Prince George's Sportsfest, Wayne B. Curry Sports and Learning Complex
Indoor Track Meet
Landover MD
Sunday, February 25, 2007
  ##   Name                              G  Age  City State              Time/Mark
  --  ------------------------           -  ---  -----------------       ------
      3000m racewalk
  1   Sheldon Contract                   M  67   Bethesda MD             20:22.0
  2   Charlie Boyle                      M  83   Annapolis MD            22:13.0
  3   James Wass                         M  54   Riverdale MD            DNF
      ------------------------           -  ---  -----------------       ------
      One Mile
  1   Remus Medley                       M  36   Baltimore MD            4:52.8
  2   James Anderson                     M  47   Annapolis MD            5:01.0
  3   Malcolm Lester                     M  39   Washington DC           5:08.7
  4   Maurice Pointer                    M  51   Baltimore MD            5:10.6
  5   Mary Christopher                   F  22   Arlington VA            5:20.3
  6   Sarah Spalding                     F  25   Washington DC           5:28.1
  7   Edwin H. Brown, Jr.                M                               5:56.5
  8   Meseret Gebeyehu                   F  21   Addis Ababa ETHIOPIA    5:59.4
  9   Joe Aukward                        M  46   Bethesda MD             6:01.0
  10  Jay Jacob Wind                     M  57   Arlington VA            6:28.9
  11  Robert Weiner                      M  59   Accokeek MD             6:39.4
  12  Unknown Runner                                                     6:56.0
  13  Unknown Runner                                                     6:58.4
      --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
      3000 Meter Run
  1   Maurice Pointer                    M  51   Baltimore MD            10:03.0
  2   Pat Blair                          M  25   Baltimore MD            11:50.0
  3   Jay Jacob Wind                     M  57   Arlington VA            12:37.6
      --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
      400 Meter
  1   Mark Baugh                         M  47   Glenn Dale MD           1:00.6
  2   James Anderson                     M  47   Annapolis MD            1:04.5
  3   Joe Aukward                        M  46   Bethesda MD             1:07.6
  4   Bob Weiner                         M  59   Accokeek MD             1:19.5
  5   Jay Jacob Wind                     M  57   Arlington VA            1:37.9
      --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
      Long Jump
  1   Steven Gilliam                     M 11-12                         NM
  2   Joshua Harris                      M 11-12                         NM
  3   Eddie Robinson                     M 13-14                         17'03
  4   Steven D. Fields                   M  13   Ashburn VA              14'10
  5   Jordan Martin                      M  11                           14'08.5
  6   Kwabena Carter                     M 11-12                         14'07
  7   Michael Landry                     M 13-14                         14'04
  8   Shimeek Carter                     M 13-14                         14'03
  9   Silas Davis                        M 13-14                         13'10
  10  Malik Landry                       M 11-12                         13'06
  11  James Turner                       M  13   Burke VA                13'00.5
  12  Gary Mack                          M 13-14                         12'09.5
  13  Cristeen Anyanwu                   F 11-12 Beltsville MD           12'09
  14  Victor Hernandez                   M 11-12                         12'07
  15  John Turner                        M  11   Burke VA                12'06
  16  Elizabeth Jagoe                    F  14   Falls Church VA         12'06
  17  Todd Sampson                       M 11-12                         12'04
  18  Michael Francis                    M 11-12                         12'01
  19  Javonne Antoine                    F 11-12 Beltsville MD           12'01
  20  Andre Dalton                       F 11-12                         12'00
  21  Jerald Jordan                      M 11-12           #N/A          11'09.5
  22  Darryl Haraway                     M 9-10                          11'06
  23  Justin Gazzer                      M 13-14                         10'10.5
  24  Dominique Gordon                   F  11   Gideonites              10'04
  25  Deon Haraway                       M 9-10                          09'10
  26  Abass Cole                         M 9-10                          09'08
  27  Davina Cooper                      F 9-10                          09'05
  28  Alexander Pires                    M 11-12                         09'04
  29  Jeanene Hilton                     F 11-12                         09'03.5
  30  Warren Smith Jr.                   M  11   Centreville VA          09'03
  31  Dylan Gazzer                       M 13-14                         09'03
  32  Marcus Jones                       M 11-12                         08'05
  33  Jalita Montgomery                  F 9-10                          08'04
  34  Deja Bell                          F  10   Gideonites              08'03
  35  Michael Nesbitt                    M 9-10                          08'00.5
  36  Victor Jones                       M 9-10                          07'11.5
  37  George Wanjau                      M 9-10                          07'09.5
  38  Anna Turner                        F   8   Burke VA                06'08.5
  39  Peter Perkins                      M 9-10                          06'07.5
      --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
      High Jump
  1   Dylan Gasser                       M  13                           NH
  2   Thomas Gaither II                  M  12   Upper Marlboro MD       NH
  3   Jamia Montgomery                   F  11                           NH
  4   Bruce McBarnette                   M  49   Sterling VA             6'02
  5   Vaclav Malek                       M  23                           6'02
  6   Eddie Robinson                     M 13-14                         5'04
  7   Vedell Grant                       M  12                           5'02
  8   Ridwan Cole                        M 13-14                         5'00
  9   Jordan Martin                      M  11                           5'00
  10  Kashief Burton                     M  13                           4'08
  11  Dick Klehm                         M  63                           4'08
  12  Jessica Caldwell                   F  12   Randallstown MD         4'08
  13  Steven D. Fields                   M  13   Ashburn VA              4'06
  14  Gary Mack                          M 13-14                         4'04
  15  Danielle Wright                    F 13-14                         4'04
  16  Kendal Harris                      M 13-14                         4'02
  17  Gregory Perry                      M 13-14                         4'00
  18  Deja Bell                          F  10   Gideonites              4'00
  19  Dominique Gordon                   F  11   Gideonites              3'10
  20  Javonne Antoine                    F 11-12 Beltsville MD           3'10
  21  BJ Antoine                         M 13-14 Beltsville MD           3'08
  22  Tabitha Pyatt                      F  10                           3'08
      --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
      Shot Put
  1   Morgan Watts                       F  18                           NM
  2   Alyce Harrell                      F  18                           NM
  3   Nailah Hasan                       F  12                           NM
  4   Cameron Spruill                    F   9                           NM
  5   Rodney Johnson                     M  24                           53'06.00
  6   Ricardo Simons                     M  17                           43'03.25
  7   Peter Collins                      M  14                           40'11.50
  8   Ibrahima Kebe                      M  15   Washington DC           39'01.50
  9   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M  60   Columbia MD             37'02.50
  10  Tyrell Edwards                     M  19                           36'11.50
  11  Earl Griffiths                     M 15-18                         33'01.00
  12  Theresa Dudley                     F  44                           30'01.25
  13  Deona Hall                         F  12                           27'10.75
  14  Tonya Manago                       F  33   Vision Elite            27'07.75
  15  Kashief Burton                     M  13                           27'04.75
  16  Candace Johnson                    F  15                           26'07.25
  17  Alexis Conyers                     F  12   Ft Washington MD        25'08.75
  18  Marcus Bridges                     M  13                           24'08.25
  19  Jordan Martin                      M  11                           24'05.00
  20  Karen Spruill                      F  42                           24'04.00
  21  Alexis Graham                      F  13                           23'01.75
  22  DaNita Manago                      F  12                           22'08.25
  23  Isa Willis                         M  10                           22'05.25
  24  Mia Simon                          F  11                           22'02.75
  25  De'ona Manago                      F  10                           22'00.50
  26  William Crest                      M  11                           21'06.75
  27  Justin Gasser                      M  13                           21'03.00
  28  Jasmine Prince                     F  10                           20'10.25
  29  Dylan Gasser                       M  13                           20'02.50
  30  Ronald Wales                       M   9                           20'00.50
  31  Elizabeth Jagoe                    F  14   Falls Church VA         19'02.50
  32  Fred Johnson                       M  10                           17'07.75
  33  Aunye Bradley                      F  12                           17'04.50
  34  Zachary Thomas                     M   9                           15'00.00
  35  Dion Golatt                        M   8                           14'11.00
  36  Desmond Manago                     M   8   Upper Marlboro MD       14'08.50
  37  Sharon Good                        F  74   Silver Spring MD        14'04.25
  38  Aaliyah Amis                       F  11                           14'00.50
  39  Wayne Brown                        M  12                           13'07.50
  40  Elias Johnson                      M   8                           13'01.75
  41  Jay Jacob Wind                     M  57   Arlington VA            10'10.75
  42  Kiana Jones                        F  11                           10'05.25
      --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
      Triple Jump
  1   Darris Shelton                     M  HS                           43'01.00
  2   Uriel Duncan                       M  HS                           42'02.00
  3   Korey Adkins                       M  HS                           41'05.00
  4   Justin Gross                       M  13                           40'09.50
  5   Norman Brown                       M  HS                           38'02.00
  6   Eddie Robinson                     M 13-14                         37'11.00
  7   Christian Harrison                 M  12   Springdale MD           30'02.00
  8   Bryan Jagoe                        M  49   Falls Church VA         26'01.00
  9   Elizabeth Jagoe                    F  14   Falls Church VA         25'05.00
      --------------------------         -  ---  --------------------------------
      Weight Throw
  1   Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M  60   Columbia MD             49'04.00
  2   Ibrahima Kebe                      M  15   Washington DC           37'06.50
  3   Samella Korma                      F  17                           37'03.00
  4   Rodney Johnson                     M  24                           37'02.00
  5   Ricardo Simons                     M  17                           36'06.00
      
Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.