Potomac Valley Games                           
Potomac Valley Track Club and USATF Potomac Valley Association Championship Track & Field Meet                         
                  Langley High School, McLean VA  - 9/2/2006                  
                               Day 1 Results                                    
In the first day of this two-day competition, Tami Graf, Mark Malander, Mike Valle, and Jay Wind set meet records. Genamarie McCant narrowly outkicked Jessica Colbourn in both the 100m, 200m, and 400m. Hershey silver medalist Bryce Walker -- one of the youngest paricipants -- won the boys 200m. Anthony Swindell won the 800m by 10 seconds, and Zach Queen ruled the mile.
Event 44  Mixed 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
60-64 Results - Women Finals
  1 Cathy Van Brocklin*      W60 Gaithersburg, MD      33:04.87
65-69 Results - Women Finals
  1 Lois Dicker*             W66 Silver Spring, MD     33:02.22
85+ Results - Women Finals
  1 Mary Lathram*            W91 Falls Church, VA      48:33.75
55-59 Results - Men Finals
  1 John Gersh*              M59 Columbia, MD          32:17.3h
60-64 Results - Men Finals
  1 Victor Litwinski*        M62 McLean, VA            31:44.51
65-69 Results - Men Finals
  1 Michael Schwed           M65 Silver Spring, MD     34:10.64
  2 Sheldon Contract*        M67 N.Bethesda, MD        34:54.60
  3 Roger Webb               M69 Alexandria, VA        35:14.08

Boys 6&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Myles Marshall             5 Gainesville, VA          20.5h   5 
 
Women 6&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  2 Kennedy McClelland         6 Philadelphia, PA         19.7h   2 
 
Boys 7-8 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Lofton Jr.          8 Philadelphia, PA         16.7h   1 
  2 Ryan Marnell               8 Centerville Yout         17.3h   1 
  3 Jack Mologne               8 Sterling, VA             18.9h   5 
  4 Sean Moran                 8 Centerville Yout         19.6h   1 
 
Women 7-8 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Jamilah Odeh               8 Centreville, VA          19.0h   2 
 
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Bryce Walker               9 Columbia, MD             14.8h   3 
  1 Matt Mologne              10 Ashbburn, VA             15.90   5 
  2 Omar Odeh                 10 Centerville Yout         16.2h   1 
  3 Greg Howell                9 Ashburn, VA              16.8h   5 
 
Women 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Cierra Morrison            9 Centerville Yout         18.9h   2 
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Conor Moran               12 Centerville Yout         14.7h   4 
  2 Christopher Diehl         12 Centreville, VA          14.8h   4 
  3 Gary Thompson             11 Philadelphia, PA         16.5h   4 
  4 Jalen Smith               11 Philadelphia, PA         17.7h   4 
 
Women 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Genamarie McCant          12 Fairfax Station, VA      13.8h   3 
  1 Jessica Colbourn          12 Lorton, VA               13.8h   3 
  3 Audrey Qusack             12 Philadelphia, PA         13.9h   3 
  4 Ty-Shay Kennedy           11 Philadelphia, PA         18.1h   3 
 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Alfonso Branch            13 Philadelphia, PA         15.0h   2 
 
Women 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Lisa Kinston              13 Alexandria, VA           14.2h   2 
  2 Elizabeth Jagoe           13 Falls Church, VA         14.3h   2 
 
Women 6&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  2 Kennedy McClelland         6 Philadelphia, PA         46.0h   3 
 
Boys 7-8 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Marnell               8 Centerville Yout         36.2h   4 
  2 Andrew Lofton Jr.          8 Philadelphia, PA         38.8h   4 
  3 Jack Mologne               8 Sterling, VA             40.2h   4 
  4 Sean Moran                 8 Centerville Yout         43.7h   6 
 
Women 7-8 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Jamilah Odeh               8 Centreville, VA          45.0h   3 
  2 Brooke O'Donnell           7 Reston, VA               46.1h   4 
 
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Bryce Walker               9 Columbia, MD             31.7h   1 
  2 Matt Mologne              10 Ashbburn, VA             34.2h   7 
  3 Omar Odeh                 10 Centerville Yout         35.5h   2 
  4 Greg Howell                9 Ashburn, VA              38.4h   6 
  5 Mardsen Watson            10 Washington, DC           41.7h   2 
 
Women 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Winner             9 Alexandria, VA           32.0h   3 
  1 Maya Marshall             10 Gainesville, VA          34.4h   2 
  2 Kaelin O'Donnell           9 Reston, VA               38.9h   4 
  3 Cierra Morrison            9 Centerville Yout         43.2h   3 
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Dylan O'Donnell           11 Reston, VA               37.2h   6 
  2 Gary Thompson             11 Philadelphia, PA         37.6h   2 
  3 Jalen Smith               11 Philadelphia, PA         38.4h   2 
 
Women 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Genamarie McCant          12 Fairfax Station, VA      28.8h   7 
  2 Jessica Colbourn          12 Lorton, VA               28.9h   7 
  3 Audrey Qusack             12 Philadelphia, PA         34.5h   5 
  4 Ty-Shay Kennedy           11 Philadelphia, PA         45.3h   5 
 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Marquell Morris           13 Philadelphia, PA         30.4h   6 
  2 Alfonso Branch            13 Philadelphia, PA         33.2h   6 
 
Women 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Lisa Kinston              13 Alexandria, VA           31.6h   3 
  2 Elizabeth Jagoe           13 Falls Church, VA         40.9h   7 
 
Women 6&U 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
 10 Kennedy McClelland         6 Philadelphia, PA       1:49.48  
 
Boys 7-8 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Lofton Jr.          8 Philadelphia, PA       1:27.81   1 
  2 Matthew Osgood             7 Great Falls, VA        1:47.31   2 
  6 Jack Mologne               8 Sterling, VA           1:27.28   2 
  9 Sean Moran                 8 Centerville Yout       1:34.44   2 
 
Women 7-8 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Angela Osgood              8 Great Falls, VA        1:28.98   1 
 11 Brooke O'Donnell           7 Reston, VA             1:49.80   7 
 
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  4 Matt Mologne              10 Ashbburn, VA           1:21.73   6 
  7 Greg Howell                9 Ashburn, VA            1:30.21   6 
 
Women 9-10 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Winner             9 Alexandria, VA         1:10.70   3 
  2 Cierra Morrison            9 Centerville Yout       1:42.29   7 
  8 Kaelin O'Donnell           9 Reston, VA             1:30.98   2 
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Conor Moran               12 Centerville Yout       1:13.86   5 
  2 Gary Thompson             11 Philadelphia, PA       1:35.91   5 
  3 Jalen Smith               11 Philadelphia, PA       1:50.01   5 
  5 Dylan O'Donnell           11 Reston, VA             1:26.86   2 
 
Women 11-12 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Genamarie McCant          12 Fairfax Station, VA    1:03.79   4  Meet Record
  2 Jessica Colbourn          12 Lorton, VA             1:07.33   4 
  3 Audrey Qusack             12 Philadelphia, PA       1:12.38   4 
  4 Ty-Shay Kennedy           11 Philadelphia, PA       1:39.91   3 
 
Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Swindell          13 Lorton, MD             1:07.64   6 
  1 Alfonso Branch            13 Philadelphia, PA       1:28.87   5 
  2 Marquell Morris           13 Philadelphia, PA       1:10.57   6 
 
Women 13-14 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            H# 
===================================================================
  3 Lisa Kinston              13 Alexandria, VA         1:12.62   6 
 
Boys 7-8 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Brendan Mayer              8 Takoma Park, MD        7:52.22  
 
Women 9-10 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Calley Mayer-Marks        10 Takoma Park, MD        7:03.21  
 
Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Conlan Mayer-Marks        11 Takoma Park, MD        6:47.00  
 
Women 11-12 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Allyson Bodmer            11 Manassas, VA           6:45.56  
  2 Allison Brady             12 Great Falls, VA        6:47.00  
 
Boys 13-14 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Queen                14 McLean, VA             5:20.13  Meet record 
  2 Marquell Morris           13 Philadelphia, PA       6:14.45  
 
Women 13-14 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Brianna Walker            14 Columbia, MD           6:30.89  Meet record 
 
Women 7-8 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Angela Osgood              8 Great Falls, VA        3:59.2h  
  2 Brooke O'Donnell           7 Reston, VA             4:37.8h  
 
Boys 7-8 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Osgood             7 Great Falls, VA        4:02.5h  
 
Women 9-10 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Winner             9 Alexandria, VA         3:07.8h  
  4 Kaelin O'Donnell           9 Reston, VA             3:34.6h  
 
Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  5 Mardsen Watson            10 Washington, DC         3:39.5h  
 
Women 11-12 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Genamarie McCant          12 Fairfax Station, VA    3:04.2h  
  2 Allyson Bodmer            11 Manassas, VA           3:06.1h  
 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  2 Christopher Diehl         12 Centreville, VA        2:52.1h  
  3 Dylan O'Donnell           11 Reston, VA             3:34.4h  
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Swindell          13 Lorton, MD             2:44.3h  
 
Women 9-10 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Calley Mayer-Marks        10 Takoma Park, MD       13:51.6h  
 
Boys 11-12 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Conlan Mayer-Marks        11 Takoma Park, MD       15:48.9h  
 
Women 11-12 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Blagg               12 Arlington, VA         12:32.7h  
  2 Allyson Bodmer            11 Manassas, VA          13:33.1h  
 
Women 13-14 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Brianna Walker            14 Columbia, MD          12:51.4h  Meet record
 
Women 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Jagoe           13 Falls Church, VA         20.90  
 
Boys 11-12 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Diehl         12 Centreville, VA          1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Women 6&U Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  2 Kennedy McClelland         6 Philadelphia, PA         1.65m    5-05.00 
 
Boys 7-8 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Lofton Jr.          8 Philadelphia, PA         2.92m    9-07.00 
  2 Ryan Marnell               8 Centerville Yout         2.56m    8-04.75 
 
Women 7-8 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Jamilah Odeh               8 Centreville, VA          1.75m    5-09.00 
 
Boys 9-10 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Omar Odeh                 10 Centerville Yout         2.91m    9-06.75 
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Conor Moran               12 Centerville Yout         3.30m   10-10.00 
 
Women 11-12 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Ty-Shay Kennedy           11 Philadelphia, PA         3.46m   11-04.25 
 
Women 13-14 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Jagoe           13 Falls Church, VA         3.62m   11-10.50 
 
Boys 13-14 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Alfonso Branch            13 Philadelphia, PA         3.50m   11-05.75 
 
Women 13-14 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Jagoe           13 Falls Church, VA         5.15m   16-10.75 
 
Men 30-34 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Kunle Lawson              34 Athens, OH              13.76m   45-01.75 
 
Men 60-64 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Victor Litwinski          62 McLean, VA              12.11m   39-08.75 
 
Women 70-74 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Flo Meiler                72 Shelburne, VT            8.48m   27-10.00 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Lazio            38 Alexandria, VA        22:53.2h  
  2 Tami Graf                 70 Lusby, MD             28:46.7h   Meet record W70-74
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Dennis Coleman            48 Gaithersburg, VA      18:01.0h  
  2 Ted Poulos                44 McLean, VA            18:37.1h  
  3 Jay Jacob Wind            56 Arlington, VA         25:58.8h
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Association Champ.
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Ted Poulos                44 McLean, VA            36:40.4h  
  2 Jay Jacob Wind            56 Arlington, VA         42:30.2h   Meet record M55-59
 
Men 35-39 Weight Throw Association Champ.
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
 -- James Barr                38 Arlington, VA               DQ            
 
Men 50-54 Weight Throw Association Champ.
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Keith Mathis              54 Reisterstown, MD        10.81m   35-05.75 
 
Men 60-64 Weight Throw Association Champ.
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Jerry Booken-Weiner       60 Columbia, MD            15.02m   49-03.50 
 -- Anatoli Welihozkiy        60 Fairfax, VA                 DQ            
 
Women 65-69 Weight Throw Association Champ.
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Evelyn Wright             69 Annapolis, MA           11.32m   37-01.75 
 
Men 65-69 Weight Throw Association Champ.
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
 -- Jack McDonald             67 Baltimore, MD               DQ            
 
Women 70-74 Weight Throw Association Champ.
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Audrey Lary               72 Frederick, MD           10.13m   33-03.00 
 
Boys 7-8 3000 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Brendan Mayer              8 Takoma Park, MD       16:50.5h  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Gruendel       31 Burke, VA             18:02.1h  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Bain          29 N. Bethesda, MD       16:38.4h  
  2 Mark Malander             48 Oak Hill, VA          16:56.4h Meet record M45-49
  3 James S. Anderson         46 Annapolis, MD         18:39.2h  
  4 Karsten Brown             32 Front Royal, VA       18:48.3h  
  5 Joe Medrano               28 Bethesda, MD          21:27.4h  
  6 Clifford Tell             42 Harpers Ferry, WV     21:44.5h  
 -- Rick Wilmer               54 Arlington, VA              DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run PVTC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age City                            
=======================================================================
  1 Karsten Brown             32 Front Royal, VA       36:42.6h  
 
Boys 6&U Long Jump PVTC
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Hill                 6 Unattached               2.62m    8-07.25 
 
Women 11-12 Long Jump PVTC
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Hentunen             12 Washington, DC           3.10m   10-02.00 
 
Men 25-29 Weight Throw PVTC
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
 -- Nick Welihozkiy           25 Springfield, VA             DQ            
 
Men 40-44 Weight Throw PVTC
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
 -- Glenn Thompson            43 Harrisburg, PA              DQ            
 
Women 40-44 Weight Throw PVTC
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Anne Pastorkovich         41 Fairfax, VA              5.16m   16-11.25 
 
Men 65-69 Weight Throw PVTC
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Valle                65 Hillsborough, NC        14.89m   48-10.25 Meet record
 
Women 65-69 Weight Throw PVTC
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Janie Mortensen           65 Vienna, VA               6.24m   20-05.75 
 
Men 70-74 Weight Throw PVTC
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age City                                      
==========================================================================
  1 Ezzat Pashai              71 Fairfax, VA              9.66m   31-08.50 

  • Send additions or corrections.