Potomac Valley Track Club
All-Comers Track & Field Meet
Langley High School, McLean VA
Saturday, August 5, 2006

The final meet of the summer series is Saturday, August 19, at Langley High School track, followed by Potomac Valley Games championship meet Saturday-Sunday, September 2-3.

  • SGT Rodney Stanley held off a charge by Khaleel Rahman and Justin Conaway to win the 100m in 11.1, a fast time in the 90+° heat, and his 22.17 dominated the 200m.
  • LaTisha Moulds' 12.3 led the women's 100m.
  • Maurice Pointer's 10:07.1 in the 3000m was one of the year's top 50+ performances.
  • Genamarie McCant, 12, won the women's 400m in 1:05.9.
  • John Chisholm thrilled the crowd with a solo 1:00.9 in the 400m hurdles.
  • All races were hand-timed.
  • If you appear as "unknown," please contact us.
  • Send additions or corrections.
    Event 1  100 Meter Dash
    ====================================================================
        Name                     Age City                      Time Heat
    ====================================================================
      1   737 SGT Rodney Stanley M25 Alexandria, VA           11.10   2 
      2   859 Khaleel Rahman     M21 Reston, VA               11.13   2 
      3   127 Justin Conaway     M17 Reston, VA               11.20   2 
      3   864 Dameon Johnson     M29 New Carrollton, MD       11.20   2 
      5   857 Eugene Vickers     M45 Edgewood, MD             11.30   1 
      6   547 Justin Hernandez   M24 Fairfax, VA              11.40   2 
      7   560 Uzondu Ihebereme   M20 Washington, DC           11.50   1 
      8   323 Richard Mahy       M28 Montgomery Village, MD   11.60   2 
      9   830 Uyen Nguyen        M26 Springfield, VA          12.10   1 
     10   838 LaTisha Moulds     W28 Joppatowne, MD           12.30   1 
     11   545 Kharya Brown       W19 Stafford, VA             12.40   1 
     12   504 Raymond Collazo    M14 Alexandria, VA           12.59   6 
     13   823 Victorya Jewett    W15 Inglewood, CA            13.54   6 
     14   822 Olympia Jewett     W13 Inglewood, CA            13.66   6 
     15   507 Jeffrey Coan       M13 Alexandria, VA           13.73   6 
     16   735 Genamarie McCant   W12 Fairfax Station, VA      13.79   5 
     17   855 Jordan Fox         M11 Springfield, VA          15.23   5 
     18   842 Matt Comey         M13 Alexandria, VA           15.24   6 
     19   820 Jordan Hall        M13 Joppatowne, MD           16.40   6 
     20   825 Tiffany Martin     W10 Clinton, MD              16.46   5 
     21   665 Unknown Name 4     M99 Unattached               16.60   4 
     22   502 Kyle Copeland       M8 Leesburg, VA             17.01   4 
     23   867 Morgan White        W7 Sterling, VA             17.12   3 
     24   821 Isaiah Jewett       M9 Inglewood, CA            17.33   4 
     25   819 Treyvon Hall       M12 Joppatowne, MD           17.41   5 
     26   176 Brian Comey        M11 Alexandria, VA           17.78   5 
     27   818 Malik Oakes        M10 Joppatowne, MD           18.80   4 
     28    86 Brooke Henderson   W12 Loudon                   19.50   3 
     29   817 Jasmine Ayala       W8 Joppatowne, MD           21.19   3 
     30  9999 Unknown Name 3     M99 Potomac Valley           21.40   3 
     
    Event 3  200 Meter Dash
    =================================================================
        Name                     Age City                      Time 
    =================================================================
      1   737 SGT Rodney Stanley M25 Alexandria, VA           22.2 
      2   859 Khaleel Rahman     M21 Reston, VA               23.0
      3   857 Eugene Vickers     M45 Edgewood, MD             23.3  
      4   546 Busayo Ojumo       M24 Woodbridge, VA           23.6  
      5   830 Uyen Nguyen        M26 Springfield, VA          23.9  
      6   545 Kharya Brown       W19 Stafford, VA             24.5
      7   504 Raymond Collazo    M14 Alexandria, VA           25.5
      8   586 Unknown Name 3     M99 Unattached               25.9
      9   815 Brittany Howard    W16 Silver Spring, MD        26.1
     10   717 Michelle Gellman   W16 Potomac, MD              27.1
     11   507 Jeffrey Coan       M13 Alexandria, VA           28.4
     12   825 Tiffany Martin     W10 Clinton, MD              29.0
     13   842 Matt Comey         M13 Alexandria, VA           34.0
     14   490 Emma Price         W11 Alexandria, VA           35.0
     15   658 Greg Howell         M9 Ashburn, VA              35.2
     16   502 Kyle Copeland       M8 Leesburg, VA             35.6
     17  9999 Unknown Name 3     M99 Potomac Valley           36.0
     18   820 Jordan Hall        M13 Joppatowne, MD           38.1
     19   819 Treyvon Hall       M12 Joppatowne, MD           38.6
     20   489 Olivia Price        W9 Alexandria, VA           39.3
     21   176 Brian Comey        M11 Alexandria, VA           40.4
     22   818 Malik Oakes        M10 Joppatowne, MD           44.3
     23   817 Jasmine Ayala       W8 Joppatowne, MD         1:01.0
     
    Event 4  400 Meter Dash
    =================================================================
        Name                     Age City                     Time 
    =================================================================
      1   546 Busayo Ojumo       M24 Woodbridge, VA           52.7
      2   885 Unknown Name 2     M99 Potomac Valley           53.9
      3   857 Eugene Vickers     M45 Edgewood, MD             55.9
      4   786 Marcus Thurston    M18 Washington, DC           56.3
      5   504 Raymond Collazo    M14 Alexandria, VA           58.5
      6   824 Greg Pennell       M41 Philadelphia, PA       1:03.2
      7  9999 Unknown Name 3     M99 Potomac Valley         1:03.5
      8   856 James Anderson     M46 Annapolis, MD          1:05.4
      9   871 Brian Gross        M19 MD                     1:05.7
     10   735 Genamarie McCant   W12 Fairfax Station, VA    1:05.9
     11   815 Brittany Howard    W16 Silver Spring, MD      1:07.3
     12   862 David Todd         M45 Manassas, VA           1:13.2
     13  844 Saleiha Mayer-Marks W12 Takoma Park, MD        1:17.5
     14   502 Kyle Copeland       M8 Leesburg, VA           1:19.9
     15   490 Emma Price         W11 Alexandria, VA         1:20.2
     16   322 Kirk Gordon        M50 Mitchellville, MD      1:21.3
     17   845 Conlan Mayer-Marks M11 Takoma Park, MD        1:24.3
     18   176 Brian Comey        M11 Alexandria, VA         1:26.3
     19   825 Tiffany Martin     W10 Clinton, MD            1:27.4
     20   489 Olivia Price        W9 Alexandria, VA         1:30.4
     21   820 Jordan Hall        M13 Joppatowne, MD         1:40.3
     22   819 Treyvon Hall       M12 Joppatowne, MD         1:41.3
     23   485 Tami Graf          W70 Lusby, MD              1:44.6
     24   866 Madison White       W9 Sterling, VA           1:45.2
     25   869 Navid Ghatri       M16 Vienna, VA             1:55.0
     26   818 Malik Oakes        M10 Joppatowne, MD         2:00.4
     27   817 Jasmine Ayala       W8 Joppatowne, MD         2:47.2
     
    Event 5  800 Meter Run
    =================================================================
        Name                     Age City                     Time 
    =================================================================
      1   863 Anthony Hale       M23 Stafford, VA           2:06.1
      2   870 Eric Hill          M20 Haymarket, VA          2:14.3
      3   786 Marcus Thurston    M18 Washington, DC         2:17.5
      4   873 Antoine Pugh       M24 District Heights, MD   2:27.0
      5   856 James Anderson     M46 Annapolis, MD          2:27.6
      6   826 Gary Grilliot      M42 Reston, VA             2:27.9
      7   521 Laura Pramstaller  W17 Centreville, VA        2:29.6
      8   259 Jim Darr           W51 Falls Church, VA       2:37.6
      9   645 Christopher Diehl  M12 Centreville, VA        2:48.4
     10   862 David Todd         M45 Manassas, VA           3:01.3
     11   815 Brittany Howard    W16 Silver Spring, MD      3:08.0
     12   490 Emma Price         W11 Alexandria, VA         3:09.1
     13   440 Jay Jacob Wind     M56 Arlington, VA          3:11.7
     14   485 Tami Graf          W70 Lusby, MD              4:10.8
     
    Event 6  1 Mile Run
    =================================================================
        Name                     Age City                     Time 
    =================================================================
      1   546 Busayo Ojumo       M24 Woodbridge, VA         4:54.6
      2   860 George Buckheit    M49 Reston, VA             4:58.1
      3   854 Alan Thatcher      M43 Manassas, VA           5:02.7
      4   861 Theo Haast         M39 Landsdowne, VA         5:03.8
      5   751 David Kent         M34 Arlington, VA          5:07.5
      6   461 Dan Eddy           M55 Alexandria, VA         5:11.3
      7   856 James Anderson     M46 Annapolis, MD          5:11.8
      8   826 Gary Grilliot      M42 Reston, VA             5:12.3
      9   275 Joshua Seidman     M37 Silver Spring, MD      5:12.8
     10   560 Uzondu Ihebereme   M20 Washington, DC         5:16.5
     11   824 Greg Pennell       M41 Philadelphia, PA       5:17.1
     12   840 Ron Bryan          M40 Herndon, VA            5:24.0
     13   835 Mary Christopher   W21 Washington, DC         5:43.9
     14   841 Jim Ashworth       M44 Sterling, VA           5:46.9
     15   322 Kirk Gordon        M50 Mitchellville, MD      5:48.7
     16   843 Aldo Salerno       M51 Brookville, MD         5:52.9
     17   831 John Way           M41 Montgomery Village, MD 5:54.3
     18   377 Clifford Tell      M42 Harpers Ferry, VA      5:57.9
     19   837 Elizabeth Jones    W29 Fairfax, VA            6:07.9
     20   851 Deedee Laughton    W48 Herndon, VA            6:09.6
     21   828 Steve Forman       M66 McLean, VA             6:12.1
     22   865 Tim Cohn           M49 Reston, VA             6:20.1
     23   862 David Todd         M45 Manassas, VA           6:22.7
     24   218 Peter Blank        M51 Annandale, VA          6:24.9
     25   440 Jay Jacob Wind     M56 Arlington, VA          6:25.5
     26  844 Saleiha Mayer-Marks W12 Takoma Park, MD        6:30.8
     27   852 Sarah Buckheit     W46 Reston, VA             6:52.7
     28   154 Joshua Longosky     M9 Paeonian Springs, VA   6:56.6
     29   846 Calley Mayer-Marks M10 Takoma Park, MD        6:57.0
     30   153 Justin Longosky    M11 Paeonian Springs, VA   7:23.5
     31   845 Conlan Mayer-Marks M11 Takoma Park, MD        7:24.1
     32   847 Brendan Mayer       M8 Takoma Park, MD        7:43.1
     33   694 Mary Lou Maher     W48 Alexandria, VA         7:54.9
     34   848 Alexandra Weiss    W22 McLean, VA             8:09.0
     35   849 Victoria Weiss     W18 McLean, VA             8:10.5
     36   858 Richard Wilmer     M54 Arlington, VA          8:15.4
     37   853 Alan Thatcher Jr.  M15 Manassas, VA           9:03.2
     
    Event 7  3000 Meter Run
    =================================================================
        Name                     Age City                     Time 
    =================================================================
      1   718 Maurice Pointer    M50 Baltimore, MD         10:07.1
      2   854 Alan Thatcher      M43 Manassas, VA          10:29.5
      3   826 Gary Grilliot      M42 Reston, VA            10:48.3
      4   322 Kirk Gordon        M50 Mitchellville, MD     11:42.9
      5   475 Kurt Stegmeier     M14 South Riding, VA      11:46.1
      6   440 Jay Jacob Wind     M56 Arlington, VA         12:39.8
      7   831 John Way           M41 Montgomery Village,MD 13:00.0
      8   218 Peter Blank        M51 Annandale, VA         14:06.7
      9   862 David Todd         M45 Manassas, VA          14:22.8
     10   847 Brendan Mayer       M8 Takoma Park, MD       14:47.3
     11   485 Tami Graf          W70 Lusby, MD             16:56.7
     
    Event 32  Long Hurdles 400M
    =================================================================
        Name                     Age City                     Time 
    =================================================================
      1   834 John Chisholm      M28 Temple Hills, MD       1:00.9
      2   815 Brittany Howard    W16 Silver Spring, MD      1:13.5
     
    Event 33  Long Hurdles 300M
    =================================================================
        Name                     Age City                     Time 
    =================================================================
      1   624 Nick Um            M17 South Riding, VA         43.2
     
    Event 38  1 Mile Race Walk
    =================================================================
        Name                     Age City                     Time 
    =================================================================
      1   211 John Gersh         M59 Columbia, MD           9:37.0
      2   827 Frank Bain         M60 Goochland, VA          9:40.3
      3   218 Peter Blank        M51 Annandale, VA          9:41.9
      4   814 Victor Litwinski   M62 McLean, VA            10:09.0
      5   856 James Anderson     M46 Annapolis, MD         11:42.8
    
    Event 13  800 Meter Race Walk
    =================================================================
        Name                     Age City                     Time 
    =================================================================
      1   819 Treyvon Hall       M12 Joppatowne, MD         6:40.1
      2   818 Malik Oakes        M10 Joppatowne, MD         6:42.9
      3   820 Jordan Hall        M13 Joppatowne, MD         6:44.1
      4   817 Jasmine Ayala       W8 Joppatowne, MD         6:52.7
     
    Event 14  3000 Meter Race Walk
    =================================================================
        Name                     Age City                     Time 
    =================================================================
      1   827 Frank Bain         M60 Goochland, VA         18:09.4
      2   211 John Gersh         M59 Columbia, MD          18:16.9
      3   814 Victor Litwinski   M62 McLean, VA            19:46.0
      4   218 Peter Blank        M51 Annandale, VA         21:59.0
      5   836 Donald Gerson      M72 Silver Spring, MD     26:47.2
     
    Event 16  High Jump
    ===========================================================================
        Name                     Age City                      Mark           
    ===========================================================================
      1   343 Keith Mathis       M53 Reisterstown, MD         1.52m    4-11.75 
      2   850 Katie Aguilar      W17 South Riding, VA         1.37m    4-06.00 
      3   815 Brittany Howard    W16 Silver Spring, MD        1.32m    4-04.00 
      4   681 Neil Fairclough    M49 Arlington, VA            1.27m    4-02.00 
      4   645 Christopher Diehl  M12 Centreville, VA          1.27m    4-02.00 
     
    Event 18  Long Jump
    ===========================================================================
        Name                     Age City                      Mark           
    ===========================================================================
      1   830 Uyen Nguyen        M26 Springfield, VA          5.43m   17-09.75 
      2   816 Steven Carlson     M19 Fairfax Station, VA      5.31m   17-05.25 
      3   838 LaTisha Moulds     W28 Joppatowne, MD           5.28m   17-04.00 
      4   681 Neil Fairclough    M49 Arlington, VA            4.23m   13-10.50 
      5   504 Raymond Collazo    M14 Alexandria, VA           4.07m   13-04.25 
      6   507 Jeffrey Coan       M13 Alexandria, VA           4.04m   13-03.25 
      7   490 Emma Price         W11 Alexandria, VA           3.34m   10-11.50 
      8   820 Jordan Hall        M13 Joppatowne, MD           3.07m   10-01.00 
      9   842 Matt Comey         M13 Alexandria, VA           2.99m    9-09.75 
     10   176 Brian Comey        M11 Alexandria, VA           2.63m    8-07.50 
     11   489 Olivia Price        W9 Alexandria, VA           2.39m    7-10.25 
     12   819 Treyvon Hall       M12 Joppatowne, MD           2.10m    6-10.75 
     13   818 Malik Oakes        M10 Joppatowne, MD           2.04m    6-08.50 
     14   817 Jasmine Ayala       W8 Joppatowne, MD           1.43m    4-08.25 
     
    Event 19  Triple Jump
    ===========================================================================
        Name                     Age City                      Mark           
    ===========================================================================
      1   816 Steven Carlson     M19 Fairfax Station, VA     11.37m   37-03.75 
     
    Event 22  Javelin Throw
    ===========================================================================
        Name                     Age City                      Mark           
    ===========================================================================
      1   370 Russ White         M62 Chevy Chase, MD         45.85m     150-05 
      2   816 Steven Carlson     M19 Fairfax Station, VA     41.96m     137-08 
      3   343 Keith Mathis       M53 Reisterstown, MD        40.87m     134-01 
      4   832 Frank Cancino      M47 Hopewell, VA            40.71m     133-07 
      5   681 Neil Fairclough    M49 Arlington, VA           28.36m      93-00 
      6     2 Anthony Dziepak    M40 Oakton, VA              24.93m      81-09 
      7   814 Victor Litwinski   M62 McLean, VA              22.27m      73-01 
      8   213 Anne Pastorkovich  W41 Fairfax, VA             12.78m      41-11 
      9     9 Sharon Good        W73 Silver Spring, MD        8.09m      26-06 
     
    Event 23  Shot Put
    ===========================================================================
        Name                     Age City                      Mark           
    ===========================================================================
      1   868 John Mattei        M52 Unattached              12.75m   41-10.00 
      2   872 Mujahid Abdullah   M21 Herndon, VA             11.39m   37-04.50 
      3   833 Scott Mathias      M34 Frederick, MD           11.05m   36-03.00 
      4   832 Frank Cancino      M47 Hopewell, VA            10.22m   33-06.50 
      5   343 Keith Mathis       M53 Reisterstown, MD         9.99m   32-09.50 
      6   814 Victor Litwinski   M62 McLean, VA               9.24m   30-03.75 
      7   666 Jeff Storey        M20 Marshall, VA             7.59m   24-11.00 
      8   213 Anne Pastorkovich  W41 Fairfax, VA              5.79m   19-00.00 
      9     9 Sharon Good        W73 Silver Spring, MD        4.19m   13-09.00 
     
    Discus Throw
    ===========================================================================
        Name              Age        Mark           
    ===========================================================================
    213 Anne Pastorkovich F41 1kg   14.38
    009 Sharon Good       F73 1kg    8.67
    666 Jeff Storey       M20 2kg   29.58
    872 Mujahid Abdullah  M21 2kg   35.71
    002 Tony Dziepak      M41 2kg   36.83
    832 Frank Cancino     M47 2kg   32.06
    868 John Mattei       M52 1.5kg 36.12
    343 Keith Mathis      M54 1.5kg 26.94
    814 Victor Litwinski  M62 1kg   30.92
    
    Hammer Throw
    ===========================================================================
        Name              Age       Mark           
    ===========================================================================
    213 Anne Pastorkovich F41 3kg* 17.58
    009 Sharon Good       F73 3kg  11.62
    ??? Beau Fay          M23 #16     nm
    ??? Anders Halvorsen  M37 #16  58.89
    002 Tony Dziepak      M41 #16  43.16
    343 Keith Mathis      M54 6kg  25.47
    814 Victor Litwinski  M62 6kg^ 23.97
    
    Weight Throw
    ===========================================================================
        Name              Age       Mark           
    ===========================================================================
    213 Anne Pastorkovich F41 #20   5.95
    009 Sharon Good       F73 #12   5.52
    ??? Beau Fay          M23 #25* 19.54
    ??? Anders Halvorsen  M37 #25* 20.17
    002 Tony Dziepak      M41 #25* 15.94
    343 Keith Mathis      M54 #25  10.95
    814 Victor Litwinski  M62 #20  13.32
    
    Official: Sharon Good  Results: Tony Dziepak      
    * indicates lighter implement due to unavailable equipment
    ^ indicates heavier implement due to unavailable equipment