Potomac Valley Track Club
All Comers Track Meet
Langley High School, McLean VA
Saturday, July 22, 2006

C.W. Moran's 4:17 mile, Michael Hazilla's attempt on an American record at 3000m, SGT Rodney Stanley's fast 200m, and Audrey Gariepy's superb hurdling highlighted a meet with more than 200 participants.

Next meet: Saturday, August 5, 2006


          PVTC All Comers Track Meet         G Age Langley High School, McLean VA
 Bib      --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          One Mile
 715   1  C.W. Moran                         M  21 Potomac Falls VA        4:17.7
 734   2  Ray Pugsley                        M  37 Potomac Falls VA        4:31.4
 736   3  Eric Lavigne                       M  30 Leesburg VA             4:43.4
 742   4  Abdisamad Hassan                   M  15 Ashburn VA              4:48.4
 695   5  Unknown Runner                                                   4:49.3
 546   6  Busato Ojumu                       M  24 Woodbridge VA           5:01.3
 716   7  David Miller                       M  23 Falls Church VA         5:04.4
 751   8  David Kent                         M  34 Arlington VA            5:04.8
 713   9  Martin Kleiber                     M  29 Arlington VA            5:05.1
 706   10 Jim Ehrenhaft                      M  41 Washington DC           5:08.9
 324   11 Joe Burno                          M  52 Mitchellville MD        5:10.6
 724   12 David Warren                       M  26 Silver Spring MD        5:12.1
 161   13 Jill Laurendean                    F  25 Arlington VA            5:12.1
 746   14 Will Goodrum                       M  21 Centreville VA          5:12.4
 786   15 Marcus Thurston                    M  18 Washington DC           5:17.7
 658   16 Greg Howell                        M  9  Ashburn VA              5:21.0
 720   17 Josh Klug                          M  15 Leesburg VA             5:21.0
 397   18 Ted Poulos                         M  44 McLean VA               5:22.2
 150   19 Ron Bryan                          M  40 Herndon VA              5:24.1
 693   20 Brad Skow                          M  29 Northampton MA          5:25.9
 683   21 Rebecca Nathan                     F  40 Arlington VA            5:27.7
 719   22 Zachary Queen                      M  13 Vienna VA               5:28.0
 151   23 Gary Grilliot                      M  42 Reston VA               5:33.4
 678   24 Michael Hazilla                    M  60 Germantown MD           5:35.6
 231   25 Jeffrey E. Walker                  M  47 Columbia MD             5:35.7
 620   26 Julie Hayden                       F  46 Ashburn VA              5:36.2
 705   27 Unknown Runner                                                   5:36.7
 681   28 Neil Fairclough                    M  49 Arlington VA            5:40.2
 259   29 Jim Darr                           M  51 Falls Church VA         5:44.0
 456   30 Darnell Smith                      M  44 Baltimore MD            5:48.1
 655   31 Fred Avila                         M  35 Sterling VA             5:49.5
 596   32 Melissa Saunders                   F  13 Sterling VA             5:55.7
 362   33 Matt Panzica                       M  11 Ashburn VA              5:57.3
 155   34 Patrick Sullivan                   M  17 Vienna VA               5:59.4
 170   35 Al Salerno                         M  51 Brookville MD           5:59.6
 790   36 Mark Yackley                       M  31 Stafford VA             6:08.4
 749   37 Nick LaFrankie                     M  11 Ashburn VA              6:14.1
 745   38 Skip Grant                         M  70 Silver Spring MD        6:19.4
 630   39 Charlie Ann Krebs                  F  12 Purcellville VA         6:20.6
 696   40 Megan Young                        F  11 Round Hill VA           6:22.1
 771   41 Damon Barnes                       M  19 Stafford VA             6:25.3
 739   42 Lauren Jackson                     F  12 Silver Spring MD        6:28.1
 723   43 EJ Douglass                        M  11 Silver Spring MD        6:34.6
 218   44 Peter Blank                        M  51 Annandale VA            6:43.4
 470   45 Will Smagh                         M  8  Ashburn VA              6:50.4
 674   46 Anna McMullen                      F  14 Alexandria VA           6:51.6
 677   47 Brittany Howard                    F  16 Silver Spring MD        7:01.8
 528   48 Lenah Taylor                       F  10 Aldie VA                7:03.1
 722   49 Donald Kohler                      M  70 New Market MD           7:09.0
 755   50 Becky Yackley                      F  30 Stafford VA             7:42.4
 485   51 Tami Graf                          F  70 Lusby MD                8:29.7
 753   52 Tim Yackley                        M  8  Stafford VA             9:10.0
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          3000 Meter Run
 679   1  David Bernstein                    M  19 Chevy Chase MD          9:49.6
 718   2  Maurice Pointer                    M  50 Baltimore MD           10:15.5
 809   3  Theodore Wilson                    M  11 Gaithersburg MD        10:48.1
 397   4  Ted Poulos                         M  44 McLean VA              10:50.0
 678   5  Michael Hazilla                    M  60 Germantown MD          11:05.4
 801   6  Jennifer Spencer                   F  14 Rockville MD           11:37.4
 750   7  Stephanie Giunta                   F  16 Warrenton VA           11:40.9
 525   8  Emily E. Blagg                     F  12 Arlington VA           12:19.6
 440   9  Jay Jacob Wind                     M  56 Arlington VA           12:59.0
 229   10 Brianna J. Walker                  F  14 Columbia MD            13:58.1
 485   11 Tami Graf                          F  70 Lusby MD               17:12.0
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          400 Meter
  nc   1  Unknown Runner                                                   0:52.8
 605   2  Unknown Runner                                                   0:54.5
 546   3  Busato Ojumu                       M  24 Woodbridge VA           0:54.6
 803   4  Robert Johnson                     M  21 Bryans Road MD          0:54.8
 737   5  SGT Rodney Stanley                 M  25 Alexandria VA           0:55.6
 780   6  Isaac Adams                        M  16 Rockville MD            0:56.3
 697   7  Preston Green                      M  15 Richmond VA             0:57.3
 798   8  Chris Langowski                    M  13 Hampstead MD            0:59.0
 784   11 Andre Best                         M  14 Ashburn VA              0:59.0
 717   12 Michelle Gellman                   F  16 Potomac MD              1:01.2
 670   13 Charmaine Roberts                  F  39 Beltsville MD           1:01.5
 535   14 Steven D Fields                    M  13 Ashburn VA              1:03.5
   735 15 Genamarie McCant                   F  12 Fairfax Station VA      1:04.0
 760   16 Unknown Runner                                                   1:05.1
 231   17 Jeffrey E. Walker                  M  47 Columbia MD             1:05.2
 390   18 Andrew Hayden                      M  12 Ashburn VA              1:05.6
 703   19 Phil Nowakowski                    M  14 Ashburn VA              1:06.2
 790   20 Mark Yackley                       M  31 Stafford VA             1:06.6
 534   21 Anthony Jackson                    M  12 Ashburn VA              1:07.2
 628   22 Win Persina                        F  46 Washington DC           1:07.5
 795   23 Kenneth Cassine                    M  12 Leesburg VA             1:10.0
 684   24 Alva Strand                        F  15 Bethesda MD             1:11.0
 701   25 Del Meriwether                     F  63 Potomac MD              1:11.2
 792   26 Jamon Cofield                      M  10 Chantilly VA            1:12.9
 702   27 Lauren Nowakowski                  F  12 Ashburn VA              1:13.0
 807   28 Perry Daniels                      M  12 Ashburn VA              1:13.0
 773   29 Elizabeth Jagoe                    F  13 Alexandria VA           1:14.0
 744   30 Jahlil Northover                   M  8  Ashburn VA              1:17.2
 658   31 Greg Howell                        M  9  Ashburn VA              1:18.5
 154   32 Joshua Longosky                    M  9  Paeonian Springs VA     1:19.8
 502   33 Kyle Copeland                      M  8  Leesburg VA             1:20.0
 722   34 Donald Kohler                      M  70 New Market MD           1:20.4
 797   35 Sarah Cody                         F  29 Washington DC           1:22.0
 738   36 Amber Jackson                      F  8  Silver Spring MD        1:22.1
 153   37 Justin Longosky                    M  11 Paeonian Springs VA     1:25.3
 699   38 Kori Lannaman                      F  8  Silver Spring MD        1:25.4
 537   39 Shalaya Fields                     F  8  Ashburn VA              1:27.0
 675   40 Brian McMullen                     M  7  Alexandria VA           1:27.1
 761   41 Jeffrey Bacon                      M  10 Fairfax VA              1:27.9
 796   42 Karen Cassine                      F  7  Leesburg VA             1:30.0
 808   43 Jaya Wilson                        F  7  Gaithersburg MD         1:32.3
 765   44 Najee Bautiste                     M  8  Stafford VA             1:36.1
 752   45 Bill Yeh                           M  52 McLean VA               1:40.0
 743   46 Karim Northover                    M  6  Ashburn VA              1:41.5
 704   47 Nomvimbi Meriwether                F  51 Potomac MD              1:42.4
 767   48 Ashley Akmons                      F  8  Stafford VA             1:42.6
 732   49 Kelsey Kiley                       F  7  Centreville VA          1:43.7
 766   50 Darian Shaws                       M  8  Stafford VA             1:53.8
 764   51 Andre Clemons                      M  6  Stafford VA             2:03.6
 763   52 Kaleb Mitchell                     M  6  Stafford VA             2:08.9
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          800 Meter
 791   1  Anthony Hale                       M  23 Stafford VA             2:05.7
  NC   2  Unknown Runner                                                   2:09.4
 724   3  David Warren                       M  26 Silver Spring MD        2:10.4
 785   4  Eric Hill                          M  20 Maryland MD             2:13.7
 786   5  Marcus Thurston                    M  18 Washington DC           2:15.7
 780   6  Isaac Adams                        M  16 Rockville MD            2:20.3
 810   7  Unknown Runner                                                   2:23.3
 821   8  Unknown Runner                                                   2:26.6
 458   9  Gennette Mimms                     F  26 Clinton MD              2:27.9
 794   10 Joan Hunter                        F  42 Purcellville VA         2:29.3
 809   11 Theodore Wilson                    M  11 Gaithersburg MD         2:30.4
 804   12 Ivette White-Johnson               F  29 New Carrollton MD       2:32.8
 731   13 Nathan Kiley                       M  11 Centreville VA          2:38.3
 670   14 Charmaine Roberts                  F  39 Beltsville MD           2:41.3
 362   15 Matt Panzica                       M  11 Ashburn VA              2:43.8
 749   16 Nick LaFrankie                     M  11 Ashburn VA              2:46.2
 677   17 Brittany Howard                    F  16 Silver Spring MD        2:46.7
 744   18 Jahlil Northover                   M  8  Ashburn VA              2:48.5
 806   19 Logan Smith                        M  11 Leesburg VA             2:51.6
 739   20 Lauren Jackson                     F  12 Silver Spring MD        2:57.0
 470   21 Will Smagh                         M  8  Ashburn VA              3:03.9
 722   22 Donald Kohler                      M  70 New Market MD           3:05.0
 537   23 Shalaya Fields                     F  8  Ashburn VA              3:07.9
 440   24 Jay Jacob Wind                     M  56 Arlington VA            3:08.8
 674   25 Anna McMullen                      F  14 Alexandria VA           3:10.7
 797   26 Sarah Cody                         F  29 Washington DC           3:26.3
 808   27 Jaya Wilson                        F  7  Gaithersburg MD         3:59.9
 732   28 Kelsey Kiley                       F  7  Centreville VA          4:05.3
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
 1t2      200 Meter
 737   1  SGT Rodney Stanley                 M  25 Alexandria VA             22.4
 605   2  Unknown Runner                                                     23.0
 756   3  Glen Andrews                       M  18 Baltimore MD              23.0
 547   4  Justin Hernandez                   M  24 Fairfax VA                23.4
 803   5  Robert Johnson                     M  21 Bryans Road MD            23.9
 811   6  Charles Edwards                    M  45 Woodbridge VA             24.4
 729   7  Ochieng Asugo                      M  29 Adelphia MD               24.5
 784   8  Andre Best                         M  14 Ashburn VA                24.7
 456   9  Darnell Smith                      M  44 Baltimore MD              24.8
 551   10 Zenia Ayrton                       F  34 Pittsburgh PA             25.4
 697   11 Preston Green                      M  15 Richmond VA               25.9
 424   12 Alby Williams                      M  66 Bethesda MD               26.1
 757   13 Tavon Horne                        M  12 Baltimore MD              26.4
 612   14 Lanard Portie                      M  17 Mechanicsville VA         27.1
 717   15 Michelle Gellman                   F  16 Potomac MD                27.1
 799   16 Andrew Langowski                   M  44 Hampstead MD              27.4
 535   17 Steven D Fields                    M  13 Ashburn VA                28.0
 778   18 Mjian Talley                       F  12 Rockville MD              28.5
 741   19 Britt Savage                       F  12 Leesburg VA               28.5
 773   20 Elizabeth Jagoe                    F  13 Alexandria VA             29.4
 534   21 Anthony Jackson                    M  12 Ashburn VA                29.5
 774   22 Jasmine Renwood                    F  12 Rockville MD              29.7
 628   23 Win Persina                        F  46 Washington DC             29.9
 684   24 Alva Strand                        F  15 Bethesda MD               30.5
 759   25 Victoria Kasonde                   F  12 Ashburn VA                30.6
 691   26 Sade Sample                        F  18 Laurel MD                 31.5
 792   27 Jamon Cofield                      M  10 Chantilly VA              31.8
 758   28 Jonathan Kasonde                   M  10 Ashburn VA                33.7
 726   29 Malik Jones                        M  10 Washington DC             33.7
 658   30 Greg Howell                        M  9  Ashburn VA                34.1
 797   31 Sarah Cody                         F  29 Washington DC             34.4
 154   32 Joshua Longosky                    M  9  Paeonian Springs VA       34.9
 761   33 Jeffrey Bacon                      M  10 Fairfax VA                35.6
 153   34 Justin Longosky                    M  11 Paeonian Springs VA       35.7
 725   35 Ahmad Jones                        M  10 Washington DC             35.8
 770   36 Eric Shaw                          M  12 Stafford VA               35.8
 769   37 La'chae Hackley-Jordan             F  11 Stafford VA               36.1
 675   38 Brian McMullen                     M  7  Alexandria VA             36.5
 699   39 Kori Lannaman                      F  8  Silver Spring MD          36.5
 738   40 Amber Jackson                      F  8  Silver Spring MD          37.0
 767   41 Ashley Akmons                      F  8  Stafford VA               39.4
 765   42 Najee Bautiste                     M  8  Stafford VA               40.7
 743   43 Karim Northover                    M  6  Ashburn VA                41.8
 808   44 Jaya Wilson                        F  7  Gaithersburg MD           42.3
 707   45 Cierra Morrison                    F  9  Centreville MD            42.3
 732   46 Kelsey Kiley                       F  7  Centreville VA            44.8
 768   47 Dajah Barnes                       F  8  Stafford VA               45.0
 766   48 Darian Shaws                       M  8  Stafford VA               45.1
 764   49 Andre Clemons                      M  6  Stafford VA               47.0
 763   50 Kaleb Mitchell                     M  6  Stafford VA               56.6
          --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          100 Meter Hurdles
 781   1  Audrey Gariepy                     F  16 Rockville MD              14.7
 605   2  Unknown Runner                                                     15.2
 535   3  Steven D Fields                    M  13 Ashburn VA                18.6
 711   4  Caitlin Davis                      F  12 Clarksville MD            21.6
          --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          110 Meter Hurdles
 549   1  Jeff Shepley                       M  22 Vienna VA                 16.6
 788   2  Richard Hill                       M  40 Haymarket VA              18.4
 748   3  Nick Um                            M  17 Aldie VA                  18.5
          --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          80 Meter Hurdles
 758   1  Jonathan Kasonde                   M  10 Ashburn VA                18.4
 641   2  Juliette Guilloux                  F  10 Stafford VA               19.9
 760   10 Unknown Runner                                                     24.8
          --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          4x400m Relay
       1  Team                                                             5:17.5
       2  Team                                                             5:20.3
       3  Team                                                             6:03.6
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          4x100m Relay
       1  Team                                                               44.1
       2  Team                                                               44.5
       3  Team                                                               48.7
       4  Team                                                               53.4
       5  Team                                                               55.0
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          One Mile Racewalk
 211   1  John Gersh RW                      M  59 Columbia MD             9:45.0
 218   2  Peter Blank                        M  51 Annandale VA           10:09.7
 710   3  Gerald Brock                       M  58 Falls Church VA        10:14.1
 690   4  Rhonda Bady-Hill                   F  44 Middleburg VA          16:03.1
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          3000 Meter Racewalk
 211   1  John Gersh RW                      M  59 Columbia MD            18:55.8
 210   2  Cathy Van Brocklin                 F  59 Gaithersburg MD        19:15.3
 347   3  Michael Schwed                     M  65 Silver Spring MD       19:18.8
 710   4  Gerald Brock                       M  58 Falls Church VA        19:24.3
 297   5  Unknown Walker                                                  19:28.6
 721   6  Unknown Walker                                                  19:35.9
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          400 Meter Hurdles
 677   1  Brittany Howard                    F  16 Silver Spring MD        1:15.1
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          100 Meter Dash
 737   1  SGT Rodney Stanley                 M  25 Alexandria VA             10.7
 189   2  Mark Dennis                        M  19 Culpepper VA              10.8
 756   3  Glen Andrews                       M  18 Baltimore MD              11.2
 547   4  Justin Hernandez                   M  24 Fairfax VA                11.3
 157   5  Jeff Gold                          M  44 Odenton MD                11.5
 700   6  Uzondu Ihebreme                    M  20 Washington DC             11.5
 708   7  Cesar Via                          M  16 Vienna VA                 11.5
 779   8  Alonzo Chase                       M  16 Rockville MD              11.5
 617   9  Don Davis                          M  39 Clarksville MD            11.5
 784   10 Andre Best                         M  14 Ashburn VA                12.0
 686   11 Andrew Gipson                      M  57 Memphis TN                12.3
 748   12 Nick Um                            M  17 Aldie VA                  12.3
 781   13 Audrey Gariepy                     F  16 Rockville MD              12.5
 709   14 Jeric Espiritu                     M  17 Vienna VA                 12.5
 424   15 Alby Williams                      M  66 Bethesda MD               12.6
 757   16 Tavon Horne                        M  12 Baltimore MD              12.6
 691   17 Sade Sample                        F  18 Laurel MD                 12.8
 777   18 Wellington N. Crutchfield          M  50 Rockville MD              12.9
 676   19 Lloyd Jeremiah                     M  46 Washington DC             13.0
 797   20 Sarah Cody                         F  29 Washington DC             13.1
 535   21 Steven D Fields                    M  13 Ashburn VA                13.2
 735   22 Genamarie McCant                   F  12 Fairfax Station VA        13.7
 778   23 Mjian Talley                       F  12 Rockville MD              13.8
 534   24 Anthony Jackson                    M  12 Ashburn VA                13.8
 682   25 Kevin Hassett                      M  44 Washington DC             13.9
 741   26 Britt Savage                       F  12 Leesburg VA               13.9
 731   27 Nathan Kiley                       M  11 Centreville VA            13.9
 773   28 Elizabeth Jagoe                    F  13 Alexandria VA             14.0
 759   29 Victoria Kasonde                   F  12 Ashburn VA                14.1
 795   30 Kenneth Cassine                    M  12 Leesburg VA               14.2
 775   31 Hannah Akpante                     F  14 Rockville MD              14.3
 703   32 Phil Nowakowski                    M  14 Ashburn VA                14.4
 774   33 Jasmine Renwood                    F  12 Rockville MD              14.5
 230   34 Bryce Walker                       M  9  Columbia MD               14.5
 762   35 Jackie Bacon                       F  12 Fairfax VA                14.9
 702   36 Lauren Nowakowski                  F  12 Ashburn VA                15.1
 711   37 Caitlin Davis                      F  12 Clarksville MD            15.4
 712   38 Kelly Davis                        F  12 Clarksville MD            15.5
 658   39 Greg Howell                        M  9  Ashburn VA                15.8
 758   40 Jonathan Kasonde                   M  10 Ashburn VA                15.8
 797   41 Sarah Cody                         F  29 Washington DC             16.0
 770   42 Eric Shaw                          M  12 Stafford VA               16.1
 699   43 Kori Lannaman                      F  8  Silver Spring MD          16.3
 761   44 Jeffrey Bacon                      M  10 Fairfax VA                16.4
 772   45 Shania Collins                     F  9  Huntington MD             16.5
 769   46 La'chae Hackley-Jordan             F  11 Stafford VA               16.5
 725   47 Ahmad Jones                        M  10 Washington DC             16.6
 744   48 Jahlil Northover                   M  8  Ashburn VA                16.6
 675   49 Brian McMullen                     M  7  Alexandria VA             17.0
 738   50 Amber Jackson                      F  8  Silver Spring MD          17.0
 502   51 Kyle Copeland                      M  8  Leesburg VA               17.2
 641   52 Juliette Guilloux                  F  7  Stafford VA               17.3
 687   53 Kevin Boyle                        M  11 Ashburn VA                17.3
 733   54 Gavin Kiley                        M  5  Centreville VA            17.5
 767   55 Ashley Akmons                      F  8  Stafford VA               17.5
 685   56 Eleanor Gipson                     F  54 Memphis TN                17.6
 707   57 Cierra Morrison                    F  9  Centreville MD            17.7
 749   58 Nick LaFrankie                     M  11 Ashburn VA                18.6
 766   59 Darian Shaws                       M  8  Stafford VA               19.3
 642   60 Madeline Guilloux                  F  7  Stafford VA               19.5
 768   61 Dajah Barnes                       F  8  Stafford VA               20.6
 732   62 Kelsey Kiley                       F  7  Centreville VA            20.8
 789   63 Jason Hill                         M  5  Haymarket VA              21.0
 764   64 Andre Clemons                      M  6  Stafford VA               21.1
 763   65 Kaleb Mitchell                     M  6  Stafford VA               22.0
 753   66 Tim Yackley                        M  8  Stafford VA               24.7
 754   67 Sean Yackley                       M  6  Stafford VA               26.1
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          Shot Put
 812   1  Matthew Miller                     M  17 Rockville MD             14.89
 613   2  Shawn Allen                        M  17 Mechanicsville VA        14.10
 104   3  Jose Portillo                      M  25 Fairfax VA               13.79
 680   4  Abrahima Kibe                      M  14 Washington DC            13.74
 554   5  Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M  60 Columbia MD              11.64
 800   6  Jack Kuhns                         M  67 Edgewater MD             10.23
 714   7  Gary Scott Sutton                  M  52 Richmond VA               9.93
 895   8  Alyssa Montgomery                  F  15                           9.91
 776   9  Eli Crutchfield                    M  11 Rockville MD              8.12
 677   10 Brittany Howard                    F  16 Silver Spring MD          6.98
 689   11 Nia Hill                           F  13 Middleburg VA             6.62
 698   12 Jim Triemplar                      M  56 Richmond VA               6.22
  9    13 Sharon Good                        F  73 Silver Spring MD          4.10
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          Discus Throw
 680   1  Abrahima Kibe                      M  14 Washington DC            43.16
 782   2  Natalie Jean Baird                 F  16 Sterling VA              42.79
 554   3  Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M  60 Columbia MD              41.48
 606   4  Frank Nothaft                      M  17 Vienna VA                40.22 1.6k discus
 104   5  Jose Portillo                      M  25 Fairfax VA               40.12
 606   6  Frank Nothaft                      M  17 Vienna VA                39.18 1.75k discus
 453   7  James Barr                         M  38 Arlington VA             36.94
  2    8  Tony Dziepak                       M  41 Vienna VA                36.25
 800   9  Jack Kuhns                         M  67 Edgewater MD             32.99
 633   10 Okinyi Ayungo                      M  31 Rockville MD             32.01
 714   11 Gary Scott Sutton                  M  52 Richmond VA              31.26
 613   12 Shawn Allen                        M  17 Mechanicsville VA        30.90
 895   13 Alyssa Montgomery                  F  15                          27.29
 776   14 Eli Crutchfield                    M  11 Rockville MD             21.37
  9    15 Sharon Good                        F  73 Silver Spring MD          9.22
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          Javelin Throw
 453   1  James Barr                         M  38 Arlington VA             51.86
 370   2  Russ White                         M  62 Chevy Chase MD           48.00
 104   3  Jose Portillo                      M  25 Fairfax VA               45.54
 680   4  Abrahima Kibe                      M  14 Washington DC            36.63
 421   5  Dakota Belcher                     M  14 Ft. Belvoir VA           36.62
 714   6  Gary Scott Sutton                  M  52 Richmond VA              35.57
 554   7  Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M  60 Columbia MD              32.76
 612   8  Lanard Portie                      M  17 Mechanicsville VA        30.20
 788   9  Richard Hill                       M  40 Haymarket VA             29.37
 613   10 Shawn Allen                        M  17 Mechanicsville VA        28.22
 800   11 Jack Kuhns                         M  67 Edgewater MD             27.79
 697   12 Preston Green                      M  15 Richmond VA              22.64
 698   13 Jim Triemplar                      M  56 Richmond VA              15.06
 747   14 Daniel Neuhaus                     M  9  Woodbridge VA             9.92 Turbo-Jav
  9    15 Sharon Good                        F  73 Silver Spring MD          8.23
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          High Jump
   549 1  Jeff Shepley                       M  22                         1.92m
   316 2  Bruce McBarnette                   M  48                         1.87m
   548 3  Neville Jaing                      M  22                         1.82m
   787 4  Theodore Robinson                  M  47                         1.77m
   453 5  James Barr                         M  38                         1.67m
   535 6  Steven Fields                      M  13                         1.42m
   685 7  Eleanor Gipson                     F  54                         1.32m
   800 8  Jack Kuhns                         M  67                         1.27m
   711 9  Caitlin Davis                      F  12                         1.27m
   692 10 Brandon Austin                     M  13                         1.17m
   390 11 Andrew Hayden                      M  12                         1.17m
   712 12 Kelly Davis                        F  12                         1.12m
   758 13 Jonathan Kasonde                   M  11                         1.12m
   641 14 Juliette Guilloux                  F  9                          1.07m
   687 15 Kevin Boyle                        M  10                         0.97m
   642 16 Madeline Guilloux                  F  7                             NH
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          Long Jump                          Each Jumper Only Had One Attempt Due To Inclement Weather Conditions
   612 1  Lanard Poree                       M  17                         4.86m
   535 2  Steven Fields                      M  13                         4.33m
   809 3  Theodore Wilson                    M  11                         3.57m
   723 4  EJ Douglass                        M  11                         2.80m
   727 5  Khalil Jones                       M  10                         2.56m
   747 6  Daniel Neuhaus                     M  9                          2.51m
   726 7  Malik Jones                        M  10                         2.51m
   808 8  Jaya Wilson                        F  7                          1.38m
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          Triple Jump                        No TJ Due To Inclement Weather Conditions
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          Shot Put
   812 1  Matthew Miller                     M  17 Rockville MD           14.89m
   613 2  Shawn Allen                        M  17 Mechanicsville VA      14.10m
   104 3  Jose Portillo                      M  25 Fairfax VA             13.79m
   680 4  Abrahima Kibe                      M  14 Washington DC          13.74m
   453 5  James Barr                         M  38 Arlington VA           12.78m
   554 6  Jerry Bookin-Weiner                M  60 Columbia MD            11.64m
   800 7  Jack Kuhns                         M  67 Edgewater MD           10.23m
   714 8  Gary Scott Sutton                  M  52 Richmond VA             9.93m
   895 9  Alyssa Montgomery                  F  15                         9.91m
   776 10 Eli Crutchfield                    M  11 Rockville MD            8.12m
   677 11 Brittany Howard                    F  16 Silver Spring MD        6.98m
   689 12 Nia Hill                           F  13 Middleburg VA           6.62m
   698 13 Jim Triemplar                      M  56 Richmond VA             6.22m
     9 14 Sharon Good                        F  73 Silver Spring MD        4.10m
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          Hammer Throw @ Falls Church High School
   900 1  Beau Fay                           M  23 College Park MD        53.90m
   606 2  Frank Nothaft                      M  17                        37.45m
     2 3  Anthony Dziepak                    M  40                        41.01m
   453 4  James Barr                         M  38 Arlington VA           29.84m
   805 5  Alisa Montgomery                   F  15                        29.82m
   680 6  Ibrahim Kebe                       M  14                        29.45m
     9 7  Sharon Good                        F  73 Silver Spring MD       10.30m
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          Weight Throw #25
   900 1  Beau Fay                           M  23 College Park MD        19.72m
   606 2  Frank Nothaft                      M  17                        14.93m
   453 3  James Barr                         M  38 Arlington VA           13.74m
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          Weight Throw #35
   900 1  Beau Fay                           M  23 College Park MD        15.40m
   606 2  Frank Nothaft                      M  17                        11.99m
   453 3  James Barr                         M  38 Arlington VA           11.09m
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          Weight Throw #20
   680 1  Ibrahim Kebe                       M  14                        10.30m
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          Weight Throw #16
     9 1  Sharon Good                        F  73 Silver Spring MD        5.27m
         --------------------------         - --- --------------------------------
          Weight Pentathlon
                                                      HT     SP     DS    JAV     WT
   453 1  James Barr                         M  38 29.84m 12.78m 36.94m 51.86m 11.09m
                                      Points   2792 (348)  (654)  (603)  (650)  (537)
          
  • For their help in the 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, we thank our volunteer timers: Annette, Curtis, Dave, Earl, Fred, Julie, Louise, Ochieng, Preston, Rhonda, Rick, Stephanie, and head timers Rolland Elliott and Jack McMahon
  • Results compiled by Jay Jacob Wind, Potomac Valley Track Club
  • Send additions or corrections.