kathryn Wilson          Arlington  VA         158   20    22 F 20-29      27:11.4    8:46/M
      87    Amanda Billy            Arlington  VA         154   18    10 F  0-19      27:11.7    8:46/M
      88    Barry Vanderwal                                55   30     6 M 30-39      27:13.2    8:47/M
      89    Stephanie Witko         Arlington  VA         153   21    23 F 20-29      27:19.4    8:49/M
      90    Daniel Vallejos                               213   28    22 M 20-29      27:20.5    8:49/M
      91    Maria Eiden                                   112   20    24 F 20-29      27:22.6    8:50/M
      92    Tyee Teh                Arlington  VA         181   18    10 M  0-19      27:26.2    8:51/M
      93    Deborah Brooks          Falls Church  VA      236   37     5 F 30-39      27:27.0    8:51/M
      94    Michael Parkinson                              22   49     3 M 40-49      27:30.9    8:52/M
      95    Andre Kinney            Sterling  VA           25   43     4 M 40-49      27:32.1    8:53/M
      96    Caroline Lauchert                             131   23    25 F 20-29      27:33.5    8:53/M
      97    Kathleen Buck                                  60   22    26 F 20-29      27:37.9    8:55/M
      98    Branham Alexandra       Falls Church  VA      222   11    11 F  0-19      27:46.2    8:57/M
      99    Branham Jim             Falls Church  VA      223   56     3 M 50-59      27:51.5    8:59/M
     100    Jana Poscharsky         Arlington  VA          49   29    27 F 20-29      28:00.1    9:02/M
     101    Justin Sorem                                  216   26    23 M 20-29      28:00.4    9:02/M
     102    Steve Ochs                                     88   57     4 M 50-59      28:01.8    9:02/M
     103    Min Bookbinder                                 19   40     5 F 40-49      28:06.5    9:04/M
     104    Clarissa Hernandez      Arlington  VA           7   20    28 F 20-29      28:09.8    9:05/M
     105    Ashton Trice                                   77   48     5 M 40-49      28:12.8    9:06/M
     106    Mark Cancian            Arlington  VA         244   56     5 M 50-59      28:16.9    9:07/M
     107    Richard Eiden                                 113   57     6 M 50-59      28:17.2    9:07/M
     108    Springanne Hatfield     Arlington  VA         202   20    29 F 20-29      28:22.9    9:09/M
     109    Patrick Prewitt         Arlington  VA         168   19    11 M  0-19      28:26.4    9:10/M
     110    Amber Robinson                                103   23    30 F 20-29      28:46.0    9:17/M
     111    Rebekah Pariser                                84   26    31 F 20-29      28:46.7    9:17/M
     112    Kathryn Stevens                                94   25    32 F 20-29      28:58.1    9:21/M
     113    Todd Stephens           Fairfax  VA           218   27    24 M 20-29      28:58.6    9:21/M
     114    Karen Miller-Kuwana     Arlington  VA          45   39     6 F 30-39      29:07.2    9:24/M
     115    Antward Wardrick        Arlington  VA         184   23    25 M 20-29      29:11.7    9:25/M
     116    Kathryn Grassmeyer                            110   24    33 F 20-29      29:21.4    9:28/M
     117    Andres Nazario                                212   37     7 M 30-39      29:29.1    9:31/M
     118    Nikki Adelman           Arlington  VA         198   18    12 F  0-19      29:45.3    9:36/M
     119    Jeanne Lopatto                                 57   42     6 F 40-49      30:00.4    9:41/M
     120    Golan Malka                                   130   33     8 M 30-39      30:17.8    9:46/M
     121    Carrie Hade             Arlington  VA         195   18    13 F  0-19      30:23.7    9:48/M
     122    Ali Fulton              Arlington  VA         201   21    34 F 20-29      30:26.9    9:49/M
     123    Kathleen Bible                                 54   26    35 F 20-29      30:29.9    9:50/M
     124    Christine Lusk                                164   28    36 F 20-29      30:30.1    9:50/M
     125    Elizabeth Hulfish       Arlington  VA         193   21    37 F 20-29      30:35.7    9:52/M
     126    Matt Zorch                                    214   24    26 M 20-29      30:36.0    9:52/M
     127    Michael Domenici                              144   15    12 M  0-19      31:00.4   10:00/M
     128    Elissa Basil                                  117   21    38 F 20-29      31:15.6   10:05/M
     129    Hannah Kanter                                 141   21    39 F 20-29      31:24.5   10:08/M
     130    Heather Bretschger      Arlington  VA         219   21    40 F 20-29      31:28.0   10:09/M
     131    Laura Raymer            Arlington  VA         207   19    14 F  0-19      31:28.3   10:09/M
     132    Wendy Lopez             Arlington  VA         197   19    15 F  0-19      31:28.8   10:09/M
     133    Jonathan Meier                                 42   27    27 M 20-29      31:29.1   10:09/M
     134    Ann Gordon                                    166   27    41 F 20-29      31:30.3   10:10/M
     135    Jamie Brandt                                   99   21    42 F 20-29      31:50.7   10:16/M
     136    Claire Randall          Arlington  VA         209   18    16 F  0-19      31:57.8   10:18/M
     137    Paige Akers             Arlington  VA         194   18    17 F  0-19      31:58.3   10:19/M
     138    Annalena Winer          Arlington  VA          89   35     7 F 30-39      32:07.6   10:22/M
     139    Jodi Kinney             Sterling  VA           26   39     8 F 30-39      32:10.4   10:23/M
     140    John Burke                                     28   32     9 M 30-39      32:20.4   10:26/M
     141    Natasha Zimnoch                                44   14    18 F  0-19      32:22.5   10:26/M
     142    Nandina Jinnohara       Springfield  VA       247   26    43 F 20-29      32:23.3   10:27/M
     143    Susan Haley             Arlington  VA          93   35     9 F 30-39      32:34.8   10:30/M
     144    James O'Gara                                   58   42     6 M 40-49      32:36.0   10:31/M
     145    Elvis Ellis             Arlington  VA         178   19    13 M  0-19      32:37.0   10:31/M
     146    Bryant Majors           Arlington  VA         173   20    28 M 20-29      32:46.1   10:34/M
     147    Redell Spinks           Arlington  VA         170   19    14 M  0-19      33:00.1   10:39/M
     148    Andrew Lewis                                  145   15    15 M  0-19      33:00.5   10:39/M
     149    Matt Trykowski                                108   25    29 M 20-29      33:01.3   10:39/M
     150    Shinay Henderson                              102   27    44 F 20-29      33:01.9   10:39/M
     151    Allison Green                                 167   27    45 F 20-29      33:39.5   10:51/M
     152    Noah Nichols            Arlington  VA         182   21    30 M 20-29      33:40.4   10:52/M
     153    Elvira Roget                                  136   18    19 F  0-19      34:09.6   11:01/M
     154    Micahel Meyer                                  27   32    10 M 30-39      35:30.7   11:27/M
     155    Kimberly Hardin                                32   35    10 F 30-39      36:40.1   11:50/M
     156    Liz Lokie                                      34   38    11 F 30-39      37:17.8   12:02/M
     157    Barry Zimnoch                                  43   56     7 M 50-59      38:13.3   12:20/M
     158    Lauren Russell                                139   20    46 F 20-29      38:13.6   12:20/M
     159    Lindsay Harman          Arlington  VA         140   20    47 F 20-29      38:57.6   12:34/M
     160    Mitch Zocchi                                   31   43     7 M 40-49      39:15.4   12:40/M
     161    Shelly Daxe                                    30   31    12 F 30-39      39:15.8   12:40/M
     162    Daria Ogden                                    78   21    48 F 20-29      39:56.4   12:53/M
     163    Larisa Suydam                                  74   32    13 F 30-39      39:56.8   12:53/M
     164    Adam Rodriguez                                 64   27    31 M 20-29      40:52.1   13:11/M
     165    Aimee Lynn Clatterbuck                         82   37    14 F 30-39      42:37.5   13:45/M
     166    Vanessa Alicea                                 76   23    49 F 20-29      42:37.8   13:45/M
     167    Andrea Tom                                     80   21    50 F 20-29      43:43.4   14:06/M
     168    Stacy Rausch                                  132   29    51 F 20-29      43:43.8   14:06/M
     169    Ronald Schwickerath                           133   38    11 M 30-39      43:44.5   14:06/M
     170    Robert Burns                                  242   44     8 M 40-49      44:33.6   14:22/M
     171    Elizabeth Hohenstein                          215   21    52 F 20-29      44:33.8   14:22/M
     172    Lauren Schwartz                               248   22    53 F 20-29      45:18.5   14:37/M
     173    Mary Lynn Jones                                39   33    15 F 30-39      47:27.2   15:18/M
     174    Mary Seidel                                   124   19    20 F  0-19      47:27.7   15:18/M
     175    Diana Kenyon                                  121   20    32 M 20-29      47:53.3   15:27/M
     176    Kristy Webb                                   125   20    54 F 20-29      47:54.1   15:27/M
     177    Becky Carlson                                  72   62     1 F 60-99      47:54.4   15:27/M
     178    Chris Jones             Springfield  VA        71   61     3 M 60-99      47:54.8   15:27/M
     179    Jeff Kubik                                    227   35    12 M 30-39      48:40.3   15:42/M
     180    Ann Kubik                                     226   30    16 F 30-39      48:48.7   15:45/M
     181    Jennifer Bible                                143   31    17 F 30-39      49:17.2   15:54/M
     182    Ann Marie Railing                              67   39    18 F 30-39      49:17.6   15:54/M
     183    Shingai Mavengere                             211   28    55 F 20-29      49:24.3   15:56/M
     184    Mary Carson             Vienna  VA             36   68     2 F 60-99      49:24.9   15:56/M
     185    Karin Rodriguez                                63   28    56 F 20-29      49:25.2   15:56/M
     186    Kirstin McArthur                               66   31    19 F 30-39      49:36.2   16:00/M
     187    Lois Bundschuh          Arlington  VA           2   62     3 F 60-99      49:48.3   16:04/M
     188    Roger Carson            Vienna  VA             37   72     4 M 60-99      49:51.5   16:05/M
     189    Joseph Burgus                                 118   24    33 M 20-29      52:06.5   16:48/M
     190    Caitlin Baldwin                               116   20    57 F 20-29      52:06.7   16:48/M
     191    Stefanie Baker                                114   21    58 F 20-29      54:02.9   17:26/M
     192    Matthew Sablan                                123   23    34 M 20-29      54:18.0   17:31/M
     193    Edward Hall                                   120   24    35 M 20-29      54:32.3   17:35/M
     194    Stephanie Roets                               122   21    59 F 20-29      54:33.8   17:36/M
     195    Stefanie Fred                                  50   22    60 F 20-29      54:48.6   17:41/M
     196    Alyson Reishl                                  51   22    61 F 20-29      54:49.0   17:41/M
     197    Chris McDermott                                68   27    36 M 20-29      58:24.1   18:50/M
     198    Tom Lenihan                                    70   28    37 M 20-29      58:25.4   18:51/M
     199    James Bundschuh         Arlington  VA           1   64     5 M 60-99      58:51.5   18:59/M