Potomac Valley Track Club
Outdoor Track Meet
Langley High School, McLean VA
Sunday, June 25, 2006

Full Results

The next meet of the spring series is Saturday, July 8, at Langley High School track.


	Men 100 Meter Dash
	=======================================================================
	    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
	=======================================================================
	  1   189 Mark Dennis        M19 Unattached               12.6h
	  2   529 Cesar Via          M16 Unattached               12.9h
	  3   182 Nick Um            M16 Hcs                      13.6h

	Mixed 400 Meter Dash
	=======================================================================
	    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
	=======================================================================
	  1   529 Cesar Via          M16 Unattached             60.54F
	  2   531 Joan Hunter        W42 Unattached             64.52F
	  3   390 Andrew Hayden      M12 Special Forces         71.80F

	Mixed 1 Mile Run
	=======================================================================
	    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
	=======================================================================
	  1   175 Stuart Pineo       M44 Hcs                    4:59.7h
	  2   530 Dave Kent          M34 Loudon                 5:17.6h
	  3   397 Ted Poulos         M44 Potomac Valley         5:25.6h
	  4   275 Joshua Seidman     M37 Unattached             5:28.7h
	  5   322 Kirk Gordon        M50 Unattached             5:51.4h
	  6   259 Jim Darr           M51 Potomac Valley         5:57.0h
	  7   362 Matt Panzica       M11 Special Forces         6:00.2h
	  8   497 Jim Noone          M62 Potomac Valley         6:02.5h
	  9   361 Win Persina        W46 Potomac Valley         6:03.2h
	 10   244 Nick LaFrankie     M10 Special Forces         6:23.7h
	 11   528 Lenah Taylor       W10 Special Forces         7:22.9h
	 12   344 Robert Weiner      M59 Unattached             7:47.3h
	 13   395 Caleb Stroud       M11 Special Forces         7:50.0h

	Mixed 800 Meter Run
	=======================================================================
	    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
	=======================================================================
	  1   532 Matt Markowski     M31 Loudon                 2:14.6h
	  2   521 Laura Pramstaller  W17 Unattached             2:26.2h
	  3   531 Joan Hunter        W42 Unattached             2:34.4h

	Mixed 3000 Meter Run
	=======================================================================
	    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
	=======================================================================
	  1   397 Ted Poulos         M44 Potomac Valley        11:32.7h
	  2   322 Kirk Gordon        M50 Unattached            11:39.2h
	  3   130 Stephanie Giunta   W15 Hcs                   11:46.3h

	Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk
	=======================================================================
	    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
	=======================================================================
	  1   211 John Gersh         M58 Potomac Valley         9:36.6h

	Men 800 Meter Race Walk
	=======================================================================
	    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
	=======================================================================
	  1   395 Caleb Stroud       M11 Special Forces         7:28.5h

	Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk
	=======================================================================
	    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
	=======================================================================
	  1   211 John Gersh         M58 Potomac Valley        19:25.4h
	  2   519 J Snyder           M53 Unattached            19:29.7h
	  3   526 Carl Kane          M66 Potomac Valley        19:33.4h
	  4   347 Michael Schwed     M65 Potomac Valley        19:56.2h
	  5   190 Sheldon Contract   M67 Potomac Valley        20:22.8h

	Mixed High Jump
	=================================================================================
	    Name                     Age Team                    Finals          
	=================================================================================
	  1   187 John Jaskot        M17 Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25
	  2   390 Andrew Hayden      M12 Special Forces           1.07m    3-06.00

Note that 200m results are currently unavailable.

  • Results compiled by PVTC using Meet Manager ® .
  • Send additions or corrections.