Prince George's Sportsfest
Wayne B. Curry Sports and Learning Complex, Landover MD
Sunday, December 17, 2006
    3000 Meter Run
 1  Maurice Pointer          M    51   Baltimore MD         10:10.7
 2  Jay Jacob Wind           M    56   Arlington VA         13:13.3
 3  Darrell Martin           M    13   Mitchellville MD     13:34.0
 4  Malik Rush               M    7    Philadelphia PA      14.31.7

    One Mile
 1  Steve Nearman            M    46   Alexandria VA         4:55.3
 2  James Anderson           M    46   Annapolis MD          4:59.0
 3  Jim Ehrenhaft            M    41   Washington DC         5:02.6
 4  Joe Burno                M    53   Mitchellville MD      5:06.3
 5  Jeffrey E. Walker        M    47   Columbia MD           5:13.0
 6  John Gygax               M    43   Easton MD             5:30.1
 7  Sheryl Kline             F    43   Annapolis MD          5:38.6
 8  Joan Hunter              F    43   Purcellville VA       5:40.3
 9  Julie Hayden             F    46   Ashburn VA            5:41.3
 10 Rick Chapman             M    53   Vienna VA             5:52.8
 11 Fred Avila               M    35   Sterling VA           5:57.1
 12 Alison Suckling          F    51   Arnold MD             5:58.1
 13 Kirk Gordon              M    50   Mitchellville MD      6:16.0

    800 Meter
    Jay Jacob Wind           M    56   Arlington VA          3:17.4

    400 Meter
 1  Adam Alderton            M    32   Annandale VA          54.39
 1  Steve Nearman            M    46   Alexandria VA         56.99
 2  Mark Baugh               M    47   Glenn Dale MD         61.70
 3  Avon Meacham             M    50   Upper Marlboro MD     63.50
 4  John Gygax               M    44   Easton MD             64.71
 5  James Anderson           M    46   Annapolis MD          65.90
 6  Alison Suckling          F    51   Arnold MD             74.90

    200 Meter
 1  Byron Friend             M    48                         28.40
 2  Mark Baugh               M    47   Glenn Dale MD         28.80
 3  Jonathan Williams        M    16                         23.44
 4  Akim Plummer             M    18                         23.79
 5  Willie Williams          M    18                         24.33
 6  Terrell Faulcon          M    17                         23.80
 7  Robert Tuck              M    17                         24.05
 8  Arnold                   M    21                         22.23
 9  Cyril Bradford           M    20                         23.40
 10 Spanish                  M    21                         24.01
 11 Rashard                  M    20                         22.23
 12 Gordie                   M    19                         23.47
 13 Jesse Brown              M    18                         25.00

    55 Meter Dash
 1  Jeff Gold                M    44   Odenton MD             7.05
 2  Alonzo Ruffin            M    44                          7.25
 3  Lorenzo Thomas           M    42   Ft. Washington MD      7.72
 4  Tyrone Brown             M    61                          7.73
 5  Leon V. Winder           M    42                          7.76
 6  Avon Meacham             M    50   Upper Marlboro MD      7.84
 7  Byron Friend             M    48                          8.05
 8  Alfred O. Buckley        M    45                          8.17
 9  Brian Stokes             M    44                          8.32
 10 Wilton Gordon            M    77   Glenarden MD           9.40
 11 Fred Ludwig              M    60                          9.75
    Crawford Ellerbe         M    66                           NT

    Shot Put
 1  James Barr               M    39   Arlington VA          12.77m
 2  Sekenia Welch            M    30   Manassas VA           12.11m
 3  John McKenzie            M    41   Silver Spring MD      9.89m
 4  Christian Dixon          M    20                         9.25m
 5  Melvin Johnson           M    20                         8.78m
 6  Tonya Manago             F    32                         8.74m
 7  Andre Davis              M    21                         8.44m
 8  Godson Akinnawo          M    19                         6.57m
 9  Sasha Charleron               17                         6.13m
 10 Jessie Grant             M    27                         6.01m
 11 Gibbs Hilaire            M    24   Haiti                 6.00m
 12 Kalteri Robinson         M    18                         5.98m
 13 Sean Kinnebrew           M    17                         5.72m
 14 Corwyn Patterson         M    24   Takoma Park MD        5.72m
 15 Brandon Randolph         M    18                         5.63m
 16 Ross James               M    14                         5.63m
 17 Ben Wespi                M    21                         5.12m
 18 Jazlynn Finney           F    16   Leesburg VA           4.93m
 19 Tamike Taylor            F    17                         4.91m
 20 Jay Jacob Wind           M    56   Arlington VA          4.67m
 21 Sharon Good              F    74   Silver Spring MD      4.18m
    Marcus Battle            M    48   Silver Spring MD        NM
    Brian Randolph           M    14                           NM
    Keia Hill                F    18                           NM

    Triple Jump
 1  Sasha Charleron          M                               12.63m
 2  Sean Johnson             M                               12.63m
 3  Sean Kinnebrew           M    17                         12.27m
 4  Ross James               M    14                         11.99m
 5  Jonathan Thiel           M    18                         11.15m
 6  Michelle Newman          F    HS                         10.76m
 7  John McKenzie            M    41   Silver Spring MD      10.02m
 8  Boyuan Wu                M  13-14                         9.95
 9  Sierra Rogers            F  13-14                         9.92
    Marcus Battle            M    48   Silver Spring MD        NM
    Brandon Randolph         M College                         NM
    Kiera Hill               F College                         NM
    Kasey Davis              M  13-14                          NM

    Long Jump
 1  Alonzo Williams          M    19                         6.12m
 2  James Barr               M    39   Arlington VA          5.73m
 3  Silas Arce               M    22                         4.98m
 4  Rokesha Williams         F    19                         4.96m
 5  Tyrone Brown             M    61                         4.91m
 6  Tracey Singleton         F    39                         4.88m
 7  Brittany Harrison        F    18                         4.71m
 8  Silas Davis              M  11-12                        4.16m
 9  Chrishawn Wight          M   9-10                        4.13m
 10 Todd Sampson             M  11-12                        4.04m
 11 Danielle Wheatley        F  11-12                        4.01m
 12 Jamar Jennings           M  11-12                        3.91m
 13 Joshua Harris            M  11-12                        3.56m
 14 Javonne Antoine          F   9-10  Hummingbirds          3.48m
 15 Elijas Godfrey           M   9-10                        3.46m
 16 Darius Howe              M   9-10                        3.31m
 17 Dionne Anderson              9-10                        3.30m
 18 Jarriel Jordan           M   9-10                        2.99m
 19 Marcus Jones             M   9-10                        2.94m
 20 Xavier McNeil            M  11-12                        2.89m
 21 Davina Cooper                9-10                        2.82m
 22 Deanne Holton            F    10   Clinton MD            2.73m
 23 Raven Bob                F   9-10  Washington DC         2.64m
 24 Deja Bell                F   9-10  Gideonites            2.64m
 25 Molly Jones              F   9-10                        2.56m
 26 Cassidy Doughery         F   9-10                        2.20m
 27 Winston Jones            M   9-10                        2.13m
    Justin Williams          M   9-10                          NM

    Shot Put
 1  Stacey Adams             M    18                       48'05.75"
 2  Rachel Wright            F  15-18                      40'04.00"
 3  Alejandro Watson         M  15-18                      38'00.00"
 4  Peter Collins            M    13                       36'07.75"
 5  Channing Johnson         M  15-18                      35'00.00"
 6  Steven Loving            M    11                       34'10.00"
 7  Peter Collins            M  15-18                      31'04.00"
 8  Raymond Kelly            M  15-18                      29'10.50"
 9  Déiona Hall              F    11                       27'04.00"
 10 Delonte Overby           M    12                       26'08.25"
 11 Bupaul Moore             M    13                       26'00.50"
 12 Alexis Conyers           F    11                       25'02.00"
 13 Andre Brown              M    14                       24'09.25"
 14 Jasmine Prince           F    10                       21'06.00"
 15 Alange Bradley           F    12                       20'09.00"
 16 Serwaa Syers             F    11   New Wave TC         20'06.00"
 17 Aniyah Wilcox            F    11                       20'02.50"
 18 Isa Willis               M    9                        20'02.50"
 19 Marcus Bridges           M    13                       20'01.75"
 20 Jamia Montgomery         F    11                       18'04.25"
 21 Sommer Simms             F    11                       17'05.25"
 22 Elizabeth Jagoe          F    13   Alexandria VA       16'10.00"
 23 Cameron Spruill          F    9                        15'09.75"
 24 Thomas Feldner           M    8                        15'05.75"
 25 Marcelle Baugh           F    10                       15'03.25"
 26 Jerrett Hill             M    11                       15'00.25"
 27 Nailah Hasan             F    11                       15'00.00"
 28 Mercedes Hudson          F    11                       14'06.25"
 29 Desmond Manago           M    7    Upper Marlboro MD   14'02.50"
 30 Julian Nelson            M    9                        13'05.50"
 31 Matthew Simpson          M    12                       13'03.50"
 32 Judah Anderson           M    8                        13'03.00"
 33 Jailyn Leary             F    10                       11'09.25"
 34 Ambria Grooms            F    10                       11'04.25"
 35 Damani Reaves            M    7                        11'00.25"
 36 Boyuan Wu                M  13-14                        4.61m
 37 Imani Shell              F  13-14                        4.45m
 38 Steven D. Fields         M  13-14  Ashburn VA            4.40m
 39 Sierra Rogers            F  13-14                        4.26m
 40 Joel Chapman             M  13-14                        3.88m
 41 Calvon Brown             M  13-14                        3.72m
 42 Paul Lyles               M  13-14                        3.01m
 43 Daiyonna Durham          F  13-14                        2.65m
    Kiana Jones              F    11                           NM
    Mia Simpson              F    11                           NM
    Takayla Ford             F    9                            NM

    1600 Meter Racewalk
 1  Sheldon Contract         M    67   Bethesda MD          11:13.9
 2  Charles Boyle            M    82   Annapolis MD         11:44.2

    High Jump
 1  Aaron Johnson            M    HS                          1.97
 2  Vaclav Malek             M    23                          1.97
 3  Brandon Randolph         M    HS                          1.92
 4  Adrian Nelson            M    HS                          1.92
 5  Bobby Price              M    HS                          1.87
 6  Bruce McBarnette         M    49   Sterling VA            1.87
 7  Sean Johnson             M    HS                          1.82
 8  Sean Kinnebrew           M    HS                          1.77
 9  Tim Wunderlich           M    17                          1.77
 10 Kalteri Robinson         M    HS                          1.77
 11 Paul Schwinn             M    HS                          1.72
 12 Jim Barrineau            M    51   Burke VA               1.72
 13 Breon Lee                M    HS                          1.52
 14 Kimiko Nakatake          F    36   New York NY            1.52
 15 Rokesha Williams         F    HS                          1.52
 16 Jonathan Thiel           M    HS                          1.52
 17 Kristen Collins          F    HS                          1.47
 18 Joi Brisco               F    HS                          1.37
 19 Brian Stokes             M    HS                          1.32
 20 Keia Hill                F    HS                          1.27

 1  Kyle Smith               M  11-12                        4'08"
 2  Kashief Burton           M    13                         4'08"
 3  Bailee Freeman           F  13-14                        4'08"
 4  Cheyenne Sapp            F  13-14                        4'04"
 5  Reeona Curseen           F  11-12                        4'02"
 6  Dana White               F  11-12                        4'02"
 7  Allison Calverese        F  13-14                        4'02"
 8  Dominique Gordon         F   9-10  Gideonites            4'00"
 9  Krystal Casseus          F  11-12                        3'10"
 10 Deja Bell                F   9-10  Gideonites            3'10"
 11 BJ Antoine               M  11-12                        3'10"
 12 Ty Kobylinski            M  11-12                        3'08"
 13 Javonne Antoine          F   9-10  Hummingbirds          3'08"
 14 Christopher Freeman      M  11-12                        3'08"
    Leon Valentine           M    13                           NM
    Corwyn Patterson         M    24   Takoma Park MD          NM
    Steven D. Fields         M    13   Ashburn VA              NM
    Dionne Anderson          F   9-10                          NM

    Pole Vault
 1  Rob Ludwig               M  20-25                        15'08"
 2  Duncan Littlefield       M    42                         14'00"
 3  John Finney              M    39                         13'06"
 4  Robert Disse             M    51                         10'00"
    Dan Kunimoto             M  20-25                          NM

    Weight Throw
 1  James Barr               M    39   Arlington VA        50'05.50" 25lb weight
 2  Christian Dixon          M    20                       32'08.00"
 3  Peter Collins            M    13                       31'11.75"
 4  Andre Davis              M    21                       29'05.75"
 5  Collin Johnson           M    14                       25'09.25"

  • Send additions or corrections